Season 2018

Updated:
16th April 2018
Latest additions:
Ireland - 1000 Guineas Trial, Ballysax Stakes, France - Prix de Fontainebleau, Prix de la Grotte, Prix Noailles, Germany - Schwarzgold-Rennen, United States - Maker's Mark Mile Stakes, Apple Blossom Handicap, Jenny Wiley Stakes, Oaklawn Handicap, Arkansas Derby, Australia - Karrakatta Plate, Percy Sykes Stakes, Australian Oaks, Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Sydney Cup, Legacy Stakes, Japan - Satsuki Sho.

Quick links

EuropeNorth AmericaOceaniaEast AsiaSouth AmericaRest of the world

Ireland

1000 Guineas Trial Stakes G3

14 Apr, Leopardstown - 7 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Who's Steph3fZoffany - Llew Law, Verglas126
2. Yulong Gold Fairy (GB)3fMount Nelson - Quite a Thing, Dutch Art126
3. I Can Fly (GB)3fFastnet Rock - Madonna Dell'Orto, Montjeu126
Also ran: Sometimesadiamond, Butterscotch, Iiex Excelsa, Ship of Dreams, Sarrocchi, Damselfly, Alpha Centauri, Dianthus, Actress, Gasta
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:39.01
Owner: Sean Jones, Breeder: Patrick Headon
Trainer: G.M. Lyons, Jockey: Colin Keane

Ballysax Stakes G3

14 Apr, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Nelson3cFrankel - Moonstone, Dalakhani132
2. Delano Roosevelt3cGalileo - Again, Danehill Dancer129
3. The Pentagon3cGalileo - Vadawina, Unfuwain132
Also ran: Burgundy Boy
Margins: 1/2 - 8 1/2 - neck
Final time: 2:26.58
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

France

Prix la Force G3

8 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yoc,g
1.Chilean (GB)3cIffraaj - Childa, Duke of Marmalade128
2. Study of Man (IRE)3cDeep Impact - Second Happiness, Storm Cat128
3. Stable Genius3cSiyouni - Anjella, Monsun128
Also ran: My Pleasure (IRE), Magny Cours (USA), Rashke (GB), Nice Piorno, Wetrov, Blue Blue Eyes
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:01.95
Owner: Manton Estate Racing, Breeder: Ed's Stud Ltd
Trainer: Marty Meade, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Prix d'Harcourt G2

8 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 4yo+
1.Air Pilot (GB)9gZamindar - Countess Sybil, Dr. Devious126
2. Royal Julius (IRE)5hRoyal Applause - Hflah, Dubawi126
3. Star Victory7hTot Ou Tard - Tadrou, Kadrou126
Also ran: Way to Paris (GB), Waldgeist (GB), Finche (GB), Spotify, Subway Dancer (IRE), Garlingari, Soleil Marin (IRE), Century Dream (IRE), Soleil d'Octobre
Margins: 1 3/4 - short neck - nose - 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 4 - 18 - head
Final time: 2:14.58
Owner and breeder: Lady Cobham
Trainer: Ralph Beckett, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix Vanteaux G3

8 Apr, Longchamp - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Barkaa3fSiyouni - Dentelle, Apeldoorn126
2. Soustraction (IRE)3fLope de Vega - Mathematicienne, Galileo126
3. Princesshope3fPanis - Irish Chope, Indian Rocket126
Also ran: Jaylan (USA), Toujours, Rock My Love (GER), Maroubra
Margins: 4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - 20
Final time: 2:01.28
Owner: G. Augustin-Normand & J. Bruneau de la Salle, Breeder: Jean-Pierre Columbu
Trainer: F. Vermeulen, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix Sigy G3

13 Apr, Chantilly - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Sands of Mali3cPanis - Kadiania, Indian Rocket132
2. Alistair3cPanis - Alliance d'Or, Linngari126
3. Absolute City3fElusive City, Absolutely True, Westerner123
Also ran: Forza Capitano, Over Reacted, Fastidious, Alba Power (IRE), Rimini, Seaella (IRE)
Margins: short neck - 2 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 18 - 1 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:14.49
Owner: The Cool Silk Partnership, Breeder: Simon Urizzi
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Paul Hanagan

Prix de Fontainebleau G3

15 Apr, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yoc
1.Wootton3cWootton Bassett - American Nizzy, American Post128
2. Olmedo3cDeclaration of War - Super Pie, Pivotal128
3. Louis d'Or (IRE)3cIntello - Soudanaise, Peintre Celebre128
Also ran: Rostropovich (IRE), Mind Mapping (USA)
Margins: head - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 12
Final time: 1:47.33
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Ecurie Haras de Quetieville
Trainer: H.-A. Pantall, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix de la Grotte G3

15 Apr, Longchamp - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Musis Amica (IRE)3fDawn Approach - White Star, Darshaan126
2. Sea Prose3fLope de Vega - Calasetta, Montjeu126
3. Latita3fSilver Frost - Amazing Story, Cricket Ball126
Also ran: Magical (IRE), Wind Chimes (GB), Mission Impassible (IRE), Sweety Dream, Armoricaine (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 10 - 3/4
Final time: 1:46.85
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Noailles G3

15 Apr, Longchamp - 1 5/16 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Pharrell3cManduro - Censure, Kendor128
2. Alhadab3cCamelot - Grace Lady, Muhtathir128
3. Flag of Honour (IRE)3cGalileo - Hawaia, Warning128
Also ran: Gyllen (USA), Nobokhov (GB), Barade, Vicopisano, Young Fire
Margins: head - head - 8 - 4 - 3 1/2 - 9 - 12
Final time: 2:23.51
Owner: Sarl Ecurie J.L. Tepper, Breeder: Suc. P. Camus-Denais & B. Camus-Denais
Trainer: Jean-Claud Rouget, Breeder: Jean-Bernard Eyquem

Germany

Fruhjahrsmeile G3

8 Apr, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Wonnemond5gAreion - Windaja, Surako130
2. Millowitsch5hSehrezad - Muriel, Fath128
3. Noor Al Hawa (FR)5hMakfi - Majestic Roi, Street Cry126
Also ran: Diplomat, Cashman (FR), Degas
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - short head - 6
Final time: 1:38.80
Owner: Stall Frohnbach, Breeder: K.H. Schmoock
Trainer: S. Smrczek, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Schwarzgold-Rennen G3

15 Apr, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Butzje3fIt's Gino - Beltana, Areion128
2. Angelita3fAreion - Angel Dragon, Royal Dragon128
3. Suada3fMaxios - Shiramiyna, Invincible Spirit128
Also ran: Wierland, Dina, Dance Me (USA), La Magique, Queen's Beauty (GB)
Margins: 7 - 4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 5 - 4
Final time: 1:41.86
Owner: Holger Renz, Breeder: Stall 5-Star
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Andreas Helfenbein

United States

Sham Stakes G3

6 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Mckinzie3cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
2. All Out Blitz3cConcord Point - Smart And Single, Smart Strike120
3. My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft120
Also ran: Shivermetimbers, City Plan, Here Is Happy
Margins: 3 1/2 - 4 - neck - 7 - 12
Final time: 1:36.58
Owner: Karl Watson, Michael E. Pegram & Paul Weitman, Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

San Gabriel Stakes G2

6 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart124
2. Flamboyant (FR)7gPeer Gynt - Relicia Bere, Until Sundown120
3. Editore (BRZ)5gRedattore - Jolie Rose, Easing Along122
Also ran: Smokey Image, Isotherm, Free Rose, He Will, Win the Space, Tequila Joe, Top of the Game
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:47.59
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Santa Ynez Stakes G2

7 Jan, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent120
2. Steph Being Steph3fMajestic Warrior - More Than Proud, More Than Ready120
3. Win the War3fWar Front - City Sister, Carson City120
Also ran: Yesterday's News, Allianna, War Heroine, Just a Smidge, Streewithnoname
Margins: 4 1/2 - nose - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:23.40
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable & Allen Racing LLC, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Mike Smith

Ft. Lauderdale Stakes G2

13 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Shining Copper8gAragorn - La Minuta, Winged Victory123
2. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry117
3. All Included7hInclude - Eximius, Atticus119
Also ran: Team Colors, Shakhimat (CAN), Diamond Bachelor, Heart to Heart (CAN), Summer Causeway
Margins: head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.44
Owner: Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey, Breeder. International Equities Holding Inc.
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

La Canada Stakes G2

13 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
2. Mended5mBroken Vow - Fair And Square, Awesome Again120
3. La Force (GER)4fPower - La Miraculeuse, Samum120
Also ran: Shenandoah Queen, Majestic Heat, Sandy's Surprise, Union Strike, Resky Business
Margins: head - head - 2 1/2 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:37.29
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC, Breeder: Frank T. Batten
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Mario Gutierrez

LeComte Stakes G3

13 Jan, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Instilled Regard3cArch - Enhancing, Forestry116
2. Principe Guilherme3cTapit - Aubby K, Street Sense120
3. Snapper Sinclair3cCity Zip - True Addiction, Yes It's True122
Also ran: Zing Zang, Kowboy Karma, Ebben, Prince Lucky, Night Strike, Lone Sailor, Zeke, Analyze This Jet, Believe In Royalty, Trigger Warning
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - neck - neck - 8 1/2 - 3 - 4 1/2 - 47
Final time: 1:42.59
Owner: OXO Equine LLC, Breeder: KatieRich Farm
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Pegasus World Cup Invitational Stakes G1

27 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Gun Runner5hCandy Ride - Quiet Giant, Giant's Causeway124
2. West Coast4cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory124
3. Gunnevera4cDialed In - Unbridled Rage, Unbridled124
Also ran: Fear the Cowboy, Seeking the Soul, Stellar Wind, Collected, Sharp Azteca, Giant Expectations, War Story, Singing Bullet, Toast of New York
Margins: 2 1/2 - 10 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/2 - 13 - 5 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:47.41
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Besilu Stables LLC
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Palos Verdes Stakes G2

3 Feb, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Roy H6gMore Than Ready - Eiusive Diva, Elusive Quality124
2. Americanize5gConcord Point - American Story, Ghostzapper120
3. Red Lightning4cMidshipman - She Too, Stormy Atlantic120
Also ran: Mongolian Saturday
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:09.68
Owner: Rockingham Rang & David A. Bernsen, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

San Marcos Stakes G2

3 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart124
2. Hayabusa One (FR)5hSiyouni - Northern Ocean, Green Tune120
3. Editore (BRZ)5gRedattore - Jolie Rose, Easing Along122
Also ran: Free Rose, Mr. Roary, Flamboyant (FR), Isotherm
Margins: nose - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:58.24
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

San Pasqual Stakes G2

3 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again122
2. Prime Attraction5hUnbridled's Song - Strawberry Sense, A.P. Indy122
3. Mubtaahij (IRE)6hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp124
Also ran: Pavel, Top of the Game, Irish Freedom, The Lieutenant, Ike Walker, Win the Space
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 17 - 67
Final time: 1:50.58
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Swale Stakes G3

3 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Strike Power3cSpeightstown - Gold d'Oro, Medaglia d'Oro116
2. Gotta Go3cShanghai Bobby - Disturbingly Hot, Unbridled's Song120
3. Diamond King3cQuality Road - Akron Moon, Malibu Moon120
Also ran: Tricks to Do, Empire Power, Piven
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - head - 12 3/4
Final time: 1:22.68
Owner and breeder: Courtlandt Farms
Trainer: Mark Hennig, Jockey: Luis Saez

Forward Gal Stakes G3

3 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer120
2. Sultry3fMalibu Moon - Viva Carina, Giant's Causeway120
3. My Miss Lilly3fTapit - Wicked Deed, Harlan's Holiday116
Also ran: Heavenhasmynikki, Morning Destiny, Miss Mo Mentum, Foxtrot Sally, Violent Times
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 5
Final time: 1:23.47
Owner: Peter Deutsch, Breeder: Extern Development Ltd
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Holy Bull Stakes G2

3 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Audible3cInto Mischief - Blue Devil Bel, Gilded Time116
2. Free Drop Billy3cUnion Rags - Trensa, Giant's Causeway122
3. Tiz Mischief3cInto Mischief - Indivia, Tiznow118
Also ran: Enticed, Pony Up, Tip Sheet, Bandito, Master Manipulator, Aequor
Margins: 5 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/2 - head - 3 - 16 - 17 1/2
Final time: 1:41.92
Owner: Winstar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: Oak Bluff Stables LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Withers Stakes G3

3 Feb, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Avery Island3cStreen Sense - Kinda Spicy, A.P. Indy122
2. Firenze Fire3cPoseidon's Warrior - My Every Wish, Langfuhr122
3. Marconi3cTapit - Ponche de Leona, Ponche116
Also ran: Coltandmississippi, Bal Harbour
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 19 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:51.01
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Las Virgenes Stakes G2

4 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Dream Tree3fUncle Mo - Afleet Maggi, Afleet Alex124
2. Exuberance3fArcharcharch - Wild Forest Cat, D'Wildcat122
3. Steph Being Steph3fMajestic Warrior - More Than Proud, More Than Ready120
Also ran: Thirteen Squared, She's No Drama, Holy Diver
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 18 - 13
Final time: 1:39.45
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd, Breeder: Mike Freeny & Pat Freeny
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Gulfstream Park Turf Stakes G1

10 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Heart to Heart (CAN)7hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy123
2. Kurilov (CHI)4cLookin At Lucky - Kossanova, Fly So Free119
3. Hi Happy (ARG)5hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy119
Also ran: One Go All Go, Channel Maker (CAN), Revved Up, Money Multiplier, March
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - head
Final time: 1:47.64
Owner: Terry Hamilton, Breeder: Red Hawk Ranch
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Santa Maria Stakes G2

10 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Unique Bella4fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song122
2. Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini124
3. Majestic Heat6mUnusual Heat - Chi Chi Nette, Ole124
Also ran: Shenandoah Queen, Kathy's Song
Margins: 9 - 1 1/4 - 9 1/2 - 16
Final time: 1:43.45
Owner: Stud Haras Don Alberto, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

San Vicente Stakes G2

10 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Kanthaka3cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark120
2. Nero3cPioneerof The Nile - Ocean Goddess, Stormy Atlantic120
3. All Out Blitz3cConcord Point - Smart And Single, Smart Strike120
Also ran: Ax Man, Kris' Rocket Kat, Mr. Jagermeister
Margins: 3 1/4 - 12 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:22.62
Owner: West Point Thoroughbreds Inc, Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Rachel Alexandra Stakes G2

17 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes120
2. Classy Act3fInto Mischief - Acting Class, Distorted Humor116
3. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication122
Also ran: Patrona Margarita, Testing One Two, She's A Julie, Heavenly Love
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 9
Final time: 1:43.26
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: FPF LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad H. Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Risen Star Stakes G2

17 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Bravazo3cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy117
2. Snapper Sinclair3cCity Zip - True Addiction, Yes It's True120
3. Noble Indy3cTake Charge Indy - Noble Maz, Storm Boot116
Also ran: Instilled Regard, High North, Ebben, Principe Guilherme, Givemeaminit, Supreme Aura
Margins: nose - 2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:42.95
Owner and breeder: Calumet Farm
Trainer: D. Wayne Lukas, Jockey: Miguel Mena

Barbara Fritchie Stakes G2

17 Feb, Laurel Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, muddy, 4yo+f
1.Ms. Locust Point4fDialed In - Whisper Number, First Samurai118
2. Moiety5mBernardini - Be Happy, Ghadeer118
3. Berned4fBernardini - First Passage, Giant's Causeway118
Also ran: Frisky Whiskey (CAN), Tazkeya
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:24.13
Owner: Cash Is King LLC & Jim Reichenberg, Breeder: Lesley Campion
Trainer: John Servis, Jockey: Jorge Vargas Jr.

