Season 2017

Quick links

EuropeNorth AmericaOceaniaEast AsiaSouth AmericaRest of the world

Great Britain

Nell Gwynn Stakes G3

19 Apr, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, good to firm
1.Daban (IRE)3fAcclamation - Malaspina, Whipper9-0
2. Unforgettable Filly3fSepoy - Beautiful Filly, Oasis Dream9-0
3. Poet's Vanity3fPoet's Voice - Vanity, Thatching9-0
Also ran: Pamplemousse (IRE), Sea of Grace (IRE), Kilmah, Roly Poly (USA), Kazimiera, Tallulah Rose, Brave Anna (USA), Choumicha
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 4 - 2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:24.42
Owner: Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah, Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Trainer: John Gosden; Jockey: Lanfranco Dettori

Craven Stakes G3

20 Apr, Newmarket - 1 mile, good to firm
1.Eminent (IRE)3cFrankel - You'll Be Mine, Kingmambo9-0
2. Rivet (IRE)3cFastnet Rock - Starship, Galileo9-0
3. Benbatl3cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk9-0
Also ran: Contrapposto (IRE), Larchmont Lad (IRE), War Decree (USA), Gulliver
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 2 - neck - 2 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:35.15
Owner: Sir Peter Vela, Breeder: Premier Bloodstock
Trainer: Martyn Meade, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Greenham Stakes G3

22 Apr, Newbury - 7 furlongs, good to firm
1.Barney Roy3cExcelebration - Alina, Galileo9-0
2. Dream Castle3cFrankel - Sand Vixen, Dubawi9-0
3. Zainthom3cStreet Cry - Kaseema, Storm Cat9-0
Also ran: King's Gift (IRE), Via Serendipity, Sea Fox (IRE), Make Time (IRE), Mr. Scaramanga, Lord Cooper, War Secretary (USA)
Margins: 2 - 4 - head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 14
Final time: 1:23.08
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Eliza Park International Pty Ltd
Trainer: Richard Hannon; Jockey: James Doyle

Fred Darling Stakes G3

22 Apr, Newbury - 7 furlongs, good to firm, 3yof
1.Dabyah (IRE)3fSepoy - Samdaniya, Machiavellian9-0
2. Urban Fox3fFoxwedge - Lomapamar, Nashwan9-0
3. Promising (IRE)3fInvincible Spirit - Lethal Quality, Elusive Quality9-0
Also ran: Rain Goddess (IRE), Queen Kindly, Mystic Dawn (IRE), Glitter Girl, Arwa (IRE), Think Fashion (IRE), Pichola Dance (IRE), Poet's Princess
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - nose - neck - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 9
Final time: 1:24.54
Owner: Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: John Gosden; Jockey: Lanfranco Dettori

bet365 Mile G2

28 Apr, Sandown - 1 mile, good, 4yo+
1.Sovereign Debt (IRE)8gDark Angel - Kelsey Rose, Most Welcome9-1
2. Gabrial (IRE)8gDark Angel - Guajira, Mtoto9-1
3. Jallota6gRock of Gibraltar - Lady Lahar, Fraam9-1
Also ran: Opal Tiara (IRE), Mitchum Swagger, Cougar Mountain (IRE), Dawn of Hope (IRE), Kool Kompany (IRE), Tashweeq (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 7
Final time: 1:44.24
Owner: Lady O'Reilly & Partners, Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Trainer: Ruth Carr, Jockey: J. Sullivan

Two Thousand Guineas G1

6 May, Newmarket - 1 mile, good to firm, 3yos
1.Churchill (IRE)3cGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat9-0
2. Barney Roy3cExcelebration - Alina, Galileo9-0
3. Al Wukair (IRE)3cDream Ahead - Macheera, Machiavellian9-0
Also ran: Lancaster Bomber (USA), Dream Castle, Eminent (IRE), Top Score, Spirit of Valor (USA), Larchmond Lad (IRE), Law And Order (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - head - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:36.61
Owner: Mrs John Magnier, Breeder: Liberty Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: L. Moore

Jockey Club Stakes G2

6 May, Newmarket - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Seventh Heaven (IRE)4fGalileo - La Traviata, Johannesburg9-1
2. One Foot In Heaven (IRE)5hFastnet Rock - Pride, Peintre Celebre9-1
3. Pinzolo6gMonsun - Pongee, Barathea9-1
Also ran: Galapiat, Cleonte (IRE)
Margins: 5 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 25
Final time: 2:34.39
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: La Traviata Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: L. Moore

One Thousand Guineas G1

7 May, Newmarket - 1 mile, good to firm, 3yof
1.Winter (IRE)3fGalileo - Laddies Poker Two, Choisir9-0
2. Rhododendron (IRE)3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal9-0
3. Daban (IRE)3fAcclamation - Malaspina, Whipper9-0
Also ran: Talaayeb, Fair Eva, Unforgetable Filly, Poet's Vanity, Urban Fox, Queen Kindly, Hydrangea (IRE), Kilmah, Intricately (IRE), Ce La Vie, Dream Start
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 8 - 2 1/4 - 30
Final time: 1:35.66
Owner: Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith, Breeder: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: W.M. Lordan

Dahlia Stakes G2

7th May, Newmarket - 1 1/8 miles, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Somehow (IRE)4fFastnet Rock - Alexandrova, Sadler's Wells9-0
2. Elbereth6mMount Nelson - Masandra, Desert Prince9-0
3. Aim to Please (FR)4fExcellent Art - Midnight Flash, Anabaa Blue9-0
Also ran: Muffri'Ha (IRE), Aljazzi, Silver Step (FR), Skiffle
Margins: 3 1/4 - 4 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 - 17
Final time: 1:49.19
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: L. Moore

Chester Vase G3

11 May, Chester - 1 9/16 miles, good, 3yos
1.Venice Beach (IRE)3cGalileo - Danedrop, Danehill126
2. Wings of Eagles (FR)3cPour Moi - Ysoldina, Kendor126
3. The Anvil (IRE)3cGalileo - Brightest, Rainbow Quest126
Also ran: Tamleek (USA), Count Octave, Cunco (IRE), Finn McCool (IRE), Druids Cross (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 8 - 34
Final time: 2:35.84
Owner: Smith / Mrs. Magnier / Tabor / Flaxman Stables, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Duke of York Stakes G3

17 May, York - 6 furlongs, soft, 3yo+
1.Tasleet4cShowcasing - Bird Key, Cadeaux Genereux134
2. Magical Memory (IRE)5gZebedee - Marasem, Cadeaux Genereux134
3. Comicas (USA)4gDistorted Humor - Abby's Angel, Touch Gold134
Also ran: Mobsta (IRE), The Tin Man, Tupi (IRE), Growl, Suedois (FR), Jungle Cat (IRE), Nameitwhatyoulike, Baccarat (IRE), Brando
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 4 - 11
Final time: 1:12.74
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Musidora Stakes G3

17 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, soft, 3yof
1.Shutter Speed3fDansili - Photographic, Oasis Dream126
2. Vintage Folly3fMakfi - Katimont, Montjeu126
3. Serenada3fAzamour - Serres, Daylami126
Also ran: Vociferous Marina, Miss Infinity (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 22
Final time: 2:18.62
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Middleton Stakes G2

18 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, soft, 4yo+
1.Blond Me (IRE)5mTamayuz - Holda, Docksider126
2. The Black Princess (FR)Ifraaj - Larceny, Cape Cross126
3. Smart Call (SAF)Ideal World - Good Judgement, Horse Chestnut129
Also ran: Queen's Trust
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:09.76
Owner: Mrs. Barbara M. Keller, Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dante Stakes G2

18 May, York - 1 5/16 miles, soft, 3yo
1.Permian (IRE)3cTeofilo - Tessa Reef, Mark of Esteem126
2. Benbatl3cDubawi - Nahrain, Selkirk126
3. Crystal Queen3cSea the Stars - Crystal Star, Mark of Esteem126
Also ran: Rekindling, Wolf Country, Forest Ranger (IRE), Syphax (USA), Exemplar (IRE), Swiss Storm, Contrapposto (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 2 - 5 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:08.40
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: Franny Norton

Yorkshire Cup G2

19 May, York - 1 6/8 miles, soft, 4yo+
1.Dartmouth5hDubawi - Galatee, Galileo127
2. Simple Verse (IRE)5mDuke of Marmalade - Guantanamera, Sadler's Wells127
3. High Jinx (IRE)9gHigh Chaparral - Leonara, Surumu127
Also ran: Endless Time (IRE), Marmelo, Clever Cookie, Muntahaa (IRE), Crimean Tatar (TUR)
Margins: neck - neck - head - 3/4 - 1 - 26 - 12
Final time: 3:01.90
Owner: The Queen, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Lockinge Stakes G1

20 May, Newbury - 1 mile, soft, 4yo+
1.Ribchester (IRE)4cIffraaj - Mujarah, Marju126
2. Lightning Speaer6hPivotal - Atlantic Destiny, Royal Academy126
3. Breton Rock (IRE)7gBahamian Bounty - Anna's Rock, Rock of Gibraltar126
Also ran: Somehow (IRE), Galileo Gold, Aclaim (IRE), Mitchum Swagger, Toscanini (IRE)
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - 3 - 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:43.00
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: William Buick

Sandy Lane Stakes G2

27 May, Haydock - 6 furlongs, firm, 3yo
1.Harry Angel (IRE)3cDark Angel - Beatrix Potter, Cadeaux Genereux126
2. Second Thought (IRE)3cKodiac - Bobby Jane, Diktat126
3. Mubtasim (IRE)3cArcano - Start the Music, King's Best126
Also ran: Poet's Vanity, Medicine Jack, Brian the Snail (IRE), Alphabet
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 1:08.56
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: CBS Bloodstock
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Adam Kirby

Temple Stakes G2

27 May, Haydock - 5 furlongs, firm, 3yo+
1.Priceless4fExceed And Excel - Molly Brown, Rudimentary127
2. Goldream8gOasis Dream - Clizia, Machiavellian130
3. Alpha Delphini6gCaptain Gerrard - Easy to Imagine, Cozzene130
Also ran: Final Venture, Kachy, Washington DC (IRE), Take Cover, Encore d'Or, Waady (IRE), Quiet Reflection, Cotai Glory, Thesme
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 0:57.55
Owner: A.D. Spence, Breeder: Biddestone Stud Ltd
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Adam Kirby

Coronation Cup G1

2 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 mile, good, 4yo+
1.Highland Reel (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill126
2. Frontiersman4cDubawi - Ouija Board, Cape Cross126
3. Hawkbill (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causeway126
Also ran: Elbereth, Journey, Idaho (IRE), Red Verdon (USA), Air Pilot, Prize Money, US Army Ranger (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 - short head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2
Final time: 2:33.34
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Hveger Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Oaks Stakes G1

2 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yof
1.Enable3fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells126
2. Rhododendron (IRE)3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal126
3. Alluringly (USA)3fFastnet Rock - All For Glory, Giant's Causeway126
Also ran: Horseplay, Coronet, Isabel de Urbina (IRE), Pocketfullofdreams (FR), Sobetsu, Natavia
Margins: 5 - 6 - 3 3/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:34.13
Owner: K. Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Derby Stakes G1

3 Jun, Epsom - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo
1.Wings of Eagles (FR)3cPour Moi - Ysoldina, Kendor126
2. Cliffs of Moher (IRE)3cGalileo - Wave, Dansili126
3. Cracksman3cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal126
Also ran: Eminent (IRE), Benbatl, Capri (IRE), Douglas Marcarthur (IRE), Best Solution (IRE), Glencadam Glory, Permian (IRE), Dubai Thunder, Venice Beach (IRE), Salouen (IRE), Khalidi, Crowned Eagle, Rekindling, The Anvil (IRE), Pealer (GER)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 - 10
Final time: 2:33.02
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Mme Aliette Forien & Mr. Gilles Forien
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: P.B. Beggy

Queen Anne Stakes G1

20 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Ribchester (IRE)4cIffraaj - Mujarah, Marju126
2. Mutakayyef6gSea the Stars - Infallible, Pivotal126
3. Deauville (IRE)4cGalileo - Walkslikeanegyptian126
Also ran: Spectre (FR), Kaspersky (IRE), Dutch Connection, Cougar Mountain (IRE), Oh This Is Us (IRE), Lightning Spear, Jallota, American Patriot (USA), Kool Kompany (IRE), Miss Temple City (USA), Toscanini (IRE), Ennaadd, Dutch Uncle
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 3 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - head - 5 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 36
Final time: 1:36.60
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: William Buick

Coventry Stakes G2

20 Jun, Ascot - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 2yo
1.Rajasinghe (IRE)2cChoisir - Bunditten, Soviet Star127
2. Headway2cHavana Gold - On Her Way, Medicean127
3. Murillo (USAú2cScat Daddy - Mostaqeleh, Rahy127
Also ran: Brother Bear (IRE), Aqabah (USA), Prince of the Dark, Romanised (IRE), De Bruyne Horse, Nebo (IRE), Chookie Duneedin, Denaar (IRE), Arawak (USA), Zaman, US Navy Flag (USA), Connery (IRE), Red Roman, Haddaf (IRE), Ivy Leaguer
Margins: head - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1/2 - head - 1 - head - neck - 1 - 14
Final time: 1:12.39
Owner: Rebel Racing, Breeder: James & Geoff Mulcahy
Trainer: Richard Spencer, Jockey: Stevie Donohoe

King's Stand Stakes G1

20 Jun, Ascot - 5 furlongs, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Lady Aurelia (USA)3fScat Daddy - D'Wildcat Speed, Forest Wildcat125
2. Profitable (IRE)5hInvincible Spirit - Dani Ridge, Indian Ridge130
3. Marsha (IRE)4fAcclamation - Marlinka, Marju127
Also ran: Muthmir (IRE), Take Cover, Alpha Delphini, Cotai Glory, Sings of Blessing (IRE), Final Venture, Goldream, Ardhoomey (IRE), Priceless, Willytheconqueror (IRE), Gracious John (IRE), Washington DC (IRE), Medicean Man, Just Glamorous (IRE)
Margins: 3 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - nose - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 25
Final time: 0:57.45
Owner: Stonestreet Stables, G. Bolton, P. Leidel, Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: Wesley A. Ward, Jockey: John Velazquez

St. James's Palace Stakes G1

20 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, good to firm, 3yo
1.Barney Roy3cExcelebration - Alina, Galileo126
2. Lancaster Bomber (USA)3cWar Front - Sun Shower, Indian Ridge126
3. Thunder Snow (IRE)3cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
Also ran: Churchill (IRE), Forest Ranger (IRE), Rivet (IRE), Mr. Scaramanga, Peace Envoy (FR)
Margins: 1 - head - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 43
Final time: 1:37.22
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Eliza Park International Pty Ltd
Trainer: Richard Hannon; Jockey: James Doyle

Queen Mary Stakes G2

21 Jun, Ascot - 5 furlongs, good to firm, 2yof
1.Heartache2fKyllachy - Place in my Heart, Compton Place126
2. Happy Like a Fool (USA)2fDistorted Humor - Lastofthsummerwine, Sky Mesa126
3. Out of the Flames2fShowcasing - Primo Lady, Lucky Story126
Also ran: Now You're Talking (IRE), Neola, Pursuing the Dream (IRE), Darkanna (IRE), Treasuring, Missy Mischief (USA), Maybride, Mrs. Gallagher, Lady Anjorica (IRE), Mamba Noire (FR), Sirici (IRE), Mother of Dragons (IRE), Formidable Kitt, Bath And Tennis (IRE), Rioticism (FR), Debutante's Ball (IRE), Wings of the Rock (IRE), Chica la Habana (IRE), Go Bananas, Emilia James
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 - neck - head - 1/2 - short head - head - 1/2 - short head - neck - short head - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - head - 7
Final time: 0:59.63
Owner: The Hot To Trot Syndicate, Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Adam Kirby

Duke of Cambridge Stakes G2

21 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, good to firm, 4yo+f
1.Qemah (IRE)4fDanehill Dancer - Kartica, Rainbow Quest126
2. Aljazzi4fShamardal - Nouriya, Danehill Dancer126
3. Usherette (IRE)5mShamardal - Monday Show, Maria's Mon126
Also ran: Smart Call (SAF), Aim to Please (FR), Turret Rocks (IRE), Dawn of Hope (IRE), Pirouette, Greta G (ARG), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Same Jurisdiction (SAF), Mix And Mingle (IRE), Opal Tiara (IRE), Summer Icon
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 2 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - neck - neck - 5 - 1 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:38.34
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing, Breeder: Ecurie Cadran Bissons Sas Iei
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jockey: Gregory Benoist

Prince of Wales's Stakes G1

21 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/4 miles, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Highland Reel (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill126
2. Decorated Knight5hGalileo - Pearling, Storm Cat126
3. Ulysses (IRE)4cGalileo - Light Shift, Kingmambo126
Also ran: Queen's Trust, Scottish (IRE), Mekhtaal, Johannes Vermeer (IRE), Jack Hobbs
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:05.04
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Hveger Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Norfolk Stakes G2

22 Jun, Ascot - 5 furlongs, good to firm, 2yo
1.Sioux Nation (USA)2cScat Daddy - Dream the Blues, Oasis Dream127
2. Santry (IRE)2cHarbour Watch - Babylonian, Shamardal127
3. Cardsharp2cLonhro - Pure Illusion, Danehill127
Also ran: Frozen Angel (IRE), It Dont Come Easy (IRE), True Blue Moon (IRE), McErin (USA), Koditime (IRE), Consequences (IRE), Havana Grey, Billy Dylan (IRE), Nine Below Zero, Pilkington, Viscounts Loftus (IRE), Gift in Time (IRE), New Empire, Poorauldjosephine
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - nose - neck- 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - nose - 2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 5 - 23
Final time: 1:00.88
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Fethard Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Ribblesdale Stakes G2

22 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 3yof
1.Coronet3fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan126
2. Mori3fFrankel - Midday, Oasis Dream126
3. Hertford Dancer3fFoxwedge - Tebee, Selkirk126
Also ran: Rich Legacy (IRE), Apphia (IRE), Alluringly (USA), Coconut Creme, The Sky Is Blazing (IRE), Serenada, Gracious Diana, Astronomy's Choice, Naughty or Nice (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - short head - 5 - 9
Final time: 2:32.06
Owner and breeder: Denford Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Gold Cup G1

22 Jun, Ascot - 2 1/2 miles, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Big Orange6gDuke of Marmalade - Miss Brown To You, Fasliyev128
2. Order of St. George (IRE)5hGalileo - Another Storm, Gone West128
3. Harbour Law4cLawman - Abunai, Pivotal126
Also ran: She Is No Lady, Torcedor (IRE), Sheikhzayedroad, Sweet Selection, Prince of Arran, Nearly Caught (IRE), Endless Time (IRE), Harrison, Quest For Fame (IRE), Trip to Paris (IRE), Simple Verse (IRE)
Margins: short head - 6 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 4 - 2 3/4 - 10 - 40 - 13 - 23
Final time: 4:22.40
Owner: W.J. and T.C.O. Gredley, Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs
Trainer: Michael Bell, Jockey. James Doyle

King Edward VII. Stakes G2

23 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 3yoc,g
1.Permian (IRE)3cTeofilo - Tessa Reef, Mark of Esteem126
2. Khalidi3cHigh Chaparral - Bazique, Cape Cross126
3. Crystal Ocean3cSea the Stars - Crystal Star, Mark of Esteem126
Also ran: Raheen House (IRE), Glencadam Glory, Call to Mind, Salouen (IRE), Frankuus (IRE), Sir John Lavery (IRE), Best Solution (IRE), Intern (IRE), Best of Days
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:30.10
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: William Buick

Commonwealth Cup G1

23 Jun, Ascot - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 3yo
1.Caravaggio (USA)3cScat Daddy - Mekko Hokte, Holy Bull129
2. Harry Angel (IRE)3cDark Angel - Beatrix Potter, Cadeaux Genereux129
3. Blue Point (IRE)3cShamardal - Scarlett Rose, Royal Applause129
Also ran: Bound For Nowhere (USA), Mr. Scarlet, Tis Marvellous, Straight Right (FR), Visionary (IRE), Intelligence Cross (USA), Legendary Lunch (IRE), Victory Angel (IRE), Yalta (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 5 - 4 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:13.49
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Windmill Manor Farms Inc Et Al
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Coronation Stakes G1

23 Jun, Ascot - 1 mile, good to firm, 3yof
1.Winter (IRE)3fGalileo - Laddies Poker Two, Choisir126
2. Roly Poly (USA)3fWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo126
3. Hydrangea (IRE)3fGalileo - Beauty is Truth, Pivotal126
Also ran: Dabyah (IRE), La Coronel (USA), Tomyris, Precieuse (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:39.39
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Queen's Vase G2

23 Jun, Ascot - 1 3/4 miles, good to firm, 3yo
1.Stradivarius (IRE)3cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering126
2. Count Octave3cFrankel - Honorine, Mark of Esteem126
3. Secret Advisor (FR)3cDubawi - Sub Rose, Galileo126
Also ran: Belgravia (IRE), Time to Study (FR), Desert Skyline (IRE), Mister Manduro (FR), Face the Facts (IRE), Alqamar, Night of Glory, Haripour (IRE), Wisconsin (JPN), Fierce Impact (JPN)
Margins: neck - 2 - head - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 3 1/2 - 18 - 5
Final time: 3:01.47
Owner and breeder: Bjorn E. Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Hardwicke Stakes G2

24 Jun, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Idaho (IRE)4cGalileo - Hveger, Danehill127
2. Barsanti (IRE)5gChamps Elysees - Silver Star, Zafonic127
3. Chemical Charge (IRE)5hSea the Stars - Jakonda, Kingmambo127
Also ran: Dartmouth, Wings of Desire, Dal Harraild, Western Hymn, Across the Stars (IRE), Muntahaa (IRE), Stellar Mass (IRE), Prize Money, Arthenus
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 2:28.94
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Hveger Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

Diamond Jubilee Stakes G1

24 Jun, Ascot - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 4yo+
1.The Tin Man5gEquiano - Persario, Bishop of Cashel129
2. Tasleet4cShowcasing - Bird Key, Cadeaux Genereux129
3. Limato (IRE)5gTagula - Come April, Singspiel129
Also ran: Librisa Breeze, Finsbury Square (IRE), Tupi (IRE), Suedois (FR), Aclaim (IRE), Al Jazi (IRE), Kachy, The Right Man, Long on Value (USA), Comicas (USA), Dancing Star, Windfast (IRE), Mobsta (IRE), Kassia (IRE), Magical Memory (IRE), Growl
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 1 - neck - short head - 6 - head - short head - 4 1/2 - 12 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - UR
Final time: 1:12.02
Owner: Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde, Breeder: Mrs. Elizabeth Grundy
Trainer: James Fanshawe, Jockey: Tom Queally

Eclipse Stakes G1

8 Jul, Sandown - 1 1/4 miles, firm, 3yo+
1.Ulysses (IRE)4cGalileo - Light Shift, Kingmambo133
2. Barney Roy3cExcelebration - Alina, Galileo123
3. Desert Encounter (IRE)5gHalling - La Chicana, Invincible Spirit133
Also ran: Cliffs of Moher (IRE), Eminent (IRE), Decorated Knight, Lightning Spear, Salouen (IRE), Taj Mahal (IRE)
Margins: nose - 3 1/2 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:03.49
Owner and breeder: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Lancashire Oaks G2

8 Jul, Haydock - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 3yo+
1.The Black Princess (FR)4fIffraaj - Larceny, Cape Cross131
2. Abingdon (USA)4fStreet Cry - Justlookdontouch, Galileo131
3. Ajman Princess (IRE)4fTeofilo - Reem There, Mark of Esteem131
Also ran: Hertford Dancer, Rich Legacy (IRE), Lucy the Painter (IRE), Dubka
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:33.74
Owner: R.J.H. Geffen, Breeder: Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Robert Tart

July Stakes G2

13 Jul, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, good, 2yo
1.Cardsharp2cLonhro - Pure Illusion, Danehill126
2. US Navy Flag (USA)2cWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo126
3. Rajasinghe (IRE)2cChoisir - Bunditten, Soviet Star129
Also ran: Invincible Army (IRE), Alba Power (IRE), Enjazaat, Roland Rocks (IRE), Grand Koonta (IRE), Denaar (IRE), It Don't Come Easy (IRE), Sound And Silence, Hey Gaman
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:11.75
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: James Doyle

Princess of Wales's Stakes G2

13 Jul, Newmarket - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Hawkbill (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causeway128
2. Frontiersman4cDubawi - Ouija Board, Cape Cross128
3. Algometer4cArchipenko - Albanova, Alzao128
Also ran: Western Hymn, Wings of Desire, Muntahaa (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 - 2 1/4 - 11
Final time: 2:31.00
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revokable Trust
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Duchess of Cambridge Stakes G2