Buena Vista Stakes G2

17 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Fault4fBlame - Charming N Lovable, Horse Chestnut122
2. Thundering Sky5mSky Mesa - Uninhibited Song, Unbridled's Song120
3. Juno (BRZ)5mSetembro Chove - Irmadohomemra, Candy Stripes120
Also ran: Sassy Little Lila, Madam Dancealot (IRE), Insta Erma, Madame Stripes (ARG), Sweet Charity (FR), Pricedtoperfection
Margins: 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 - 9
Final time: 1:33:49
Owner: Agave Racing Stable & Little Red Feather Racing, Breeder: Claiborne Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Southwest Stakes G3

19 Feb, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, muddy
1.My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft119
2. Combatant3cScat Daddy - Border Dispute, Boundary115
3. Sporting Chance3cTiznow - Wynning Ride, Candy Ride117
Also ran: Mourinho, Zing Zang, Kentucky Club, Seven Trumpets, Retirement Fund, Road to Damascus, Ezmosh
Margins: 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 - 10 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:46.00
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables & Monomoy Stables LLC, Breeder: Brereton C. Jones
Trainer: Keith Desormeaux, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Davona Dale Stakes G2

3 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Fly So High3fMalibu Moon - Quiet Flight, Quiet American116
2. Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer122
3. Heavenhasmynikki3fMajestic Warrior - Floral Park, Forest Wildcat116
Also ran: Sultry, Cache, Alter Moon, Sunny Skies, Miss Mo Mentum
Margins: 3 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 6 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:38.69
Owner: Phipps Stable, Breeder: Mt. Brilliant Broodmare II LLC
Trainer: Claude McCaughey, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Mac Diarmida Stakes G2

3 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sadler's Joy5hKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer119
2. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry117
3. Nessy5gFlower Alley - Flower Forest, Kris S117
Also ran: Oscar Nominated, Markitoff, Some In Tieme (BRZ), Mugtaser, Gold Shield, Patterson Cross, Run Time, Big Bend, Bernay (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - head - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - neck - 15 1/4
Final time: 2:12.93
Owner and breeder: Woodslane Farm
Trainer: Thomas Albertrani, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Fountain of Youth Stakes G2

3 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Promises Fulfilled3cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry116
2. Strike Power3cSpeightstown - Gold d'Oro, Medaglia d'Oro122
3. Good Magic3cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun122
Also ran: Machismo, Marconi, Gotta Go, Storm Runner, He Takes Charge, Peppered
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3
Final time: 1:44.17
Owner: Robert J. Baron, Breeder: David Jacobs
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Santa Ysabel Stakes G3

3 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent120
2. Thirteen Squared3fLiaison - House of Fortune, Free House120
3. Spring Lily3fUnion Rags - Taro, Bertando120
Also ran: Sweetsongofthenile, One Fast Broad
Margins: 2 1/4 - 8 - 4 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:41.10
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable & Allen Racing LLC, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Mike Smith

Hillsborough Stakes G2

10 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord118
2. Proctor's Ledge4fGhostzapper - Archstone, Arch120
3. La Coronel4fColonel John - Listen, Chester House120
Also ran: Daddy's Lil Darling, Off Limits (IRE), Tricky Escape, Bonita, Lovely Bernadette, Lovely Loyree, Dynatail
Margins: head - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:48.43
Owner: Michael Dubb, Bethlehem Stables LLC & Gary Aisquith, Breeder: Kathleen M. Feron
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Tampa Bay Derby G2

10 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Quip3cDistorted Humor - Princess Ash, Indian Charlie118
2. Flameaway (CAN)3cScat Daddy - Vulcan Rose, Fusaichi Pegasus120
3. World of Trouble3cKantharos - Meets Expectations, Valid Expectations118
Also ran: Vino Rosso, Tiz Mischief, Untamed Domain, Caloric, Arazi Like Move, Grandpa Knows Best
Margins: 1 - neck - 4 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 15 1/4 - 12 1/2
Final time: 1:44:72
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Triple Bend Stakes G1

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere124
2. Bobby Abu Dhabi4cMacho Uno - Wadena, Saint Ballado120
3. Edwards Going Left4gMidnight Lute - Dypsy, Broken Vow120
Also ran: Captain Scotty, Horse Greedy
Margins: 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:21.35
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr., Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes G1

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Bowies Hero4cArtie Schiller - Remembered, Sky Mesa122
2. Next Shares5gArcharcharch - Two Dot Slew, Evansville Slew120
3. Channel Maker (CAN)4gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut120
Also ran: Syntax (IRE), World Approval, Om, What a View, Free Rose
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.61
Owner: Agave Racing Stable, ERJ Racing LLC & Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: Pope McLean, Pope McLean Jr. & Marc McLean
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

San Felipe Stakes G2

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
2.Bolt d'Oro3cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy124
1. DQMckinzie3cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville124
3. Kanthaka3cJimmy Creed - Sliced Bread, Noonmark120
Also ran: Peace, Ayacara (GB), Aquila, Lombo
Margins: head - 6 1/2 - 1/2 - 9 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:42.71
Owner: Ruis Racing, Breeder: WinStar Farm
Trainer: Mick Ruis, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Santa Anita Handicap G1

10 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again123
2. Mubtaahij (IRE)6hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp122
3. Fear the Cowboy6hCowboy Cal - Whom Shall I Fear, Soto118
Also ran: Giant Expectations, Top of the Game, Prime Attraction, Curlin Road
Margins: 5 1/2 - 7 - 1 1/4 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 17
Final time: 2:01.83
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Gotham Stakes G3

10 Mar, Aqueduct - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Enticed3cMedaglia d'Oro - It's Tricky, Mineshaft121
2. Old Time Revival3cBrethren - Diary, Congaree117
3. Free Drop Billy3cUnion Rags - Trensa, Giant's Causeway123
Also ran: Firenze Fire, Whereshetoldmetogo, Cove Blue, Nine Route, Beautiful Shot, Dial Operator
Margins: 2 3/4 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 9 - 8 - head - 2
Final time: 1:38.24
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Inside Information Stakes G2

17 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Ivy Bell5mArcharcharch - Faliseed, Forest Wildcat119
2. Jordan's Henny4fHenny Hughes - Sophiano, Rubiano123
3. Mines And Magic5mMineshaft - Magical Theater, Smart Strike117
Also ran: Just Be Kind, Rich Mommy, Blue Collar, Moonlit Promise
Margins: 1 - neck - 5 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:23.29
Owner: Mathis Stable LLC & Madaket Stables LLC, Breeder: T/C Stables LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Spiral Stakes G3

17 Mar, Turfway Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Blended Citizen3cProud Citizen - Langara Lass, Langfuhr123
2. Pony Up3cAikenite - A.P. Petal, A.P. Indy123
3. Arawak3cUncle Mo - Spicy Teddy, Spanish Steps123
Also ran: Zanesville, Mugaritz, Sky Promise, Cash Call Kitten, Ride a Comet, Dreamer's Point, Magicalmeister, Archaggelos, Hazit
Margins: neck - 1 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:50.87
Owner: Greg Hall & Sayjay Racing, Breeder: Ray Hanson
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Kyle Frey

Azeri Stakes G2

17 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Martini Glass5mKitalpha - Glassy, Run Softly122
2. Actress4fTapit - Milwaukee Appeal, Milwaukee Brew119
3. Farrell4fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song119
Also ran: Tiger Moth, Terra Promessa, Sandy's Surprise, Blue Prize (ARG), Streamline
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:42.95
Owner: Vince Campanella & Nation's Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: Aschinger Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Keith Nations, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Rebel Stakes G2

17 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Magnum Moon3cMalibu Moon - Dazzling Song, Unbridled's Song115
2. Solomini3cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat115
3. Combatant3cScat Daddy - Border Dispute, Boundary115
Also ran: Title Ready, Sporting Chance, Zing Zang, High North, Higher Power, Pryor, Curlin's Honor
Margins: 3 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 12 1/4
Final time: 1:42.68
Owner: Lawana L. & Robert E. Low, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Santa Margarita Stakes G1

17 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Fault4fBlame - Charming N Lovable, Horse Chestnut120
2. Mended5mBroken Vow - Fair And Square, Awesome Again120
3. Mopotism4fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
Also ran: La Force (GER), Majestic Heat, Turkish Tabby, Dalsaros, Eccentric Spinster, Mistressofthenight, Bishop's Pond
Margins: 6 1/2 - 2 1/4 - nose - 4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:50.58
Owner: Agave Racing Stable & Little Red Feather Racing, Breeder: Claiborne Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Santa Ana Stakes G2

17 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Madam Dancealot (IRE)4fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill122
2. Midnight Crossing (IRE)5mDark Angel - Line Ahead, Sadler's Wells122
3. Sassy Little Lila5mArtie Schiller - Sharp Apple, Diesis120
Also ran: Lucy De, How Unusual, Majestic Angel, Evo Campo (IRE), Laseen (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - refused to race
Final time: 1:49.51
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Richart Baltas, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

New Orleans Handicap G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Good Samaritan4cHarlan's Holiday - Pull Dancer, Pulpit118
2. Hollywood Handsome4cTapizar - Ladyflickerflacker, Forestry115
3. Scuba7gTapit - Cuaba, Smoke Glacken119
Also ran: Han Sense, The Player
Margins: 2 1/4 - 5 - 9 1/4 - pulled up
Final time: 1:49.87
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Muniz Memorial Handicap G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Synchrony5hTapit - Brownie Points, Forest Wildcat118
2. Arklow4cArch - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker116
3. Zulu Alpha5gStreet Cry - Zori, A.P. Indy116
Also ran: Mr. Misunderstood, Ring Weekend, Lucullan, Forge (GB), One Mean Man, Revved Up, Galton, Danish Dynaformer (CAN)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:49.59
Owner and breeder: Pin Oak Stable LLC
Trainer: Michael Stidham, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Fair Grounds Oaks G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Chocolate Martini3fBroken Vow - Nicksappealinglady, Successful Appeal122
2. Eskimo Kisses3fTo Honor And Serve - Silver Colors, Mr. Greeley122
3. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication122
Also ran: Classy Act, She's a Julie, Saguaro Row, America's Tale
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 51
Final time: 1:44.44
Owner: Double Doors Racing LLC, Breeder: Savino A. Capilupi
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockey: Mitchell Murrill

Louisiana Derby G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Noble Indy3cTake Charge Indy - Noble Maz, Storm Boot122
2. Lone Sailor3cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley122
3. My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft122
Also ran: Givemeaminit, Snapper Sinclair, Hynford, Retirement Fund, Bravazo, Dark Templar, Marmello
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 1 - neck - 8 3/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:50.28
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, Repole Stable, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Santa Monica Stakes G2

24 Mar, Fair Grounds - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Selcourt4fTiz Wonderful - Azure Spring, Open Forum122
2. Marley's Freedom4fBlame - Relaxing Green, Formal Gold120
3. Skye Diamonds5mFirst Dude - Exonerated, Johannesburg122
Also ran: Paradise Woods, Just a Little Hope
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:21.00
Owner: Medallion Racing, Keith Abrahams & Sandra Lazaruk, Breeder: Keith Abrahams
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Tyler Baze

San Luis Rey Stakes G2

24 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)6gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart124
2. Hayabusa One (FR)5hSiyouni - Northern Ocean, Green Tune120
3. Responsibleforlove (IRE)5mDuke of Marmalade - Vee Gita, Vettori115
Also ran: Colonist, Rye, Aquaphobia, Play Hard to Get, Oscar Dominguez (IRE), Saltini
Margins: 3/4 - 5 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - nose - neck - 7
Final time: 2:27.73
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Hutcheson Stakes G3

24 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Madison's Luna3cTapit - Scarlet Tango, French Deputy117
2. Soutache3cBacktalk - Granrubanbleu, Afleet Alex121
3. Tricks to Do3cInto Mischief - Doolittle, Polish Numbers121
Also ran: Belle Tapisserie, Impact Player, My Chinumado
Margins: 5 - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 2 - head
Final time: 1:10.45
Owner: Rigney Racing LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Philip Bauer, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Gulfstream Park Mile Stakes G2

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Conquest Big E5gTapit - Seeinsbelieven, Carson City119
2. Always Dreaming4cBodemeister - Above Perfection, In Excess119
3. Tommy Macho6hMacho Uno - Starstream, Awesome Again123
Also ran: Page McKenney, Mr. Jordan, Irish War Cry
Margins: 3 - 1 1/2 - neck - 14 - 10 3/4
Final time: 1:35.92
Owner: Daniel C. Hurtak, Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbred
Trainer: Donna Green Hurtak, Jockey: Jose Batista

Gulfstream Park Oaks G2

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Coach Rocks3fOxbow - Mexican Moonlight, El Prado122
2. Take Charge Paula3fTake Charge Indy - Perfect Paula, Songandaprayer122
3. Princess Warrior3fMidshipman - Sessa, Consolidator122
Also ran: Tell Your Mama, Alter Moon, Blonde Bomber, Cache, Silver Bay, Mihrab, Daisy, Eight Thirtyone
Margins: 1 1/2 - 10 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 22 1/2
Final time: 1:44.63
Owner: Roddy J. Valente & Rap Racing, Breeder: Calumet Farm
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Luis Saez

Pan American Stakes G2

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Hi Happy (ARG)5hPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy119
2. One Go All Go6hFairbanks - See Ashleigh Run, Marquetry117
3. Classic Covey4gSpring At Last - Walkabout Winner, Aldebaran117
Also ran: Sadler's Joy , Bullards Alley, Markitoff, Bigger Picture, Tiz a Slam, Little Nick V.
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 2:23.85
Owner and breeder: Haras La Providencia
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Florida Derby G1

31 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Audible3cInto Mischief - Blue Devil Bel, Gilded Time122
2. Hofburg3cTapit - Soothing Touch, Touch Gold122
3. Mississippi3cPioneerof the Nile - Katz Me If You Can, Storm Cat122
Also ran: Catholic Boy, Millionaire Runner, Tip Sheet, Storm Runner, Strike Power, Promises Fulfilled
Margins: 3 - 7 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 15 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:49.48
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC, Breeder: Oak Bluff Stables LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Gazelle Stakes G2

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.My Miss Lilly3fTapit - Wicked Deed, Harlan's Holiday114
2. Sara Street3fStreet Sense - Sara Louise, Malibu Moon114
3. Virginia Key3fDistorted Humor - Our Khrysty, Newfoundland116
Also ran: Midnight Disguise, Mo Shopping, Smokinpaddylassie
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 12 1/4 - 2 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:50.42
Owner: Courtlandt Farms, Breeder: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: Mark Hennig, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Carter Handicap G1

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Army Mule4cFriesan Fire - Crafty Toast, Crafty Prospector116
2. Awesome Slew5hAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold121
3. Great Stuff6hQuality Road - Sumptuous, Hennessy116
Also ran: Skyler's Scramjet, Petrov, Favorable Outcome, Fellowship, Do Share, Red Dragon Tattoo, Spariatis, Green Gratto
Margins: 6 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 6 - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:20.94
Owner: St. Elias Stable, Breeder: Hope Hill Farm
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Bay Shore Stakes G3

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.National Flag3cSpeightstown - Date to Remember, Bernardini116
2. Engage3cInto Mischief - Nefertiti, Speightstown116
3. Aveenu Malcainu3cInto Mischief - Island Time, Trippi123
Also ran: I'm an Ocala Dude, A Different Style, Aqua Bel Sar, Justaholic
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:23.16
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC, Breeder: Siena Farms LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Wood Memorial G2

7 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Vino Rosso3cCurlin - Mythical Bride, Street Cry123
2. Enticed3cMedaglia d'Oro - It's Tricky, Mineshaft123
3. Restoring Hope3cGiant's Causeway - Symbol of Freedom, Tapit123
Also ran: Firenze Fire, Heartfullofstars, King Zachary, Evaluator, Old Time Revival, Catch Twenty Two
Margins: 3 - 2 1/4 - 6 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 7 3/4 - 13 3/4
Final time: 1:49.79
Owner: Repole Stable & St. Elias Stable, Breeder: John D. Gunther
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Shakertown Stakes G2

7 Apr, Keeneland - 5.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Bound For Nowhere4cThe Factor - Fancy Deed, Alydeed120
2. Bucchero6hKantharos - Meetmeontime, General Meeting122
3. Disco Partner6hDisco Rico - Lulu's Number, Numerous120
Also ran: Commute, Latent Revenge, Kid Perfect, Loose On the Town (CAN), Big Handsome, Will Call, Zapperini, Tombelaine, Moose
Margins: 4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - 1 - nose - neck - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:03.77
Owner: Wesley A. Ward, Breeder: Wayne Lyster, Gray Lyster & Bryan Lyster
Trainer: Wesley Ward, Jockey: Julio Garcia

Madison Stakes G1

7 Apr, Keeneland - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Finley'sluckycharm5mTwirling Candy - Day of Victory, Victory Gallop118
2. Miss Sunset4fInto Mischief - Tuscan Sunset, Trippi118
3. Lewis Bay5mBernardini - Summer Raven, Summer Squall118
Also ran: American Gal, Salty, Ami's Mesa (CAN), Tequilita, Ms. Locust Point, Natural Wonder, Teresa Z
Margins: nose - nose - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 4 - 1
Final time: 1:22.82
Owner: Carl R. Moore Management LLC, Breeder: Lakland Farm
Trainer: Bret Calhoun, Jockey: Brian Hernandez Jr.