14 Jul, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 2yof
1.Clemmie (IRE)2fGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat126
2. Nayleti (IRE)2fArch - America Nova, Verglas126
3. Mamba Noire (FR)2fWootton Bassett - Baileys Applause, Royal Applause126
Also ran: Mistress of Venice, Out of the Flames, So Hi Society (IRE), Darkanna (IRE), Cosmopolitan Queen
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:10.34
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Liberty Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Falmouth Stakes G1

14 Jul, Newmarket - 1 mile, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Roly Poly (USA)3fWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo124
2. WuheidaDubawi - Hibaayeb, Singspiel124
3. Arabian Hope (USA)Distorted Humor - Achieving, Bernardini124
Also ran: Sea of Grace (IRE), Delectation, Greta G (ARG), Opal Tiara (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:36.01
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Misty For Me Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Superlative Stakes G2

15 Jul, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, good to firm, 2yo
1.Gustav Klimt (IRE)2cGalileo - Massarra, Danehill127
2. Nebo (IRE)2cKodiac - Kindling, Dr. Fong127
3. Great Prospector (IRE)2cElzaam - Guana, Dark Angel127
Also ran: Zaman, Zaaki, Finniston Farm, Bullington Bandit (IRE), Etefaaq (IRE), Aqabah (USA), Maksab (IRE)
Margins: head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:25.39
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

July Cup G1

15 Jul, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Harry Angel (IRE)3cDark Angel - Beatrix Potter, Cadeaux Genereux126
2. Limato (IRE)5gTagula - Come April, Singspiel132
3. Brando5gPivotal - Argent du Bois, Silver Hawk132
Also ran: Caravaggio (USA), Intelligence Cross (USA), Growl, Intisaab, The Tin Man, Mr. Lupton (IRE), Tasleet
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:11.25
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: CBS Bloodstock
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Adam Kirby

Summer Mile Stakes G2

15 Jul, Ascot - 1 mile, good, 4yo+
1.Mutakayyef6gSea the Stars - Infallible, Pivotal127
2. Kaspersky (IRE)6hFootstepsinthesand - Croanda, Grand Lodge127
3. Hathal (USA)5hSpeightstown - Sleepytime, Royal Academy127
Also ran: Gabrial (IRE), Sovereign Debt (IRE), Firmament, Zalamea (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:41.60
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Dane O'Neill

York Stakes G2

29 Jul, York - 1 5/16 miles, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Success Days (IRE)5hJeremy - Malaica, Roi Gironde129
2. Mondialiste (IRE)7hGalileo - Occupandiste, Kaldoun129
3. Hathal (USA)5hSpeightstown - Sleepytime, Royal Academy129
Also ran: Central Square (IRE), Victory Bond, Elbereth, Algometer
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - dead heat - 2 1/4 - 5
Final time: 2:10.59
Owner: Robert Ng, Breeder: Robert Ng & Dermot Farrington
Trainer: K.J. Condon, Jockey: Shane Foley

King George VI. and Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1

29 Jul, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Enable3fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells119
2. Ulysses (IRE)4cGalileo - Light Shift, Kingmambo133
3. Idaho (IRE)4cGalileo - Hveger, Danehill133
Also ran: Highland Reel (IRE), Benbatl, Desert Encounter (IRE), My Dream Boat (IRE), Maverick Wave (USA), Jack Hobbs, Sixties Song (ARG)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 2 1/4 - 6 - short head - 2 - 11 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:36.22
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Vintage Stakes G2

1 Aug, Goodwood - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo
1.Expert Eye2cAcclamation - Exemplify, Dansili127
2. Zaman2cDutch Art - Wake Up Call, Noverre127
3. Mildenberger2cTeofilo - Belle Josephine, Dubawi127
Also ran: James Garfield (IRE), Seahenge (USA), Curiosity (IRE), Roland Rocks (IRE), Finsbury Park, Cold Stare (IRE), Sallab (IRE)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 4 - 1 1/4 - 8
Final time: 1:26.97
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Lennox Stakes G2

1 Aug, Goodwood - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Breton Rock (IRE)7gBahamian Bounty - Anna's Rock, Rock of Gibraltar129
2. Home of the Brave (IRE)5hStarspangledbanner - Blissful Beat, Beat Hollow129
3. Suedois (FR)6gLe Havre - Cup Cake, Singspiel129
Also ran: Limato (IRE), So Beloved, Aclaim (IRE), Dream Castle, Jallota, Librisa Breeze, Spirit of Valor (USA), Oh This Is Us (IRE), Jungle Cat (IRE), Stormy Antarctic
Margins: 1/2 - short head - nose - 1/2 - neck - nose - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:26.62
Owner: John Cook, Breeder: George Kent
Trainer: David Simcock, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Goodwood Cup G1

1 Aug, Goodwood - 2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Stradivarius (IRE)3cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering120
2. Big Orange6gDuke of Marmalade - Miss Brown To You, Fasliyev133
3. Desert Skyline (IRE)3gTamayuz - Diamond Tango, Acatenango120
Also ran: Wicklow Brave, She Is No Lady, Pallasator, Sheikhzayedroad, US Army Ranger (IRE), Sweet Selection, Prince of Arran, Higher Power, High Jinx (IRE), Qewy (IRE), Oriental Fox (GER)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 3 1/4 - 5 - 2 - 30
Final time: 3:25.47
Owner: B.E. Nielsen, Breeder: Bjorn Nielsen
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Sussex Stakes G1

2 Aug, Goodwood - 1 mile, soft, 3yo+
1.Here Comes When (IRE)7gDanehill Dancer - Quad's Melody, Spinning World134
2. Ribchester (IRE)4cIffraaj - Mujarah, Marju134
3. Lightning Spear6hPivotal - Atlantic Destiny, Royal Academy134
Also ran: Zelzal (FR), Toscanini (IRE), Lancaster Bomber (USA), Kool Kompany (IRE)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:46.11
Owner: Mrs. Fitri Hay, Breeder: Old Carhue & Graeng Bloodstock
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Richmond Stakes G2

3 Aug, Goodwood - 6 furlongs, soft, 2yocg
1.Barraquero (IRE)2cZebedee - Chica Whopa, Oasis Dream126
2. Nebo (IRE)2cKodiac - Kindling, Dr. Fong126
3. Cardsharp2cLonhro - Pure Illusion, Danehill126
Also ran: Etefaaq (IRE), Green Power, Headway, Bullington Bandit (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - head - nose - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:15.42
Owner: Manton Thoroughbreds II, Breeder: Helen Smith & Sally Mullen
Trainer: Brian Meehan, Jockey: William Buick

Nassau Stakes G1

3 Aug, Goodwood - 1 1/4 miles, soft, 3yo+f
1.Winter (IRE)3fGalileo - Laddies Poker Two, Choisir125
2. Blond Me (IRE)5mTamayuz - Holda, Docksider133
3. Sobetsu3fDubawi - Lake Toya, Darshaan125
Also ran: Hydrangea (IRE), So Mi Dar, Queen's Trust
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:11.79
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate
Trainer:

King George Stakes G2

4 Aug, Goodwood - 5 furlongs, soft, 3yo+
1.Battaash (IRE)3gDark Angel - Anna Law, Lawman125
2. Profitable (IRE)5hInvincible Spirit - Dani Ridge, Indian Ridge128
3. Marsha (IRE)4fAcclamation - Marlinka, Marju125
Also ran: Take Cover, Washington DC (IRE), Kyllang Rock (IRE), Final Venture, Glass Office, Priceless, Kachy, Ardad (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 0:58.51
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer: Charles Hills, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Hungerford Stakes G2

19 Aug, Newbury - 7 furlongs, soft, 3yo+
1.Massaat (IRE)4cTeofilo - Madany, Acclamation132
2. Librisa Breeze5gMount Nelson - Bruxcalina, Linamix132
3. Nathra (IRE)4fIffraaj - Rada, Danehill129
Also ran: Breton Rock (IRE), Sir Dancealot (IRE), Ibn Malik (IRE), Kaspersky (IRE), Poet's Vanity
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 2 - head - 11
Final time: 1:25.84
Owner: Hamdan al Maktoum, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Trainer: Owen Burrows, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Great Voltigeur Stakes G2

23 Aug, York - 1 1/2 miles, good to soft, 3yocg
1.Cracksman3cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal126
2. Venice Beach (IRE)3cGalileo - Danedrop, Danehill126
3. Mirage Dancer3cFrankel - Heat Haze, Green Desert126
Also ran: Douglas Macarthur (IRE), Spanish Steps (IRE), Atty Persse (IRE)
Margins: 6 - 6 - 1/2 - 16 - 22
Final time: 2:34.65
Owner: A. E. Oppenheimer, Breeder: Hascombe and Valiant Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Juddmonte International G1

23 Aug, York - 1 5/16 miles, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Ulysses (IRE)4cGalileo - Light Shift, Kingmambo132
2. Churchill (IRE)3cGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat125
3. Barney Roy3cExcelebration - Alina, Galileo125
Also ran: Cliffs of Moher (IRE), Decorated Knight, Shutter Speed, My Dream Boat (IRE)
Margins: 2 - neck - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1
Final time: 2:12.11
Owner and breeder: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Lowther Stakes G2

24 Aug, York - 6 furlongs, good to soft, 2yof
1.Threading (IRE)2fExceed And Excel - Chaquiras, Seeking the Gold126
2. Madeline (IRE)2fKodiac - Madhulika, Marchand de Sable126
3. Mamba Noire (FR)2fWootton Bassett - Baileys Applause, Royal Applause126
Also ran: So Hi Society (IRE), Special Purpose (IRE), Happy Like a Fool (USA), Natural (IRE), Neola, Actress (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:12.48
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Mark Johnston, Jockey: James Doyle

Yorkshire Oaks G1

24 Aug, York - 1 1/2 miles, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.Enable3fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells124
2. Coronet3fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan124
3. Queen's Trust4fDansili - Queen's Best, King's Best133
Also ran: Nezwaah, Alluringly (USA), Abingdon (USA)
Margins: 5 - 3/4 - head - 9 - 13
Final time: 2:35.79
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Lonsdale Cup Stakes G2

25 Aug, York - 2 1/16 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Montaly6gYeats - Le Badie, Spectrum129
2. Dartmouth5hDubawi - Galatee, Galileo132
3. St. Michel4cSea the Stars - Miss Provence, Hernando129
Also ran: Sheikhzayedroad, High Jinx (IRE), Dal Harraild, Thomas Hobson, Prince of Arran, Higher Power
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 2 - 1 - short head - 1 1/4 - 12 - 2 1/2
Final time: 3:31.06
Owner: Farleigh Racing, Breeder: Farleigh Court Racing Partnership
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Nunthorpe Stakes G1

25 Aug, York - 5 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Marsha (IRE)4fAcclamation - Marlinka, Marju134
2. Lady Aurelia (USA)3fScat Daddy - D'Wildcat Speed, Forest Wildcat132
3. Cotai Glory5hExceed And Excel - Continua, Elusive Quality137
Also ran: Battaash (IRE), Priceless, Profitable (IRE), Final Venture, Alpha Delphini, Goldream, Washington DC (IRE), Take Cover
Margins: nose - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 - short head - neck - 3 - nose
Final time: 0:57.97
Owner and breeder: Elite Racing Club
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott, Jockey: Luke Morris

Gimcrack Stakes G2

26 Aug, York - 6 furlongs, good, 2yocg
1.Sands of Mali (FR)2cPanis - Kadiania, Indian Rocket126
2. Invincible Army (IRE)2cInvincible Spirit - Rajeem, Diktat126
3. Cardsharp2cLonhro - Pure Illusion, Danehill129
Also ran: Headway, Staxton, Nebo (IRE), Stormbringer, Frozen Angel (IRE), That's a Surprise (IRE), Nobleman's Nest
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - dead heat - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 7 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:11.16
Owner: The Cool Silk Partnership, Breeder: Simon Urizzi
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: Paul Hanagan

Celebration Mile G2

26 Aug, Goodwood - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Lightning Spear6hPivotal - Atlantic Destiny, Royal Academy130
2. Zonderland4cDutch Art - Barynya, Pivotal130
3. Hathal (USA)5hSpeightstown - Sleepytime, Royal Academy130
Also ran: Oh This Is Us, Richard Pankhurst, Opal Tiara (IRE)
Margins: nose - 3/4 - 4 - 2 - 2
Final time: 1:38.89
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited, Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
Trainer: David Simcock, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Sprint Cup G1

9 Sep, Haydock - 6 furlongs, heavy, 3yo+
1.Harry Angel (IRE)3cDark Angel - Beatrix Potter, Cadeaux Genereux127
2. Tasleet4cShowcasing - Bird Key, Cadeaux Genereux129
3. The Tin Man5gEquiano - Persario, Bishop of Cashel129
Also ran: Blue Point (IRE), Cougar Mountain (IRE), Mr. Lupton (IRE), Growl, Kimberella, Brando, Queen Kindly, Magical Memory (IRE)
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:13.90
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: CBS Bloodstock
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Adam Kirby

May Hill Stakes G2

14 Sep, Doncaster - 1 mile, good to soft, 2yof
1.Laurens (FR)2fSiyouni - Recambre, Cape Cross126
2. Dark Rose Angel (IRE)2fDark Angel - Roseraie, Lawman126
3. Nayleti (IRE)2fArch - America Nova, Verglas126
Also ran: Sizzling (IRE), Billesdon Brook, She Believes (IRE), Tajaanus (IRE), Miss Bar Beach (IRE)
Margins: head - head - neck - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:40.06
Owner: John Dance, Breeder: Bloodstock Ageny Ltd.
Trainer: K.R. Burke, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Park Hill Stakes G2

14 Sep, Doncaster - 1 13/16 miles, soft, 3yo+f
1.Alyssa4fSir Percy - Almiranta, Galileo131
2. Aljezeera3fFrankel - Dynaforce, Dynaformer121
3. Melodic Motion (IRE)3fNathaniel - Quad's Melody, Spinning World121
Also ran: Detailed (IRE), Wild Irish Rose (IRE), Dubka, Harlequeen, Natural Scenery, Sweet Selection, Groovejet
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 3:11.59
Owner and breeder: Miss K. Rausing
Trainer: Ralph Beckett, Jockey: Pat Dobbs

Flying Childers Stakes G2

15 Sep, Doncaster - 5 furlongs, good to soft, 2yo
1.Heartache2fKyllachy - Place in my Heart, Compton Place124
2. Havana Grey2cHavana Gold - Blanc de Chine, Dark Angel127
3. May Girl2fMayson - Instructress, Diktat124
Also ran: Pursuing the Dream (IRE), Roland Rocks (IRE), Midsummer Knight, Spoof, Yogi's Girl (IRE), Wings of the Rock (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 0.58.73
Owner: The Hot to Trot Syndicate, Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Trainer: Clive Cox, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Doncaster Cup Stakes G2

15 Sep, Doncaster - 2 1/4 miles, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Desert Skyline (IRE)3gTamayuz - Diamond Tango, Acatenango117
2. Thomas HObson7gHalling - La Spezia, Danehill Dancer129
3. Sheikhzayedroad8gDubawi - Royal Secrets, Highest Honor129
Also ran: Clever Cookie, High Jinx (IRE), Montaly, She Is No Lady, Pallasator, Fun Mac (GER)
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 8 - 1 3/4 - 6 - 20 - 12
Final time: 3:51.88
Owner: C. Benham, D. Whitford, L. Quinn, K. Quinn, Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Cannings
Trainer: David Elsworth, Jockey: Silvestre de Sousa

Park Stakes G2

16 Sep, Doncaster - 7 furlongs, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Aclaim (IRE)4cAcclamation - Aris, Danroad130
2. Nathra (IRE)4fIffraaj - Rada, Danehill127
3. Home of the Brave (IRE)5hStarspangledbanner - Blissful Beat, Beat Hollow130
Also ran: Spirit of Valor (USA), Breton Rock (IRE), Sir Dancealot (IRE), Viscount Barfield, Peace Envoy (FR)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:25.59
Owner: Canning Downs & Partner, Breeder: D. Farrington And Canning Downs
Trainer: Martyn Meade, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Champagne Stakes G2

16 Sep, Doncaster - 7 furlongs, good to soft, 2yoc,g
1.Seahenge (USA)2cScat Daddy - Fools In Love, Not For Love126
2. Hey Gaman2cNew Approach - Arsaadi, Dubawi126
3. Mythical Magic (IRE)2cIffraaj - Mythie, Octagonal126
Also ran: Red Mist, Dream Today (IRE), Island Sound, Mendelssohn (USA)
Margins: neck - neck - 4 - 4 - 3 - 22
Final time: 1:25.78
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: K&G Stables
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

St. Leger

16 Sep, Doncaster - 1 13/16 miles, good to soft, 3yo
1.Capri (IRE)3cGalileo - Dialafara, Anabaa127
2. Crystal Ocean3cSea the Stars - Crystal Star, Mark of Esteem127
3. Stradivarius (IRE)3cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering127
Also ran: Rekindling, Coronet, Count Octave, Raheen House (IRE), Venice Beach (IRE), Douglas Macarthur (IRE), Defoe (IRE), The Anvil (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 11 - 9 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 31
Final time: 3:04.04
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Lynch Bages Ltd & Camas Park Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Mill Reef Stakes G2

23 Sep, Newbury - 6 furlongs, good, 2yo
1.James Garfield (IRE)2cExceed And Excel - Whazzat, Daylami127
2. Invincible Army (IRE)2cInvincible Spirit - Rajeem, Diktat127
3. Nebo (IRE)2cKodiac - Kindling, Dr. Fong127
Also ran: Lansky (IRE), Grand Koonta (IRE), Staxton, Rebel Streak, No I'M Easy (IRE), Enjazaat
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 - nose
Final time: 1:10.64
Owner: W.J. and T.C.O. Gredley, Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Trainer: George Scott, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Rockfel Stakes G2

29 Sep, Newmarkt - 7 furlongs, good to soft, 2yof
1.Juliet Capulet (IRE)2fDark Angel - Capulet Monteque, Camacho126
2. Nyaleti (IRE)2fArch - America Nova, Verglas126
3. Gavota2fBated Breath - Ombre, Galileo126
Also ran: Hikmaa (IRE), Butterscotch (IRE), Elizabeth Bennet (IRE), Capomento (IRE), Lightening Quick, Club Tropicana, Roulette
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:27.23
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud, Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Joel Stakes G2

29 Sep, Newmarket - 1 mile, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Beat the Bank3gPaco Boy - Tiana, Diktat126
2. Sir John Lavery (IRE)3cGalileo - Race For the Stars, Fusaichi Pegasus126
3. Jallota6gRock of Gibraltar - Lady Lahar, Fraam130
Also ran: Sovereign Debt (IRE), Custom Cut (IRE), Whisky Baron (AUS), Mustashry, Whitecliffsofdover (USA)
Margins: 5 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 3 1/2 - dead heat
Final time: 1:38.67
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: A.S. Denniff
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Royal Lodge Stakes G2

30 Sep, Newmarket - 1 mile, good to soft, 2yocg
1.Roaring Lion (USA)2cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense126
2. Nelson (IRE)2cFrankel - Moonstone, Dalakhani126
3. Mildenberger2cTeofilo - Belle Josephine, Dubawi126
Also ran: Petrus (IRE), Midnight Wilde
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 6
Final time: 1:39.56
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited, Breeder: Ranjan Racing Inc.
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Cheveley Park Stakes G1

30 Sep, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, good to soft, 2yof
1.Clemmie (IRE)2fGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat126
2. Different League (FR)2fDabirsim - Danseuse Corse, Danehill Dancer126
3. Madeline (IRE)2fKodiac - Madhulika, Marchand de Sable126
Also ran: Now You're Talking (IRE), Darkanna (IRE), Eirene, Threading (IRE), Betty F, Treasuring, Crossing the LIne, Chica la Habana (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 10
Final time: 1:12.00
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Liberty Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Middle Park Stakes G1

30 Sep, Newmarket - 6 furlongs, good to soft, 2yoc
1.U.S. Navy Flag (USA)2cWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo126
2. Fleet Review (USA)2cWar Front - A Star is Born, Galileo126
3. Cardsharp2cLonhro - Pure Illusion, Danehill126
Also ran: Hey Jonesy (IRE), Beckford, Sioux Nation (USA), Declarationofpeace (USA), Danzan (IRE), Unfortunately (IRE), Frozen Angel (IRE), Rajasinghe (IRE), Sands of Mali (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:12.44
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Misty For Me Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

Sun Chariot Stakes G1

7 Oct, Newmarket - 1 mile, good, 3yo+f
1.Roly Poly (USA)3fWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo126
2. Persuasive (IRE)4fDark Angel - Choose Me, Choisir129
3. Nathra (IRE)4fIffraaj - Rada, Danehill129
Also ran: Dawn of Hope (IRE), Qemah (IRE), Muffri'ha (IRE), Alluringly (USA), Aljazzi, Siyoushake (IRE), Tomyris, Spangled, Arabian Hope (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 2 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:34.88
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Misty For Me Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Challenge Stakes G2

13 Oct, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Limato (IRE)5gTagula - Come April, Singspiel129
2. Massaat (IRE)4cTeofilo - Madany, Acclamation132
3. Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)9gByron - Boa Estrela, Intikhab132
Also ran: Rehana (IRE), Cougar Mountain (IRE), Mix And Mingle (IRE), True Valour (IRE), Gifted Master (IRE), Absolutely So (IRE), Dabyah (IRE), Dutch Connection
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 10 - 10 - 7 - PU
Final time: 1:22.24
Owner: Paul G. Jacobs, Breeder: Seamus Phetan
Trainer: Henry Candy, Harry Bentley

Fillies' Mile G1

13 Oct, Newmarket - 1 mile, good, 2yof
1.Laurens (FR)2fSiyouni - Recambre, Cape Cross126
2. September (IRE)2fDeep Impact - Peeping Fawn, Danehill126
3. Magic Lily2fNew Approach - Dancing Rain, Danehill Dancer126
Also ran: Magical (IRE), Ellthea (IRE), Lubinka (IRE), Musical Art (IRE), Efaadah (IRE), Nayleti (IRE), Muirin (IRE), Quivery (USA)
Margins: nose - 3/4 - 3 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:36.15
Owner: John Dance, Breeder: Bloodstock Ageny Ltd.
Trainer: K.R. Burke, Jockey: P.J. McDonald

Dewhurst Stakes G1

14 Oct, Newmarket - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo
1.U.S. Navy Flag (USA)2cWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo127
2. Mendelssohn (USA)2cScat Daddy - Leslie's Lady, Tricky Creek127
3. Seahenge (USA)2cScat Daddy - Fools In Love, Not For Love127
Also ran: Threeandfourpence (USA), Cardsharp, Great Prospector (IRE), Theobald (IRE), Emaraaty, Expert Eye
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - short head - 1
Final time: 1:22.37
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Misty For Me Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

British Champions Long Distance Cup G2

21 Oct, Ascot - 2 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Order of St. George (IRE)5hGalileo - Another Storm, Gone West133
2. Torcedor (IRE)5gFastnet Rock - Magnolia Lane, Sadler's Wells133
3. Stradivarius (IRE)3cSea the Stars - Private Life, Bering125
Also ran: Mount Moriah, Duretto, Clever Cookie, Sheikhzayedroad, Nearly Caught (IRE), Desert Skyline (IRE), Dartmouth, Big Orange, Stars Over the Sea (USA), Cap'N (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 8 - 1/2 - 24 - 14 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - dist.
Final time: 3:37.84
Owner: M. Tabor, D. Smith, Mrs. Magnier, L.J. Williams, Breeder: Paget Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

British Champions Sprint Stakes G1

21 Oct, Ascot - 6 furlongs, soft, 3yo+
1.Librisa Breeze5gMount Nelson - Bruxcalina, Linamix128
2. Tasleet4cShowcasing - Bird Key, Cadeaux Genereux128
3. Caravaggio (USA)3cScat Daddy - Mekko Hokte, Holy Bull127
Also ran: Harry Angel (IRE), The Tin Man, Brando, Washington DC (IRE), Donjuan Triumphant (IRE), Quiet Reflection, Danzeno, Alphabet, Intelligence Cross (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 2 - 9 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:16.78
Owner: Tony Bloom, Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
Trainer: Dean Ivory, Jockey: Robert Winston

British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes G1

21 Oct, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+f
1.Hydrangea (IRE)3fGalileo - Beauty is Truth, Pivotal125
2. Bateel (IRE)5mDubawi - Attractive Crown, Chief's Crown131
3. Coronet3fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan125
Also ran: The Juliet Rose (FR), The Black Princess (FR), Journey, Alyssa, Horseplay, Left Hand, Wild Irish Rose (IRE)
Margins: 2 - 1 3/4 - 5 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 106
Final time: 2:40.82
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Beauty Is Truth Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Queen Elizabeth II. Stakes G1 (British Champions Mile)

21 Oct, Ascot - 1 mile, soft, 3yo+
1.Persuasive (IRE)4fDark Angel - Choose Me, Choisir127
2. Ribchester (IRE)4cIffraaj - Mujarah, Marju130
3. Churchill (IRE)3cGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat127
Also ran: Nathra (IRE), Sea of Grace (IRE), Lightning Spear, Al Wukair, Zonderland, Here Comes When (IRE), Beat the Bank, Sir John Lavery (IRE), Breton Rock (IRE), Toscanini (IRE), Lancaster Bomber (USA), Thunder Snow (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - neck - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - short head - 1 - 6 - 3 3/4 - 9 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:46.13
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud, Breeder: J.F. Tuthill
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Champion Stakes G1 (British Champions Middle Distance)

21 Oct, Ascot - 1 1/4 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Cracksman3cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal127
2. Poet's Word (IRE)4cPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan131
3. Highland Reel (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill131
Also ran: Recoletos (FR), Desert Encounter (IRE), Brametot (IRE), Cliffs of Moher (IRE), Maverick Wave (USA), Barney Roy, Success Days (IRE)
Margins: 7 - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - 5 - short head - 1 - 1 - 25
Final time: 2:11.75
Owner: A.E. Oppenheimer, Breeder: Hascombe And Valiant Studs
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Racing Post Trophy G1

28 Oct, Doncaster - 1 mile, good to soft, 2yoc,f
1.Saxon Warrior (JPN)2cDeep Impact - Maybe, Galileo127
2. Roaring Lion (USA)2cKitten's Joy - Vionnet, Street Sense127
3. The Pentagon (IRE)2cGalileo - Vadawina, Unfuwain127
Also ran: Verbal Dexterity (IRE), Gabr, Chilean, Loxley (IRE), Seahenge, Merlin Magic, Alfa McGuire (IRE), Coat of Arms (IRE), Theobald (IRE)
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 8 - 3 3/4 - 3 - 3/4
Final time: 1:40.12
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Ireland

Ballysax Stakes G3

8 Apr, Naas - 1 1/4 miles, good to yielding, 3yos
1.Rekindling3cHigh Chaparral - Sitara, Salse9-3
2. Douhlas Macarthur (IRE)3cGalileo - Alluring Park, Green Desert9-3
3. YucatanGalileo - Six Perfections, Celtic Swing9-3
Also ran: Capri (IRE), Dubai Sand (IRE), Grandee (IRE), Brutal (IRE), Legitimus (IRE), Saltonstall
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - head - 6 - 5
Final time: 2:08.88
Owner: Lloyd J. Williams, Breeder: The Pocock Family
Trainer: Joseph P. O'Brien, Jockey: Wayne Lordan

1000 Guineas Trial Stakes G3

8 Apr, Leopardstown - 7 furlongs, good to yielding, 3yof
1.Hydrangea (IRE)3fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal9-0
2. Winter (IRE)3fGalileo - Laddies Poker Two, Choisir9-0
3. Rehana (IRE)3fDark Angel - Rayka, Selkirk9-0
Also ran: Intricately (IRE), Bean Feasa, Promise To Be True (IRE), Rain Goddess (IRE), Drumfad Bay (IRE), Tinder (IRE), Stormy Belle (IRE), Connacht Girl (IRE)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:28.43
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Beauty Is Truth Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: P. B. Beggy

Mooresbridge Stakes G2

1 May, Naas - 1 1/4 miles, good to firm, 4yo+
1.Minding (IRE)4fGalileo - Lillie Langtry, Danehill Dancer9-3
2. Moonlight Magic4cCape Cross - Melikah, Lammtarra9-3
3. Brendan Brackan (IRE)8gBig Bad Bob - Abeyr, Unfuwain9-3
Also ran: Johannes Vermeer (IRE)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:12.80
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Derby Trial Stakes G3

7 May, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, good to firm, 3yos
1.Douhlas Macarthur (IRE)3cGalileo - Alluring Park, Green Desert9-3
2. Yucatan3cGalileo - Six Perfections, Celtic Swing9-3
3. Capri (IRE)3cGalileo - Dialafara, Anabaa9-3
Also ran: Insayshable (IRE), Dubai Sand (IRE), Naturalist (IRE)
Margins: head - short head - 1 3/4 - 7 - PU
Final time: 2:09.50
Owner: M. J. Jooste, Mrs. Magnier, M., Tabor, D. Smith, Breeder: Lodge Park Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Emmet McNamara

Greenlands Stakes G2

27 May, Curragh - 6 furlongs, yielding to soft, 4yo+
1.Gordon Lord Byron9gByron - Boa Estrela, Intikhab129
2. Only Mine4fPour Moi - Truly Mine, Rock of Gibraltar126
3. Suedois (FR6gLe Havre - Cup Cake, Singspiel129
Also ran: Downforce, Mobsta, Blue de Vega (GER)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:15.15
Owner: Dr. Cyrus Poonawalla & Morgan J. Calahan, Breeder: Roland H. Alder
Trainer: T. Hogan, Jockey: Chris Hayer

Irish 2000 Guineas G1

27 May, Curragh - 1 mile, yielding, 3yos
1.Churchill3cGalileo - Meow, Storm Cat126
2. Thunder Snow3cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
3. Irishcorrespondent3cTeofilo - Contrary, Mark of Esteem126
Also ran: Glastonbury Song, Lancaster Bomber (USA), Spirit of Valor (USA)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 4 - 1 - 26
Final time: 1:40.46
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Liberty Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Lanwades Stud Stakes G2

27 May, Curragh - 1 mile, Yielding, 4yo+f
1.Creggs Pipes5mRip van Winkle - Sophie Germain, Indian Ridge126
2. Opal Tiara4fThousand Words - Zarafa, Fraam126
3. Turret Rocks4fFastnet Rock - Beyond Compare, Galileo126
Also ran: Raymonda (USA), Zest
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 8 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:41.16
Owner: Delphi Six Syndicate, Breeder: John Hayes
Trainer: Andrew Slattery, Jockey: Declan McDonogh

Tattersalls Gold Cup G1

28 May, Curragh - 1 5/16 miles, yielding, 4yo+
1.Decorated Knight (GB)5hGalileo - Pearling, Storn Cat129
2. Somehow4fFastnet Rock - Alexandrova, Sadler's Wells126
3. Deauville4cGalileo - Walklikeanegyptian, Danehill129
Also ran: Success Days, Johannes Vermeer, Reckless Gold, Moonlight Magic (GB), Gentil J
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - head - 6
Final time: 2:18.03
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Trainer: Roger Charlton, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Irish 1000 Guineas G1

28 May, Curragh - 1 mile, yielding, 3yof
1.Winter3fGalileo - Laddies Poker Two, Choisir126
2. Roly Poly (USA)3fWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo126
3. Hydrangea3fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal126
Also ran: Intricately, Rehana, Bean Feasa (GB), Aneen, Asking
Margins: 4 3/4 - head - nose - 11 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:39.78
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Railway Stakes G2

1 Jul, Curragh - 6 furlongs, good to yielding, 2yo
1.Beckford (GB)2cBated Breath - Whirly Dancer, Danehill Dancer129
2. Verbal Dexterity2cVocalised - Lonrach, Holy Roman Emperor129
3. Murillo (USA)2cScat Daddy - Mostaqeleh, Rahy129
Also ran: De Bruyne Horse (GB), Folk Tale, True Blue Moon, Commander Grigio, Devastating Power
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - head - head - short head - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:11.71
Owner: Newton Anner Stud Farm Ltd, Breeder: Joyce Wallsgrove
Trainer: Gordon Elliott, Jockey: Declan McDonogh

Irish Derby G1

1 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo
1.Capri (IRE)3cGalileo - Dialafara, Anabaa126
2. Cracksman (GB)3cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal126
3. Wings of Eagles (FR)3cPour Moi - Ysoldina, Kendor126
Also ran: Waldgeist (GB), Douglas Macarthur, Taj Mahal, Dubai Sand, The Anvil, Grandee
Margins: neck - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:35.45
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Lynch Bages & Camas Park Stud
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

Pretty Polly Stakes G1

2 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+f
1.Nezwaah (GB)4fDubawi - Ferdoos, Dansili134
2. Rain Goddess3fGalileo - Where, Danehill Dancer124
3. Turret Rocks4fFastnet Rock - Beyond Compare, Galileo134
Also ran: Zhukova, Laganore, Intricately, Smart Call (SAF), Santa Monica (GB), Pocketfullofdreams (FR), Journey (GB), Creggs Pipes
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1P2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:06.19
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Roger Varian, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Curragh Cup G2

2 Jul, Curragh - 1 3/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Rekindling (GB)3cHigh Chaparral - Sitara, Salse123
2. Wicklow Brave (GB)8gBest Hollow - Moraine, Rainbow Quest137
3. Elidor (GBú7gCape Cross - Honorine, Mark of Esteem137
Also ran: Stellar Mass, Wisconsin (JPN), Belgravia, Forgotten Rules
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 16 - 42
Final time: 3:03.33
Owner: Lloyd J. Williams, Breeder: The Pocock Family
Trainer: Joseph P. O'Brien, Jockey: Wayne Lordan

Sapphire Stakes G2

15 Jul, Curragh - 5 furlongs, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Caspian Prince8gDylan Thomas - Crystal Gaze, Rainbow Quest134
2. Marsha4fAcclamation - Marlinka, Marju131
3. Ardhoomey5gDark Angel - Moy Joy, Orpen134
Also ran: Hit the Bid (GB), Spirit Quartz, Alphabet (GB)
Margins: short head - 2 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 0:57.15
Owner: Stephen Louch, Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
Trainer: Tony Coyle, Jockey: Declan McDonogh

Irish Oaks G1

15 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 3yof
1.Enable (GB)3fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells126
2. Rain Goddess3fGalileo - Where, Danehill Dancer126
3. Eziyra3fTeofilo - Eytarna, Dubai Destination126
Also ran: Coronet (GB), Aurora Butterfly, Alluringly (USA), Intricately, Bean Feasa (GB), Bengala (FR), Naughty or Nice
Margins: 5 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 5 - 3/4 - 7 1/2
Final time: 2:32.13
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Kilboy Estate Stakes G2

16 Jul, Curragh - 1 1/8 miles, good to firm, 3yo+f
1.Elizabeth Browning3fGalileo - Inca Princess, Holy Roman Emperor126
2. Wilamina4fZoffany - Tropical Lake, Lomond135
3. Laganore5mFastnet Rock - Lady Bones, Royal Applause135
Also ran: Turret Rocks, Pocketfullofdreams (FR), Absolute Blast, Sea Swift
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 7 - 2 1/2 - 15
Final time: 1:49.29
Owner: China Horse Club International Ltd & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Desert Star Phoenix Jvc
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

The Minstrel Stakes G2

16 Jul, Curragh - 7 furlongs, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Spirit of Valor (USA)3cWar Front - Stone Hope, Grindstone127
2. So Beloved (GB)7gDansili - Valencia, Kenmare134
3. Stormy Antarctic (GB)4cStormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered, Doyen134
Also ran: Gordon Lord Byron, Cougar Mountain, Dutch Connection (GB), Mubtasim, Flight Risk, Peace Envoy
Margins: 1 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - nose - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:24.56
Owner: Smith/ Magnier / Tabor / Stonestreet Stables, Breeder: Nursery Place
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Phoenix Stakes G1

13 Aug, Curragh - 6 furlongs, good to firm, 2yo
1.Sioux Nation (USA)2cScat Daddy - Dream the Blues, Oasis Dream129
2. Beckford (GB)2cBated Breath - Whirly Dancer, Danehill Dancer129
3. Actress2fDeclaration of War - Nasty Storm, Gulch126
Also ran: US Navy Flag, Frozen Angel, Romanised, Declarationofpeace (USA). Helvetian (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:11.72
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Fethard Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Matron Stakes G1

9 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 mile, good, 3yo+f
1.Hydrangea3fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal126
2. Winter3fGalileo - Laddies Poker Two, Choisir126
3. Persuasive4fDark Angel - Choose Me, Choisir131
Also ran: Wuheida (GB), Qemah, Roly Poly (USA), Rhododendron, Intricately, Diamond Fields, Bean Feasa (GB)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - head - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:41.89
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Beauty Is Truth Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Wayne Lordan

Boomerang Stakes G2

9 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Suedois (FR)6gLe Havre - Cup Cake, Singspiel134
2. True Valour3cKodiac - Sutton Veny, Acclamation129
3. Psychedelic Frank (GB)3cChoisir - Parabola, Galileo129
Also ran: Sir John Lavery, Whitecliffsofdover (USA), Alexios Kommenos, Custom Cut
Margins: 1/2 - head - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 12
Final time: 1:42.39
Owner: George Turner & Clipper Logistics, Breeder: Mme Elisabeth Vidal
Trainer: David O'Meara, Jockey: Daniel Tudhope

Champion Stakes G1

9 Sep, Leopardstown - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Decorated Knight (GB)5hGalileo - Pearling, Storn Cat133
2. Poet's Word4cPoet's Voice - Whirly Bird, Nashwan133
3. Eminent3cFrankel - You'll Be Mine, Kingmambo127
Also ran: Moonlight Magic (GB), Taj Mahal, Cliffs of Moher, Churchill, Zhukova, The Grey Gatsby, Success Days
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - nose - 1 - 3 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:08.36
Owners and breeders: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Trainer: Roger Charlton, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Blandford Stakes G2

10 Sep, Curragh - 1 1/4 miles, yielding to soft, 3yo+f
1.Shamreen4fDubawi - Shareen, Bahri132
2. Beautiful Morning (GB)4fGalileo - Date With Destiny, George Washington132
3. Rain Goddess3fGalileo - Where, Danehill Dancer126
Also ran: Sea of Grace, Rosental (GB), Smart Call (SAF), Santa Monica (GB), Alluringly (USA), Seventh Heaven
Margins: 3 - neck - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 7
Final time: 2:12.84
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: H.H. Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
Trainer: Dermot Weld, Jockey: Pat Smullen

Flying Five Stakes G2

10 Sep, Curragh - 5 furlongs, soft to heavy, 3yo+
1.Caravaggio (USA)3cScat Daddy - Mekko Hokte, Holy Bull129
2. Alphabet (GB)3fLawman - Applauded, Royal Applause126
3. Son of Rest (GB)3cPivotal - Hightime Heroine, Danetime129
Also ran: Caspian Prince, Cotai Glory (GB), Ardhoomey, Gorane, Tis Marvellous (GB), Spirit Quartz, Duke of Firenze (GB), Pious Alexander
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:00.54
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Windmill Manor Farms Inc. Et Al
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Moyglare Stud Stakes G1

10 Sep, Curragh - 7 furlongs, heavy, 2yof
1.Happily2fGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat126
2. Magical2fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal126
3. Muirin2fDeep Impact - Peeping Fawn, Danehill126
Also ran: Alpha Centauri, Gasta, Ballet Shoes, Active Approach (GB)
Margins: short head - 3 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:26.93
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale And Chelston Ireland
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Donnacha O'Brien

National Stakes G1

10 Sep, Curragh - 7 furlongs, heavy, 2yo
1.Verbal Dexterity2cVocalised - Lonrach, Holy Roman Emperor129
2. Beckford (GB)2cBated Breath - Whirly Dancer, Danehill Dancer129
3. Rostropovich2cFrankel - Tyranny, Machiavellian129
Also ran: Coat of Arms, Lethal Steps (GB), Brother Bear, Berkeley Square
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:27.32
Owner: Mrs. J.S. Bolger, Breeder: J.S. Bolger & John Corcoran
Trainer: J.S. Bolger, Jockey: Kevin Manning

Irish St. Leger G1

10 Sep, Curragh - 1 3/8 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Order of St. George5hGalileo - Another Storm, Gone West136
2. Torcedor5gFastnet Rock - Magnolia Lane, Sadler's Wells136
3. Mount Moriah (GB)3gMount Nelson - Rule Britannia, Night Shift127
Also ran: Wicklow Brave (GB), Lord Yeats (GB), Twilight Payment, The Tartan Spartan, Dartmouth (GB), Benkei, Western Hymn (GB)
Margins: 9 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 10 - 2 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 35
Final time: 3:07.82
Owner: M. Tabor, D. Smith, Mrs. Magnier, L.J. Williams, Breeder: Paget Bloodstock
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Beresford Stakes G2

24 Sep, Naas - 1 mile, soft, 2yo
1.Saxon Warrior (JPN)2cDeep Impact - Maybe, Galileo129
2. Delano Roosevelt (IRE)2cGalileo - Again, Danehill Dancer129
3. Warm the Voice (IRE)2cVocalised - Heir Today, Princely Heir129
Also ran: Kew Gardens (IRE), Riyazan (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - head - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:46.54
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

France

Prix Vanteaux G3

9 Apr, Chantilly - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Good Luck3fRedoute's Choice - Born Gold, Blushing Groom126
2. Monroe Bay (IRE)3fMakfi - Lune Rose, High Chaparral126
3. Hebah (IRE)3fSea the Stars - Lia, Desert King126
Also ran: Vue Fantastique, Penny Lane (GER), Uni (GB), Szolnok (USA), Ghurfah (GB)
Margins: short head - head - 3/4 - 1 - 1 13/4 - 3 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:50.21
Owner and breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Trainer: Freddy Head, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix la Force G3

9 Apr, Chantilly - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yocg
1.Graphite3cShamardal - Fairly Grey, Linamix128
2. Phelps Win3cMuhtathir - Take Grace, Take Risks128
3. Franz Schubert (GB)3cDansili - Measured Tempo, Sadler's Wells128
Also ran: Kensai, Saglawy, Be My Sheriff (GER), Phoceen, Prinz Hlodowig, King of Spades, Chapa, High Alpha
Margins: neck - head - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 - 2 - 6
Final time: 1:48.27
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Scea Haras De Saint Pair
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix d'Harcourt G2

9 Apr, Chantilly - 1 1/4 miles, turf,
1.Cloth of Stars4cSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo9-0
2. Mekhtaal4cSea the Stars - Aiglonne, Silver Hawk9-0
3. Maniaco4cGalileo - Plumania, Anabaa9-0
Also ran: Robin of Navan (FR), Palace Prince (GER), Best Fouad (FR), One Foot In Heaven (IRE), Cafe Royal (GER), Raseed, Star Victory (FR), Gambissara (FR)
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - head - nose - nose - 5 - 7 - 9
Final time: 1:58.77
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Peter Anastasiou
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: M. Barzalona

Prix Imprudence G3

10 Apr, Maisons-Laffitte - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Via Ravenna (IRE)3fRaven's Pass - Via Milano, Singspiel126
2. Thais3fRio de la Plata - Tianshan, Lahint126
3. Silver Storm3fKendargent - Fantastic Filly, Myrakalu126
Also ran: Speed As, Gokena, Normandel, Double Lady, Deep Inside
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - head - nose
Final time: 1:25.80
Owner and breeder: Scea Haras de Saint Pair
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud

Prix Djebel G3

10 Apr, Maisons-Laffitte - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yocg
1.Al Wukair (IRE)3cDream Ahead - Macheera, Machiavellian128
2. National Defense (GB)3cInvincible Spirit - Angel Falls, Kingmambo128
3. African Ride (GB)3cCandy Ride - Palota Falls, Kris S128
Also ran: Straight Right, Ajmal (IRE), Red Onion (GB), Oriental (JPN)
Margins: 1 - 2 1/2 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 7 - 4
Final time: 1:23.03
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing, Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: Gregory Benoist

Prix de la Grotte G3

16 Apr, Chantilly - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Senga (USA)3fBlame - Beta Leo, A.P. Indy126
2. La Sardane3fKingsalsa - Foresta, Forestier126
3. Lady Frankel (GB)3fFrankel - Lady Vettori, Vettori126
Also ran: Toulifaut (IRE), Body Sculpt, Beauty of Love (GB)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - short neck - 7 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:40.30
Owner: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Prix Noailles G3

16 Apr, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Soleil Marin (IRE)3cKendargent - Sousmarine, Montjeu128
2. Akihiro (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Baahama, Anabaa128
3. Normandy Eagle (IRE)3cNew Approach - Secrete, Cape Cross128
Also ran: Galipad (GB), Amazing, Saldier, Go Fast (IRE)
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short neck - 1/2
Final time: 2:08.34
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Ecurie Peregrine SAS
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Penelope G3

23 Apr, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Sistercharlie (IRE)3fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo126
2. Listen In (IRE)3fSea the Stars - Es Que, Inchinor126
3. Rythmique (IRE)3fCasamento - Reclamation, Red Ransom126
Also ran: Music Lover, Palombe (IRE), Mademoiselle Marie, Copying (GB)
Margins: 1 - nose - short neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5
Final time: 2:19.06
Owner: Mme Jacques Cygler, Breeder: Ecurie Des Monceaux
Trainer: H-A Pantall, Jockey: Maxime Guyon

Prix du Muguet G2

1st May, Saint Cloud - 1 mile, good to soft
1.Jimmy Two Times (FR)4cKendargent - Steel Woman, Anabaa9-0
2. Kourkan (FR)4gAmerican Post - Kourka, Keos9-0
3. Usherette (IRE)5mShamardal - Monday Show, Maria's Mon8-10
Also ran: Djigoute (FR), Toscanini (IRE), Zalamea (IRE), Attendu (FR), Karar, Spectre (FR), Siyoushake (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - nose - short head - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:41.01
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: F. Teboul & J. Boniche
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: V. Cheminaud

Prix Ganay G1

1 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, turf, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Cloth of Stars (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo128
2. Zarak4cDubawi - Zarkawa, Zamindar128
3. Silverwave5hSilver Frost - Miss Bio, River Mist128
Also ran: Erupt (IRE), Hawkbill (USA), Guignol (GER), Potemkin (GER)
Margins: short neck - 3/4 - head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 2:11.70
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Peter Anastasiou
Trainer: Andre Fabre; Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix de Guiche G3

7 May, Chantilly - 1 1/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yocg
1.Phelps Win3cMuhtathir - Take Grace, Take Risks128
2. Plumatic (GB)3cDubawi - Plumania, Anabaa128
3. Stunning Spirit (GB)3cInvincible Spirit - Stunning View, Dynaformer128
Also ran: Phoceen, Saglawy
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 4
Final time: 1:55.53
Owner and breeder: Mme Nadine Chiari
Trainer: H-A Pantall, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix Greffulhe G2

8th May, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/4 miles, very soft
1.Recoletos (FR)3cWhipper - Highpar, Highest Honor9-2
2. Waldgeist3cGalileo - Waldlerche, Monsun9-2
3. Akihiro (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Baahama, Anabaa9-2
Also ran: Monreal (IRE), Saldier (FR)
Margins: 2 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:13.97
Owner: Sari Darpat France, Breeder: Sari Darpat France
Trainer: C. Laffon - Parias, Jockey: O. Peslier

Poule d'Essai des Pouliches G1

13 May, Deauville - 1 mile, turf, very soft, 3yof
1.Precieuse (IRE)3fTamayuz - Zus Alors, Pivotal126
2. Sea of Grace (IRE)3fBorn to Sea - Lad Dettoria, Vettori126
3. Heuristique (IRE)3fShamardal - T'As d'Beaux Yeux, Red Ransom126
Also ran: Wajnah, Rain Goddess (IRE), Roly Poly (USA), Via Ravenna (IRE), Cristal Fizz (IRE), Gokena, Thais, Senga (USA), Asidious Alexander (IRE), Amaani, Toulifaut (IRE), Charm Appeal, Delectation (GB), Festive, Smoulder (GB)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - short neck - 1 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 7
Final time: 1:37.69
Owner: Mme Anne-Marie Hayes, Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Trainer: F. Chappet, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Saint-Alary G1

14 May, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Sobetsu (GB)3fDubawi - Lake Toya, Darshaan126
2. Vue Fantastique3fMotivator - Exit the Straight, Exit to Nowhere126
3. Coronet (GB)3fDubawi - Approach, Darshaan126
Also ran: Hebah (IRE), Good Luck, Lady Frankel (GB), Body Sculpt, Peace in Motion (USA), Asking (IRE), Estelle Ma Belle, Monroe Bay (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 1 3/4 - short head - short head -1/2 - 1 3/4 - short neck - 4 - 7 - 8
Final time: 2:05.92
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Poule d'Essai des Poulains G1