Ashland Stakes G1

7 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Monomoy Girl3fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes121
2. Eskimo Kisses3fTo Honor And Serve - Silver Colors, Mr. Greeley121
3. Patrona Margarita3fSpecial Rate - Margarita Mistress, Naevus121
Also ran: Andina Del Sur, Ipanema Beach, C.S. Incharge, Tyfosha
Margins: 5 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 31 1/2
Final time: 1:43.74
Owner: Michael Dubb, Monomoy Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Fpf LLC & Highfield Ranch
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Blue Grass Stakes G2

7 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Good Magic3cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun123
2. Flameaway (CAN)3cScat Daddy - Vulcan Rose, Fusaichi Pegasus123
3. Sporting Chance3cTiznow - Wynning Ride, Candy Ride123
Also ran: Free Drop Billy, Blended Citizen, Kanthaka, Tiz Mischief, Marconi, Zing Zang, California Night, Gotta Go, Machismo, Determinant, Arawak
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 7 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 3/4 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:50.18
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds & Stonestreet Stables LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Santa Anita Derby G1

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Justify3cScat Daddy - Stage Magic, Ghostzapper124
2. Bolt d'Oro3cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy124
3. Core Beliefs3cQuality Road - Tejati, Tactical Advantage124
Also ran: Instilled Regard, Pepe Tono, Orbit Rain, Jimmy Chila
Margins: 3 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 12 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:49.72
Owner: China Horse Club, Head of PLains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: J.D. Gunther
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Royal Heroine Stakes G2

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Beau Recall (IRE)4fSir Prancealot - Greta d'Argent, Great Commotion120
2. Thundering Sky5mSky Mesa - Uninhibited Song, Unbridled's Song120
3. Madame Stripes (ARG)5mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder122
Also ran: Enola Gray, Sassy Little Lila, Sophie P (GB), Instant Reflex, Midnight Crossing (IRE), Mongolian Shopper
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - nose - 6
Final time: 1:34.52
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing & Medallion Racing, Breeder: Tom Wallace
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Santa Anita Oaks G1

7 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Midnight Bisou3fMidnight Lute - Diva Delite, Repent121
2. Spectator3fJimmy Creed - Diva's Tribute, Henny Hughes121
3. Thirteen Squared3fLiaison - House of Fortune, Free House121
Also ran: Exuberance, Fool's Paradise, First Dudette, We All Have Dreams, Finess Bere (FR), Spring Lily
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 7 - 1 - 1/2 - 10 - 8 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:44.79
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC & Allen Racing LLC, Breeder: Woodford Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Mike Smith

Appalachian Stakes G2

8 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Rushing Fall3fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry123
2. Thewayiam (FR)3fThewayyouare - Water Feature, Dansili123
3. Goothingstaketime (IRE)3fCanford Cliffs - Addictedtoprogress, Holy Roman Emperor118
Also ran: Daddy Is a Legend, Beach Waltz, Heavenly Love, She's Pretty Lucky, Lounge Act, Dixie Moon (CAN)
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:38.66
Owner: eFive Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Maker's Mark Mile Stakes G1

13 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Heart to Heart (CAN)7hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy123
2. Ballagh Rocks5hStormy Atlantic - Bells Are Ringing, Sadler's Wells118
3. Forge (GB)5hDubawi - Heat Haze, Green Desert118
Also ran: Om, Frostmourne, Mr. Misunderstood, Next Shares, Tower Of Texas (CAN), Hogy
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - nose - head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:34.71
Owner: Terry Hamilton, Breeder: Red Hawk Ranch
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Fantasy Stakes G3

13 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Sassy Sienna3fMidshipman - Tap For Gold, Pleasant Tap117
2. Wonder Gadot (CAN)3fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication121
3. Amy's Challenge3fArtie Schiller - Jump Up, Jump Start121
Also ran: Cosmic Burst, Bo Peep, Harbor Lights, Tahoe Dream, Princess Warrior
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:145.63
Owner: Medallion Racing, Jerry McClanahan, Breeder: Haymarket Farm LLC
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Apple Blossom Handicap G1

13 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+f
1.Unbridled Mo5mUncle Mo - Unbridled Waters, Unbridled116
2. Unique Bella4fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song123
3. Fuhriously Kissed5mLangfuhr - French Kiss, Hussonet114
Also ran: Streamline, Tiger Moth, Beach Flower, Farrell
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:43.94
Owner and breeder: Red Oak Stable
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr.

Lexington Stakes G3

14 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.My Boy Jack3cCreative Cause - Gold N Shaft, Mineshaft120
2. Telekinesis (CAN)3cGhostzapper - Intentional Cry, Street Cry118
3. Pony Up3cAikenite - A.P. Petal, A.P. Indy118
Also ran: Greyvitos, Seven Trumpets, Zanesville, Honor Up, Navy Armed Guard, Gracida, Arched Feather
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 12 - 2 3/4 - neck - nose
Final time: 1:44.22
Owner: Don't Tell My Wife Stables & Monomoy Stables LLC, Breeder: Bereton C. Jones
Trainer: Keith Desormeaux, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Jenny Wiley Stakes G1

14 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Sistercharlie (IRE)4fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo118
2. Fourstar Crook6mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord120
3. Off Limits (IRE)6mMastercraftsman - Ravish, Efisio123
Also ran: La Coronel, Dona Bruja (ARG), Cambodia, Kitten's Roar, Proctor's Ledge, Bletchley (GB), Ultra Brat, Lovely Bernadette
Margins: 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 5 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:41.41
Owner: Peter M. Brant, Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: john Velazquez

Oaklawn Handicap G2

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.City of Light4cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere120
2. Accelerate5hLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again123
3. Untrapped4cTrappe Shot - Exit Three, Giant's Causeway115
Also ran: Sonneteer, Lookin At Lee, Malibu Max, Hawaakom, Colonelsdarktemper, Blueridge Traveler, Hedge Fund, Inside Straight
Margins: neck - 10 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:48.26
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr, Breeder: Ann Marie Farms
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Arkansas Derby G1

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Magnum Moon3cMalibu Moon - Dazzling Song, Unbridled's Song122
2. Quip3cDistorted Humor - Princess Ash, Indian Charlie122
3. Solomini3cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat118
Also ran: Combatant, Tenfold, Plainsman, Dream Baby Dream, Beautiful Shot, Machismo
Margins: 4 - neck - head - neck - 2 3/4 - 1 - 7 3/4 - 5
Final time: 1:49.86
Owner: Lawana L. & Robert E. Low, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Luis Saez

Australia

Perth Cup G2

1 Jan, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Material Man6gVital Equine - Del Lirio, Hussonet125
2. Pounamu6gAuthorized - Tangiwal, Street Cry130
3. Royal Star4fRedoute's Choice - Star Encounter, Jeune117
Also ran: Cosmic Storm, Dark Musket, Trap For Fools, Star Value, Shinta Mani, Dark Alert, Zarantz, Juicing Carrots, Bollywood Blitz, Falcon Crest, Toppa Dawozza, Angola, Not Again Ken
Margins: nose - 2 1/4 - neck - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 13 3/4 - 8 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:28.50
Owner: M. J. Macdermott & Mrs. J. Macdermott, Breeder: M. Macdermott
Trainer: Justin Warwick, Jockey: Lucy Warwick

Australia Stakes G2

26 Jan, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Thronum4cSnitzel - Helena's Secret, Five Star Day129
2. Mr. Sneaky4gHigh Chaparral - Danesty, Danehill129
3. Stellar Collision5gStar Witness - What An Impact, More Than Ready129
Also ran: Ken's Dream, Brave Smash (JPN), Flippant
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:10.48
Owner: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Sun Stud, Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Expressway Stakes G2

3 Feb, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday122
2. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country122
3. Addictive Nature3cSavabeel - Generous Nature, Carnegie122
Also ran: Global Glamour, Ace High, Memes
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:10.41
Owner: Vieria Racing, B. Vieria et al, Breeder: Vieria Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Blue Diamond Prelude G2

10 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Enbihaar2fMagnus - Charm's Honour, Strada122
2. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence122
3. Seabrook (NZ)2fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo122
Also ran: Lake District Girl, La Parva, Crossing the Abbey, Pure Elation, Downloads, Angel, Diamond Reflection, Al Naifa
Margins: 1/2 - neck - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 4 - 1
Final time: 1:05.22
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd, Breeder: R.J. Crabtree
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Stephen Baster

Rubiton Stakes G2

10 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Super Cash5mWritten Tycoon - Super Bucks, Dash For Cash125
2. Flamberge8gExceed And Excel - Razor Blade, Blazing Sword123
3. Merchant Navy3cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets122
Also ran: Rich Charm, Hellbent, Cannyescent, Ardrossan, Prezado
Margins: short head - neck - 1 - head - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:04.54
Owner: S.B. Millar, P.J. Robinson & M.S. Millar, Breeder: Millar Racing And Breeding
Trainer: Andrew Noblet, Jockey: Craig Williams

Autumn Stakes G2

10 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Holy Snow3cFastnet Rock - Only Words, End Sweep123
2. Mr. So And So3gSo You Think - Danesty, Danehill123
3. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem126
Also ran: Prevailing Winds, Levendi, Black Sail (NZ), Villermont, Muraahib, Weapon, Andaz, Illumicon
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:24.89
Owner: Yu Long Investments, Breeder: Canning Downs Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Michael Dee

C.F. Orr Stakes G1

10 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio130
Also ran: Thronum, Lord of the Sky, Abbey Marie, Mighty Boss, Mr. Sneaky, Dollar For Dollar, Shillelagh (NZ), Tosen Stardom (JPN), Jester Halo, Tshahitsi
Margins: short head - nose - short head - 1/2 - short head - short head - neck - short head - 1 - short head - 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:24.79
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Craig Williams

Yaraman Park Breeders' Classic G2

10 Feb, Warwick Farm - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Prompt Response4mBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel123
2. Egyptian Symbol5mStratum - Egyptian Raine, Desert Sun121
3. Danish Twist6mDame Shadow - Madame Flurry, Perugino121
Also ran: Memes, Slightly Sweet, Bonny O'Reilly (NZ), Nettoyer, Tswalu
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1 - neck - 2 - neck - short head
Final time: 1:09.72
Owner: R.K. Hamer & M.S. Sowerby, Breeder: R. Hamer
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Black Caviar Lightning G1

17 Feb, Flemington - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Redkirk Warrior (GB)7gNotnowcato - Flag, Selkirk129
2. Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. Missrock4fFastnet Rock - Miss Judgement, Strategic125
Also ran: Supido, Rock Magic, Ball of Muscle, Hey Doc, Terravista, Super Too, Formality
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - head - head - 2 - 2 - short head - short head - 6
Final time: 0:56.33
Owner: M.B. Lee & Miss Y.C.J. Tam, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Apollo Stakes G2

17 Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Endless Drama (IRE)6hLope de Vega - Desert Drama, Green Desert130
2. Global Glamour4fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa126
3. Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet130
Also ran: Prized Icon, Addictive Nature, Stampede, Classic Uniform, Inference
Margins: head - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:22.46
Owner: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Knocktoran Stud & Bluehorse Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Tye Angland

Light Fingers Stakes G2

17 Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel123
2. Shumookh3fDream Ahead - Shamekha, Secret Savings123
3. Torvill3fNot a Single Doubt - Bolero Queen, Iglesia123
Also ran: Frolic, Melody Belle (NZ), Sasso Corbaro, Debonairly, Ellie's Encore, Yulong Xingsheng, From Within, Kanga's Eye
Margins: short head - head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:10.06
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Caulfield Autumn Classic G2

24 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Valiant Spirit3gDuporth - Graces Spirit, Flying Spur126
2. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem126
3. Mr. So And So3gSo You Think - Danesty, Danehill126
Also ran: Belfast, Tagreeda, Rellson (NZ), Think Positive, Wetakemanhattan, Zhang Fei, Amanito, Won Won Too (NZ), Blue Jay Way, Armed And Ready
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:49.43
Owner: N.G. Tuxworth, P.C. Racing Investments Et Al, Breeder: P.C. Racing Investments
Trainer: Daniel Williams, Jockey. Regan Bayliss

Angus Armanasco Stakes G2

24 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Summer Sham3fNot a Single Doubt - Hot Summer Night, Fusaichi Pegasus121
2. Palazzo Vecchio3fFastnet Rock - Palacio de Cristal, Encosta de Lago121
3. Miss Wahoo3fMaster of Design - Fish Dive, Pins121
Also ran: Counterplay, Smart Coupe, See Me Exceed, Super Snob, Watchmespin, Earth Angel, Ocean Deep (NZ), Miss Oklahoma
Margins: 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:23.37
Owner: Uluru Stud Syndicate, Amoha Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Uluru Stud
Trainer: Danny O'Brien, Jockey: Daniel Moor

Futurity Stakes G1

24 Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio130
2. Tosen Stardom (JPN)7hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep130
3. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country122
Also ran: Humidor (NZ), Snitzson, Mr. Sneaky, Shillelagh (NZ), Mighty Boss, Wyndspelle (NZ), Sovereign Nation, Lord of the Sky
Margins: 3/4 - head - 2 - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:23.16
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, Mt. Hallowell Stud Et Al, Breeder: Takaya Shimakawa
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Blue Diamond Stakes G1

24 Feb, Caulfield - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Written By2cWritten Tycoon - Yau Chin, Tobougg125
2. Enbihaar2fMagnus - Charm's Honour, Strada120
3. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
Also ran: Prairie Fire, Encryption, Aristocratic Miss, Qafila, Lady Horseowner, Ennis Hill, More Than Exceed (NZ), Kinky Boom, Long Leaf, Grand Symphony, Plague Stone, Run Naan, Crossing the Abbey
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 13/4 - short head- short head - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:09.86
Owner: Neville Begg & Partners Syndicate, Breeder: Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Grahame Begg, Jockey: Jordan Childs

Oakleigh Plate G1

24 Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Russian Revolution4cSnitzel - Ballet d'Amour, Stravinsky125
2. Snitty Kitty4fSnitzel - Lassiter's Cat, Tale of the Cat118
3. Hellbent5hI Am Invincible - Volkaspray, Volksraad120
Also ran: Booker, Bons Away, Catchy, Lady Esprit, Quilista, Rock 'N' Gold, She Will Reign, Sword of Light, Fuhryk, Flamberge, Glenall, Palazzo Pubblico, Sheidel, Illustrious Lad, Prussian Vixen
Margins: head - short head - short head - head - 1 1/4 - head - neck - short head - short head - 1/2 - dead heat - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:03.00
Owner: Newgate S.F., China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: John Stuart Investments
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Peter Young Stakes G2

24 Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Hartnell (GB)7gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
Also ran: Ventura Storm (IRE), Abbey Marie, Jacquinot Bay, Spiritjim (FR), Harlem (GB), Lord Fandango (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 5 - 2 - 1
Final time: 1:48.26
Owner: OTI Racing, J. Higgins Et Al, Breeder: Alain Chopard
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Silver Slipper Stakes G2