14 May, Deauville - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yoc
1.Brametot (IRE)3cRajsaman - Morning Light, Law Society128
2. Le Brivido3cSiyouni - La Bugatty, Dr. Fong128
3. Rivet (IRE)3cFastnet Rock - Starship, Galileo128
Also ran: Spotify, Orderofthegarter (IRE), Inns of Court (IRE), African Ride (GB), Mankib (GB), King's Gift (IRE), Peace Envoy, South Seas (IRE), Salsabeel (IRE), National Defense
Margins: short head - 3 - 6 - nose - neck - 3 - 1 3/4 - 1 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:36.82
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing & Gerard Augustin - Normand, Breeder: H. Cardemil
Trainer: J.-C. Roquet, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix Corrida G2

23 May, Saint-Cloud - 1 5/16 miles, good, 4yo+f
1.Armande (IRE)4fSea the Stars - Alpine Snow, Verglas123
2. That Which Is Not (USA)4fElusive Quality - Shiva, Hector Protector123
3. Haggle (GB)4fPivotal - Barter, Daylami123
Also ran: Rosenthal (GB), Saimaa (IRE), Left Hand (GB), Redcold, Glade (GB)
Margins: 3 - 3/4 - 2 - short neck - 2 - short head - 3/4
Final time: 2:16.69
Owner: Lady O'Reilly & Baron Edouard de Rothschild, Breeder: Petra Bloodstock & Ecurie de Meautry
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix d'Ispahan G1

28 May, Chantilly - 1 1/8 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Mekhtaal (GB)4cSea the Stars - Aiglonne, Silver Hawk128
2. Robin of Navan4cAmerican Post - Cloghran, Muhtathir128
3. Usherette (IRE)5mShamardal - Monday Show, Maria's Mon125
Also ran: Dicton (GB), Zarak
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 5 - 5
Final time: 1:49.92
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing, Breeder: Haras du Mezeray & Skymarc Farm
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jockey: Gregory Benoist

Prix Vicomtesse Vigier G2

28 May, Chantilly - 1 7/8 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Vazirabad5gManduro - Visorama, Linamix130
2. Sirius (GER)6hDashing Blade - Saratina, Monsun126
3. Travelling Man (GB)4gOasis Dream - Montare, Montjeu126
Also ran:
Margins: short neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 3:37.11
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix de Sandringham G2

4 Jun, Chantilly - 1 mile, good to soft, 3yof
1.La Sardane3fKingsalsa - Foresta, Forestier123
2. Good Luck3fRedoute's Choice - Born Gold, Blushing Groom123
3. Senga (USA)3fBlame - Beta Leo, A.P. Indy123
Also ran: Speed As, Heuristique (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:39.79
Owner: Team Valor International, Breeder: Scea Plessis & J. Guillemin
Trainer: B. de Montzley, Jockey: Franck Blondel

Prix du Jockey Club G1

4 Jun, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, good to soft, 3yo
1.Brametot (IRE)3cRajsaman - Morning Light, Law Society128
2. Waldgeist (GB)3cGalileo - Waldlerche, Monsun128
3. Recoletos3cWhipper - Highpar, Highest Honor128
Also ran: Taj Mahal (IRE), War Decree (USA), Orderofthegarter (IRE), Bay of Poets (IRE), Rivet (IRE), Be My Sheriff (GER), D'bai (IRE), Soleil Marin (IRE), Plumatic (GB)
Margins: short head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - short head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - short neck - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:06.51
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing & Gerard Augustin - Normand, Breeder: H. Cardemil
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Grand Prix de Chantilly G2

4 Jun, CHantilly - 1 1/2 miles, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Silverwave5hSilver Frost - Miss Bio, River Mist130
2. Talismanic (GB)4cMedaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission, Machiavellian126
3. Apilobar4cSlickly - Popee, Take Risks126
Also ran: Left Hand (GB), Doha Dream
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:29.45
Owner: Hspirit, Breeder: Mlle M.-L. Collet, J. Collet & Mme M. Collet
Trainer:

Prix du Gros-Chene G2

4 Jun, Chantilly - 5 furlongs, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Muthmir (IRE)7gInvincible Spirit - Fairy of the Night, Danehill129
2. Finsbury Square (IRE)5gSiyouni - Diamond Square, Dyhim Diamond129
3. Plusquemavie (IRE)6hKheleyf - Kathy Pekan, Sri Pekan129
Also ran: Largent du Bonheur, Son Cesio, Aladdine (GB), Willytheconqueror (IRE), Hit the Bid (GB), Daring Match (GER), Love Spirit (GB)
Margins: 1 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 0:58.01
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Sunderland Holdings Ltd
Trainer: William Haggas, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Prix Hocquart G2

18 Jun, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yof
1.Ice Breeze (GB)3fNayef - Winter Silence, Dansili129
2. Shakeel3fDalakhani - Shamiyra, Medicean129
3. Falcon Wings (GB)3fNathaniel - Cast In Gold, Elusive Quality129
Also ran: Mask of Time (IRE), Galipad (GB)
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:33.09
Owner: K. Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud

Prix de Diane G1

18 Jun, Chantilly - 1 5/16 miles, good, 3yof
1.Senga (USA)3fBlame - Beta Leo, A.P. Indy127
2. Sistercharlie (IRE)3fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo127
3. Terrakova (IRE)3fGalileo - Goldikova, Anabaa127
Also ran: Shutter Speed (GB), Turf Laurel (IRE), Mademoiselle Marie, Panthelia, Yellow Storm, Monroe Bay (IRE), Kitesurf (GB), Vue Fantastique, Haya of Fortune, Festive, Normandie (GER), Onthemoonagain, Rhododendron (IRE)
Margins: 1 - nose - 1/2 - nose - 4 - head - 4 1/2 - head - short neck - 4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 9 - F - PU
Final time: 2:05.97
Owner: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd, Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud G1

2 Jul, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/2 miles, good to soft, 4yo+
1.Zarak4cDubawi - Zarkava, Zamindar128
2. Silverwave5hSilver Frost - Miss Bio, River Mist128
3. Armande (IRE)4fSea the Stars - Alpine Snow, Verglas125
Also ran: My Dream Boat (IRE), Left Hand (GB), Hawkbill (USA), Tiberian, Robin of Navan, Erupt (IRE), Doha Dream
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short neck - 2 1/2 - 10 - 18 - 18 - 6 - UR
Final time: 2:27.76
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Sa Aga Khan
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix de Malleret G2

2 Jul, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/2 miles, good to firm, 3yof
1.Strathspey (GB)3fNew Approach - Perfect Note, Shamardal123
2. Listen In (IRE)3fSea the Stars - Es Que, Inchinor123
3. Elas Ruby (GB)3fRaven's Pass - Elas Diamond, Danehill Dancer123
Also ran: Horseplay (GB), Baiyouna, Satine, Estelle Ma Belle, Normandel, Rythmique (IRE), Gipoia, Vintage Folly (GB)
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short neck - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:31.95
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Jean Prat G1

9 Jul, Chantilly - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)3cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination129
2. Trais Fluors (GB)3cDansili - Trois Lunes, Manduro129
3. Gold Luck3fRedoute's Choice - Born Gold, Blushing Groom126
Also ran: Turf Laurel (IRE), Lightupthenight (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - dist
Final time: 1:38.78
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Grand Prix de Paris G1

14 Jul, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo
1.Shakeel3cDalakhani - Shamiyra, Medicean128
2. Permian (IRE)3cTeofilo - Tessa Reef, Mark of Esteem128
3. Venice Beach (IRE)3cGalileo - Danedrop, Danehill128
Also ran: Ice Breeze (GB), Falcon Wings (GB), Parabellum (IRE), Orderofthegarter (IRE), MacMahon (ITY), Spanish Steps (IRE)
Margins: nose - 1 - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - short neck - 3 - 1
Final time: 2:30.42
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: S.A. Aga Khan
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix Maurice de Nieuil F2

14 Jul, Saint-Cloud - 1 3/8 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Talismanic (GB)4cMedaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission, Machiavellian126
2. Marmelo (GB)4cDuke of Marmalade - Capriolla, In the Wings126
3. Sirius (GER)6hDashing Blade - Saratina, Monsun126
Also ran: Moonshiner (GER), Full Drago (ITY), Sweet Selection (GB), Mille Et Mille (GB), Canessar, Tres Rock Glory (IRE), Iraklion (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 - neck
Final time: 2:58.40
Owner: Godolphin SNC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Prix Eugene Adam G2

16 Jul, Maisons-Laffitte - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo
1.Finche (GB)3cFrankel - Binche, Woodman126
2. Afandem3cZoffany - Miryale, Anabaa126
3. Avilius (GB)3cPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Volfango (IRE), Phelps Win, Amore Hass (IRE), Berdibek, Back on Board (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - short head - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:05.00
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud

Prix Robert Papin G2

23 Jul, Maisons-Laffitte - 5.5 furlongs, good to firm, 2yo
1.Unfortunately (IRE)2cSociety Rock - Unfortunate, Komaite128
2. Frozen Angel (IRE)2cDark Angel - Cut No Ice, Verglas128
3. Heartache (GB)2fKyllachy - Place In My Heart, Compton Place125
Also ran: High Dream Milena, Ipompierdiviggiu (ITY), De Bruyne Horse (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:04.50
Owner: J. Laughton & Mrs. E. Burke, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: K.R. Burke, Jockey: Tony Piccone

Prix Rothschild G1

30 Jul, Deauville - 1 mile, good, 3yo+f
1.Roly Poly (USA)3fWar Front - Misty For Me, Galileo121
2. Via Ravenna (IRE)3fRaven's Pass - Via Milano, Singspiel121
3. Siyoushake (IRE)5mSiyouni - Shakeyourbody, Giant's Causeway129
Also ran: Qemah (IRE), Persuasive (IRE), Usherette (IRE), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Dame du Roi (IRE), Realtra (IRE), Arabian Hope (USA)
Margins: short neck - short head - short neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - head - 4 - 2
Final time: 1:36.45
Owner: Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Misty For Me Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Prix Jacques le Marois G1

13 Aug, Deauville - 1 mile, soft, 3yo+
1.Al Wukair (IRE)3cDream Ahead - Macheera, Machiavellian125
2. Inns of Court (IRE)3cInvincible Spirit - Learned Friend, Seeking the Gold125
3. Thunder Snow (IRE)3cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination125
Also ran: Trais Fluors (GB), Taareef (USA), Gold Luck
Margins: short head - short neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:38.51
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing, Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Prix Guillaume d'Ornano G2

15 Aug, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo
1.Eminent (IRE)3cFrankel - You'll Be Mine, Kingmambo128
2. Salouen (IRE)3cCanford Cliffs - Gali Gal, Galileo128
3. Avilius (GB)3cPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence128
Also ran: Last Kingdom (USA), Brametot (IRE), Mask of Time (IRE), Recoletos, Soleil Marin (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - short neck - 3
Final time: 2:02.26
Owner: Sir Peter Vela, Breeder: Premier Bloodstock
Trainer: Martyn Meade, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Prix de la Nonette G2

19 Aug, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, good to soft, 3yof
1.Sobetsu (GB)3fDubawi - Lake Toya, Darshaan126
2. Onthemoonagain (FR)3fCape Cross - Ma Preference, American Post126
3. Senga (USA)3fBlame - Beta Leo, A.P. Indy126
Also ran: Strathspey (GB), Araaja (IRE), Penny Lane (GER), Vue Fantastique, Ibiza, Body Sculpt
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 3 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 1 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:05.94
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Prix Jean Romanet G1

20 Aug, Deauville - 1 1/4 miles, good, 4yo+f
1.Ajman Princess (IRE)4fTeofilo - Reem Three, Mark of Esteem126
2. Siyoushake (IRE)5mSiyouni - Shakeyourbody, Giant's Causeway126
3. Left Hand (GB)4fDubawi - Balladeuse, Singspiel126
Also ran: Smart Call (SAF), So Mi Dar (GB), That Which Is Not (USA), Haggle (GB), Syrita, Furia Cruzada (CHI), Willamina (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - short head - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - short neck - 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:04.13
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Roger Varain, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Prix Morny G1

20 Aug, Deauville - 6 furlongs, good, 2yo
1.Unfortunately (IRE)2cSociety Rock - Unfortunate, Komaite126
2. Havana Grey (GB)2cHavana Gold - Blanc de Chine, Dark Angel126
3. Different League2fDabirsim - Danseuse Corse, Danehill Dancer122
Also ran: Zonza, High Dream Milena, Nayleti (IRE), Tantheem (GB), Dameron
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - short neck - 2 - head - 1 3/4 - 5
Final time: 1:08.92
Owner: J. Laughton & Mrs. E. Burke, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: K.R. Burke, Jockey: Tony Piccone

Prix Kergorlay G2

20 Aug, Deauville - 1 7/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Marmelo (GB)4cDuke of Marmalade - Capriolla, In the Wings130
2. Desert Skyline (IRE)3gTamayuz - Diamond Tango, Acatenango119
3. Holdthasigreen5gHold That Tiger - Greentathir, Muhtathir130
Also ran: Nearly Caught (IRE), Red Cardinal (IRE), Pallasator (GB), Way to Paris (GB), Moonshiner (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 4
Final time: 3:09.56
Owner: The Fairy Story Partnership, Breeder: Deepwood Farm Stud
Trainer: Hughie Morrison, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Grand Prix de Deauville G2

27 Aug, Deauville - 1 9/16 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Tiberian5hTiberius Caesar - Toamasina, Marju132
2. Doha Dream4cShamardal - Crystal Reef, King's Best132
3. Travelling Man (GB)4gOasis Dream - Montare, Montjeu129
Also ran: Savoir Vivre (IRE), Garlingari, Frontiersman (GB), Mille Et Mille (GB)
Margins: short neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 5
Final time: 2:44.68
Owner: Earl Haras du Logis, Heiko Volz & Stefan Falk, Breeder: H. Volz, J. Ince & S. Falk
Trainer: Alain Couetil, Jockey: Olivier Peslier

Prix Niel G2

10 Sep, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo
1.Cracksman (GB)3cFrankel - Rhadegunda, Pivotal128
2. Avilius (GB)3cPivotal - Alessandria, Sunday Silence128
3. Finche (GB)3cFrankel - Binche, Woodman128
Also ran: Ice Breeze (GB), Walsingham (GER)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 - 4 - 3/4
Final time: 2:37.78
Owner: A.E. Oppenheimer, Breeder: Hascombe and Valiant Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Prix Vermeille G1

10 Sep, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+f
1.Bateel (IRE)5mDubawi - Attractive Crown, Chief's Crown129
2. Journey (GB)5mDubawi - Montare, Montjeu129
3. Left Hand (GB)4fDubawi - Balladeuse, Singspiel129
Also ran: Traffic Jam (IRE), Strathspey (GB), God Given (GB), Ajman Princess (IRE), The Black Princess, Baiyouna, Endless Time (IRE), Blond Me (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1% - 2- 10 - dist - dist
Final time: 2:32.90
Owner: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Sheikh Sultan Bin Khalifa al Nayhan
Trainer: F.-H. Graffard, Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot

Prix du Moulin de Longchamp G1

10 Sep, Chantilly - 1 mile, soft, 3yo+c,f
1.Ribchester (IRE)4cIffraaj - Mujarah, Marju129
2. Taareef (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Sacred Feather, Carson City129
3. Massaat (IRE)4cTeofilo - Madany, Acclamation129
Also ran: Robin of Navan, Inns of Court (IRE), Lightning Spear (GB), Lady Frankel (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 3 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:40.75
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien
Trainer: Richard Fahey, Jockey: James Doyle

Prix Foy G2

10 Sep, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 4yo+c,f
1.Dschingis Secret (GER)4cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini128
2. Cloth of Stars (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo128
3. Talismanic (GB)4cMedaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission, Machiavellian128
Also ran: Satono Diamond (JPN), Silverwave, Satono Noblesse (JPN)
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 2:35.86
Owner: Horst Pudwill, Breeder: Gestut Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Andrie de Vries

Prix Chaudenay G2

30 Sep, Chantilly - 1 7/8 miles, good to soft, 3yo
1.Ice Breeze (GB)3cNayef - Winter Silence, Dansili128
2. Call to Mind (GB)3cGalileo - Memory, Danehill Dancer128
3. Darbuzan3cZamindar - Darbaza, Verglas128
Also ran: Lady Paname, Soleil Marin (IRE), Casterton (IRE), Monreal (IRE), Cap Verite (IRE), Boy Royal
Margins: short neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 3:17.88
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud

Prix de Royallieu G2

30 Sep, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+f
1.The Juliet Rose4fMonsun - Dubai Rose, Dubai Destination127
2. Listen In (IRE)3fSea the Stars - Es Que, Inchinor120
3. Kitesurf (GB)3fDubawi - Shimmering, Danehill Dancer120
Also ran: Bebe d'Amour, Baltic Duchess (IRE), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Bayiouna
Margins: short neck - head - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:35.55
Owner: Mayfair Speculators & Equifrance Holdings, Breeder: Guy Heald
Trainer: N. Clement, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Prix Dollar G2

30 Sep, Chantilly - 1 1/4 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Garlingari6gLinngari - Garlinote, Poliglote128
2. Subway Dancer (IRE)5gShamardal - Sub Rose, Galileo128
3. Salouen (IRE)3cCanford Cliffs - Gali Gal, Galileo123
Also ran: Kourkan, Robin of Navan, Avilius (GB), Wild Chief (GER), First Sitting (GB)
Margins: short neck - 1 1/4 - sort neck - 3/4 - 3 - short neck - 4
Final time: 2:04.48
Owner: Mme Corine Barande-Barbe, Breeder: Mme C. Barande Barbe & Mme J.J. Massy
Trainer: Mme C. Barande-Barbe, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Prix du Cadran G1

30 Sep, Chantilly - 2 9/16 miles, soft, 4yo+
1.Vazirabad5gManduro - Visorama, Linamix128
2. Mille Et Mille (GB)7gMuhtathir - Quezon Sun. Monsun128
3. Trip to Rhodos8gRail Link - Tropical Mark, Mark of Esteem128
Also ran: High Jinx (IRE), Pearl Dragon, Aussi Celebre (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 7 - 3/4 - 5 - short head
Final time: 4:34.60
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix Daniel Wildenstein G2

30 Sep, Chantilly - 1 mile, soft, 3yo+
1.Taareef (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Sacred Feather, Carson City128
2. Buthela3cAcclamation - Tribune, Grand Slam125
3. Noor Al Hawa4cMakfi - Majestic Roi, Street Cry128
Also ran: Hathal (USA), Wireless, Royal Julius (IRE), Gold Luck, Dicton (GB), Wonnemond (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - short head - short neck - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:40.19
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Dixiana Farms LLC
Trainer: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Prix Marcel Boussac G1

1 Oct, Chantilly - 1 mile, soft, 2yof
1.Wild Illusion (GB)2fDubawi - Rumh, Monsun123
2. Polydream (IRE)2fOasis Dream - Polygreen, Green Tune123
3. Mission Impassible (IRE)2fGalileo - Margot Did, Exceed And Excel123
Also ran: Magical (IRE), Zonza, Soustraction (IRE), Narella (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - short head - 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:37.47
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: James Doyle

Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere G1

1 Oct, Chantilly - 1 mile, soft, 2yocf
1.Happily (IRE)2fGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat122
2. Olmedo2cDeclaration of War - Super Pie, Pivotal126
3. Masar (IRE)2cNew Approach - Khawlah, Cape Cross126
Also ran: Woodmax (GER), Mythical Magic (IRE), Francesco Bere
Margins: 1 1/4 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:38.51
Owner: Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Orpendale And Chelston Ireland
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe G1

1 Oct, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Enable (GB)3fNathaniel - Concentric, Sadler's Wells121
2. Cloth of Stars (IRE)4cSea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge, Kingmambo131
3. Ulysses (IRE)4cGalileo - Light Shift, Kingmambo131
Also ran: Order of St. George (IRE), Brametot (IRE), Dschingis Secret (GER), Iquitos (GER), Idaho (GER), Winter (IRE), Zarak, One Foot In Heaven (IRE), Doha Dream, Plumatic (GB), Seventh Heaven (IRE), Satono Diamond (JPN), Satono Noblesse (JPN), Capri (IRE), Silverwave
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - head - nose - neck - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 - 20
Final time: 2:28.69
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

Prix de l'Opera G1

1 Oct, Chantilly - 1 1/4 miles, soft, 3yo+f
1.Rhododendron (IRE)3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal123
2. Hydrangea (IRE)3fGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal123
3. Lady Frankel (GB)3fFrankel - Lady Vettori, Vettori123
Also ran: Wuheida (GB), Left Hand (GB), Ashiana (GER), The Black Princess, Queen's Trust (GB), Lancazar (GER), Onthemoongagain, Senga (USA), Melesina (IRE), Shamreen (IRE)
Margins: head - neck - neck - head - 2 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 6
Final time: 2:03.60
Owner: Mrs. JOhn Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Breeder: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Seamie Heffernan

Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp G1

1 Oct, Chantilly - 5 furlongs, soft, 2yo+
1.Battash (IRE)3gDark Angel - Anna Law, Lawman137
2. Marsha (IRE)4fAcclamation - Marlinka, Marju133
3. Profitable (IRE)5hInvincible Spirit - Dani Ridge, Indian Ridge137
Also ran: Duke of Firenze (GB), Queen Kindly (GB), Rimini, Finsbury Square (IRE), Largent Du Bonheur, Fashion Queen (GB), Alphabet (GB), Son Cesio, Signs of Blessing (IRE), Der Graue (IRE)
Margins: 4 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - nose - 2 - 5 - 2 1/2
Final time: 0:57.59
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Ballyphilip Stud
Trainer: Charles Hill, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Prix de la Foret G1

1 Oct, Chantilly - 7 furlongs, soft, 3yo+
1.Aclaim (IRE)4cAcclamation - Aris, Danroad128
2. So Beloved (GB)7gDansili - Valencia, Kenmare128
3. Karar (GB)5gInvincible Spirit - In the Light, Inchinor128
Also ran: Dame du Roi (IRE), Zalamea (IRE), Zelzal, Brando (GB), Toscanini (IRE), Attendu, Realtra (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - short neck - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1
Final time: 1:25.75
Owner: Canning Downs & Partner, Breeder: D. Farrington and Canning Downs
Trainer: Martyn Meade, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte G2

13 Oct, Maisons-Laffitte - 6 furlongs, soft, 2yo
1.Fighting Irish (IRE)2cCamelot - Quixotic, Pivotal128
2. Nebo (IRE)2cKodiac - Kindling, Dr. Fong128
3. French Pegasus2cFrench Fifteen - Etrangere, Fusaichi Pegasus128
Also ran:
Margins: head - 3
Final time: 1:11.59
Owner: Daniel Macauliffe & Anoj Don, Breeder: Kilcarn Stud
Trainer: Harry Dunlop, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Prix du Conseil de Paris G2

15 Oct, Chantilly - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Traffic Jam (IRE)4fDuke of Marmalade - Place d'Etoile, Sadler's Wells125
2. Akihiro (JPN)3cDeep Impact - Baahama, Anabaa121
3. One Foot In Heaven (IRE)5hFastnet Rock - Pride, Peintre Celebre128
Also ran: Soleil Marin (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:32.13
Owner: Alexis Adamian, Breeder: Lynch Bages Ltd
Trainer: N. Clement, Jockey: Stephane Pasquier

Prix Royal Oak G1

22 Oct, Saint-Cloud - 1 15/16 miles, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Ice Breeze (GB)3cNayef - Winter Silence, Dansili122
2. Vazirabad5gManduro - Visorama, Linamix130
3. Holdthasigreen5gHold That Tiger - Greentathir, Muhtathir130
Also ran: Renneti, Kitesurf (GB), Oriental Eagle (GER), Montaly (GB), Mille Et Mille (GB), Brandon Castle (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - 8 - short neck - 4 - 1 3/4 - dist. - 10
Final time: 3:25.40
Owner: Khalid Abdullah, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms
Trainer: Pascal Bary, Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud

Criterium de Saint-Cloud G1

28 Oct, Saint-Cloud - 1 1/4 miles, 2yoc,f
1.ABANDONED
2.
3.

Criterium International G1

28 Oct, Saint-Cloud - 7 furlongs, 2yoc,f
1.ABANDONED
2.
3.

Italy

Premio Ambrosiano

23 Apr, San Siro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Voice of Love (IRE)4cPoet's Voice - Snowfield, Tale of the Cat126
2. Circus Couture (IRE)5hIntikhab - Bois Joll, Orpen123
3. Basileus (IRE)4cDream Ahead - Miss Mariduff, Hussonet123
Also ran: Freedom Beel (IRE), Fico Senza Spine (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - short neck - 1 3/4 - 12
Final time: 2:01.00
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Massimo Parri
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Regina Elena G3