24 Feb, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turg, good, 2yo
1.Sunlight2fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward120
2. Estijaab2fSnitzel - Response, Charge Forward120
3. Gongs2fDawn Approach - Belcentra, Bel Esprit120
Also ran: Neutrality, Knievel
Margins: neck - 6 3/4 - 3 - head
Final time: 1:03.51
Owner: Mrs. L. Fung, Ms. R.C. Parker Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Millie Fox Stakes G2

24 Feb, Rosehill - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Daysee Doom5mDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C123
2. Girl Sunday5mEncosta de Lago - Pleasantsundaygirl, Cape Cross119
3. Foxplay4fFoxwedge - Butlers, El Prado128
Also ran: Prompt Response, Insensata, Heavens Above, Egyptian Symbol, Perfect Rhyme
Margins: head - short head - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 2
Final time: 1:16.84
Owner: J.F. Griffin & Mrs. A.C. Griffin, Breeder: J. Griffin
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Hobartville Stakes G2

24 Feb, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice125
2. Pierata3cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur125
3. D'Argento3cSo You Think - Fullazz, Redoute's Choice125
Also ran: Trapeze Artist, Ace High, Luvaluva, Brave Song, Assimilate, Siege of Quebec, Capital Gain, Lord Cecil
Margins: 1 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 4
Final time: 1:22.43
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Skyline Stakes G2

3 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yoc,g
1.Santos2cI Am Invincible - Ghaliah, Secret Savings122
2. Spin2cI Am Invincible - Roulettes, Flying Spur122
3. Legend of Condor2cNot a Single Doubt - Rhodamine, Success Express122
Also ran: Zousain, Oxford Tycoon, Sandbar, Irish Bet
Margins: head - short head - neck - 1/2 - neck - 5
Final time: 1:11.15
Owner: Mt. Hallowell Stud, Emirates Park Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Sweet Embrace Stakes G2

3 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yof
1.Seabrook (NZ)2fHinchinbrook - Midnight Revels, Don Eduardo122
2. Fiesta2fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer122
3. Into the Abyss2fFoxwedge - Moonboat, Encosta de Lago122
Also ran: Setsuna, Sweet Ava, Perfect Pitch, Futooh, Adamina, Couvre Lit, Casadiva, Now Or Never, Satin Slipper
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - short head
Final time: 1:10.96
Owner: Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd., BBT Midnight Revels Et Al, Breeder: W.E. Jeffries
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Chipping Norton Stakes G1

3 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Prized Icon4cMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill130
3. Classic Uniform5gAl Maher - Pyrotechnics, Canny Lad130
Also ran: Libran (IRE), Stampede, Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Lasqueti Spirit, Vinland, Jemadar
Margins: 7 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - head - 3 - 9 - 9 3/4
Final time: 1:34.92
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Surround Stakes G1

3 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Shoals3fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet123
2. Torvill3fNot a Single Doubt - Bolero Queen, Iglesia123
3. Rimraam (NZ)3fCommands - Swansea, Singspiel123
Also ran: Shumookh, Moss Trip, Alizee, Touch of Mink, Yulong Xingsheng, Melody Belle (NZ), Frolic, Unforgotten
Margins: 1/2 - head - dead-heat - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:23.46
Owner: Pinecliff Racing & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Joshua Parr

Guy Walter Stakes G2

3 Mar, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 4yo+f
1.Dixie Blossoms5mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way123
2. Raiment4fStreet Cry - Clothing, Commands122
3. Francaletta5mHigh Chaparral - Snow Peak, Arazi121
Also ran: Nettoyer, Eckstein, Slightly Sweet, Aide Memoire (NZ), Zanbagh, Danish Twist
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - short head - 2 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:22.66
Owner and breeder: A.S. Osburg
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Christian Reith

Australian Guineas G1

3 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Grunt (NZ)3cO'Reilly - Ruqqaya, Van Nistelrooy125
2. Peaceful State3cAnimal Kingdom - Weekend Beauty, Helissio125
3. Bring Me Roses3fHigh Chaparral - Freckled Face, Polish Patriot120
Also ran: Villermont, Holy Snow, Muraaqeb, Cliff's Edge, Embellish (NZ), Salsamor (NZ), Main Stage (NZ), Addictive Nature, Black Sail (NZ), Aloisia (NZ), Mighty Boss, Mr. So And So, Levendi
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - short head - short head - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 15
Final time: 1:34.99
Owner: R. & C. Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Wright Racing Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Reisling Stakes G2

10 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Estijaab2fSnitzel - Response, Charge Forward122
2. Pure Elation2fI Am Invincible - Members Joy, Hussonet122
3. Sister Sledge2fUncle Mo - Unblemished, Danzero122
Also ran: Gongs, Outback Barbie, Ennis Hill, Nuclear Blitz, Heavenly Thunder
Margins: 1/2 - head - head - 1 3/4 - short head - 4 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.10
Owner: Emirates Park, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

Todman Stakes G2

10 Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Aylmerton2cSiyouni - Aloona, Smart Strike122
2. Ef Troop2gSpirit of Boom - Limealicious, Exceed And Excel122
3. Tchaikovsky2cRedoute's Choice - Ballet Blue, Stravinsky122
Also ran: Legend of Condor, Plague Stone, Ragged Rascal, Exceltic, Paquirri, Performer
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:08.84
Owner and breeder: Woodpark Stud
Trainer: Jean Dubois, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Challenge Stakes G2

10 Mar, Randwick - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
2. Jungle Edge7gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie129
3. Super Too4fHinchinbrook - Tails Wins, Tale of the Cat125
Also ran: Viridine, English, Terravista, Takedown, The Mission
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - head
Final time: 0:55.73
Owner: Triple Crrown Syndicate, Walfam No 2 Et Al, Breeder: L.J. Flemming
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Canterbury Stakes G1

10 Mar, Randwick - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
2. Global Glamour4fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa126
3. Invincible Gem4fI Am Invincible - Diamond Day, Marwina126
Also ran: Endless Drama (IRE), Tulip, Clearly Innocent, Showtime, Foxplay, Derryn
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:14.25
Owner and breeder: M.W. Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Randwick Guineas G1

10 Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice125
2. Pierata3cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur125
3. Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
Also ran: Ace High, Siege of Quebec, Kaonic (NZ), D'Argento, Condor, Capital Gain, Sully (NZ), Age of Fire, Tangmere (NZ), Peaceful State, Tangled
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.72
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2

10 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Not a Single Cent2cNot a Single Doubt - Busking, Encosta de Lago125
2. Seberate2cSebring - Recooperate, General Nediym125
3. Akkadian2cNicconi - Garden of Eden, Blackfriars125
Also ran: Aristocratic Miss, Tin Hat, Nasaayim, Firstclass Dreamer, More Than Exceed (NZ), Run Naan, Outrageous, Titan Blinders, Syd's Coin, Sanctimonious
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - head - head - 2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:23.40
Owner: B. Sokolski, Property Heavyweights One Et Al, Breeder: M. Thomas
Trainer: Aaron Purcell, Jockey: Mark Zahra

A.V. Kewney Stakes G2

10 Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Bella Martini3fStratum - Silverbeat, Distant Music122
2. Shokora3fNicconi - She's Cherryrype, More Than Ready122
3. Palazzo Vecchio3fFastnet Rock - Palacio de Cristal, Encosta de Lago122
Also ran: Smart Coupe, Platinum Angel, Seannie, Mawzoona, Summer Sham, French Girl, Counterplay, True Excelsior (NZ), Stylish Missile
Margins: 3/4 - head - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 2 - head - short head - short head - head - 1/2
Final time: 1:22.37
Owner: Dorrington Farm, Breeder: R.J. Crabtree
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Newmarket Handicap G1

10 Mar, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Redkirk Warrior (GB)7gNotnowcato - Flag, Selkirk127
2. Brave Smash (JPN)5hTosen Phantom - Tosen Smash, Tokai Teio125
3. Merchant Navy3cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets115
Also ran: Rock Magic, Supido, Rich Charm, Missrock, Booker, Ken's Dream, Lucky Liberty, Catchy, Thronum, So Si Bon, Lord of the Sky, Fastnet Tempest (IRE)
Margins: short head - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - dead heat - head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:08.33
Owner: M.B. Lee & Miss Y.C.J. Tam, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Australian Cup G1

10 Mar, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Harlem6gChamps Elysees - Casual, Nayef130
2. Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
3. Ventura Storm (IRE)5gZoffany - Sarawati, Haafhd130
Also ran: Almandin (GER), Single Gaze, Homesman (USA), Lord Fandango (GER), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Ambitious (JPN), Hartnell (GB), Supply And Demand, Devise (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7 - 10
Final time: 2:00.46
Owner: D.A. Hayes, M.B. Lee Et Al, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Michael Walker

Adelaide Cup G2

12 Mar, Morphettville - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Fanatic (NZ)5mShocking - Komplete Klass, Groom Dancer137
2. Ormito (GER)5gMamool - Ormita, Acatenango117
3. Poppiholla (NZ)5mPentire - Charlotte Russe, Red Ransom117
Also ran: Double Bluff (IRE), O'Lonera, Exalted Lightning, Cuban Fighter, Jim's Journey, Benzini, Like a Carousel, Al Haram (FR), Raindrops On Roses, Tunes, Pretty Punk, Flying Casino
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head
Final time: 3:25.28
Owner and breeder: S.P. Kierman
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Michael Walker

Alister Clark Stakes G2

16 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Cliff's Edge3cCanford Cliffs - Simulaton, Snaadee126
2. Levendi3cPierro - Lipari, Redoute's Choice126
3. Belfast3cTeofilo - Lovingthelimelight, Lemon Drop Kid126
Also ran: Astoria, Pissaro, Whoomph, Castleton, Arkamun, North Afrika, Bemboka Queen, Think Positive
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 7 3/4
Final time: 2:06.23
Owner: Wilawi Go Racing, The Golden Table Et Al, Breeder: R.A. Holburt
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Jamie Mott

Phar Lap Stakes G2

17 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Unforgotten3fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo120
2. Holy Snow3cFastnet Rock - Only Words, End Sweep125
3. Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel120
Also ran: Renewal, Shumookh, Sanctioned, Muraaqeb, Paret, Octabello, Calculated
Margins: short head - 2 3/4 - neck - head - 2 - short head - short head - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:29.12
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, C.J. Waller, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Jason Collett

Coolmore Classic G1

17 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Daysee Doom5mDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C126
2. Oregon's Day4fDomesday - Oregon Seal, Oregon112
3. Silent Sedition5mWar Chant - Fiorentina, Dubai Destination127
Also ran: Eckstein, Prompt Response, Dixie Blossoms, Just Dreaming, Aide Memoire (NZ), Heavens Above, Danish Twist, Bring Me Roses, Flippant, Alizee, Egg Tart, Francaletta, Raiment, Zanbagh
Margins: head - short head - neck - short head - head - short head - head - short head - 1/2 - neck - short head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1
Final time: 1:28.28
Owner: J.F. Griffin & Mrs. A.C. Griffin, Breeder: J. Griffin
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Ajax Stakes G2

17 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet123
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)7gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World125
3. Radipole (IRE)5gRock of Gibraltar - Just Little, Grand Slam117
Also ran: Arbeitsam, Callerman, Prized Icon, Kingsguard (NZ), McCreery (GB), Life Less Ordinary (IRE)
Margins: head - short head - neck - short head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:28.52
Owner and breeder: Go Bloodstock
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Michael Walker

Blamey Stakes G2

17 Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good,3yo+
1.Humidor (NZ)5gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
2. Cool Chap5gHigh Chaparral - Cherishing, Johannesburg121
3. Hellova Street7gHelike - Butter Street, Secret Savings128
Also ran: Odeon (NZ), Tosen Stardom (JPN)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:36.84
Owner: Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd Et Al, Breeder: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Sunline Stakes G2

23 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Spanish Reef4fLope de Vega - Lemon Reef, Lemon Drop Kid126
2. Samovare4fSavabeel - Sambar, More Than Ready126
3. Flying Jess4fHinchinbrook - Maritess, Magic Albert126
Also ran: Tiamo Grace, Life on the Wire, Royal Applause, Cavalry Gold
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:35.34
Owner: Mrs. L.A. Keys, R.D. Edwards Et Al, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Ken Keys, Jockey: Mark Zahra

William Reid Stakes G1

23 Mar, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hellbent5hI Am Invincible - Volkaspray, Volksraad129
2. Thronum4cSnitzel - Helena's Secret, Five Star Day129
3. Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus119
Also ran: Supido, Rock Magic, Bons Away, Pariah, She Will Reign, Secret Agenda, Fuhryk
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - 45
Final time: 1:09.36
Owner: A. Cardy, P. Green Et Al, Breeder: Dr. R. McClenahan
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Ranvet Stakes G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Prized Icon4cMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill130
Also ran: Consensus (NZ), Sarassin (GB), Harlem (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Classic Uniform
Margins: 3 - head - 3 1/4 - short head - head - 3 3/4 - 6
Final time: 2:04.78
Owner: OTI Racing, J. Higgins Et Al, Breeder: Alain Chopard
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

George Ryder Stakes G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice123
Also ran: Crack Me Up (NZ), Invincible Gem, Clearly Innocent
Margins: 3/4 - 3 - short head - 3/4
Final time: 1:31.48
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Rosehill Guineas G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.D'Argento3cSo You Think - Fullazz, Redoute's Choice125
4. Vin de Dance (NZ)3gRoc de Cambes - Explosive Dancer, San Luis125
DQ 2. Tangled3cSnitzel - Bramble Rose, Shinko King125
Also ran: DQ 3. Furore (NZ), Cliff's Edge, Ace High, Mission Hill, Mongolianconqueror (NU), Villermont, Capital Gain, The Lord Mayor (NZ), Main Stage (NZ), Condor, Kaonic (NZ), So You Win, Endowment (NZ), Age of Fire, Terwilliker
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - short head - 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:06.10
Owner: Paramount Racing, E. Cummins Et Al, Breeder: G. Harvey
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Golden Slipper Stakes G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Estijaab2fSnitzel - Response, Charge Forward120
2. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
3. Sunlight2fZoustar - Solar Charged, Charge Forward120
Also ran: Written By, Seabrook (NZ), Long Leaf, Sandbar, Sizzling Belle, Aylmerton, Secret Lady, Ef Troop, Santos, Performer, Qafila, Prairie Fire
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 - head - 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 3 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:12.01
Owner: Emirates Park, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

The Galaxy G1

24 Mar, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.In Her Time5mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave121
2. English5mEncosta de Lago - Court, Anabaa120
3. Viridine3cPoet's Voice - Patina, Anabaa112
Also ran: Snitty Kitty, The Mission, Ball of Muscle, Le Romain, Takedown, Lady Esprit, Jungle Edge, Derryn
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:04.30
Owner: P.J. Brown, R.G. Dan Et Al, Breeder: Est. D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Zac Purton

Emancipation Stakes G2

31 Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Prompt Response4fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
2. Oregon's Day4fDomesday - Oregon Seal, Oregon121
3. Dixie Blossoms5mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
Also ran: Foxplay, Daysee Doom, Eckstein, Zanbagh
Margins: head - neck - short head - short head - short head - 1
Final time: 1:31.11
Owner: R.K. Hamer & M.S. Sowerby, Breeder: R. Hamer
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Tulloch Stakes G2

31 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,g
1.Levendi3cPierro - Lipari, Redoute's Choice123
2. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem123
3. Weather With You3gTeofilo - Tarique, Rock of Gibraltar123
Also ran: Mongolian Marshal (NZ), Belfast, Tangmere (NZ), Godunov, Primitivo, Yuralla Boy, Octabello, Pissaro, Augustus, Our Mantra, Love Waves (NZ), Bullet Shot
Margins: short head - head - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 - short head - head - 1/2 - short head - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:04.14
Owner: E. Gelagotis, B.M. & W. Racing Et Al, Breeder: R. Anderson
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Tancred Stakes (The BMW) G1

31 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Almandin (GER)8gMonsun - Anatola, Tiger Hill130
2. Ambitious (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Carnival Song, El Condor Pasa130
3. Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)9gYamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian130
Also ran: Gailo Chop (FR(, Single Gaze, Auvray (FR), Harlem (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Lasqueti Spirit
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:30.11
Owner: N.C. Williams & Mrs. L.J. Williams, Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Trainer: Liam Howley, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Vinery Stud Stakes G1

31 Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel123
2. Unforgotten3fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo123
3. Aloisia (NZ)3fAzamour - Queen Boudicca, Perfectly Ready123
Also ran: Alizee, Danzdanzdance, Torvill, Madame Markievicz (NZ), Semari (NZ), Miss Admiration, Bring Me Roses, Rimraam ( NZ), Dancers, All Too Soon
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 4 - 11 3/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 2:03.52
Owner and breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Michael Dee

Chairman's Quality G2

7 Apr, Randwick - 1 5/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sir Charles Road4gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway123
2. Ventura Storm (IRE)5gZoffany - Sarawati, Haafhd130
3. Peribsen (IRE)5hLonhro - Pepiniere, Sadler's Wells117
Also ran: Ormito (GER), Doukhan (IRE), Alward (IRE), Admiral Jello, Cismontane (NZ), Master of Arts (NZ), Zacada (NZ), Domed (AUS), Imperial Aviator (GB), Wheel Leisure, Double Bluff (IRE), Up Cups
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - 1 - head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:41.57
Owner: Archer Equine Investments Ltd, Breeder: Miss A. Yelland
Trainer: Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

ATC Sires' Produce Stakes G1

7 Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.El Dorado Dreaming2fIlovethiscity - Solanas, Zabeel120
2. Oohood2fI Am Invincible - Bella Sunday, Sunday Silence120
3. Outrageous2cAll Too Hard - Fit And Ready, More Than Ready125
Also ran: Long Leaf, Spin, Encryption, Bondi, Ragged Rascal, Seabrook (NZ), Not a Single Cent, Seberate, Tchaikovsky, Ringerdingding, Adana, Affogato
Margins: short head - 1 - neck - neck - short head - short head - 1 - short head - short head - neck - 2 - 3/4 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:22.10
Owner and breeder: Ms. Y.E. Pearce
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Damian Lane

Australian Derby G1

7 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Levendi3cPierro - Lipari, Redoute's Choice125
2. Ace High3cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice125
3. Tangled3cSnitzel - Bramble Rose, Shinko King125
Also ran: Vin de Dance (NZ), Furore (NZ), Mongolianconqueror (NZ), Mongolian Marshal (NZ), Weather With You, Condor, Endowment (NZ), Belfast, Mission Hill, Capital Gain, Salsamor (NZ), Pissaro, Astoria, The Lord Mayor (NZ)
Margins: nose - 5 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 3 3/4 - 1 - neck - 6 3/4 - 1 - 7 - 5 1/2 - 65
Final time: 2:28.73
Owner: E. Gelagotis, B.M. & W. Racing Et Al, Breeder: R. Anderson
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis, Jockey: Mark Zahra

T.J. Smith Stakes G1

7 APr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
2. Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. In Her Time5mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
Also ran: Le Romain, The Mission, English, Brave Smash (JPN), Fell Swoop, Global Glamour, Takedown, Jungle Edge
Margins: 2 - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:08.29
Owner: Vieria Racing, B. Vieria Et Al, Breeder: Vieria Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Tye Angland

Doncaster Mile Stakes G1

7 APr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago126
2. Comin' Through4gFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet114
3. Arbeitsam4gSnitzel - Workhard, Red Ransom110
Also ran: D'Argento, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Cool Chap, Lanciato (NZ), Humidor (NZ), Endless Drama (IRE), Kementari, Egg Tart, Crack Me Up (NZ), Prized Icon, Invincible Gem, Tosen Stardom (JPN), Mister Sea Wolf (IRE)
Margins: 2 - head - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - short head - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:33.17
Owner and breeder: M.W. Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Karrakatta Plate G2

14 Apr, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Valour Road2cFrost Giant - Melba Avenue, Street Sense125
2. Lady Cosmology2fUniversal Ruler - Out Spoken Lady, Galileo120
3. Lordhelpmerun2cPlaying God - Pure Heaven, Snippetson125
Also ran: Bam's On Fore, Chix Pic, Platoon, Assetro, Nocelle, Market Ruler, Cockatiel, Mouth Karate, Princess Pierro, Fairtrusive, Cup Night, Emerald Rose, Driftstar
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:10.48
Owner: D.L. Carvell, B.J. McGougan Et Al, Breeder: Yarrandale Stud
Trainer: Simon Miller, Jockey: Aaron Mitchell

Percy Sykes Stakes G2

14 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Pure Elation2fI Am Invincible - Members Joy, Hussonet117
2. Fiesta2fI Am Invincible - Now Now, Danehill Dancer121
3. Outback Barbie2fSpirit of Boom - Pure Purrfection, General Nediym119
Also ran: Gongs, Cristobal, Sweet Ava, Setsuna, Khulaasa, Sister Sledge, Kara's Hope
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:10.08
Owner: Go Bloodstock Australia, Breeder: Ms. S. Lichti
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Michael Walker

Arrowfield 3yo Sprint G2

14 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus120
2. Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country125
3. I Am Excited3fSnitzel - Lady Beckworth, General Nediym120
Also ran: Booker, She Will Reign, Houtzen, Pariah, Viridine, Perast
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - short head - neck
Final time: 1:10.22
Owner: Dorrington Farm & Mrs. S.C. Crabtree, Breeder: Mrs. J. Jenkins
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabering, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Australian Oaks G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Unforgotten3fFastnet Rock - Memories of You, Galileo123
2. Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel123
3. Miss Admiration3fSebring - Admiring, Street Cry123
Also ran: Bring Me Roses, Savvy Coup (NZ), Danzdanzdance, Aloisia (NZ), Chilly Cha Cha (NZ), Contessa Vanessa (NZ), She's a Treasure (NZ), Luvaluva (NZ), Wild Sea, Naivasha
Margins: 1 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 4 - 6
Final time: 2:27.21
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, C.J. Waller, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Gailo Chop (FR)7gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
3. Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
Also ran: Humidor (NZ), Comin'Through, Consensus (NZ), Odeon (NZ), Ambitious (JPN), Classic Uniform, Success Days (IRE)
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 2
Final time: 2:01.65
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Sydney Cup G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)9gYamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian121
2. Zacada (NZ)5gZabeel - Lacada, Giant's Causeway111
3. Sir Charles Road4gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway110
Also ran: Auvray (FR), Lasqueti Spirit, Patrick Erin (NZ), Doukhan (IRE), Almandin (GER), Ventura Storm (IRE), Five to Midnight (NZ), Admiral Jello, Libran (IRE), Lord Fandango (GER), Peribsen (IRE), Cismontane (NZ), Ormito (GER), Aloft (IRE)
Margins: nose - 1 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - head - 5 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 4 - 1 - pulled up
Final time: 3:20.04
Owner: D.M. O'Leary, H.T. O'Leary Et Al, Breeder: B.J. & Mrs. L.E. Anderton
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Legacy Stakes G1

14 Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel120
2. Prompt Response4fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel126
3. Heavens Above6mStreet Cry - Reggie, Germano126
Also ran: Oregon's Day, Abbey Marie, Dixie Blossoms, Eckstein, Foxplay, Nettoyer, Silent Sedition, Daysee Doom, Zanbagh, Payroll, Spanish Reef, Samovare, Aide Memoire (NZ), Perfect Rhyme
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - head - head - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.94
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Sapphire Stakes G2

14 Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Quilista4fScandal Keeper - Brocky's Ace, Surtee121
2. Ravi5mRedoute's Choice - Mambo In Freeport, Kingmambo121
3. White Moss4fMossman - Pay My Bail, Justice Prevails121
Also ran: Invincibella, Lubiton, Ghisoni, Nieta, Slow Burn, Shazee Lee, Hetty Heights, Spright, Faraway Town, Sugar Bella, Fragonard, Danish Twist, Raiment
Margins: 1 3/4 - head - neck - head - head - neck - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 2
Final time: 1:09.38
Owner: J.T. & C.A. Warwick Pty Ltd, L. & R. Divitini Racing, Breeder: Ms. E.E. Giles
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

New Zealand

Royal Stakes G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Hello It's Me3fDarci Brahma - Owhata Princess, O'Reilly56.5
2. Contessa Vanessa3fBullbars - Di Lusso, Lonhro56.5
3. Marcellina3fSavabeel - Danex, Danasinga56.5
Also ran: Mark Two, Gris Dame, Lily the Pink, Point Alma (AUS), Fiscal Fantasy (AUS), Alternative Fact, Los Angeles, Luxe, Anevay, Verbal Command (AUS), Bet She Is
Margins:
Final time: 2:06.38
Owner: D. Logan, GS Bloodstock Ltd, S. Mulcahy, P. Shadbolt, D. & R. Creed, Breeder: Bromley Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Auckland Guineas G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Demonetization (AUS)3cAll Too Hard - Midnight Special, Zabeel
2. Endowment3gSavabeel - Timpin, Pins
3. On the Rocks3cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
Also ran: Iffindoubt, Xbox, Iago, Haussmann, Aero de Paris, The Great Southern
Margins:
Final time: 1:38.27
Owner: N. & P. Balla Family Trust, Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Nigel Tiley, Jockey: Jason Waddell

Avondale Cup G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, open
1.Zacada5gZabeel - Lacada, Giant's Causeway
2. Wildflower5mKeeper - Zygadene, Zabeel
3. Five to Midnight5gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
Also ran: Sofia Rosa, Comin'through, Highland (AUS), Kachhi, Benzini (AUS), Promise to Reign (AUS), Uabasso, Dalezinga, El Soldado, Camino Rocoso
Margins:
Final time: 2:32.33
Owner and breeder: Andari Ltd, Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

Rich Hill Mile G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Coldplay5mSavabeel - Forty Two Below, O'Reilly
2. Ronchi5gStravinsky - Rose of Tralee, Sadler's Wells
3. Charles Road (AUS)4gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway
Also ran: Rangipo (AUS), Royal Success, Tiptronic, Von Tunzelman, Watch the Space, Battle Time, Prince of Passion, Ocean Emperor, Yearn
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.75
Owner: G.J. Chittick & G.D. Wallace, Breeder: G.D. Wallace
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Railway Stakes G1

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Volpe Veloce (AUS)4fFoxwedge - Bardego, Barathea119
2. Packing Eagle7gPins - Spashing Out, O'Reilly123
3. Volks Lightning5mVolksraad - Next Century, Stravinsky117
Also ran: Start Wondering, Sweet Leader, Melody Belle, Speech Craft (AUS), Go Nicholas, Somethingvain, Fully Funded
Margins: 1 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:10.65
Owner: D. & C. Adams, H. Allender Et Al, Breeder: N. Vaas
Trainer: Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Levin Classic G1

13 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Age of Fire (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Dragon's Tall, Galileo125
2. Belle du Nord3fReliable Man - Bankside Belle, Volksraad120
3. Savvy Coup3fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins120
Also ran: Rock On Wood, Spring Heat (AUS), The Great Southern, Maktoum, Sensei (AUS), Hard Merchandize, O'Hara, Haussmann, All In Mana, Gothenburg
Margins: neck - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:36.63
Owner: Te Akau 2016 Sydney Breeding Syndicate No 2, Breeder: Roncon
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Thorndon Mile G1

20 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Stolen Dance6mAlamosa - Songbird, Black Minnaloushe117
2. Watch This Space6gElusive City - Multi Tasker, Kaapstad121
3. Hiflyer5gTavistock - Lady Firebird, Stravinsky126
Also ran: Savvy Dreams, Savile Row, Shadows Cast, Prince of Passion, Splurge, Amarula, Love Affair, Ruud Not Too
Margins: 2 - short head - 1 3/4 - nose - 3/4 - head - head - head - 10 1/4 - 4
Final time: 1:36.48
Owner: G.A. Shand, Breeder: B.G. & Miss J.C. Rogers
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Samantha Spratt

The Telegraph G1

20 Jan, Trentham 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Enzo's Lad (AUS)5gTesta Rossa - Sheerama, Catbird122
2. Kawi7gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad130
3. Ferrando4cFast 'N' Famous - Rio Nugget, Captain Rio122
Also ran: Passing Shot, Heroic Valour, Carnival, Volpe Veloce (AUS), Miss Wilson (AUS), Chambord, Volks Lightning, Rock My Soul (AUS), Sacred Star (AUS), Signify, Sensei (AUS), Packing Eagle, Start Wondering, Starvoia (AUS), Rocanto
Margins: head - head - 1 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - short head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 5 - 7
Final time: 1:08.30
Owner: N.P. Beban, P.G. Bentley et al, Breeder: Reavill Farm Management
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Sam Weatherley

Karaka Million 3yo Classic

27 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Scott Base3gDalghar - Extra Celestial, Danehill Dancer
2. Embellish3cSavabeel - Bling, O'Reilly
3. Savvy Coup3fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins
Also ran: Kapoor, Ever Loyal (AUS), Danzdanzdance (AUS), Hard Merchandize, On the Rocks, Hasahalo, Scream Park, Marcellina, Athletica, Contessa Vanessa, Smokin' Oak, Alternative Fact, Mighty Power, Secret Ambition
Margins:
Final time: 1:33.43
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood, Joanna & John Frew, Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Trainer: Johno Benner & Hollie Wynyard, Jockey: Rosie Myers

Westbury Classic G2

27 Jan, Ellerslie - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Thee Auld Floozie6mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World
2. Lizzie L'Amour5mZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells
3. Coldplay5mSavabeel - Forty Two Below, O'Reilly
Also ran: Montoya Star (AUS), Livin' On a Prayer, Caprikosa, Odisha, Princess Kereru, Somethingvain, Sweepstake, Ja Ja Binks, Ruby Armani, Bella Court, Lovers Lane, Our Abbadean, Heni
Margins:
Final time: 1:22.66
Owner: P.D. Craighead, L.G. Ford Et Al, Breeder: J.G. Young
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Karaka Million 2yo

27 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Avantage (AUS)2fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zabeel
2. Al Hasa2cExceed And Excel - Oasis Rose, Oasis Dream
3. Bocce2cFoxwedge - Whiffle, Red Ransom
Also ran: She's a Thief, Pinot Grey, Thomas Aquinas, Sir Nate, Sword of Osman, Imelda Mary, The Real Beel, Boy Next Door, Hattie Bee (AUS), Scorch, Nirvana In Fire
Margins:
Final time: 1:10.54
Owner: Te Akau Avantage Syndicate, Breeder: Mr. W. Calder & Mrs. K.N. Calder
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Sir Tristram Fillies Classic G2

10 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Dijon Bleu3fBurgundy - Pristino, More Than Ready
2. Mark Two3fPins - Zephyr Song, Danasinga
3. Milseain3fTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel
Also ran: Rondinella, Marcellina, Kapoor, Glendalough, Fiscal Fantasy (AUS), Trail Blazer, Belle du Nord, Bet She Is
Margins:
Final time: 2:07.23
Owner: K.T.J. Dixon, P. Finlayson Et Al, Breeder: C.T. Grammer & Robinson Family Trust
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Jonathan Riddell

Herbie Dyke Stakes G1

10 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Lizzie L'Amour5mZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells126
2. Wildflower5mKeeper - Zygadene, Zabeel126
3. Nicoletta4fSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court126
Also ran: Rangipo (AUS), Savvy Dreams, Promise to Reign (AUS), Watch the Space, Wait a Sec, Coldplay, Gentil Tonton (IRE)
Margins: 5 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 3 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:04.75
Owner: G.J. & Mrs. L.M. Moore, Breeder: Mrs. L.M. Moore
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Waikato Sprint G1