1 May, Capannelle - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Mi Raccomando3fPoet's Voice - Maschera d'Oro, Mtoto123
2. Lady Ramon3fRamonti - Lady Praeneste, One Cool Cat123
3. Stamp Collecting (IRE)3fCasamento - Almatlaie, Elusive Quality123
Also ran: Sopran Verne (IRE), Candy Store (IRE), Oriental Arrow (IRE), Alfonsine (IRE), Morigane Forlonge (FR), Secret Sharp (IRE), Fongani (FR), Biri's Angel (IRE), Movees (IRE), Into the Lane (IRE), Fataliste (FR), Mon Tresor (FR)
Margins: short neck - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:36.10
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Razza del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Fabio Branca

Premio Parioli G3

1 May, Capannelle - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yoc
1.Anda Muchacho (IRE)3cHelmet - Montefino, Shamardal128
2. Patriot Hero (IRE)3cPivotal - Noble Hero, Daggers Drawn128
3. Amore Hass (IRE)3cAzamour - Hassaya, King's Best128
Also ran: Aspettatemi, Sun Devil, Dulciboy, Biz Power (IRE), Together Again, Mister Anthony
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/2 - dead heat - 3 1/2 - 4 - 5
Final time: 1:36.60
Owner: Scuderia Incolinx & Diego Romeo, Breeder: Thomas Hassett
Trainer: Il Cavallo In Testa, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio della Repubblica G2

14 May, 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Time to Choose (GB)4cManduro - Penfection, Orpen128
2. Greg Pass (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Baranja, St. Jovite128
3. Voice of Love (IRE)4cPoet's Voice - Snowfield, Tale of the Cat128
Also ran: Basileus (IRE), Per Un Dixir (IRE)
Margins: neck - 3 1/2 - 6 1/2 - 9
Final time: 1:48.20
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Razza del Velino Srl
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Fabio Branca

Derby Italiano G2

21 May, Capannelle - 1 3/8 miles, soft, 3yo
1.Mac Mahon3cRamonti - Miss Sultin, Celtic Swing128
2. Back On Board (IRE)3cNathaniel - Holy Moon, Hernando128
3. Anda Muchacho (IRE)3cHelmet - Montefino, Shamardal128
Also ran: Amore Hass (IRE), Patriot Hero (IRE), Ground Rules, Diditi (GB), Menuhin (ITY), Fortissimo (GER), Kensai (FR), Aethos (IRE)
Margins: 5 - head - 2 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 4
Final time: 2:16.50
Owner: Takaya Shimikawa
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Premio Tudini G3

21 May, Capannelle - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Trust You (GB)5gKheleyf - Evening Guest, Be My Guest126
2. Pensieriaparole (GB)5gExceed And Excel - Pursuit of Change, Pursuit of Love126
3. Penalty3cMujahid - Fidate Correnti, Noverre119
Also ran: Plusquemavie (IRE), Dutch Breeze (GB), Harlem Shake (IRE), Kathy Dream (IRE), Zapel (GB), Last Gift (IRE), Swallow Street (IRE), Lohit (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3 - nose - 7 - 3 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:07.90
Owner: Antonio Rizzo, Breeder: A.R. Ruggies
Trainer: Endo Botti, Jockey: Silvano Mulas

Premio Carlo d'Alessio G3

21 May, Capannelle - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 4yo+
1.Full Drago4cPounced - Almata, Almutawakel126
2. Refuse to Bobbin (IRE)7gRefuse to Bend - Super Bobbina, Daggers Drawn121
3. Time Chant (GB)5gWar Chant - Snowfield, Tale of the Cat121
Also ran: Quelindo (GER), Multicolours (GB)
Margins: 4 - 1/2 - head - 12
Final time: 2:28.90
Owner: Dioscuri Srl, Breeder: Massimo Dragoni
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Oaks d'Italia G2

28 May, San Siro - 1 3/8 miles, good, 3yof
1.Folega (GB)3fOasis Dream - Rosa Del Dubai, Dubai Destination123
2. Paiardina (IRE)3fCasamento - Sinful Pleasure, Sinndar123
3. Alambra (IRE)3fShamardal - Secret Fashion, King's Best123
Also ran: Stamp Collecting (IRE), Candy Store (IRE), La Gommeuse (IRE), Lunastorta (USA), Mi Raccomondo (GB), Windjammer (GER), Great Aventura (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - 6 - 6 - 5
Final time: 2:13.70
Owner: Scuderia Rencati Srl, Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca Srl
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Nicola Pinna

Premio Carlo Vittadini G3

28 May, San Siro - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Circus Couture (IRE)5hIntikhab - Bois Joll, Orpen127
2. Father Frost (IRE)5gRip Van Winkle - Yaria, Danehill127
3. Greg Pass (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Baranja, St. Jovite127
Also ran: Azzeccagarbugli (IRE), Justice Well (GB)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:36.80
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Azienda Agricola Marriano
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Fabio Branca

Gran Premio di Milano G2

18 Jun, San Siro - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Full Drago4cPounced - Almata, Almutawakel131
2. Way to Paris (GB)4cChamps Elysees - Grey Way, Cozzene131
3. Quelindo (GER)5hAussie Rules - Quintana, Fantastic Light131
Also ran: Time to Choose (GB), Wild Hacked (USA), Moonshiner (GER), Time Chant (GB), Refuse to Bobbin (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 4 - 2 1/2 - 9 - PU
Final time: 2:29.10
Owner: Dioscuri Srl, Breeder: Massimo Dragoni
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio del Giubileo G3

18 Jun, San Siro - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Voice of Love (IRE)4cPoet's Voice - Snowfield, Tale of the Cat132
2. Father Frost (IRE)5gRip Van Winkle - Yaria, Danehill130
3. Circus Couture (IRE)5hIntikhab - Bois Joll, Orpen132
Also ran: Justice Well (GB), Perego, Fortissimo (GER)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short neck - neck
Final time: 1:52.00
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Massimo Parri
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Primi Passi G3

25 Jun, San Siro - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yo
1.Ipompieridiviggiu2cPastoral Pursuits - Sabdala, Sakhee123
2. Sestilio Jet (FR)2cFrench Fifteen - Hideaway Girl, Fasliyev123
3. Bonita Francisca (FR)2fPedro the Great - Siendra, Refuse to Bend120
Also ran: Iframe (IRE), Captain Cirdan (IRE), Gold And Rock (IRE), Cracking Art (GB), Frisson du Large (FR)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 18
Final time: 1:11.70
Owner: Il Cavallo In Testa, Breeder: Azienda Agricola Rosati Colarieti
Trainer: Il Cavallo In Testa, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Federico Tesio G2

17 Sep, San Siro - 1 3/8 miles, heavy, 3yo+
1.Full Drago4cPounced - Almata, Almutawakel127
2. Way to Paris (GB)4cChamps Elysees - Grey Way, Cozzene125
3. Mac Mahon3cRamonti - Miss Sultin, Celtic Swing121
Also ran: Aethos (IRE), Mushibest
Margins: 1 3/4 - 6 - 3 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:18.20
Owner: Dioscuri Srl, Breeder: Massimo Dragoni
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Vittorio di Capua G2

24 Sep, San Siro - 1 mile, good 3yo+
1.Amore Hass (IRE)3cAzamour - Hassaya, King's Best123
2. Greg Pass (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Baranja, St. Jovite128
3. Time to Choose (GB)4cManduro - Penfection, Orpen128
Also ran: Nice Name (IRE), Pythius (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:37.40
Owner: Scuderia Rencati Srl, Breeder: T. Boylan
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani G3

24 Sep, san Siro - 1 mile, good, 3yo+f
1.Candy Store (IRE)3fLope de Vega - March Madness, Noverre121
2. Musa d'Oriente (GB)6mNayef - Musa Golosa, Mujahid126
3. Liwa Palace (GB)4fOasis Dream - Ladeena, Dubai Millennium126
Also ran: Sporty Doll, Lorenzetta (IRE), Lady Ramon, Movees (IRE), Stamp Collecting (IRE), Thanx For Nothing (FR)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - neck
Final time: 1:36.10
Owner: Scuderia New Age Srl, Breeder: Razza del Velino
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Dormello G3

15 Oct, San Siro - 1 mile, good, 2yof
1.Sweet Gentle Kiss (IRE)2fHenrythenavigator - Cronsa, Martino Alonso123
2. Binti Al Nar (GER)2fAreion - Best Moving, Reset123
3. Dancer Cross (GB)2fCape Cross - Dancer Destination, Dubai Destination123
Also ran: Isole Canarie (IRE), Key Master (IRE), Intello Kiss (GB), Briateke (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 18
Final time: 1:37.10
Owner: Scuderia New Age Srl, Breeder: Allevamento Deni Srl
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio del Piazzale G3

15 Oct, San Siro - 1 1/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Anda Muchacho (IRE)3cHelmet - Montefino, Shamardal123
2. Voice of Love (IRE)4cPoet's Voice - Snowfield, Tale of the Cat127
3. Red Label (IRE)3cDubawi - Born Something, Caerleon121
Also ran: Together Again (GB), Father Frost (IRE), Dulciboy, Diplomat (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 - 4 - 1 3/4 - 4 - 1
Final time: 1:50.10
Owner: Scuderia Incolinx & Diego Romeo, Breeder: Thomas Hassett
Trainer: Nicolo Simondi, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Premio Verziere G3

15 Oct, San Siro - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+f
1.Distain (GB)5mChamps Elysees - Market Forces, Lomitas126
2. Alambra (IRE)3fShamardal - Secret Fashion, King's Best121
3. Lorenzetta (IRE)5mMastercraftsman - Louise Aron, Intikhab126
Also ran: Zattera (IRE), Folega (GB), Aury Touch, Extremely Vintage (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:04.20
Owner: Stall Salzburg, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Trainer: S. Steinberg, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Gran Premio del Jockey Club G2

22 Oct, San Siro - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Full Drago4cPounced - Almata, Almutawakel130
2. Savoir Vivre (IRE)4cAdlerflug - Soudaine, Monsun130
3. Way to Paris (GB)4cChamps Elysees - Grey Way, Cozzene130
Also ran: Aethos (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 6 - 10
Final time: 2:31.20
Owner: Dioscuri Srl, Breeder: Massimo Dragoni
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Gran Criterium G2

22 Oct, San Siro - 7.5 furlongs, turf, 2yo
1.Royal Youmzain (FR)2cYoumzain - Spasha, Shamardal123
2. Sopran Roccia2cRed Rocks - Salamanna, Dubawi123
3. Beautiful Vintage (IRE)2cZebedee - High Vintage, High Chaparral123
Also ran: Move Over (GB), Met Spectrum (GB), Bakchich Game (FR), De Bruyne Horse (GB), Iframe (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 3 - 3 - 14
Final time: 1:34.00
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

St. Leger Italiano G3

28 Oct, San Siro - 1 3/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Trip to Rhodos (FR)8gRail Link - Tropical Mark, Mark of Esteem126
2. Be Famous (GER)5gKamsin - Bandeira, Law Society126
3. Intisari (IRE)5gIntikhab - Golden Rose, Winged Love126
Also ran: Chasedown (IRE), Aeneas (IRE), Kashmar (GER), Bonys (CZE)
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 5 - 4 - 5 - 5
Final time: 3:02.80
Owner: Charvat Group, Breeder: E.A.R.L. Haras St. James & Y. Elliot
Trainer: Pavel Tuma, Jockey: Vaclav Janacek

Premio Ribot G3

29 Oct, Capannelle - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Time to Choose (GB)4cManduro - Penfection, Orpen132
2. Royal Julius (IRE)4cRoyal Applause - Hflah, Dubawi130
3. Aspettatemi3cRed Rocks - Fly Queen, Dashing Blade127
Also ran: Jalapeno (IRE), Greg Pass (IRE), Discursus (GB), Amore Hass (IRE)
Margins: short head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - short head - short head
Final time: 1:36.10
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL, Breeder: Razza del Velino Srl
Trainer: Stefano Botti, Jockey: Fabio Branca

Premio Carlo & Francesco Aloisi G3

29 Oct, Capannelle - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.My Lea (IRE)3fDandy Man - Luvmedo, One Cool Cat127
2. Zapel (GB)4cKyllachy - Viadeigiardini, Dubai Destination131
3. Imperial Tango (FR)3fSageburg - Driving Miswaki, Miswaki127
Also ran: Trust You (GB), Plusquemavie (IRE), Intense Life (IRE), Wild Bud (USA)
Margins: short head - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:07.20
Owner: Marco Caracciolo, Breeder: Clara Eglington
Trainer: V. Fazio, Jockey: Carlo Fiocchi

Premio Lydia Tesio G1

29 Oct, Capannelle - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Laganore (IRE)5mFastnet Rock - Lady Bones, Royal Applause127
2. A Raving Beauty (GER)4fMastercraftsman - Anabasis, High Chaparral127
3. Absolute Blast (IRE)5mKodiac - Perfect Fun, Marju127
Also ran: Candy Store (IRE), Alambra (IRE), Sky Full Of Stars (GER), Folega (GB), Ashiana (GER), Paiardina (IRE), Distain (GB)
Margins: 2 - 5 - 2 - 4 - 8 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 - dist.
Final time: 1:58.80
Owner and breeder: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
Trainer: A.J. Martin, Jockey: Colin Keane

Premio Guido Berardelli G3

5 Nov, Capannelle - 1 1/8 miles, heavy, 2yo
1.Wiesenbach (GB)2cJukebox Jury - Wurfscheibe, Tiger Hill123
2. Wait Forever (IRE)2cCamelot - Mount McLeod, Holy Roman Emperor123
3. Old Fox (IRE)2cLord Shanakill - Mia Madonna, Motivator123
Also ran: Frutireu (IRE), Undisclosed Desire (IRE), Domagnano (IRE), Valeria (GB), La Volta Buona (GB), Biz Honor (IRE)
Margins: short head - 2 - 9 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 4 - 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:55.80
Owner: Scuderia d'Altemps Srl, Breeder: Gestut Ravensberg
Trainer: Il Cavallo In Testa, Jockey: Fabio Branca

Premio Roma G2

26 Nov, Capannelle - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Anda Muchacho (IRE)3cHelmet - Montefino, Shamardal126
2. Mac Mahon3cRamonti - Miss Sultin,Celtic Swing126
3. Presley4cGladiatorus - Pasionaria, Celtic Swing129
Also ran: Time to Choose (GB), Red Label (IRE), Wireless (FR), Aspettatemi, Voice of Love (IRE), Shamshad (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - nose - 5 1/2 - 10 - 3 - 2
Final time: 2:03.60
Owner: Scuderia Incolinx & Diego Romeo, Breeder: Thomas Hassett
Trainer: Nicolo Simondi, Jockey: Dario Vargiu

Germany

Fruhjahrsmeile G3

9 Apr, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Wonnemond4gArelon - Windaja, Surako126
2. Degas4cExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian126
3. Diplomat6hTeofilo - Desidera, Shaadi130
Also ran: Millowitsch, De Treville (GB), Nordico, Palang (USA), Baroncello
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:34.99
Owner: Stall Frohnbach, Breeder: K.H. Schmoock
Trainer: S. Smrczek, Jockey: Bayarsaikhan Ganbat

Schwarzgold-Rennen G3

17 Apr, Cologne - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Delectation (GB)3fDelegator - Chushka, Pivotal128
2. Alicante3fLando - Annouche, Unfuwain128
3. Hargeisa (USA)3fSpeightstown - Hasay, Lomitas128
Also ran: Peace in Motion (USA), Arazza, Viva La Flora, Qool (GB), Alwina, Djumay
Margins: 2 - neck - dead heat - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:38.88
Owner: Australian Bloodstock Stable, Breeder: Crossfields Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Dr. Busch-Memorial G3

23 Apr, Krefeld - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Dragon Lips3cFootstepsinthesand - Devilish Lips, Königstiger128
2. Langtang3cCampanologist - La Vinchina, Oasis Dream128
3. Savile Row (FR)3cRansom o'War - Shikoku, Green Desert128
Also ran: Colomano (GB), Fulminato, Ming Jung (FR), Shinzaro, Kauttio (IRE), Dia Del Sol (GB), Edwin (GB)
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:43.00
Owner: Stall Lintec, Breeder: Stall Parthenaue
Trainer: Andreas Suborics, Jockey: Marc Lerner

Gerling-Preis G2

7 May, Cologne - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Dschingis Secret4cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini126
2. Sirius6hDashing Blade - Saratina, Monsun126
3. Kasalla4fSoldier Hollow - Sternkönig122
Also ran: Tres Rock Glory (IRE), Nepal, Kashmar
Margins: 6 - 1/2 - head - 3 - 16
Final time: 2:29.47
Owner: Horst Pudwill, Breeder: Gestüt Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Oleander-Rennen G2

14 May, Hoppegarten - 2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Red Cardinal (IRE)5gMontjeu - Notable, Zafonic128
2. Nearly Caught (IRE)7gNew Approach - Katch Me Katie, Danehill130
3. San Salvador4cLord of England - Saratina, Monsun128
Also ran: Iraklion, Summershine (IRE), Near England (IRE), Son Macia (GER), Caccini (FR), Carpathian (FR), Apoleon, Be Famous, Seismos (IRE), Niron, Bebe Cherie (FR), Rock of Romance (IRE), Fields of Athenry (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 11 - 5 - 1 3/4 - 6 - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - neck
Final time: 3:33.90
Owner: Australian Bloodstock Stable, Breeder: Lynch Bages Ltd.
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Mehl-Mülhens Rennen G2

21 May, Cologne - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Poetic Dream (IRE)3cPoet's Voice - Zain al Boldan, Poliglote128
2. Lockheed (GB)3cExceed And Excel - Clinical, Motivator128
3. Empire of the Star (FR)3cSiyouni - Etoile Nocturne, Medicean128
Also ran: Dragon Lips, Savile Row (FR), Fulminato, Shinzaro, Dia Del Sol (GB), Rostam (USA)
Margins: neck - short head - 2 - 3/4 - 2 - neck - 5 - 3
Final time: 1:34.83
Owner: Jaber Abdullah, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Badener Meile G2

25 May, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Palace Prince5hAreion - Palace Princess, Tiger Hill128
2. Degas4cExceed And Excel - Diatribe, Tertullian128
3. Wonnemond4gAreion - Windaja, Surako128
Also ran: Diplomat, A Raving Beauty, El Loco
Margins: 1 - head - 3/4 - 3 - 2
Final time: 1:36.68
Owner and breeder: Gestut Hony-Hof
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Silberne Peitsche G3

27 May, Baden-Baden - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Artistica3fAreion - Artica, Pentire120
2. Millowitsch4cSehrezad - Muriel, Fath132
3. McQueen (FR)5gSilver Frost - Misdirect, Darshaan132
Also ran: Donnerschlag (GB), Schlang, Sunny Belle (IRE), Muharaaj (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:07.83
Owner: Gestut Brummerhof, Breeder: Snc Lagardere Elevage
Trainer: D. Moser, Jockey: Wladimir Panov

Ittlingen Derby Trial G3

28 May, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo
1.Langtang3cCampanologist - La Vinchina, Oasis Dream128
2. Rebello (FR)3cManduro - Rafale Bere, Verglas128
3. Kastano3cNathaniel - Kastila, Sternkoenig128
Also ran: Ming Jung (FR), Real Value (FR), Enjoy Vijay, Instigator
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - head - 3/4
Final time: 2:02.38
Owner:Klaus Allofs & Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof, Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Grosser Preis de Badischen Wirtschaft G2

28 May, Baden-Baden - 1 3/8 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Guignol5hCape Cross - Guadalupe, Monsun132
2. Iquitos5hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
3. Wai Key Star4cSoldier Hollow - Wakytara, Danehill126
Also ran: Devastar, Dschingis Secret, Va Bank (IRE)
Margins: neck - 4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2
Final time: 2:15.64
Owner and breeder: Stall Ullmann
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Diana-Trial G2

4 Jun, Hoppegarten - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Tusked Wings (IRE)3fAdlerflug - Tuscana, Acatenango128
2. Well Spoken3fSoldier Hollow - Well American, Bertrando128
3. Litaara3fWiener Walzer - Linton Bay, Funambule128
Also ran: Shy Angel (GB), Margie's Music (FR), Gondora, Pemina, Walatah
Margins: short head - 4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - nose - 6 - 10
Final time: 2:10. 50
Owner: Stall Ullman, Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Union-Rennen G2

11 Jun, Cologne - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Colomano (GB)3cCacique - Codera, Zilzal128
2. Windstoss3cShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkoenig128
3. Northsea Star3cSea the Stars - North Queen, Desert King128
Also ran: Warring States (JPN), Shanjo, Monreal (IRE), Oriental Khan, Khan
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 3 1/2 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:14.44
Owner: Stall Reckendorf, Breeder: Gestut Fahrhof
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Andreas Helfenbein

German 1000 Guineas G2

18 Jun, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, good, 3yof
1.Unforgettable Filly (GB)3fSepoy - Beautiful Filly, Oasis Dream128
2. Peace in Motion (USA)3fHat Trick - Peace Royale, Sholokhov128
3. Arazza3fAreion - Aloe, Lomitas128
Also ran: Delectation (GB), Cristal Fizz (IRE), Alwina, Celebrity, Hargeisa (USA), Viva La Flora, Diaphora
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - neck - 4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 2 1/2
Final time: 1:35.49
Owner: Dr. Ali Ridha, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Hugo Palmer, Jockey: James Doyle

Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft G3

25 Jun, Dortmund - 1 1/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Wild Chief6hDoyen - Wild Angel, Acatenango129
2. Cashman (FR)4cSoldier of Fortune - Crystals Sky, Hernando127
3. Noor Al Hawa (FR)4cMakfi - Majestic Roi, Street Cry131
Also ran: Dragon Lips, El Loco, Wonnemond, Palace Prince, Boscaccio, Bonusdargent (FR)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 11 - 1/2
Final time: 1:48.78
Owner: Stall Furstenhof, Breeder: Walter Hacker
Trainer: J. Hirschberger, Jockey: Alexander Pietsch

Grosser Hansa-Preis G2

1 Jul, Hamburg - 1 1/2 miles, heavy, 3yo+
1.Dschingis Secret4cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini132
2. Iquitos5hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
3. Nepal (GER)4fKallisto - Nassau, Soldier Hollow129
Also ran: Guignol, Space Cowboy
Margins: 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 44
Final time: 2:38.38
Owner: Horst Pudwill, Breeder: Gestüt Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Martin Seidl

Hamburger Stuten-Preis G3

1 Jul, Hamburg - 1 3/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Lacazar3fAdlerflug - Laey Diamond, Dai Jin128
2. Diana Storm3fSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini128
3. Navaro Girl (IRE)3fHoly Roman Emperor - Neele, Peintre Celebre128
Also ran: Alicante, Well Spoken, Gondora, Gaea, Megera (FR), Gen Chi, Rosamunde (FR)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 9 1/2 - head - 9 1/2 - 9 1/2
Final time: 2:29.73
Owner: Gestut Zoppenbroich, Breeder: Ina Emma Zimmermann
Trainer: Peter Schiergen, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Deutsches Derby G1

2 Jul, Hamburg - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo
1.Windstoss3cShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkoenig128
2. Enjoy Vijay3cNathaniel - Enjoy the Life, Medicean128
3. Rosenpurpur3cPour Moi - Rosenreihe, Catcher in the Rye128
Also ran: Shanjo, Promise of Peace (JPN), Monreal (IRE), Parviz (IRE), Kastano, Amun, Ming Jung (FR), Gepard, Khan, Colomano (GB), Sternkranz, Oriental Khan, Sargas (IRE), Northsea Star, Warring States (JPN)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3 - neck - nose - neck - 1 - 3 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 2 1/4 - 9 1/2 - 16 - 10
Final time: 2:41.52
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Maxim Pecheur

Flieger Trophy G3

5 Jul, Hamburg - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Millowitsch4cSehrezad - Muriel, Fath128
2. Daring Match6hCall Me Big - Daring Action, Arazi128
3. Schang5cContat - Shaheen, Tertullian128
Also ran: Mc Queen (FR), Alwina, Sanaadh (GB), Forgino
Margins: 2 1/4 - nose - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:13.38
Owner and breeder: Dr. Alexandra Margarete Renz
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adreas Helfenbein

Meilen Trophy G2

16 Jul, Cologne - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Dragon Lips3cFootstepsinthesand - Devilish Lips, Königstiger120
2. Wonnemond4gAreion - Windaja, Surako128
3. Millowitsch4cSehrezad - Muriel, Fath128
Also ran: Diplomat, Pas de Deux, Degas, Poetic Dream (IRE), Nordico, Aufsteiger (FR)
Margins: 1 - nose - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:34.10
Owner: Stall Lintec, Breeder: Stall Parthenaue
Trainer: Andreas Suborics, Jockey: Marc Lerner

Grosser Dallmayr-Preis - Bayerisches Zuchtrennen G1

30 Jul, Munich - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Iquitos5hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
2. Best Solution (IRE)3cKodiac - Al Andalyya, Kingmambo123
3. Potemkin6gNew Approach - Praia, Big Shuffle132
Also ran: Enjoy Vijay, Noor Al Hawa (FR), Prize Money (GB), Wild Chief, Air Pilot (GB), Boscaccio, Palace Prince, Parviz (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 6 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 19
Final time: 2:05.12
Owner: Stall Mulligan, Breeder: Dr. Erika Buhmann
Trainer: H.-J. Groschel, Jockey: Daniele Porcu

Preis der Diana G1

6 Aug, Dusseldorf - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Lacazar3fAdlerflug - Laey Diamond, Dai Jin128
2. Megera (FR)3fMotivator - Mantissa, Oratorio128
3. Wuheida (GB)3fDubawi - Hibaayeb, Singspiel128
Also ran: Tusked Wings (IRE), Ashiana, Diana Storm, Navaro Girl (IRE), Alicante, Prima Violetta (IRE), Gondora, Sky Full of Stars, Litaara, Well Spoken, Allegro Lady, Shy Angel (GB), Pemina
Margins: 3/4 - 4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 3 - 2 1/2 - 5 - 3/4 - 5
Final time: 2:17.45
Owner: Gestut Brummerhof, Breeder: Snc Lagardere Elevage
Trainer: Peter Schiergen, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Grosser Preis von Berlin G1

13 Aug, Hoppegarten - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Dschingis Secret4cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini132
2. Hawkbill (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causeway132
3. Racing History (IRE)5hPivotal - Gonbarda, Lando132
Also ran: Colomano (GB), Instigator, Sirius, Shanjo
Margins: 1 - 3 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 9
Final time: 2:32.89
Owner: Horst Pudwill, Breeder: Gestüt Park Wiedingen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Furstenberg Rennen G3

20 Aug, Hanover - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo
1.Real Value (FR)3cRip Van Winkle - Rosey de Megeve, Efisio128
2. Ming Jung (FR)3cKallisto - Muriel, Fath126
3. Amigo3cLord of England - All Night Long, Ransom O'War128
Also ran: Enjoy Vijay, Kick And Rush
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:10.47
Owner: Eckhard Sauren, Breeder: B. Van Dalfsen
Trainer: Mario Hofer, Jockey: Fabrice Veron

Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe G3

26 Aug, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Palace Prince5hAreion - Palace Princess, Tiger Hill130
2. Devastar5hAreion - Deva, Platini123
3. Potemkin6gNew Approach - Praia, Big Shuffle126
Also ran: Space Cowboy, El Loco, Matchwinner, Tikiouine (FR), Felician
Margins: 2 - nose - 1 - short head - 2 - 5 - 7
Final time: 2:01.77
Owner and breeder: Gestut Hony-Hof
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Goldene Peitsche G2

27 Aug, Baden-Baden - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Son Cesio (FR)6hZafeen - Slitana, Dansili130
2. Daring Match6hCall Me Big - Daring Action, Arazi130
3. Millowitsch4cSehrezad - Muriel, Fath130
Also ran: Shining Emerald (GB), Making Trouble, Alwina, Hargeisa (USA), McQueen (FR), Westfalica, Schang, Donnerschlag (GB), Forgino
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:07.76
Owner and breeder: Yves Borotra
Trainer: H.-A. Pantall, Jockey: Andrie de Vries

Oettingen-Rennen G2

31 Aug, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Pas de Deux7gSaddex - Palucca, Big Shuffle126
2. Palace Prince5hAreion - Palace Princess, Tiger Hill129
3. Poetic Dream (IRE)3cPoet's Voice - Zain al Boldan, Poliglote123
Also ran: A Raving Beauty, Vive Marie, Degas
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 7 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 11
Final time: 1:40.39
Owner and breeder: Dirk von Mitzlaff
Trainer: Yasmin Almenrader, Jockey: Stephen Hellyn

Badener Stutenpreis G2

2 Sep, Baden-Baden - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+f
1.Ashiana3fMastercraftsman - Ashantee, Areion123
2. Diana Storm3fSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini123
3. Erica4fMamool - Ericarrow, Bollin Eric131
Also ran: Tusked Wings (IRE), Navaro Girl (IRE), Son Macia, Fosun, Megera (FR), Distain (GB), Litaara, New England (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:35.11
Owner: Eckhard Sauren, Breeder: H. Wirth
Trainer: P. Schiergen, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Zukunftsrennen G3

3 Sep, Baden-Baden - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo
1.Narella (IRE)2fReliable Man - Naomia, Monsun125
2. Auenperle2fAreion - Aotearoa, Doyen125
3. Julio2cExceed And Excel - Julissima, Beat Hollow128
Also ran: Tax Exile (IRE), Domberg, Starlight Mystery (IRE), South Coast, Dusky Dance (IRE), Kabir
Margins: 2 - 4 - 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - head - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:25.57
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Grosser Preis von Baden G1

3 Sep, Baden-Baden - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Guignol5hCape Cross - Guadalupe, Monsun132
2. Iquitos5hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
3. Colomano (GB)3cCacique - Codera, Zilzal125
Also ran: Windstoss, Best Solution (IRE), Prize Money (GB)
Margins: 2 1/2 - short head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 7
Final time: 2:32.55
Owner and breeder: Stall Ullmann
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Grosse Europa Meile G3

10 Sep, Dusseldorf - 1 mile, soft, 3yo+
1.Delectation (GB)3fDelegator - Chushka, Pivotal121
2. Millowitsch4cSehrezad - Muriel, Fath129
3. Arazza3fAreion - Aloe, Lomitas119
Also ran: Kick And Rush, Cashman (FR), Wildpark, Capitano
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 15
Final time: 1:38.62
Owner: Australian Bloodstock Stable, Breeder: Crossfields Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza

Deutsches St. Leger G3

17 Sep, Dortmund - 1 3/4 miles, good to sof, 3yo+
1.Oriental Eagle3cCampanologist - Oriental Pearl, Big Shuffle125
2. Moonshiner4cAdlerflug - Montezuma, Monsun132
3. Khan3cSantiago - Kapitol, Winged Love125
Also ran: Sound Check, Shadow Sadness, Eagle Eyes, Alicante, Near England (IRE), Summershine (IRE), Stamford Raffles (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 5 - 11 - 2 1/2 - 47 - 63
Final time: 3:07.51
Owner and breeder: Gestut Auenquelle
Trainer: J. Hirschberger, Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Preis von Europa G1

24 Sep, Cologne - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Windstoss3cShirocco - Wellenspiel, Sternkoenig126
2. Son Macia4fSoldier Hollow - Sinaada, Zinaad129
3. Colomano (GB)3cCacique - Codera, Zilzal126
Also ran: Savoir Vivre (IRE), Parviz (IRE), Kasalla, Real Value (FR)
Margins: 4 - head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 9 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:32.40
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Andrie de Vries

Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf G3

1 Oct, Dusseldorf - 1 1/16 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Millowitsch4cSehrezad - Muriel, Fath130
2. A Raving Beauty4fMastercraftsman - Anabasis, High Chaparral125
3. Felician9gMotivator - Felicity, Inchinor128
Also ran: Arazza, Silver Meadow (IRE), Attica (GB)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 1 - neck - 27
Final time: 1:47.59
Owner and breeder: Dr. Alexandra Margarete Renz
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adreas Helfenbein

Preis der Deutschen Einheit G3

3 Oct, Hoppegarten - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Matchwinner6hSternkoenig - Mahamuni, Sadler's Wells130
2. Navaro Girl (IRE)3fHoly Roman Emperor - Neele, Peintre Celebre122
3. Amigo3cLord of England - All Night Long, Ransom O'War126
Also ran: Potemkin, Devastar, Capitano, Well Spoken, Space Cowboy, Apoleon
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 - 3 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 6 - 3
Final time: 2:09.72
Owner: Jens Schwarma, Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf
Trainer: A. Kleinkorres, Jockey: Andreas Helfenbein

Preis der Winterfavoriten G3

15 Oct, Cologne - 1 mile, soft, 2yo
1.Erasmus2cReliable Man - Enora, Noverre128
2. Salve Del Rio (IRE)2cRio de la Plata - Salve Aurora, King's Best128
3. Wild Max2cMaxios - Wildfahrte, Mark of Esteem128
Also ran: Pathfinder, Ancient Spirit, Tenger (IRE), Theo, Ernesto, Zargun
Margins: 8 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 9 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:39.37
Owner and breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Preis der Winterkonigin G3

22 Oct, Baden-Baden - 1 mile, soft, 2yof
1.Rock My Love2fHoly Roman Emperor - Rondinay, Cadeaux Genereux128
2. Suada2fMaxios - Shiramiyna, Invincible Spirit128
3. Angelita2fAreion - Angel Dragon, Royal Dragon128
Also ran: Dina, Cabarita, Butzje, Barista, Sword Peinture, I Am What I Am
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 14 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:51.88
Owner: Gunter Merkel, Breeder: Ralf Kredel
Trainer: Markus Klug, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Baden-Wurttemberg-Trophy G3

22 Oct, Baden-Baden - 1 1/4 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Navaro Girl (IRE)3fHoly Roman Emperor - Neele, Peintre Celebre118
2. Devastar5hAreion - Deva, Platini126
3. Matchwinner6hSternkoenig - Mahamuni, Sadler's Wells128
Also ran: Palace Prince, Promise of Peace (JPN)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 5 - 14
Final time: 2:20.18
Owner: Stall Nizza, Breeder: Jurgen Imm
Trainer: Peter Schiergen, Jockey: Daniele Porcu

Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Gestut Rottgen G3

29 Oct, Hanover - 1 3/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Ostana4fContat - Oviva, Lomitas130
2. Agathonia (USA)3fStreet Cry - Regency Romance, Diktat126
3. Fosun4fSoldier Hollow - Flamingo Sky, Silver Hawk130
Also ran: Diana Storm, Nacida, Litaara, Alicante, Arazza, Margie's Music (FR), Tres Belle (IRE)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 3 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - dist. - head - 1/2 - head
Final time: 2:33.79
Owner and breeder: Ralf Paulick
Trainer: Daniel Paulick, Jockey: Wladimir Panov

Grosser Preis von Bayern G1

1 Nov, Munich - 1 1/2 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Guignol5hCape Cross - Guadalupe, Monsun132
2. Iquitos5hAdlerflug - Irika, Areion132
3. Dschingis Secret4cSoldier Hollow - Divya, Platini132
Also ran: Waldgeist (GB), Khan (GER), Amigo (GER), Tusked Wings (IRE), Atillio (IRE), Wild Chief
Margins: neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 18 - 20
Final time: 2:37.83
Owner and breeder: Stall Ullmann
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho, Jockey: Filip Minarik

Ratibor-Rennen G3

5 Nov, Krefeld - 1 1/16 miles, soft, 2yo
1.Poldi's Liebling2cTai Chi - Pinea, Platini123
2. Guiri2cMotivator - Guardia, Monsun123
3. Melodino2cDabirsim - Melody Fair, Montjeu123
Also ran: Weltstar, Destino, Star Max
Margins: neck - 9 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 12 - 9
Final time: 1:56.72
Owner: Stall Audenhove, Breeder: Horst-Dieter Beyer
Trainer: Andreas Wohler, Jockey: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev

Niederrhein-Pokal G3

5 Nov, Krefeld - 1 1/4 miles, soft, 3yo+
1.Veneto4cNew Approach - Venia Legendi, Zinaad127
2. Devastar5hAreion - Deva, Platini127
3. Capitano4cPaolini - Carabiola, Grape Tree Road125
Also ran: Sound Check, Colomano (GB), Navaro Girl (IRE)
Margins: 3 - 1 - 9 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:17.08
Owner: Gestut Winterhauch, Breeder: M. Barth
Trainer: Andreas Suborics, Jockey: Alexander Pietsch

United States

San Pasqual Stakes G2

1 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 4yo+
1.Midnight Storm6hPioneerof the Nile - My Tina, Bertrando125
2. Accelerate4cLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again125
3. Dalmore4cColonel John - Silver Breeze, Silver Deputy122
Also ran: Prospect Park
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 9
Final time: 1:40.65
Owner: A. Venneri Racing Inc & Little Red Feather Racing, Breeder: Alex Venneri & Majorie Post Dye
Trainer: Philip D'Amato

Sham Stakes G3

7 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 mile, sloppy, 3yos
1.Gormley3cMalibu Moon - Race to Urga, Bernstein124
2. American Anthem3cBodemeister - Indy's Windy, A.P. Indy119
3. Big Hit3cSuper Saver - Singavictorysong, Hard Spun119
Also ran: Bird is the Word, Term of Art, Colonel Samsen, Blabimir
Margins: head - 13 -2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 1/4 - dist.
Final time: 1:35.89
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss, Breeder: Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate
Trainer: John Shirreffs, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Santa Ynez Stakes G2

8 Jan, Santa Anita - 7 furlogns, fast, 3yof
1.Unique Bella3fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song120
2. It Tiz Well3fArch - It Tiz, Tiznow120
3. Shane's Girlfriend3fAdios Charlie - Western Tornado, Proud Citizen122
Also ran: Princess Karen, Resilient Humor
Margins: 7 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:22.21
Owner: Don Alberto Stable, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

La Canada Stakes G2

14 Jan, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, 4yo+
1.Vale Dori (ARG)4fAsiatic Boy - Valerina, Halo Sunshine125
2. Show Stealer5mEskendereya - The Green Owl, Carson City120
3. Autumn Flower5mFlower Alley - Sharplaw Autumn, Red Ransom120
Also ran: Wild at Heart, Enduring Erin
Margins: 2 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:44.95
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Ft. Lauderdale Stakes G2

14 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, firm, 4yo+
1.Flatlined5gFlatter - Buttercup's Song, Unbridled's Song121
2. Almanaar5gDubawi - Baqah, Bahhare119
3. Divisidero5hKitten's Joy - Madame du Lac, Lemon Drop Kid119
Also ran: Heart to Heart (CAN), Rose Brier, Night Prowler, Lukes Alley (CAN), Jay Gatsby, Fire Away, Macagone, Diamond Bachelor, Copingway
Margins: neck - 3/4 - nose - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 3 - 1 3/4 - 15 - PU
Final time: 1:41.29
Owner: Brian Hytrek, Rodney Paden & Ryan Kuhn, Breeder: B&B Thoroughbreds Inc & Marty Hughes
Trainer: Charles L. Dickey, Joe Bravo

Santa Monica Stakes G2

21 Jan, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yof+
1.Finest City5mCity Zip - Be Envied, Lemon Drop Kid124
2. Fantastic Style5mHarlan's Holiday - Ruby Summer, Mr. Greeley122
3. Sheer Pleasure5mBirdonthewire - Kathryn's Birthday, Blare of Trumpets120
Also ran: Dr. Fager's Gal, Bad Ju Ju
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:21.49
Owner: Seltzer Thoroughbreds, Breeder: HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC
Trainer: Ian Kruljac, Jockey: Mike Smith

Pegasus World Cup Inivtational Stakes G1

28 Jan, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 4yo+
1.Arrogate4cUnbridled's Song - Bubbler, Distorted Humor124
2. Shaman Ghost (CAN)5hGhostzapper - Getback Time, Gilded Time124
3. NeolithicHarlan's Holiday - Swingit, Victory Gallop124
Also ran: Keen Ice, War Story, Noble Bird, Semper Fortis, Breaking Lucky (CAN), California Chrome, Prayer For Relief, War Envoy, Eragon (ARG)
Margins: 4 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 9 - 3 1/4 - 3 - 4 1/4 - 10 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:46.83
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc., Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Palos Verdes Stakes G2

4 Feb, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, fast, 4yo+
1.St. Joe Bay5gSaind Anddan - Dream Ride, Honor Glide122
2. Moe Candy5hCandy Ride - Spooky Minister, Deputy Minister120
3. Ike Walker5gBellamy Road - Quite Familiar, Hold That Tiger120
Also ran: Ocho Ocho Ocho
Margins: 2 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:08.75
Owner: Altamira Racing Stable & David A. Bernsen, Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

San Antonio Stakes G2

4 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 4yo+
1.Hoppertunity6hAny Given Saturday - Refugee, Unaccounted For125
2. Mor Spirit4cEskendereya - I'm a Dixie Girl, Dixie Union122
3. Accelerate4cLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again125
Also ran: El Huerfano, Hard Aces, Dalmore, Avanti Bello
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - head - 5 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 14
Final time: 1:42.55
Owner: Karl Watson, Michael E. Pegram & Paul Weitman, Breeder: Betz, D.J. Stable, Kidder, Robenalt
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Swale Stakes G2

4 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, fast, 3yos
1.Favorable Outcome3cFlatter - Shananie's Song, Eltish116
2. Three Rules3cGone Astray - Joy Rules, Full Mandate120
3. Sonic Mule3cDistorted Humor - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy120
Also ran: Impressive Edge, Vanish (CAN), Derek's Smile
Margins: 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 4 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:23.03
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Charles T. Matses
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Forward Gall Stakes G2

4 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, fast, 3yof
1.Tequilita3fUnion Rags - Sangrita, Mr. Greeley120
2. Pretty City Dancer3fTapit - Pretty City, Carson City122
3. Brahms Cat3fWildcat Heir - Brahms Affair, Brahms116
Also ran: Summer Luck, Ms. Locust Point, Wildcat Kate, My Lerler, Lirica, Bode's Dream
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 7 1/2 - neck - 8
Final time: 1:24.36
Owner and breeder: Dorothy A. Matz
Trainer: Michael Matz, Jockey: Luis Saez

Holy Bull Stakes G2

4 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Irish War Cry3cCurlin - Irish Sovereign, Polish Numbers120
2. Gunnevera3cDialed In - Unrbidled Rage, Unbridled122
3. Classic Empire3cPioneerof the Nile - Sambuca Classica, Cat Thief122
Also ran: Talk Logistics, Cavil, Perro Rojo, Shamsaan
Margins: 3 3/4 - 5 - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - PU
Final time: 1:42.52
Owner and breeder: Isabelle De Tomaso
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Joel Rosario

San Marcos Stakes G2

5 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, firm, 4yo+
1.Isotherm4cLonhro - Game For More, More Than Ready119
2. Itsinthepost (FR)5gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart119
3. Flamboyant (FR)6gPeer Gynt - Relicia Bere, Until Sundown121
Also ran: Hi Happy (ARG), A Red Tie Day, Texas Ryano, Twentytwentyvision, Power Ped, Perfectly Majestic
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:00.23
Owner: Matthew Schera, Breeder: H. Allen Poindexter
Trainer: George Weaver, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Las Virgenes Stakes G2

5 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, fast, 3yof
1.Unique Bella3fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song120
2. Mopotism3fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini118
3. Champagne Room3fBroken Vow - Lucky to Be Me, Bernstein123
Also ran: Miss Southern Miss
Margins: 8 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 11 1/2
Final time: 1:35.66
Owner: Don Alberto Stable, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Santa Maria Stakes G2

11 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 mile, fast, 4yo+f
1.Vale Dori (ARG)4fAsiatic Boy - Valerina, Halo Sunshine124
2. Show Stealer5mEskendereya - The Green Owl, Carson City120
3. Autumn Flower5mFlower Alley - Sharplaw Autumn, Red Ransom120
Also ran: Lady Tapit, Sheer Pleasure, Midnight Toast (CAN)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.19
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Arcadia Stakes G2

11 Feb, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Bolo5hTemple City - Aspen Mountain, Chief Seattle122
2. What a View6gVronsky - Oceans N Mountains, Manila122
3. Conquest Enforcer (CAN)4cInto Mischief - Keen Victory, Victory Gallop124
Also ran: Ring Weekend, Ohio (BRZ)
Margins: head - 3/4 - nose - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:34.51
Owner: Golden Pegasus Racing Inc. & Earle I. Mack, Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC.
Trainer: Carla Gaines, Jockey: Mike Smith

Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap G1

11 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Almanaar5gDubawi - Baqah, Bahhare118
2. Beach Patrol4cLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American119
3. All Included6hInclude - Eximius, Atticus115
Also ran: War Correspondent, Lukes Alley (CAN), Divisidero, Flatlined, Eirigh (CAN)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 13/4 - 1 - 2 - 3
Final time: 1:45.63
Owner: Shadwell Stable, Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Gulfstream Park Handicap G2

11 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, fast, 4yo+
1.Sharp Azteca4cFreud - So Sharp, Saint Liam118
2. Awesome Slew4cAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold118
3. Tommy Macho5hMacho Uno - Starstream, Awesome Again120
Also ran: Awesome Banner, Zulu, Squadron A, Blofeld, Hy Riverside
Margins: 4 1/2 - 3 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.55
Owner: Gelfenstein Farm, Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Trainer: Jorge Navarro, Jockey: Edgard J. Zayas

San Vincente Stakes G2

12 Feb, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, fast, 3yos
1.Iliad3cGhostzapper - Little Swoon, You And I120
2. Law Abidin Citizen3gTwirling Candy - Honest Answer, Tale of the Cat122
3. Battle of Midway3cSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto120
Also ran: Aquamarine, Blabimir
Margins: 3 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 47
Final time: 1:21.62
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc., Breeder: Sungyeoun Lim
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Barbara Fritchie Stakes G2

18 Feb, Laurel Park - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yo+f
1.High Ridge Road5mQuality Road - Detect, Devil's Bag118
2. By the Moon5mIndian Charlie - By the Light, Malibu Moon120
3. Clothes Fall Off5mDaaher - Tequila's Dayjur, Dayjur120
Also ran: Wonder Gal, Regia Marina, Sweet On Smokey, Takrees, Rowd E Allie
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:22.50
Owner: Martin S. Schwartz, Breeder: Betz/Kidder Et Al
Trainer: Linda Rice, Jockey: Horacio Karamanos

Royal Delta Stakes G2

18 Feb, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 4yo+f
1.Curlin's Approval4fCurlin - Withmom'sapproval, With Approval121
2. Mo' Green4fUncle Mo - She's a Rebel Too, Two Punch117
3. Eskenformoney5mEskendereya - But For Money, Not For Love123
Also ran: Verve's Tale, Venom Girl, Cabocio Do Rio (CHI)
Margins: 6 - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 13 1/4 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:44.90
Owner: Alter's Racing Stable Inc, Breeder: Happy Alter
Trainer: Martin D. Wolfson, Jockey: Luis Saez

Rachel Alexandra Stakes G2

25 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Farrell3fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song122
2. Majestic Quality3fQuality Road - She Nuit All, Lost Soldier118
3. Valadorna3fCurlin - Goldfield, Yes It's True116
Also ran: Wicked Lick, Shane's Girlfriend, Untapped, Gris Gris
Margins: 3 1/2 - neck - 2 - neck - 7 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:44.09
Owner and breeder: Coffeepot Stables
Trainer: Wayne Catalano, Jockey: Channing Hill

Risen Star Stakes G2

25 Feb, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Girvin3cTale of Ekati - Catch the Moon, Malibu Moon116
2. Untrapped3cTrappe Shot - Exit Three, Giant's Causeway116
3. Local Hero3cHard Spun - Liam's Dream, Saint Liam116
Also ran: Guest Suite, Mo Town, Shareholder Value, Sorry Erik, Arklow, US Officer, Cool Arrow, Horse Fly
Margins: 2 - 2 1/4 - neck - 5 3/4 - nose - head - 4 - 11 - 6 - 35
Final time: 1:43.08
Owner: Brad Grady, Breeder: Bob Austin & John Witte
Trainer: Joe Sharp, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Davona Dale Stakes G2

4 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, fast, 3yof
1.Miss Sky Warrior3fFirst Samurai - Sky Minister, Conquistador Cielo122
2. Jordan's Henny3fHenny Hughes - Sophiano, Rubiano118
3. Summer Luck3fLookin At Lucky - Seasonal, Deputy Minister116
Also ran: Modacious, Brahms Cat, Pretty City Dancer, Yes I'll Go, Eloquent Riddle, Gran Cherry, From Ria to Riches, Ellie's Honor, Champagne Problems, Aspen Hilltop, Saratoga Citizen
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - dist. - F
Final time: 1:38.49
Owner: Arlene's Sun Star Stables, Breeder: Arlene London
Trainer: Kelly Breen, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Mac Diarmida Stakes G2

4 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, fast, 4yo+
1.Wake Forest (GER)7hSir Percy - Wurfspiel, Lomitas119
2. Patterson Cross4cArch - Storm Tracer, Pulpit117
3. Reporting StarCircular Quay - Classic Beauty, Sword Dance119
Also ran: Bigger Picture, Mr. Maybe, Danish Dynaformer (CAN), Flatlined, Charming Kitten, Watershed, Twilight Eclipse, Smooth Daddy
Margins: head - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - neck - 2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:13.54
Owner: Michael Dubb, Sheep Pond Partners & Bethlehem Stables LLC, Breeder: Stiftun Gestüt Fahrhof
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Fountain of Youth Stakes G2

4 Mar, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Gunnevera3cDialed In - Unrbidled Rage, Unbridled122
2. Practical Joke3cInto Mischief - Halo Humor, Distorted Humor122
3. Three Rules3cGone Astray - Joy Rules, Full Mandate120
Also ran: Talk Logistics, Lookin For Fight, Quinientos, Irish War Cry, Takaful, Made You Look, Huracan Americo
Margins: 5 3/4 - 1/2 - 6 - 2 1/4 - neck - 7 - 5 1/4 - 15 - PU
Final time: 1:44.25
Owner: Peacock Racing Stables LLC, Breeder: Brandywine Farm & Stephen Upchurch
Trainer: Antonio Sano, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Hillsborough Stakes G2

11 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Dickinson5mMedaglia d'Oro - Little Belle, A.P. Indy118
2. Elysea's World (IRE)4fChamps Elysees - Ideal World, Singspiel118
3. Isabella SingsSmart Strike - Supposedly, Polish Numbers120
Also ran: Evidently, My Impression, Light In Paris (IRE), Finally Meeting, Lots O'Lex, Emerald Pond, Swiss Range
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:46.75
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Tampa Bay Derby G2

11 Mar, Tampa Bay Downs - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Tapwrit3cTapit - Appealing Zophie, Successful Appeal116
2. State of Honor (CAN)3cTo Honor And Serve - State Cup, Elusive Quality116
3. Wild Shot3cTrappe Shot - Ranter, Storm Cat118
Also ran: No Dozing, Beasley, Basha, Tale of Silence, Sonic Mule, Zion Valley, The Money Monster
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 3 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - PU - PU
Final time: 1:42.36
Owner: Bridlewood Farm, Eclipse T'Bred Partners & Robert V. Lapenta, Breeder: My Meadowview LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

San Felipe Stakes G2

11 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, fast 3yos
1.Mastery3cCandy Ride - Steady Course, Old Trieste124
2. Iliad3cGhostzapper - Little Swoon, You And I120
3. Term of Art3cTiznow - Miles of Style, Storm Cat122
Also ran: Gormley, Ann Arbor Eddie, Bluegrass Envy, Vending Machine
Margins: 6 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 12 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 31
Final time: 1:42.28
Owner: Cheyenne Stables LLC, Breeder: Stone Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Triple Bend Stakes G1

11 Mar, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yo+
1.Denman's Call4gNorthern Afleet - Maggie McGowan, Salt Lake120
2. Masochistic7gSought After - Trotinette, Unusual Heat122
3. Conquest Cobra5gPioneerof the Nile - Stateliness, Silver Deputy120
Also ran: Silent Bird, Kobe's Back, Point Piper, Nowalking
Margins: 1 - 4 1/4 - 2 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - PU
Final time: 1:20.94
Owner: Gilman Racing, Westside Rentals Com & W.C. Racing Inc., Breeder: W.C. Racing, Milt Gilman & Mark Verge
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Frank H. Kilroe Mile Stakes G1

12 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Bal a Bali (BRZ)6hPut It Back - In My Side, Clackson120
2. What a View6gVronsky - Oceans N Mountains, Manila122
3. Bolo5hTemple City - Aspen Mountain, Chief Seattle122
Also ran: Ring Weekend, Conquest Enforcer, Dortmund
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:33.86
Owner: Calumet Farm, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Santa Ana Stakes G2

12 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Goodyearforroses (IRE)5mAzamour - Guilla, Galileo122
2. Pretty Girl (ARG)5mHarlan's Holiday - Piba Cosmo Vos, Candy Stripes120
3. Sweet Charity (FR)4fMyboycharlie - Sapfo, Peintre Celebre120
Also ran: Sheeza Milky Way, Evo Campo (IRE), Do the Dance, Responsibleforlove (IRE), Kenriya (FR(
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 5 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:47.98
Owner: Abbondanza Racing LLC & Medallion Racing, Breeder: The Hornets
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

Santa Anita Handicap G1

12 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, fast, 4yo+
1.Shaman Ghost (CAN)5hGhostzapper - Getback Time, Gilded Time122
2. Midnight Storm6hPioneerof the Nile - My Tina, Bertrando122
3. Follow Me Crev5gQuality Road - Vicki Vallencourt, Regal Classic118
Also ran: Hi Happy (ARG), Isotherm, Hard Aces, Twentytwentyvision, Gangster, Imperative
Margins: 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - nose
Final time: 2:01.57
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: James Jerkens, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Santa Margarita Stakes G1

18 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 4yo+f
1.Vale Dori (ARG)4fAsiatic Boy - Valerina, Halo Sunshine122
2. Finest City5mCity Zip - Be Envied, Lemon Drop Kid120
3. Autumn Flower5mFlower Alley - Sharplaw Autumn, Red Ransom120
Also ran: Lady Tapit, Estrechada (ARG), Wild at Heart, Perfect Pic (CAN), Show Stealer
Margins: 1 1/2 - 9 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:48.81
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum, Breeder: Haras Abolengo
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Rafael Bejarano

Azeri Stakes G2

18 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 4yo+f
1.Streamline5mStraight Line - Love Handles, Sahm117
2. Eskenformoney5mEskendereya - But For Money, Not For Love119
3. Tiger Moth5mStreet Sense - Saratoga Cat, Sir Cat117
Also ran: Power of Snunner, Terra Promessa, Miss Mo Kelly, She Mabee Wild
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:43.67
Owner: Nancy A. Vanier & Cartwright Thoroughbreds V. LLC, Breeder: Nancy Vanier
Trainer: Brian Williamson, Jockey: Chris Landeros

Rebel Stakes G2

18 Mar, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Malagacy3cShackleford - Classiest Gem, Dehere115
2. Sonneteer3cMidnight Lute - Ours, Half Ours116
3. Untrapped3cTrappe Shot - Exit Three, Giant's Causeway115
Also ran: Petrov, Silver Dust, Lookin At Lee, Appalachian Gem, Uncontested, Royal Mo, American Anthem, Silver Bullion
Margins: 2 - nose - nose - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:43.00
Owner: Sumaya U.S. Stable, Breeder: John Trumbulovic
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Inside Information Stakes G2

18 Mar, Gulfstream Park Handicap - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yo+f
1.Distinta5mSummer Bird - Miss Kitty, Storm Cat117
2. Wheatfield5mLone Star Special - Thistle Bear, Gators N Bears121
3. Dearest4fMidshipman - Keowee Clai, Cherokee Run123
Also ran: Mia Torri, Curlin's Approval, Summer Reading, Moment of Delight, Danessa Again
Margins: 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 11 1/4 - 17 1/4
Final time: 1:23.93
Owner: Veb Racing Stable Corp., Breeder: Hagus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm LLC
Trainer: Victor Barboza Jr., Jockey: John Velazquez

San Luis Rey Stakes G2

25 Mar, Santa Anita - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)5gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart120
2. Syntax (IRE)5hHaatef - African Moonlight, Halling120
3. Ashleyluvssugar6gGame Plan - Ashley's Folly, Urgent Request124
Also ran: Liam the Charmer, Texas Ryano, Power Foot, Inordinate, Papacoolpapacool, Buster Douglas (BRZ), Some in Tieme (BRZ), Site Read, Flamboyant (FR)
Margins: 1 - 1 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 9 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:25.43
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Honey Fox Stakes G2

1 Apr, Gulfstream Park - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Celestine5mScat Daddy - Mona Mia, Monarchos121
2. Mississippi Delta5mGiant's Causeway - Texas to a Tee, Purge119
3. Linda4fScat Daddy - Beautiful Noise, Sunny's Halo123
Also ran: Josdesanimaux, Lori's Store, Dad's Princess
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2
Final time: 1:35.19
Owner: Moyglare Stud Farm, Breeder: Phoenix Rising Farm
Trainer: Christophe Clement, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Gulfstream Park Oaks G2

1 Apr, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Salty3fQuality Road - Theycallmeladyluck, Dixie Union122
2. Tequilita3fUnion Rags - Sangrita, Mr. Greeley122
3. Jordan's Henny3fHenny Hughes - Sophiano, Rubiano122
Also ran: Nonna Bella, Modacious, Conquest Sorceror, Spring Mist, Shezaprado
Margins: 4 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 3/4 - 19 - 2 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:42.91
Owner: Gary Barber, Baccari Racing Stables LLC & Chester Prince, Breeder: Seclusive Farm LLC & Prince Farm LLC
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Pan American Stakes G2

1 Apr, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sadler's Joy4cKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer117
2. Designed For War5rWar Front - Design For Life, Aptitude118
3. Patterson Cross4cArch - Storm Tracer, Pulpit117
Also ran: Taghleeb, Reporting Star, Snag, Montclair (IRE), Mr. Maybe
Margins: head - neck - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:26.89
Owner and breeder: Woodslane Farm LLC
Trainer: Thomas Albertrani, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Florida Derby G1

1 Apr, Gulfstream Park - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Always Dreaming3cBodemeister - Above Perfection, In Excess122
2. State of Honor (CAN)3cTo Honor And Serve - State Cup, Elusive Quality122
3. Gunnevera3cDialed In - Unrbidled Rage, Unbridled122
Also ran: Impressive Edge, Three Rules, Talk Logistics, Coleman Rocky, Unbridled Holiday, Charlie the Greek, Quinientos
Margins: 5 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 6 - 10 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:47.47
Owner: MeB Racing, Brooklyn Boyz Et Al, Breeder: Santa Rosa Partners
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

New Orleans Handicap G2

1 Apr, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, 4yo+
1.Honorable Duty5gDistorted Humor - Mesmeric, A.P. Indy119
2. Breaking Lucky (CAN)5hLookin At Lucky - Shooting Party, Sky Classic118
3. Iron Fist5hTapit - Successful Outlook, Orientate117
Also ran: Eagle, Hawaakom, Noble Bird, Mo Tom, International Star, Aglimpseofgabby
Margins: neck - 5 - 3 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 32
Final time: 1:48.35
Owner: DARRS Inc., Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc.
Trainer: Brendan Walsh, Jockey: James Graham

Muniz Memorial Handicap G2

1 Apr, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Enterprising6gElusive Quality - Indy Blaze, A.P. Indy119
2. Kasaqui (ARG)6hLasting Approval - Kemosheba, Alysheba118
3. Oscar Nominated4cKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical119
Also ran: Bullards Alley, One Mean Man, Special Ops, Blarp, Granny's Kitten, Roman Approval, Pumpkin Rumble, Sky Flight
Margins: neck - nose - 1 - 1 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 13
Final time: 1:48.41
Owner: Maxis Stable, Breeder: Glen Hill Farm
Trainer: Michael Maker, Jockey: Tyler Gaffalione

Fair Grounds Oaks G2

1 Apr, Fair Grounds - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Farrell3fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song122
2. Wicked Lick3fMaclean's Music - Here Music, Dehere122
3. Vexatious3fGiant's Causeway - Dream of Summer, Siberian Summer122
Also ran: Daria's Angel, Corporate Queen, Queen Bernardina
Margins: 3 1/4 - nose - 7 1/2 - 2 - 6
Final time: 1:43.67
Owner and breeder: Coffeepot Stables
Trainer: Wayne Catalano, Jockey: Channing Hill

Louisiana Derby G2

1 Apr, Fair Grounds - 1 1/8miles, fast, 3yos
1.Girvin3cTale of Ekati - Catch the Moon, Malibu Moon122
2. Patch3cUnion Rags - Windyindy, A.P. Indy122
3. Local Hero3cHard Spun - Liam's Dream, Saint Liam122
Also ran: Hollywood Handsome, Sorry Erik, Senior Investment, Guest Suite, Hotfoot, Monaco
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - head - neck - 5 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:49.77
Owner: Brad Grady, Breeder: Bob Austin & John Witte
Trainer: Joe Sharp, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Royal Heroine Stakes G2

8 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Hillhouse High6mExchange Rate - Pleasant Laughter, Coronado's Quest121
2. Mokat4fUncle Mo - Flashy Frolic, Premiership122
3. Juno (BRZ)4fSetembro Chove - Irmadohomemra, Cadny Stripes120
Also ran: Harmonize, Pretty Girl (ARG), Prize Exhibit, Lady Valeur (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:33.61
Owner: Golden Eagle Farm, Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc.
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

Santa Anita Oaks G1

8 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Paradise Woods3fUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat121
2. Abel Tasman3fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister124
3. It Tiz Well3fArch - It Tiz, Tiznow121
Also ran: Mopotism, Majestic Quality, Bernina Star, Princess Karen
Margins: 11 3/4 - 2 1/4 - nose - 3 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:42.53
Owner: Steven Sarkowsky, Martin J. Wygood & Pam Wygood, Breeder: Herman Sarkowsky
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Santa Anita Derby G1

8 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Gormley3cMalibu Moon - Race to Urga, Bernstein124
2. Battle of Midway3cSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto124
3. Royal Mo3cUncle Mo - Royal Irish Lass, Saint Ballado124
Also ran: Reach the World, Iliad, Kimbear, Term of Art, Irish Freedom, Milton Freewater, Midnight Pleasure, So Conflated, American Anthem, Comma Sister
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 29
Final time: 1:51.16
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss, Breeder: Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate
Trainer: John Shirreffs, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Shakertown Stakes G2

8 Apr, Keeneland - 5.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Holding Gold4cLonhro - In the Gold, Golden Missile120
2. Green Mask6gMizzen Mast - Bonsai Beauty, Forestry120
3. Hogy8gOfflee Wild - Floy, Petionville120
Also ran: Party Mocha, Justin Squared, Mongolian Saturday, Rainbow Heir, Element, Shakhimat (CAN)
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:02.29
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Madison Stakes G1

8 Apr, Keeneland - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yo+f
1.Paulassilverlining5mGhostzapper - Seeking the Silver, Grindstone118
2. Constellation4fBellamy Road - For Royalty, Not For Love123
3. Paid Up Subscriber5mCandy Ride - Shriek, Street Cry118
Also ran: Mined And Magic, Kathballu, Wheatfield, High Ridge Road, Ponder Lea, Clothes Fall Off
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:23.68
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc., Breeder: Vince Scuderi
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Ashland Stakes G1

8 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Sailor's Valentine3fMizzen Mast - Sortilege, Tale of the Cat121
2. Daddy's Lil Darling3fScat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston121
3. Someday Soon3fProud Citizen - Come Sunday, Repent121
Also ran: Tapped, Summer Luck, Pretty City Dancer, Meanie Irenie, Elate
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - dist. - PU
Final time: 1:45.54
Owner: Semaphore Racing LLC & Homewrecker Racing LLC, Breeder: Curtis C. Green
Trainer: Eddie Kenneally, Jockey: Corey Lanerie

Blue Grass Stakes G2

8 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Irap3cTiznow - Silken Cat, Storm Cat123
2. Practical Joke3cInto Mischief - Halo Humor, Distorted Humor123
3. McCraken3cGhostzapper - Ivory Empress, Seeking the Gold123
Also ran: J Boys Echo, Tapwrit, It's Your Nickel, Wild Shot
Margins: 3/4 - 3 - 2 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:50.39
Owner: Reddam Racing LLC, Breeder: Aaron & Marie Jones
Trainer: Doug O'Neill, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Carter Handicap G1

8 Apr, Aqueduct - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yo+
1.Green Gratto7hHere's Zealous - Starship Smoker, Smokester116
2. Unified4cCandy Ride - Union City, Dixie Union120
3. Tommy MachoMacho Uno - Starstream, Awesome Again117
Also ran: All Star Red, Ocean Knight, Spartiatis, King Kranz, Sassicaia, Awesome Banner
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:23.25
Owner: Gaston Grant & Anthony Grant, Breeder: Kaz Hill Farm
Trainer: Gaston Grant, Jockey: Christopher DeCarlo

Wood Memorial Stakes G2

8 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Irish War Cry3cCurlin - Irish Sovereign, Polish Numbers123
2. Battalion Runner3cUnbridled's Song - Tamboz, Tapit123
3. Cloud Computing3cMaclean's Music - Quick Temper, A.P. Indy123
Also ran: True Timber, Bonus Points, Glenrichment, Mo Town, Stretch's Stone
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 13 1/2 - 3/4 - 7 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:50.91
Owner and breeder: Isabelle de Tomaso
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Rajiv Maragh

Gazelle Stakes G2

8 Apr, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Miss Sky Warrior3fFirst Samurai - Sky Minister, Conquistador Cielo122
2. Lockdown3fFirst Defence - Rising Tornado, Storm Cat120
3. Full House3fDiscreetly Mine - Collegiate, Saarland115
Also ran: Stay Fond, North End, Tiz Rae Anna, Rimanisempreforte, Yorkiepoo Princess, Aspen Hilltop
Margins: 13 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 8 - 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:51.71
Owner: Arlene's Sun Star Stables, Breeder: Arlene London
Trainer: Kelly Breen, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Apple Blossom Handicap G1

14 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/6 miles, fast, 4yo+f
1.Stellar Wind5mCurlin - Evening Star, Malibu Moon122
2. Terra Promessa4fCurlin - Missile Bay, Yes It True118
3. StreamlineStraight Line - Love Handles, Sahm117
Also ran: Tiger Moth, Divine Elegance, Durango
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3 - neck - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:42.75
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Keswick Stables & Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Maker's 46 Mile Stakes G1

14 Apr, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.American Patriot4cWar Front - Life Well Lived, Tiznow118
2. Heart to Heart (CAN)6hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy118
3. Conquest Panthera5gKitten's Joy - Lastofthesummerwine, Sky Mesa118
Also ran: Ballagh Rocks, Blacktype (FR), What a View, Western Reserve, Inspector Lynley, Bolo, Bondurant, Calculator
Margins: neck - nose - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 4
Final time: 1:34.70
Owner and breeder: Winstar Farm LLC
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Oaklawn Handicap G2

15 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 4yo+
1.Inside Straight4gSuper Saver - Dance Alexa, Southern Halo115
2. Domain's Rap9gCherokee Rap - Domain, Kris S115
3. Midnight Storm6hPioneerof the Nile - My Tina, Bertrando122
Also ran: Madefromlucky, Goats Town, Texas Chrome, Cutacorner
Margins: 2 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck - 10 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:48.40
Owner: Randy Howg, Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Robertino Diodoro, Jockey: Geovanni Franco

Jenny Wiley Stakes G1

15 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Dickinson5mMedaglia d'Oro - Little Belle, A.P. Indy120
2. Lady Eli5mDivine Park - Sacre Coeur, Saint Ballado123
3. Quidura4fDubawi - Quetena, Acatenango118
Also ran: Kitten's Roar, Goodyearforroses (IRE), Time And Motion, Illuminant, Catch a Glimpse
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:41.98
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Arkansas Derby G1

16 Apr, Oaklawn Park - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yos
1.Classic Empire3cPioneerof the Nile - Sambuca Classica, Cat Thief122
2. Conquest Mo Money3cUncle Mo - Stirring, Seeking the Gold122
3. Lookin At Lee3cLookin At Lucky - Langara Lass, Langfuhr122
Also ran: Sonneteer, Malagacy, Untrapped, Silver Dust, Rowdy the Warrior, Petrov, One Dreamy Dude, Grandpa's Dream, Rockin Rudy
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1P2 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 6 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:48.93
Owner: John C. Oxley, Breeder: Steven Nicholson & Brandi Nicholson
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

San Juan Capistrano Handicap G3

22 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 3/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Inordinate5hHarlan's Holiday - Out of Reach, Warning122
2. Syntax (IRE)Haatef - African Moonlight, Halling122
3. Power FootPowerscourt - Madame Blackfoot, Black Minnaloushe122
Also ran: Papacoolpapacool, Runasaurus Rex (CAN), Generoso (URU)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 8 1/2
Final time: 2:50.51
Owner: Paymaster Racing LLC, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms LLC
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

Elkhorn Stakes G2

22 Apr, Keeneland - 1 1/2 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)5hAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart120
2. Charming Kitten7hKitten's Joy - Iteration, Wild Again118
3. Bigger Picture6gBadge of Silver - Glory Dancer, Honour And Glory118
Also ran: Danish Dynaformer (CAN), Red Rifle, Bullards Alley, Chocolate Ride, Interpol (CAN)
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 5 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck
Final time: 2:31.22
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Charles Town Classic Stakes G2

22 Apr, Charles Town - 1 1/8 miles, sloppy, 4yo+
1.Imperative7gBernardini - Call Her, Caller I.D.118
2. Matt King Coal4cCool Coal Man - Donna Marie, Came Home118
3. War Story5gNorthern Afleet - Belle Watling, Pulpit118
Also ran: Bodhisattva, Stanford, Sunny Ridge, Gangster, Cautious Giant
Margins: neck - neck - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 16
Final time: 1:53.05
Owner: Loooch Racing Stables Inc. & Imaginary Stables, Breeder: Glencrest Farm LLC & Darley
Trainer: Robert Hess Jr., Jockey: Javier Castellano

Californian Stakes G2

23 Apr, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yo+
1.Collected4cCity Zip - Helena Bay, Johannesburg122
2. Follow Me Crev5gQuality Road - Vicki Vallencourt, Regal Classic122
3. Prospect Park5hTapit - Quiet Romance, Bertrando122
Also ran: Texas Ryano, Prime Attraction
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:47.73
Owner: Speedway Stable LLC, Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Peter J. Callahan
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Martin Garcia

La Troienne Stakes G1

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, sloppy, 4yo+f
1.Big World4fCustom For Carlos - Tensas Wedding Joy, Broken Vow118
2. Romantic Vision5mLemon Drop Kid - Perfect For You, Giant's Causeway118
3. StreamlineStraight Line - Love Handles, Sahm120
Also ran: Paid Up Subscriber, Factory of Faith, Eskenformoney, Impasse, Go Maggie Go
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:44.91
Owner: Maggi Moss, Breeder: Curt Leake & Elm Tree Farm LLC
Trainer: Thomas Amoss, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Alysheba Stakes G2

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, sloppy, 4yo+
1.Bird Song4cUnbridled's Song - Bird Town, Cape Town118
2. Honorable Duty5gDistorted Humor - Mesmeric, A.P. Indy120
3. International Star5hFusaichi Pegasus - Parlez, French Deputy118
Also ran: American Freedom, Breaking Lucky (CAN), December Seven, Noble Bird, Behesht (FR), El Huerfano, Fish Trappe Road
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:44.34
Owner and breeder: Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Trainer: Ian Wilkes, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Eight Belles Stakes G2

5 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, sloppy, 3yof
1.Benner Island3fSpeightstown - Spacy Tracy, Awesome Again118
2. Union Strike3fUnion Rags - Classic Strike, Smart Strike118
3. Laney3fShackleford - Croon, Indian Charlie118
Also ran: Golden Mischief, Pretty City Dancer, Gris Gris, China Grove, Cajun Delta Dawn, Let It Ride Mom, Florida Fabulous, Ghalia, What What What, Lovely Bernadette, I'mluckysgirl
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 2 - 4 1/4 - head - 1 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 10 1/4 - 34
Final time: 1:24.28
Owner: Shortleaf Stable Inc., Breeder: Mercedes Stables LLC
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Kentucky Oaks G1

5 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, sloppy, 3yof
1.Abel Tasman3fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister121
2. Daddy's Lil Darling3fScat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston121
3. Lockdown3fFirst Defence - Rising Tornado, Storm Cat121
Also ran: Vexatious, Salty, Sailor's Valentine, Tequilita, Miss Sky Warrior, Ever So Clever, Mopotism, Paradise Woods, Jordan's Henny, Wicked Lick, Farrell
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 26
Final time: 1:51.62
Owner: China Horse Club & Clearsky Farm, Breeder: Clearsky Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Humana Distaff Stakes G1

6 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, sloppy, 4yo+f
1.Paulassilverlining5mGhostzapper - Seeking the Silver, Grindstone123
2. Finest CityCity Zip - Be Envied, Lemon Drop Kid123
3. Carina MiaMalibu Moon - Miss Simpatia, Southern Halo118
Also ran: Sweetgrass, Lightstream, Mines And Magic, Super Humor (CAN)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 3 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:23.68
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc., Breeder: Vince Scuderi
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes G2