10 Feb, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Start Wondering7gEighth Wonder - Roseanbar, Al Akbar130
2. Packing Eagle7gPins - Spashing Out, O'Reilly130
3. Brilliant Shine7gGuillotine - Brilliant Kiwi, Brilliance130
Also ran: Ronchi, Elusive Treasure (AUS), Kawi, Ja Ja Binks, Sacred Star (AUS)
Margins: head - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - 3 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:25.80
Owner: Mrs. J.M. & S.B. Gudsell, Breeder: I.G. Hadfield
Trainer: Evan & Jennifer J. Rayner, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Avondale Guineas G2

17 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 5/16 miles, turf, slow, 3yo
1.On the Rocks3cAlamosa - Cold Shoulder, Volksraad
2. Danzdanzdance (AUS)3fMastercraftsman - Nigh Danza, Danzero
3. Vin de Dance3gRoc de Cambes - Explosive Dancer, San Luis
Also ran: Scott Base, Mission Hill (AUS), The Mayor, Mongolianconqueror, Endowment, Griffin, Persian Empire, Eitilt, Iffrajinator, Irish Flame, Secret Ambition, Transformer
Margins:
Final time: 2:13.96
Owner: Owners: Ballymore Stables NZ Ltd, A Clark Et Al, Breeder: W.J. Gleeson
Trainer: Michael Moroney & Pam Gerard, Jockey: Jake Bayliss

Matamata Breeders' Stakes G2

24 Feb, Matamata - 6 furlongs, turf, 2yof
1.Spanish Whisper (AUS)2fLope de Vega - Cutting Remark, Encosta de Lago
2. She's a Thief2fShowcasing - Steal, Red Ransom
3. The Real Beel2fSavabeel - Ahna, O'Reilly
Also ran: Valalie (AUS), Lady Lira, Autumn Wild (AUS), Platinum Mam'selle (AUS), Magic Condor (AUS), Superstatic, Imelda Mary, Spring Blossom (AUS)
Margins:
Final time: 1:11.05
Owner and breeder: D. Nakhle, Elias Nakhle & Darren Brady
Trainer: Peter & Dawn Williams, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

WFA Group One Classic G1

24 Feb, Hastings - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Devise4fDarci Brahma - Doneze Girl, Volksraad126
2. Consensus6mPostponed - Kate Cross, Cape Cross126
3. Travimyfriend5gTavistock - Pineau, Carnegie130
Also ran: Brilliant Shine, Start Wondering, Shadows Cast, Savvy Dreams, Beefeater, Scapolo, Authentic Paddy, Ronchi, Splurge, Nymph Monte
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - short head - head - 1 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.30
Owner and breeder: The Oaks Stud
Trainer: Shaune Ritchie, Jockey: Michael Coleman

New Zealand Derby G1

3 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Vin de Dance3gRoc de Cambes - Explosive Dancer, San Luis125
2. Mongolianconqueror3gOcean Park - Queen Rania, The Jogger125
3. Danzdanzdance (AUS)3fMastercraftsman - Nigh Danza, Danzero120
Also ran: The Mayor, Endowment, Mission Hill (AUS), Civil Disobedience, On the Rocks, Time Lord, Irish Flame, Joe's Legacy, Humble Pie, Bel Ragazzo (AUS), Jimmy Rocket, Secret Ambition, Maktoum, Tavlin, He's a Freak
Margins: nose - 1 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:28.44
Owner: Oti Racing, L. Muollo Et Al, Breeder: Explosive Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Jason Waddell

Sistema Stakes G1

10 Mar, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Sword of Osman2gSavabeel - Bunyah, Distant View125
2. Avantage (AUS)2fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zabeel120
3. Spanish Whisper (AUS)2fLope de Vega - Cutting Remark, Encosta de Lago120
Also ran: Bocce (AUS), The Real Beel, Melt, Tavisan, Not Usual Current
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 2 1/4 - nose - 1 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.79
Owner: Te Akau Great Sword Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. J.L. Egan
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

New Zealand Stakes G1

10 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Saint Emillion6gMastercraftsman - Roseario, Pentire130
2. Darscape Princess4fDarci Brahma - Cape Princess, Cape Cross126
3. Authentic Paddy8gHowbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross, Cape Cross130
Also ran: Savvy Dreams, Start Wondering, Nicoletta, Lizzie L'Amour, Ronchi, Beefeater, Brighton
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/4 - short head - 2 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head
Final time: 2:02.47
Owner: Est Late R.A. Horton, Breeder: Mrs. R.A. Horton
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Leith Innes

Auckland Cup G1

10 Mar, Ellerslie - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ladies First5mDylan Thomas - Just Polite, Dehere119
2. Five to Midnight5gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock125
3. Wildflower5mKeeper - Zygadene, Zabeel118
Also ran: Alinko Prince, Zacada, Charles Road, Comin'Through, Excalibur, Magic Chai (AUS), Show the World, Sampson, Diesel, Araldo Junior (GER), Von Tunzelman, Smedley, Kaharau, Toni May
Margins: nose - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 3:22.17
Owner: F.J. & H.T. O'Leary, Breeder: Go Bloodstock New Zealand Ltd
Trainer: Allan Sharrock, Jockey: Jonathan Parkes

Wellington Guineas G2

17 Mar, Trentham - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Scott Base3cDalghar - Extra Celestial, Danehill Dancer
2. Paulownia3fFastnet Rock - Forest Native, Forest Wildcat
3. The Great Southern3gJimmy Choux - Cissy Bowen, Colombia
Also ran: Czechoslovakia, Swisswatch, Astor, Ladynadel, Dama Zorro (AUS), Lubaya, Divine Power, Lisbeth, All In Mana
Margins:
Final time: 1:23.41
Owner: C.A. Rutten, C.J.B. Norwood, Joanna & John Frew, Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Trainer: Johno Benner & Hollie Wynyard, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

New Zealand Oaks G1

17 Mar, Trentham - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Savvy Coup3fSavabeel - Eudora, Pins125
2. Contessa Vanessa3fBullbars - Di Lusso, Lonhro125
3. Milseain3fTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel125
Also ran: Caricature, Mark Two, Marcellina, Belle du Nord, Terra Sancta, Gold Spice, Le Sablier, Misstumut, Lincoln Melody, Hasahalo, Swing Note, Hot Fuss
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - short head - head - 1 1/2 - 2 - head - 5 1/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:29.03
Owner: Mrs. A.M., A.R., C.J., F.H. & J.F. Bufford Et Al, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Chris Johnson

Japan / NZ International Trophy

24 Mar, Matamata - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Ocean Emperor6hZabeel - Tootsie, Pins
2. Tiptronic4gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. Travimyfriend5gTavistock - Pineau, Carnegie
Also ran: Our King Sway, Seventh Up, Nicoletta, Coldplay, Highlad (AUS), Adriatic Pearl, Watch This Space, Thee Auld Floozie, Brillian Shine, Ruud Not Too
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.57
Owner: G.T. Hennessy, A.K.K. Wong & S.Y.S. Yan, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Gary Hennessy, Jockey: Shaun McKay

Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes G1

31 Mar, Awapuni - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yo
1.Avantage (AUS)2fFastnet Rock - Asavant, Zabeel120
2. Melt2fIffraaj - Ticklish, Maroof120
3. Sir Nate2cNadeem - Just Diamonds, No Excuse Needed125
Also ran: Handsome Rebel (AUS), King Louis, Thomas Aquinas, Sword of Osman, Platinum Mam'Selle (AUS), Bocce (AUS), What a Smasher, Top ofthe Straight, Valalie (AUS)
Margins: 2 - 3 - head - 1 1/2 - short head - 3 - 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:23.43
Owner: Te Akau Avantage Syndicate, Breeder: W. Calder
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

Awapuni Gold Cup G2

31 Mar, Awapuni - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, open
1.Our Abbadean5mLookin At Lucky - Highland Lights, Fantastic Light
2. Five to Midnight5gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
3. Sampson8gDubai Destination - Magic Star, Danzero
Also ran: Authentic Paddy, All In Vogue, Nymph Monte, Beefeater, Saint Emilion, Blue Lagoon
Margins:
Final time: 2:02.97
Owner and breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

NZ Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes G1

7 Apr, Te Aroha - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Miss Wilson (AUS)5mStratum - Cierzo, Centaine126
2. Thee Auld Floozie5mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World126
3. Nicoletta4fSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court126
Also ran: Heni, Coldplay, Cote d'Or, Ruud Not Too, Montoya Star (AUS), Symphonic, Darscape Princess, Caprikosa, Adriatic Pearl
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 - head - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:35.06
Owner and breeder: Chouxmaani Investments Ltd
Trainer: John Bary, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

Japan

Nikkei Shinshun Hai G2

14 Jan, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Perform a Promise6hStay Gold - I'll Be Bound, Tanino Gimlet119
2. Lord Vent d'Or5hDaiwa Major - Jazz Cat, Storm Cat123
3. Ganko5hNakayama Festa - Sign Up Rock, Singspiel115
Also ran: Mikki Rocket, Santa Fe Chief (IRE), Hit the Target, Mondo Intero, Karabiner, Action Star, Beruf, Sole Impact, Toruk Makto
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 4 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck
Final time: 2:26.39
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

American Jockey Club Cup G2

21 Jan, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Danburite4cRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence121
2. Mikki Swallow4cTosen Homareboshi - Madre Bonita, Jungle Pocket123
3. Meiner Milano8hStay Gold - Pearl Barley, Polish Precedent123
Also ran: Decipher, Tosen Victory, Shonan Bach, Legend Cellar, Tomiken Slava, Shiho, Meiner Dean, Gold Actor
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 3/4
Final time: 2:13.30
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tokai Stakes G2

21 Jan, Chukyo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.T M Jinsoku6hKurofune - My Discovery, Forty Niner123
2. Cosmo Canadian5hRoses In May - Canadian Approval, With Approval123
3. Molto Bene6hDeep Sky - Noble Eternal, Afleet123
Also ran: Sammaru Duke, Queen's Saturn, Golden Barows, Ol' Man River, Asukano Roman, Dia Del Rey, Sun Grass, Tagano Espresso, Rose Princedom, Dragon Barows, Shonan Apollon, Shiny Beam, Salsa Dione
Margins: 3/4 - 6 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - nose - neck - 1/2 - 5 - 8 - neck
Final time: 1:51.80
Owner and breeder: Masatsugu Takezono
Trainer: Kazuyoshi Kihara, Jockey: Yoshihiro Furukawa

Kawasaki Kinen G1

31 Jan, Kawasaki - 1 5/16 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.K T Brave5hAdmire Max - K T Laurel, Sakura Laurel126
2. Apollo Kentucky (USA)6hLangfuhr - Dixiana Delight, Gone West126
3. Awardee (USA)8hJungle Pocket - Heavenly Romance, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Glanzend, Sound True, Dear Domus, Meisho Sumitomo, Castle Crown, Isshin Dotai, Cosmo Cut
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 6 - 4 - 6
Final time: 2:14.90
Owner and breeder: Kazuyoshi Takimoto
Trainer: Tetsuya Meno, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Kyoto Kinen G2

11 Feb, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Clincher4cDeep Sky - The Fates, Brian's Time121
2. Al Ain4cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
3. Rey de Oro4cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S126
Also ran: Mozu Katchan, Kento O, Deirdre, Mikki Rocket, Crocosmia, Action Star, Primera Azul
Margins: 1 - neck - nose - 2 - 3 - 3/4 - neck - dist. - 3
Final time: 2:16.30
Owner: Koji Maeda, Breeder: Hirayama Bokujo
Trainer: Hiroshi Miyamoto, Jockey: Yusuke Fujioka

February Stakes G1

18 Feb, Tokyo - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Nonkono Yume6gTwining - Nonko, Agnes Tachyon126
2. Gold Dream5hGold Allure - Mon Vert, French Deputy126
3. Incantation8hSinister Minister - Original Spin, Machiavellian126
Also ran: Sunrise Nova, Let's Go Donki, King's Guard, Meisho Sumitomo, Sound True, Awardee (USA), Best Warrior (USA), K T Brave, T M Jinsoku, Nobo Baccara, London Town, Lalabel, Nishiken Mononofu
Margins: neck - neck - 3 - 1/2 - nose - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:36.00
Owner: Kazumasa Yamada, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato, Jockey: Hiroyuki Uchida

Nakayama Kinen G2

25 Feb, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Win Bright4cStay Gold - Summerly Eternity, Admire Cozzene123
2. Aerolithe4fKurofune - Asterix, Neo Universe121
3. Maltese Apogee6hGoshawk Ken - Maltese Heat, Old Trieste123
Also ran: Sakura Empereur, Persian Knight, Decipher, Shonan Bach, Vivlos, Meiner Sage, Meiner Honey
Margins: neck - head - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 3/4 - neck - neck - 3
Final time: 1:47.60
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder: Cosmo View Farm
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama, Jockey: Masami Matsuoka

Tulip Sho G2

3 Mar, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Lucky Lilac3fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley119
2. Mau Lea3fDeep Impact - Buy the Cat, Storm Cat119
3. Lily Noble3fRulership - Pure Chaplet, Kurofune119
Also ran: Salacia, Red Landini, Signalize, Scarelt Color, Curren Ciliegio, Win Lanakila, Sayakachan
Margins: 2 - neck - 2 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - head - 5 - 4
Final time: 1:33.40
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Mikio Matsunaga, Jockey: Shu Ishibashi

Yayoi Sho G2

4 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Danon Premium3cDeep Impact - Indiana Gal, Intikhab123
2. Wagnerian3cDeep Impact - Miss Encore, King Kamehameha123
3. Gendarme (USA)3cKitten's Joy - Believe, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Sans RIval, Revealing, Trust Kenshin, Obsession, Arawn, Asakusa Spot, Heavy Tank
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 3 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:01.00
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: K.I. Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Kinko Sho G2

11 Mar, Chukyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Suave Richard4cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song126
2. Satono Noblesse8hDeep Impact - Cry With Joy, Tony Bin123
3. Satono Diamond5hDeep Impact - Malpensa, Orpen126
Also ran: Yamakatsu Ace, Dashing Blaze (USA), Bless Journey, Denim And Ruby, Maitres d'Art, Action Star
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:01.60
Owner: NICKS Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Fillies' Revue G2

11 Mar, Hanshin - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Liberty Heights3fKing Kamehameha - Dubawi Heights, Dubawi119
2. Encore Plus3fDeep Impact - Oyster Ticket, Winning Ticket119
3. Dernier Or3fStay Gold - Oriental Art, Mejiro McQueen119
Also ran: Aonbharr, Ginkoi Elegy, Armonica, Red Charlotte, Believer, Nadia, Molto Allegro (USA), Love Kampf, Aria, Mademoiselle, Isa Chil Runrun, Cordierite, Meisho Kogomi, Suonare, Amalfi Coast
Margins: 1/2 - neck - nose - neck - head - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - 7 - 4 - PU
Final time: 1:21.50
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Tomokazu Takano, Jockey: Yuichi Kitamura

Diolite Kinen G2

14 Mar, Funabashi - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.K T Brave5hAdmire Max - K T Laurel, Sakura Laurel123
2. Apollo Kentucky (USA)6hLangfuhr - Dixiana Delight, Gone West123
3. Meiner Basara5hSinister Minister - Southern Ray Star, Southern Halo123
Also ran: Umanojo, Snow Monkey, Dormello, Cheddar, Hirono Prince, Tsuruoka Hachiman
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 - dist - dist - dist - 3 - 1 1/2 - dist
Final time: 2:34.80
Owner and breeder: Kazuyoshi Takimoto
Trainer: Haruki Sugiyama, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Spring Stakes G2

18 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yoc,f
1.Stelvio3cLord Kanaloa - L'Archetto, Falbrav123
2. Epoca d'Oro3cOrfevre - Daiwa Passion, Forty Niner123
3. Meiner Fanrong3cStay Gold - Meine Theresia, Roses In May123
Also ran: Bur Dubai, Renovar, Kafuji Vanguard, Go For the Summit, Happy Grin, Lucas, Big Smoky, Cosmo Ignaz, Raito Karakaze, Forza F
Margins: nose - 3 1/2 - nose - head - neck - neck - neck- 3 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 7
Final time: 1:48.10
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Tetsuya Kimura, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Hanshin Daishoten G2

18 Mar, Hanshin - 1 7/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Rainbow Line5hStay Gold - Regenboden, French Deputy123
2. Satono Chronicle4cHeart's Cry - Toupie, Intikhab121
3. Clincher4cDeep Sky - The Fates, Brian's Time123
Also ran: Albert, Curren Mirotic, Yamakatsu Raiden, Shino, Muito Obrigado, Super Max, Tomiken Slava, Koei One Man
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 3:03.60
Owner: Masahiro Mita, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami, Jockey: Yasunari Iwata

Nikkei Sho G2

24 Mar, Nakayama - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Ganko5hNakayama Festa - Sign Up Rock, Singspiel123
2. Chestnut Coat4cHeart's Cry - White Vell, Kurofune121
3. Sakura Empereur7hKing Kamehameha - Sakura Mega, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Lord Vent d'Or, Tosen Basil, Seewind, Sole Impact, Noble Mars, Kiseki, Altar, Ping Pong, Shonan Bach, Nasuno Seikan, Action Star, Saimon Tornare
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - head - 1 - neck - 1/2 - head - 4 - 3/4 - head - dist. - 5
Final time: 2:33.90
Owner: Mitsuo Sugisawa, Breeder: Takeshi Maetani
Trainer: Shigeki Matsumoto, Jockey: Yusuke Fujioka

Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1

25 Mar, Chukyo - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Fine Needle5hAdmire Moon - Needlecraft, Mark of Esteem126
2. Let's Go Donki6mKing Kamehameha - Marutoku, Marvelous Sunday121
3. Nac Venus5mDaiwa Major - Ready to Please, More Than Ready121
Also ran: Dance Director, Blizzard (AUS), Seiun Kosei, Reine Minoru, Red Falx, Snow Dragon, King Heart, Nero, Shining Lei, Nobo Baccara, Rieno Tesoro, Rhein Spirit, Rhein Meteor, Jeune Ecole, Diana Halo
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:08.50
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Yoshitada Takahashi, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Osaka Hai G1

1 Apr, Hanshin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Suave Richard4cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song126
2. Persian Knight4cHarbinger - Orient Charm, Sunday Silence126
3. Al Ain4cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
Also ran: Yamakatsu Ace, Mikki Swallow, Danburite, Satono Diamond, Triomphe, Smart Layer, Maitres d'Art, Yamakatsu Raiden, Win Bright, Cheval Grand, Masahaya Dream, Satono Noblesse, Gold Actor
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2 - 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:58.20
Owner: NICKS Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Hanshin Himba Stakes G2

7 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Miss Panthere4fDaiwa Major - Alle de Courage, Symboli Kris S119
2. Red Advancer5mDeep Impact - Erimo Pixy, Dancing Brave119
3. Lys Gracieux4fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post119
Also ran: Admire Lead, Jour Polaire, Mieno Succeed, Mirissa, Eterna Minoru, Rabbit Run, Soul Stirring, Denko Ange, One to One, Queen's Milagro
Margins: head - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:34.80
Owner: Chiyono Terada, Breeder: Sanjo Bokujo
Trainer: Mitsugu Kon, Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama

New Zealand Trophy G2

7 Apr, Nakayama - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3-4yoc,f
1.Katsuji3cDeep Impact - Melissa, White Muzzle123
2. Keiai Nautique3cDeep Impact - Keiai Gerbera, Smarty Jones123
3. Delta Barows (USA)3cInto Mischief - Sweet Seventeen, Hard Spun123
Also ran: Gold Gear, Icefjord, Fast Approach, Cassius, Ryono Tesoro (USA), Entscheiden, Cosmo Ignaz, Kaiser Melange, Isa Chil Runrun, Ramses Barows (USA), Peisha Luas, Ambrosio
Margins: head - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.20
Owner: Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Okada Stud
Trainer: Kane Okezoe, Jockey: Kohei Matsuyama

Oka Sho G1

8 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Almond Eye3fLord Kanaloa - Fusaichi Pandora, Sunday Silence121
2. Lucky Lilac3fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley121
3. Lily Noble3fRulership - Pure Chaplet, Kurofune121
Also ran: Tosen Bless, Mau Lea, Liberty Heights, Red Sakuya, Scarlet Color, Tsuzumimon, Primo Scene, Encore Plus, Finift, Dernier Or, Harlem Line, Red Regnant, Cordierite, Aonbharr
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose - nose - nose - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.10
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Sakae Kunieda, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Satsuki Sho G1

15 Apr, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yoc,f
1.Epoca d'Oro3cOrfevre - Daiwa Passion, Forty Niner126
2. Sans Rival3cRulership - Un Fil Rouge, Agnes Tachyon126
3. Generale Uno3cScreen Hero - Shanghai Rock, Rock of Gibraltar126
Also ran: Stelvio, King Commandeur, Grail, Wagnerian, Aithon, Gendarme, Time Flyer, K T Clever, Oken Moon, Meiner Fanrong, Double Sharp, Jun Valerot, Three Helios
Margins: 2 - 1 3/4 - neck - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 - head - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 4 - 8
Final time: 2:00.80
Owner: K. Hidaka Breeders' Union, Breeder: Toru Tagami
Trainer: Hideaki Fujiwara, Jockey: Keita Tosaki

Hong Kong

Hong Kong Classic Mile G1

21 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo
1.Nothingilikemore (AUS)4gHusson - Katisam, Lonhro126
2. Singapore Sling (SAF)4gPhilantropist - Sing Dixie Sing, Western Winter126
3. Morethanlucky (NZ)4gPer Incanto - Viking Angel, Viking Ruler126
Also ran: Exultant (IRE), Rivet (IRE), Grand Chancellor (NZ), Ruthven (AUS), Patriot Hero (IRE), Lockheed (GB), Dragon Lips (GER), Time to Celebrate (NZ)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 5 - 3 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.24
Owner: Happy Corner Syndicate, Breeder: S. Smith
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Centenary Sprint Cup G1

28 Jan, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.D B Pin (NZ)5gDarci Brahma - Pins 'N' Needles, Pins126
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
3. Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter126
Also ran: Lucky Year (AUS), Blizzard (AUS), Not Listenin'tome (IRE)
Margins: neck - dead heat - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:09.64
Owner: Samuel Wong Yin Shun, Breeder: Mrs. K.N. & W.E. Calder
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Olivier Doleuze

Stewards Cup G1

28 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Seasons Bloom (AUS)5gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt126
2. Fifty Fifty (NZ)5gThorn Park - Udiditagain, D'Cash126
3. Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel126
Also ran: Southern Legend (AUS), Beauty Only (IRE), Western Express (AUS), Beauty Generation (NZ), Helene Paragon (FR), Giant Treasure (USA), Time Warp (GB), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Horse of Fortune (SAF), Sichuan Dar (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.74
Owner: Paul Lo Chung Wai & Kathy Lo Ho Hsiu Lan, Breeder: B.M. Nolan
Trainer: C.S. Shum, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Hong Kong Gold Cup G1

25 Feb, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Time Warp (GB)5gArchipenko - Here to Eternity, Stormy Atlantic126
2. Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagalollies, Zabeel126
3. Seasons Bloom (AUS)5gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt126
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Gold Mount (GB), Eagle Way (AUS), Dinozzo (IRE), Secret Weapon (GB), Helene Charisma (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - short head - 3 - 34
Final time: 1:59.97
Owner: Martin Siu Kim Sun, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Zac Purton

The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1

25 Feb, Sha Tin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)5gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter126
3. Fifty Fifty (NZ)5gThorn Park - Udiditagain, D'Cash126
Also ran: Giant Treasure (USA), Beauty Only (IRE), Pingwu Spark (NZ), Helene Paragon (FR), Western Express (AUS), Southern Legend (AUS), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Peniaphobia (IRE)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:20.86
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Ltd
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Zac Purton

Hong Kong Derby G1

18 Mar, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo
1.Ping Hai Star (NZ)4gNom de Jeu - Vicky, Encosta de Lago126
2. Singapore Sling (SAF)4gPhilantropist - Sing Dixie Sing, Western Winter126
3. Exultant (IRE)4gTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
Also ran: Ruthven (AUS), The Golden Age (FR), Doctor Geoff (IRE), Good Omen (GB), Rattan (NZ), Savvy Six (GER), Lockheed (GB), Nothingilikemore (AUS), Rivet (IRE), Rocketeer (AUS), Patriot Hero (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:01.18
Owner: Zeng Shengli, Breeder: G.B. & Mrs. L. A. Morton
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Ryan Moore

The Sprint Cup G2

8 Apr, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beat the Clock (AUS)4gHinchinbrook - Filon Fenena, Lion Hunter123
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur128
3. Winner's Way (AUS)5gStarcraft - Sunday Service, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Peniaphobia (IRE), Born In China (GB), Not Listenin'tome (AUS), Dundonnell (USA), Amazing Kids (NZ)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:09.02
Owner: Merrick Chung Wai Lik, Breeder: Ms. J. Henderson
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Joao Moreira

The Chairman's Trophy G2

8 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Only (IRE)7gHoly Roman Emperor - Goldendale, Ali-Royal123
2. Western Express (AUS)5gEncosta de Lago - Alsatia, Marauding123
3. Pingwu Spark (NZ)5gMastercraftsman - Sharp Point, Point Given123
Also ran: Pakistan Star (GER), Beauty Generation (NZ), Dinozzo (IRE), Helene Paragon (FR), Fifty Fifty (NZ), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Time Warp (GB)
Margins: neck - 1 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck
Final time: 1:32.84
Owner: Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun & Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Massimo Parri
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Neil Callan

United Arab Emirates

Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 G2

11 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Heavy Metal (GB)8gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. North America (GB)6gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
Also ran: Long River (USA), Taamol (IRE), Cosmo Charlie (USA), Confrontation (USA), Fitzgerald (USA)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:37.80
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. bin Ghadayer, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Cape Verdi G2

25 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Promising Run (USA)5mHard Spun - Aviacion, Know Heights126
2. Rehana (IRE)4fDark Angel - Rayka, Selkirk126
3. Aljuljalah (USA)5mExchange Rate - Ruler's Charm, Cape Town126
Also ran: Opal Tiara (IRE), Smiling Blue Eyes (SAF), Icecapada (IRE), Singyoursong (IRE), Absolute Blast (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - short head - 2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 9 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:36.56
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Al Rashidiya G2

1 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
2. Bay of Poets (IRE)4gLope de Vega - Bristol Bay, Montjeu126
3. Bravo Zolo (IRE)6gRip Van Winkle - Set Fire, Bertolini126
Also ran: Light the Lights (SAF), Earnshaw (USA), Sharpalo (FR), Al Sahem (SAF)
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 - short head - short head - 1 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:48.42
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Al Fahidi Fort G2

1 Feb, Meydan - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Jungle Cat (IRE)6hIffraaj - Mike's Wildcat, Forest Wildcat126
2. Janoobi (SAF)4hSilvano - Shasta Daisy, Rakeen126
3. Dream Castle (GB)4cFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi126
Also ran: D'Bai (IRE), Noah From Goa (SAF), Hornsby (GB), Richard Pankhurst (GB), Championship (IRE), Akeed Champion (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 4 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:22.40
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 2 G2

8 Feb, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination125
2. North America (GB)6gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
3. Heavy Metal (GB)8gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
Also ran: Furia Cruzada (CHI), Second Summer (USA), Eragon (ARG)
Margins: neck - 4 - 1 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:57.89
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

UAE 2000 Guineas G3

15 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Gold Town (GB)3gStreet Cry - Pimpernel, Invincible Spirit121
2. Gotti (USA)3cMore Than Ready - Soot Z, Empire Maker121
3. Last Voyage (USA)3cEskendereya - Shipboard Romance, Pulpit121
Also ran: El Chapo (GB), Roy Orbison (ARG), Daffg (USA), Rua Augusta (USA), One Season (IRE), New Arch (USA), Doublet (IRE), Loyal Soldier (USA), Roland Rocks (IRE), Blue Laureate (GB), Meqdaam (USA), Racing Country (IRE)
Margins: 10 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 4 - neck - head - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 6 3/4 - 10 3/4 - 7 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:37.77
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Balanchine G2

17 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Promising Run (USA)5mHard Spun - Aviacion, Know Heights129
2. Furia Cruzada (CHI)6mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet126
3. Opal Tiara (IRE)5mThousand Words - Zarafa, Fraam126
Also ran: Icecapada (IRE), Tiaemah (KSA), Singyoursong (IRE), Absolute Blast (IRE)
Margins: short head - 2 1/2 - 5 1/2 - neck - 12 1/2 - 18 1/4
Final time: 1:49.79
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Pat Cosgrave

Meydan Sprint G2

22 Feb, Meydan - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ertijaal (IRE)7gOasis Dream - Shabiba, Seeking the Gold126
2. Blue Point (IRE)4cShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause126
3. Hit the Bid (GB)4cExceed And Excel - Selinka, Selkirk126
Also ran: Out Do (GB), Fityaan (GB)
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3
Final time: 0:56.56
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Trainer: A.R. Al Rayhi, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Zabeel Mile G2

22 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Janoobi (SAF)4cSilvano - Shasta Daisy, Rakeen126
2. Championship (IRE)7gExceed And Excel - Aljafliyah, Halling126
3. Noah From Goa (SAF)5gTiger Ridge - Limerick, Fort Wood126
Also ran: Whisky Baron (AUS), Dream Castle (GB), Hornsby (GB), Gm Hopkins (GB), Another Touch (GB), Treasury Notes (IRE), Bay of Poets (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 6
Final time: 1:35.27
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Maine Chance Farms Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Jim Crowley

UAE Oaks G3

1 Mar, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Rayya (USA)3fTiz Wonderful - Spread, Coronado's Quest126
2. Expressiy (FR)3fSiyouni - Express American, American Post126
3. Winter Lightning (IRE)3fShamardal - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
Also ran: Sa'ada (USA), Queen Estoril (IRE), Line House (GB)
Margins: 3 3/4 - 4 1/4 - nose - 4 1/4 - 12
Final time: 1:59.66
Owner: Sheikh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi, Breeder: Mineola Farm II LLC, James W. Hirschmann & Silent Grove Farms
Trainer: Doug Watson, Jockey Pat Dobbs

Jebel Hatta G1

10 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Blair House (IRE)5gPivotal - Patroness, Dubawi126
2. Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
3. Janoobi (SAF)4cSilvano - Shasta Daisy, Rakeen126
Also ran: Promising Run (USA), Eqtiraan (IRE), Folkswood (GB), Rodaini (USA), Whisky Baron (AUS), Above N Beyond (GB), Gm Hopkins (GB), Leshlaa (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 - 2 1/4 - neck - 3 - neck - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:47.53
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Al Maktoum Challenge - Round 3 G1

10 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.North America (GB)6gDubawi - Northern Mischief, Yankee Victor126
2. Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. Furia Cruzada (CHI)6mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet121
Also ran: Second Summer (USA), Special Fighter (IRE), Montsarrat (IRE), Capezzano (USA), Cosmo Charlie (USA), Eragon (ARG), Byonton (USA), Saltarin Dubai (ARG), Team Talk (GB)
Margins: 5 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 9 - 8 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 19 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 10 3/4 - 2 - 8 1/2 - 19
Final time: 2:01.71
Owner: Ramzan Kadyrov, Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S. Seemar, Jockey: Richard Mullen

Dubai City of Gold G2

10 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hawkbill (USA)5hKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causway126
2. Frontiersman (GB)5hDubawi - Ouija Board, Cape Cross126
3. Gold Star (GB)4cNathaniel - Tanzania, Darshaan123
Also ran: Called to the Bar (IRE), Al Sahem (SAF), Newlands (AUS), Earnshaw (USA), Trouble of Course (FR), Best Solution (IRE), Treasury Notes (IRE), Janszoon (GB), Elhaame (IRE), Gilt Complex (NZ)
Margins: head - 5 - beck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 10 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - PU
Final time: 2:26.85
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revokable Trust
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Godolphin Mile G2