6 May, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.Roca Rojo (IRE)5mStrategic Prince - Lucy Diamonds, Orpen118
2. Believe In Bertie4fLangfuhr - Saint Bertie, Street Cry118
3. Linda4fScat Daddy - Beautiful Noise, Sunny's Halo120
Also ran: Mississippi Delta, Prize Exhibit, Hillhouse High, Harmonize
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - neck - 4 3/4 - head - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:37.55
Owner: Sheep Pond Partners, Newport Stables LLC & Bradley T'Breds, Breeder: Mr. Tommy Murphy
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Florent Geroux

American Turf Stakes G2

6 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Arklow3cArch - Unbridled Empire, Empire Maker118
2. Good Samaritain3cHarlan's Holiday, Pull Dancer, Pulpit123
3. Big Score3cMr. Big - Not Unusual, Unusual Heat120
Also ran: Conquest Fahrenheit, Parlor, Ritzy A.P., Made You Look, Holiday Stone, Kitten's Cat, Oscar Performance
Margins: 1 - head - 3 - 2 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:44.64
Owner: Donegal Racing, Breeder: John R. Penn & Frank Penn
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Mike Smith

Churchill Downs Stakes G2

6 May, Churchill Downs - 7 furlongs, fast, 4yo+
1.Limousine Liberal5gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess118
2. Awesome Slew4cAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold118
3. Tom's Ready4cMore Than Ready - Goodbye Stranger, Broad Brush118
Also ran: Solid Wager, The Truth Or Else, Clearly Now, Denman's Call, Schivarelli, Chief of Staff, Apprehender, El Kabeir, Bluegrass Singer, Masochistic, Forevamo
Margins: head - 3/4 - head - 2 - head - neck - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - 3 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:23.22
Owner: Katherine G. Bali, Breeder: Mike & Katherine Bali
Trainer: Ben Colebrook, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes G1

6 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/18 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Divisidero5hKitten's Joy - Madame du Lac, Lemon Drop Kid120
2. Beach PatrolLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American120
3. Oscar NominatedKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical118
Also ran: Kasaqui (ARG), Bal a Bali (BRZ), Enterprising, Ballagh Rocks, Conquest Panthera, Kaigun (CAN), Flatlined, Can'thelpbelieving (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - neck - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:52.48
Owner: Gunpowder Farms LLC, Breeder: Hinkle Farms
Trainer: William Bradley, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Kentucky Derby G1

6 May, Churchill Downs - 1 1/4 miles, wet fast, 3yos
1.Always Dreaming3cBodemeister - Above Perfection, In Excess126
2. Lookin At Lee3cLookin At Lucky - Langara Lass, Langfuhr126
3. Battle of Midway3cSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto126
Also ran: Classic Empire, Practical Joke, Tapwrit, Gunnevera, McCraken, Gormley, Irish War Cry, Hence, Untrapped, Girvin, Patch, J Boys Echo, Sonneteer, Fast And Accurate, Irap, State of Honor (CAN), Thunder Snow
Margins: 2 3/4 - 5 - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 2 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - 2 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 12 - 5 - PU
Final time: 2:03.59
Owner: MeB Racing, Brooklyn Boyz Et Al, Breeder: Santa Rosa Partners
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Sheepshead Bay Stakes G2

6 May, Belmont Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+f
1.Sea Calisi (FR)5mYoumzain - Triclaria, Surumu120
2. Suffused5mChamps Elysees - Scuffle, Daylami120
3. Apple Betty (IRE)4fGalileo - Absolutelyfabulous, Mozart116
Also ran: Achnaha (IRE), Zipessa, Voila La Victoire (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 10 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 - 15
Final time: 2:16.83
Owner: Martin S. Schwartz, Breeder. Derek Bloodstock
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Man o'War Stakes G1

13 May, Belmont Park - 1 3/8 miles, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Zhukova (IRE)5mFastnet Rock - Nightime, Galileo114
2. Taghleeb6hHard Spun - Judhoor, Alhaarth121
3. Sadler's Joy4cKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer117
Also ran: Charming Kitten, Wake Forest (GER)
Margins: 6 - nose - 3/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:25.31
Owner: John D. Murrell, Breeder: Mrs. C.L. Weld
Trainer: Dermot Weld, Jockey: John Velazquez

Ruffian Stakes G2

13 May, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, sloppy, 4yo+f
1.Highway Star4fGirolamo - Stolen Star, Cat Thief123
2. Bar of Gold5mMedaglia d'Oro - Khancourd Kid, Lemon Drop Kid123
3. High Ridge Road5mQuality Road - Detect, Devil's Bag123
Also ran: Verve's Tale, Indulgent
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:39.05
Owner and breeder: Chester & Mary Broman Sr.
Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo, Jockey: Angel Arroyo

Black-Eyed Susan Stakes G2

19 May, Pimlico - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Actress3fTapit - Milwaukee Appeal, Milwaukee Brew116
2. Lights of Medina3fEskendereya - Medina Thunder, Thunder Gulch118
3. Corporate Queen3fColonel John - Executive Vision, Vision And Verse116
Also ran: Torrent, Moana, Tapa Tapa Tapa, Shimmering Aspen, Summer Luck, Dancing Rags, Yorkiepoo PRincess, Full House
Margins: head - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 5 1/4 - 8 1/2 - 15
Final time: 1:51.87
Owner and breeder: Gary L. & Mary E. West
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Nik Juarez

Dixie Stakes G2

20 May, Pimlico - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good 3yo+
1.World Approval5gNorthern Afleet - Win Approval, With Approval118
2. Projected (GB)5gShowcasing - Deliberate, King's Best118
3. Blacktype (FR)6gDunkerque - Theorie, Anabaa118
Also ran: Catapult, Talk Show Man, One Mean Man, Security Risk, Conquest Typhoon, Top of Mind, Ring Weekend
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - nose - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.15
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Preakness Stakes G1

20 May, Pimlico - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Cloud Computing3cMaclean's Music - Quick Temper, A.P. Indy126
2. Classic Empire3cPioneerof the Nile - Sambuca Classica, Cat Thief126
3. Senior Investment3cDiscreetly Mine - Plaid, Deputy commander126
Also ran: Lookin At Lee, Gunnevera, Multiplier, Conquest Mo Money, Always Dreaming, Hence, Term of Art
Margins: head - 4 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - neck - 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:55.98
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdsings Inc & Stretch Run Ventures LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Kona Gold Stakes G2

21 May, Santa Anita - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Ransom the Moon (CAN)5hMalibu Moon - Count to Three, Red Ransom122
2. Moe Candy5hCandy Ride - Spooky Minister, Deputy Minister122
3. Lord Simba4cDiscreet Cat - A.P. Cindy, A.P. Indy122
Also ran: Kobe's Back, Calculator, Eastwood, Kentuckian, Touched By Autism
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:15.12
Owner: Agave Racing Stable & Jeffry Wilke, Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Gamely Stakes G1

27 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, girm, 3yo+f
1.Lady Eli5mDivine Park - Sacre Coeur, Saint Ballado124
2. Goodyearforroses (IRE)5mAzamour - Guilla, Galileo122
3. Avenge5mWar Front - Lerici, Woodman124
Also ran: Mokat, Pretty Girl (ARG)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:45.29
Owner: Sheep Pond Partners, Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc & Catesby W. Clay
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Monrovia Stakes G2

27 May, Santa Anita - 6.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Illuminant5mQuality Road - Sparkling Number, Polish Numbers124
2. Coniah4fHarlington - Pretti Woman, Lord at War122
3. Anita Parnter (IRE)5mMajestic Warrior - Offbeat Fashion, Rock of Gibraltar122
Also ran: Juno (BRZ), Enola Gray, Watch This Cat, Paquita Coqueta (CHI), Swift Lady
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:12.13
Owner: Eclipse T'Bred Partners, Head of Plains Partners & SF Racing, Breeder: Sycamore Hall Farm Llc
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Gold Cup at Santa Anita Stakes G1

28 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, fast, 3yo+
1.Cupid4cTapit - Pretty N Smart, Beau Genius124
2. Follow Me Crev5gQuality Road - Vicki Vallencourt, Regal Classic122
3. Hard Aces7hHard Spun - All in With Aces, Quiet American122
Also ran: Midnight Storm, American Freedom, Big John B, Prime Attraction
Margins: 3 1/4 - 2 3/4 - nose - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 6
Final time: 2:00.89
Owner: Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith, Breeder: JKG Thoroughbreds Llc
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Rafael Bejarano

Charles Whittingham Stakes G2

28 May, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Ashleyluvssugar6gGame Plan - Ashley's Folly, Urgent Request124
2. Frank Conversation4cQuality Road - Rushen Heat, Unusual Heat124
3. Syntax (IRE)5hHaatef - African Moonlight, Halling122
Also ran: Liam the Charmer, Itsinthepost (FR), Texas Ryano, Up With the Birds (CAN), Patentar (FR), Prince of Arabia, A Red Tie Day
Margins: 1/2 - head - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1- neck - 3 1/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:58.49
Owner: Sharon Alesia, Bran Jam Stable & Ciaglia Racing LLC, Breeder: Estate of Alesia, Bran Jam Stables & Ciaglia Racing LLC
Trainer: Peter Eurton, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Shoemaker Mile Stakes G1

3 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Bal a Bali (BRZ)7hPut It Back - In My Side, Clackson126
2. Farhaan8hJazil - Alshadiyah, Danzig122
3. Heart to Heart (CAN)6hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy122
Also ran: Free Rose, Gangster, Bolo, What a View
Margins: 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:32.22
Owner: Calumet Farm, Breeder: Haras Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Mike Smith

Beholder Stakes G1

4 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 mile, fast, 3yo+f
1.Stellar Wind5mCurlin - Evening Star, Malibu Moon126
2. Vale Dori (ARG)5mAsiatic Boy - Valerina, Halo Sunshine126
3. Finest City5mCity Zip - Be Envied, Lemon Drop Kid122
Also ran:
Margins: neck - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:36.14
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breedr: Keswick Stables & Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

Penn Mile Stakes G2

4 Jun, Penn National - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Frostmourne3cSpeightstown - Leaning Tower, Theatrical122
2. Big Score3cMr. Big - Not Unusual, Unusual Heat122
3. Cistron3cThe Factor - Major Allie, Officer118
Also ran: Mo Maverick, Holiday Stone, Bronson, Time to Travel (CAN), Bonus Points, Prize Fight
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - nose - head - 1 - 1/2 - 8
Final time: 1:35.04
Owner and breeder: Green Lantern Stables LLC
Trainer: Christophe Clement, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

True North Stakes G2

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 6 furlongs, fast 4yo+
1.Roy H5gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality120
2. Stallwalkin Dude7gCity Place - Chelle Spendabuck, Dare And Go124
3. Whitmore4gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy124
Also ran: Fellowship, Green Gratto, Holy Boss, Noholdingback Bear, Chief Lion
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - nose - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:08.59
Owner: Gary Hartunian, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass Llc
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Paco Lopez

New York Stakes G2

9 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+f
1.Hawksmoor (IRE)4fAzamour - Bridal Dance, Danehill Dancer119
2. Quidura (GB)4fDubawi - Quetena, Acatenango119
3. Kitten's Roar5mKitten's Joy - Bambolina, War Chant119
Also ran: Sea Calisi (FR), Suffused (GB), Dacita (CHI), Apple Betty (IRE), Summersault
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - neck - 3/4 - neck
Final time: 2:01.18
Owner: Lael Stable, Breeder: Tenuta Genzianella
Trainer: Arnaud Delacour, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Brooklyn Invitational Stakes G2

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, fast, 4yo+
1.War Story5gNorthern Afleet - Belle Watling, Pulpit115
2. Sunny Ridge4gHoly Bull - Lignum Vitae, Songandaprayer119
3. Tu Brutus (CHI)5hScat Daddy - Bresca, Seeker's Reward117
Also ran: Governor Malibu, Doyouknowsomething, Behesht (FR)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 - 2 - 7 3/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 2:31.02
Owner: Loooch Racing Stables Inc, Glenn K. Ellis & Imaginary Stables, Breeder: Jack Swain III
Trainer: Jorge Navarro, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Acorn Stakes G1

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, fast, 3yof
1.Abel Tasman3fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister123
2. Salty3fQuality Road - Theycallmeladyluck, Dixie Union121
3. Benner Island3fSpeightstown - Spacy Tracy, Awesome Again121
Also ran: Sweet Loretta, Union Strike, Nikki My Darling, Florida Fabulous
Margins: 1 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 11 - 14 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:35.37
Owner: China Horse Club & Clearsky Farm, Breeder: Clearsky Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Ogden Phipps Stakes G1

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 4yo+f
1.Songbird4fMedaglia d'Oro - Ivanavinalot, West Acre123
2. Paid Up Subscriber5mCandy Ride - Shriek, Street Cry117
3. Highway Star4fGirolamo - Stolen Star, Cat Thief119
Also ran: Carina Mia, Verve's Tale, Factory of Faith, Bar of Gold
Margins: 1 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:42.24
Owner: Fox Hill Farms Inc, Breeder: John Antonelli
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Woody Stephens Stakes G2

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 7 furlongs, fast, 3yo
1.American Anthem3cBodemeister - Indy's Windy, A.P. Indy123
2. Giuseppe the Great3cLookin At Lucky - Shawnee Moon, Forestry115
3. Recruiting Ready3cAlgorithms - Need, Strong Hope121
Also ran: Petrov, Long Haul Bay, Gold For the King, Wild Shot, Hard Scramble, Blessed Halo, Classic Rock, The Money Monster
Margins: 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 6 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 10 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:22.14
Owner: Winstar Farm Llc, China Horse Club International Ltd Et Al, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Just a Game Stakes G1

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, turf, fast, 4yo+f
1.Antonoe4fFirst Defence - Ixora, Dynaformer113
2. Sassy Little Lila4fArtie Schiller - Sharp Apple, Diesis113
3. Dickinson5mMedaglia d'Oro - Little Belle, A.P. Indy121
Also ran: Harmonize, Celestine, Prize Exhibit (GB), Roca Rojo (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - nose - 3 1/2 - head - 1 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:32.12
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc., Breeder: Millsec Ltd
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Metropolitan Handicap G1

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 mile, fast, 3yo+
1.Mor Spirit4rEskendereya - I'm a Dixie Girl, Dixie Union120
2. Sharp Azteca4cFreud - So Sharp, Saint Liam122
3. Tommy Macho5hMacho Uno - Starstream, Awesome Again116
Also ran: Awesome Slew, Economic Model, Rally Cry, Tom's Ready, Solid Wager, Virtual Machine, Denman's Call, Mohaymen, Inside Straight
Margins: 6 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 6 1/4
Final time: 1:33.71
Owner: Michael Lund Petersen, Breeder: Elkstone Group LLC
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Manhattan Stakes G1

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Ascend5gCandy Ride - Ghost Dancing, Silver Ghost114
2. Time Test (GB)5hDubawi - Passage of Time, Dansili116
3. Sadler's Joy4cKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer118
Also ran: Beach Patrol, World Approval, Divisidero, Potemkin (GER), Applicator, Wake Forest (GER)
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - head - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:59.97
Owner: Stone Farm & Madaket Stables Llc, Breeder: Stone Farm
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Belmont Stakes G1

10 Jun, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, fast, 3yo
1.Tapwrit3cTapit - Appealing Zophie, Successful Appeal126
2. Irish War Cry3cCurlin - Irish Sovereign, Polish Numbers126
3. Patch3cUnion Rags - Windyindy, A.P. Indy126
Also ran: Gormley, Senior Investment, Twisted Tom, Lookin At Lee, Meantime, J Boys Echo, Multiplier, Hollywood Handsome
Margins: 2 - 5 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 7 3/4 - 8 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 18 1/4 - PU
Final time: 2:30.02
Owner: Bridlewood Farm, Eclipse T'Bred Partners & Robert V. Lapenta, Breeder: My Meadowview Llc
Trainer:

Honeymoon Stakes G2

17 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Sircat Sally3fSurf Cat - Sister Sally, In Excess122
2. Beau Recall (IRE)3fSir Prancealot - Greta d'Argent, Great Commotion120
3. Pacific Wind3fCurlin - Shag, Dixieland Band120
Also ran: Zaffinah (IRE), La Force (GER), Tap It All
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 7 - 1/2
Final time: 1:46.92
Owner and breeder: Joe Turner
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Summertime Oaks G2

18 Jun, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Faypien3fGhostzapper - Mighty Eros, Freud120
2. Mopotism3fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
3. Spooky Woods3fGhostzapper - Winter Forest, Forestry120
Also ran: Majestic Quality, It Tiz Well, Sheza Chattykat, Goseecal, Noted And Quoted
Margins: head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 7 1/4 - 3/4 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:43.17
Owner: Baoma Corporation, Breeder: Off the Hook LLC
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Rafael Bejarano

Wise Dan Stakes G2

18 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Kasaqui (ARG)7hLasting Approval - Kemosheba, Alysheba121
2. Chocolate Ride7gCandy Ride - Heatherdoesntbluff, Old Trieste121
3. Conquest Panthera5gKitten's Joy - Lastofthesummerwine, Sky Mesa121
Also ran: Bondurant, Blofeld, Pleuven (FR), Thatcher Street, Security Risk
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - nose - 1 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:40.26
Owner: Wimborne Farm, Breeder: Haras San Francisco de Pilar
Trainer: Ignacio Correas IV, Jockey: James Graham

Fleur de Lis Handicap G2

18 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yo+f
1.Forever Unbridled5mUnbridled's Song - Lemons Forever, Lemon Drop Kid123
2. Apologynotaccepted6mFusaichi Pegasus - Withmom'sapproval, With Approval117
3. Carrumba5gBernardini - Castanet, El Prado117
Also ran: Big World, Tiger Moth, Weep No More, Walkabout, Romantic Mission
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:49.94
Owner and breeder: Charles E. Fipke
Trainer: Dallas Stewart, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Stephen Foster Handicap G1

18 Jun, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yo+f
1.Gun Runner4cCandy Ride - Quiet Giant, Giant's Causeway124
2. Honorable Duty5gDistorted Humor - Mesmeric, A.P. Indy119
3. Breaking Lucky (CAN)5hLookin At Lucky - Shooting Party, Sky Classic117
Also ran: Hawaakom, Stanford, Texas Chrome, Mo Tom, Bird Song
Margins: 7 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:47.56
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Besilu Stables LLC
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Florent Geroux

San Carlos Stakes G2

1 Jul, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, fast, 3yo+
1.Danzing Candy4cTwirling Candy - Talking And Singing, Songandaprayer122
2. Ransom the Moon (CAN)5hMalibu Moon - Count to Three, Red Ransom126
3. Kobe's Back6hFlatter - Well, Well Decorated122
Also ran: Coastline, Cool Cowboy
Margins: neck - 6 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:21.17
Owner: Halo Farms, Jim Bashor & Diane Bashor, Breeder: Halo Farms
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

United Nations Stakes G1

1 Jul, Santa Anita - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Bigger Picture6gBadge of Silver - Glory Dancer, Honour And Glory118
2. Can'thelpbelieving (IRE)6gDuke of Marmalade - Embark, Soviet Star118
3. Beach Patrol4cLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American118
Also ran: Lucky Lindy (CAN), Itsinthepost (FR), Closing Bell, Oscar Nominated, Liam the Charmer, Messi (GER)
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - head - neck - nose - 2 1/4 - head - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:10.81
Owner: Three Diamonds Farm, Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Trainer: Michael J. Maker, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Princess Rooney Stakes G1

1 Jul, Gulfstream Park - 7 furlongs, fast, 3yo+f
1.Curlin's Approval4fCurlin - Withmom'sapproval, With Approval123
2. Distinta5mSummer Bird - Miss Kitty, Storm Cat123
3. Lightstream4fHarlan's Holiday - North Beach, Arch119
Also ran: Dearest, Birdatthewire, Wheatfield, Kinsley Kisses, Patriotic Diamond, Money Or Love, More Than a Party, Concealedwithakiss
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:21.68
Owner: Bridlewood Farm, Alter's Racing Stable Inc, Breeder: Happy Alter
Trainer: Martin D. Wolfson, Jockey: Luis Saez

Mother Goose Stakes G2

1 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Unchained Melody3fSmart Strike - Love Match, Partner's Hero121
2. Lockdown3fFirst Defence - Rising Tornado, Storm Cat121
3. Moana3fUncle Mo - Dixietwostepper, More Than Ready121
Also ran: My Miss Tapit, Vexatious, Lights of Medina, Spanish Harlem
Margins: 3 - 6 1/2 - head - neck - 5 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:42.45
Owner: Hidden Brook Farm & Hare Forest Farm, Breeder: Hare Forest Farm Ltd
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes G2

8 Jul, Belmont Park - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Mind Your Biscuits4cPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet124
2. Awesome Slew4cAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold120
3. Tommy Macho5hMacho Uno - Starstream, Awesome Again120
Also ran: Stallwalkin' Dude, Green Gratto, Fellowship, Unified
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 - 4 3/4 _ 3/4 - 6 3/4 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:21.84
Owner: J. Stables, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Jumping Jack Racing Llc
Trainer: Chad Summers, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes G1

8 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.New Money Honey3fMedaglia d'Oro - Weekend Whim, Distorted Humor121
2. Sistercharlie (IRE)3fMyboycharlie - Starlet's Sister, Galileo121
3. Uni (GB)3fMore Than Ready - Unaided, Dansili121
Also ran: Daddy's Lil Darling, Grizzel (IRE), Beau Recall (IRE), Coasted, Journey Home, Violet Blue, Dynatail, Key to My Heart (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 5 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:59.89
Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Suburban Handicap G2

8 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 4yo+
1.Keen Ice5hCurlin - Medomak, Awesome Again117
2. Shaman Ghost (CAN)5hGhostzapper - Getback Time, Gilded Time123
3. Follow Me Crev5gQuality Road - Vicki Vallencourt, Regal Classic117
Also ran: Watershed, Matt King Coal
Margins: 3 - 3 - head - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:02.02
Owner: Donegal Racing & Calumer Farm, Breeder: Glencrest Farm
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Belmont Derby Invitational Stakes G1

8 Jul, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Oscar Performance3rKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical122
2. Called to the Bar (IRE)3gHenrythenavigator - Perfect Hedge, Unfuwain122
3. Homesman3cWar Front - My Annette, Red Ransom122
Also ran: Good Samaritan, Yoshida (JPN), Makarius, Whitecliffsofdover, Big Score, Ticonderoga, Senior Investment, Arklow
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 2 1/2 - head - nose - 5 3/4 - 1
Final time: 2:00.25
Owner: Amerman Racing Stables LLC, Breeder: Mrs. Jerry Amerman
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Great Lady M Stakes G2

9 Jul, Los Alamitos - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Skye Diamonds4fFirst Dude - Exonerated, Johannesburg119
2. Constellation4fBellamy Road - For Royalty, Not For Love121
3. Finest City5mCity Zip - Be Envied, Lemon Drop Kid121
Also ran: Pretty N Cool, Cuddle Alert
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:14.79
Owner: Tom Acker, Allen Racing LLC & Bloom Racing Stables LLC, Breeder: Dizney Double Diamond LLC
Trainer: Bill Spawr, Jockey: Tiago Josue Pereira

Delaware Handicap G1

15 Jul, Delaware Park - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Songbird4fMedaglia d'Oro - Ivanavinalot, West Acre124
2. Martini Glass4fKitalpha - Glassy, Run Softly116
3. Line of Best Fit (CAN)7mTrajectory - Dan's Duchess, Domasca Dan113
Also ran: Miss Mo Kelly, Weep No More
Margins: 1 - 2 - 10 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:03.96
Owner: Fox Hill Farms Inc, Breeder: John Antonelli
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Diana Stakes G1

22 Jul, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Lady Eli5mDivine Park - Sacre Coeur, Saint Ballado123
2. Quidura (GB)4fDubawi - Quetena, Acatenango115
3. Antonoe4fFirst Defence - Ixora, Dynaformer121
Also ran: Harmonize, Dickinson, My Impression
Margins: head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:46.17
Owner: Sheep Pond Partners, Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc & Catesby W. Clay
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Eddie Read Stakes G2

22 Jul, Sel Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Hunt (IRE)5gDark Angel - Mansiya, Vettori120
2. Ashleyluvssugar6gGame Plan - Ashley's Folly, Urgent Request122
3. Mr. Roary4gScat Daddy - If Angels Sang, Seattle Slew120
Also ran: Kenjisstorm, Up With the Birds (CAN), Wanstead Gardens (CAN), Abbey Vale (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:47.62
Owner: Michael House, Breeder