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Heavy Metal (GB)8gExceed And Excel - Rock Opera, Lecture126
2. Muntazah (GB)5gDubawi - Rumoush, Rahy126
3. Adirato (JPN)4cRulership - Narita Blue Star, Manhattan Cafe126
Also ran: Musawaat (GB), Rosa Imperial (IRE), Kimbear (USA), Economic Model (USA), Raven's Corner (IRE), Soecial Fighter (IRE), Secret Ambition (GB), Second Summer (USA), Shamaal Nibras (USA), Capezzano (USA), Akito Crescent (JPN)
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - nose - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:36.21
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. Jadhav, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Dubai Gold Cup G2

31 Mar, Meydan - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Vazirabad (FR)6gManduro - Visorama, Linamix127
2. Sheikhzayedroad (GB)9gDubawi - Royal Secrets, Highest Honor127
3. Rare Rhythm (GB)6gDubawi - Demisemiquaver, Singspiel127
Also ran: Frontiersman (GB), Gold Star (GB), Red Galileo (GB), Parviz (IRE), Prince of Arran (GB), Natural Scenery (GB), Janszoon (GB), Al Sahem (SAF), Big Orange (GB), Run Time (USA), Los Barbados (IRE), Dal Harraild (GB), Torcedor (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 - neck - 9 - 6 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 29
Final time: 3:17.92
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

UAE Derby G2

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Mendelssohn (USA)3cScat Daddy - Leslie's Lady, Tricky Creek126
2. Rayya (USA)3fTiz Wonderful - Spread, Coronado's Quest121
3. Reride (USA)3cCandy Ride - Remit, Tapit126
Also ran: Gold Town (USa), Seahenge (USA), Taiki Ferveur (JPN), Yulong Warrior (USA), Ruggero (JPN), Threeandfourpence (USA)
Margins: 18 1/4 - 3 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 4 1/4 - 11 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:55.18
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Clarkland Farm
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Al Quoz Sprint G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Jungle Cat (IRE)6hIffraaj - Mike's Wildcat, Forest Wildcat126
2. Stormy Liberal (USA)6gStormy Atlantic - Vassar, Royal Academy126
3. Conquest Tsunami (CAN)6gStormy Atlantic - Classic Neel, El Corredor126
Also ran: Washington DC (IRE), Illustrious Lad (AUS), Richard's Boy (USA), Holding Gold (USA), Faatinah (AUS), Librisa Breeze (GB), Baccarat (IRE), Music Magnate (NZ), Hit the Bid (GB), Magical Memory (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 1 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:09.37
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Dubai Golden Shaheen G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Mind Your Biscuits (USA)5hPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet126
2. X Y Jet (USA)6gKantharos - Soldiersingsblues, Lost Soldier126
3. Roy H (USA)6gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality126
Also ran: Wild Dude (USA), Matera Sky (USA), Jordan Sport (GB), Reynaldothewizard (USA), My Catch (IRE)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 18
Final time: 1:10.12
Owner: J. Stables, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Jumping Jack Racing LLC
Trainer: Chad Summers, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Dubai Turf G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Benbatl (GB)4cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
2. Vivlos (JPN)5mDeep Impact - Halwa Street, Machiavellian121
3. Deirdre (JPN)4fHarbinger - Reizend, Special Week121
Also ran: Real Steel (JPN), Promising Run (USA), Leshlaa (USA), Crocosmia (JPN), Neorealism (JPN), War Decree (USA), Blair House (IRE), Lancaster Bomber (USA), Janoobi (SAF), Trais Fluors (GB), Monarchs Glen (GB), Championship (IRE)
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - dead heat - 4 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - nose - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 5 - 6 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:46.02
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dubai Sheema Classic G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Hawkbill (USA)5hKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causway126
2. Poet's Word (IRE)5hPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan126
3. Cloth of Stars (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo126
Also ran: Rey de Oro (JPN), Best Solution (IRE), Mozu Katchan (JPN), Satono Crown (JPN), Idaho (IRE), Desert Encounter (IRE), Khalidi (GB)
Margins: 3 - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:29.45
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revokable Trust
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Dubai World Cup G1

31 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)4cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
2. West Coast (USA)4cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory126
3. Mubtaahij (IRE)6hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp126
Also ran: Pavel (USA), Forever Unbridled (USA), Awardee (USA), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Gunnevera (USA), Talismanic (GB), North America (GB)
Margins: 5 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 17 - 22
Final time: 2:01.38
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

South Africa

Paddock Stakes G1

6 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)3fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold119
2. Lady In Black3fDynasty - Mystery Dame, Jet Master119
3. Fresnaye3fWestern Winter - Gulf Breeze, Dubai Destination119
Also ran: Nother Russia, Safe Harbour, Silvan Star, Seattle Gold, Wind Chill, Louisiana, Star Express, Gimme Six, Orchid Island, Whose That Girl, Nightingale, Goodtime Gal, The High Life
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 - head - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:51.46
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Queen's Plate G1

6 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Legal Eagle6gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem132
2. Copper Force4gRoyal Air Force - Eastern Copper, Al Mufti132
3. Captain America7gCaptain Al - Requista, Fort Wood132
Also ran: Sail South, Marinaresco, Silicone Valley, African Night Sky, Gold Standard, Hat Puntano (ARG), Fifty Cents, Deo Juvente, It Is Written
Margins: 1/2 - short head - head - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 10 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:38.41
Owner: Messrs William Henderson, F.H. McGrath & A.J. Van Huyssteen, Breeder: Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anton Marcus

Cape Flying Championship G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sergeant Hardy4gCaptain Al - Hard Lady, Hard Up132
2. Trip to Heaven6gTrippi - Helleborus Blue, Cee's Tizzy132
3. Live life4mTrippi - Viva, National Assembly127
Also ran: Brutal Force, Attenborough, Bold Respect, Alfolk (AUS), Tevez, Percival, Jo's Bond, Sommerlied, Talktothestars, Graduation Day, La Favourari
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 0:58.74
Owner: Mrs. V.A. Foulkes & O. De W. Foulkes, Breeder: Normandy Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Bernard Fayd'Herbe

Cape Derby G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Eyes Wide Open3cDynasty - Live Your Dreams, Jallad132
2. Do It Again3gTwice Over - Sweet Virginia, Casey Tibbs132
3. Pack Leader3cPhilantrophist - First Arrival, Northern Guest132
Also ran: Steel Rose, Spring Man, White River, Fresnaye, Like a Panther, What a Joker, The Sun Also Rises, Kimberley Star, Opera Royal, Tap O' Noth, Visigoth, Silver Coin
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 - nose - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 6 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:05.62
Owner: Chrigor Stud Ltd, Breeder: Highlands Farm Stud Ltd
Trainer: G.S. Kotzen, Jockey: R. Fourie

Majorca Stakes G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Snowdance3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer121
2. Star Express5mSilvano - Majestic Star, Doowaley132
3. Rose In Bloom3fGimmethegreenlight - Raise the Bar, Goldkeeper121
Also ran: Silvan Star, Gimme Six, Premier Dance, Seattle Gold, Goodtime Gal, Louisiana, Beataboutthebush, Final Judgement, Just Sensual, Rockin Russian
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 2 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:38.20
Owner: Drakenstein Stud & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Cheveley Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Sun Met G1

27 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Oh Susanna (AUS)3fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold124
2. Last Winter4hWestern Winter - Field Flower, Silvano131
3. Marinaresco5gSilvano - Gay Fortuna, Fort Wood132
Also ran: Legal Eagle, Captain Amaerica, African Night Sky, Safe Harbour, Krambambuli, Gold Standard, Nother Russia, Sail South, Coral Fever, Copper Force, Horizon, Nightingale, Silicone Valley, Elusive Silva, Nebula
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - nose - 2 1/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - head - head - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - neck - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:03.50
Owner and breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Grant Van Niekerk

Horse Chestnut Stakes G1

7 Apr, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Legal Eagle6gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem132
2. Nother Russia5mTiger Ridge - Mother Russia, Windrush127
3. Unagi4gAdmire Main - Cariad, Northerm Guest132
Also ran: Brazuca (AUS), Romany Prince, French Navy, Deo Juvente, Orchid Island
Margins: neck - 4 - 3 3/4 - neck - nose - nose - 7
Final time: 1:38.28
Owner: Messrs William Henderson, F.H. McGrath & A.J. Van Huyssteen, Breeder: Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anton Marcus

S.A. Classic G1

7 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Lobo's Legend3cTrippi - Gone Wild, Western Winter132
2. Surcharge3cGimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge, Diktat132
3. Like a Panther3cCaptain Al - Della Scala, Galileo132
Also ran: Noble Secret, Roy Had Enough (AUS), Silver God, Throng, Hero's Honour, Royal Crusade, Greek Fire, Darkest Hour, Alshibaa (AUS), Majestic Mambo
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - short head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - short head - 4 3/4 - unseated rider
Final time: 1:50.77
Owner: L.M. Nestadt, M.A. Curie Et Al, Breeder: Klawervlei Stud
Trainer: J.A. Soma, Jockey: M. Yeni

S.A. Fillies Classic G1

7 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Takingthepeace3fVisionaire - Lisa Anne, Rambo Dancer132
2. Green Top3fGimmethegreenlight - Caughtintheslips, Caesour132
3. Secret Potion3fElusive Fort - Lemon Drop Girl, Parade Leader132
Also ran: Fiorella, Folk Dance, Rockin Russian, London Secret, Silver Thursday, Flichity By Farr, Forest Express, Aurelia Cotta, Roy's Riviera (AUS), Saragon, Mar Del Sur, Cashel Palace, Radiant Splendour (AUS)
Margins: nose - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:51.42
Owner: M. Makepeace, M.F. De Kock & M.C. Shea, Breeder: Summerhill Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Callan Murray

Argentina

Premio M. Martinez de Hoz G1

3 Feb, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Puerto Escondido4cHurricane Cat - Surf Point, Louis Quatorze132
2. Stivers4cLasting Approval - Salapaia, Hidden Prize132
3. Areco For Sale3cNot For Sale - Hopi, Hussonet122
Also ran: The Great Day, El Pendex, Giant Steps, Braeval
Margins: 4 - head - 1 - 8 - short neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:58.46
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: Haras El Mallin
Trainer: Pablo Sahagian, Jockey: Osvaldo Alderete

Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena G1

7 Apr, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Le Extrana Dama4fCatcher in the Rye - Toda Una Dama, Cipayo132
2. Magica Stripes5mEqual Stripes - Magica Star, Stargaze134
3. Rima Bella3fInclude - RIma Gaucha, Seeking Daylight123
Also ran: Sandy Lane (BRZ), Sweet Mana, Sinfonia Fantastica, Kiriaki, Wins Day, Roman Shiner
Margins: 6 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 - 4 - 3 - 8 - 7
Final time: 2:17.79
Owner and breeder: De la Pomme
Trainer: Jose Palacios, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio de Honor G1

7 Apr, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, soft, 3yo+
1.Balompie3cEqual Stripes - Bamball, Sunray Spirit125
2. Star Austral3fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even120
3. Cat's Away4cStar Dabbler - Catalina Linda, Officer133
Also ran: Fiskardo, Tamburo di Oro (CHI), Harlan's Blue
Margins: 2 - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - 24
Final time: 2:02.90
Owner: S de B, Breeder: Haras El Turf
Trainer: Gregorio Vivas, Jockey: Jose da Silva

Brazil

Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro G1

4 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yoc,g
1.Flight Time3cPut It Back - Quanto Carina, Wild Event126
2. Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap126
3. Quartedo de Cordas3cRock of Gibraltar - New Hampshire, Punk126
Also ran: Or Noir, Juan Mangel Fangio, Red Spirit, Highlander Again, El Zorro
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - 3/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:32.64
Owner: Black Opal Stud, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: A.M. Souza

Grande Premio Henrique Possolo G1

4 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Fanciful3fWild Event - French Riviera, Lode126
2. Per-Piacere3fPlenty of Kicks - Pemaquid, Deputy Minister126
3. Lepate Goose3fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girrafe, Quinze Quillates126
Also ran: Silence is Gold, Frutada, Etrusca, Jolie Mabi, Feminine, Ordinary Love, Guanabara
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - neck - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:33.48
Owner: Haras Santa Maria, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: H. Fernandes

Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado G1

4 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
2.Olimpo3cRedattore - Op Colony, New Colony126
1. DQ Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap126
3. Orange Box3cWild Event - Forty Carrots, Roi Normand126
Also ran: Noite Grande, Fortune Danz, Fantastic Boy, Quarteto de Cordas, Or Noir, Olympic Hanoi, Juan Manuel Fangio, Highlander Again, Bom Gosto, Bold Retriever, El Zorro, Luchese
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 12 1/2
Final time: 2:01.97
Owner and breeder: Haras Sao Jose da Serra
Trainer: D. Guignoni, Jockey: M. Goncalves

Grande Premio Diana G1

4 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Silence is Gold3fAgnes Hold - Olympic Firstclass, First American126
2. Sea Dream3fDrosselmeyer - Makeover, Giant's Causeway126
3. Per-Piacere3fPlenty of Kicks - Pemaquid, Deputy Minister126
Also ran: Irina Palm, Future Queen, Guanabara, Etrusca, Fanciful, Frutada, Jolie Mabi, Aigua, Lepate Goose, Firmeza, Oops, Betting Site, Extraordinaria
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 3/4
Final time: 2:03.18
Owner: Stud Sao Francisco da Serra, Breeder: Haras Sao Jose da Serra
Trainer: J. Sampaio, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro G1

8 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Future Queen3fWild Event - Bridge Queen, Put It Back126
2. Sea Dream3fDrosselmeyer - Makeover, Giant's Causeway126
3. Irina Palm3fSoldier of Fortune - Incancellabile, Candy Stripes126
Also ran: Per-Piacere, Ordinary Love, Etrusca, Firmeza, Luna Bella
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 6 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:29.31
Owner and breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: C. Oliveira, Jockey: V. Gil

Grande Premio Cruzeiro do Sul G1

8 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Olympic Hanoi3cAdriano - Maybe Sunday, Any Given Saturday126
2. Or Noir3cSoldier of Fortune - Annees Dorees, Mensageiro Alado126
3. Orange Box3cWild Event - Forty Carrots, Roi Normand126
Also ran: Olympic Hollywood, Bom Gosto, Olimpo, Quarteto de Cordas, Noite Grande, Guaruca, Arrocha
Margins: nose - head - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 4
Final time: 2:30.40
Owner and breeder: Haras Regina
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: V. Gil

Chile

El Derby G1

4 Feb, Valparaiso - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Leitone3cDunkirk - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger128
2. Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager123
3. Galantemente3cHenrythenavigator - Gran Diosa, Dushyantor128
Also ran: Lago En El Cielo, Don Vitto, Gato Pa Rato, Jacare, Oceanbenz, Tramador, Soy Orgullosa, Bicampeon Chileno, Pugliano, Siamo Fuori, Manccini, Kaif (ARG)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4 - 8 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 1 - 5 - 15 1/4
Final time: 2:25.74
Owner: Ferro, Breeder: Haras Sumaya
Trainer: John Pinochet, Jockey: Hector Berrios

Uruguay

Gran Premio Latinoamericano G1

11 Mar, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Roman Rosso (ARG)3cRoman Ruler - Rose City, City West123
2. Leao de Prata (BRZ)4cCrimson Tide - L'Escapade, Aksar132
3. Barbon (PER)4cBadge of Silver - Barbazilla, Successful Appeal132
Also ran: Olympic Harvard (BRZ), Areco For Sale (ARG), Don Carrasco (URU), El Entrerriano (PER), Kodiak Boy (PER), Fitzgerald (BRZ), Calcolatore (ARG), El Abanderado (URU), Dixie Wave (ARG)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short neck - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 2:02.22
Owner: La Primavera, Breeder: Melincue
Trainer: Jorge Mayansky Neer, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra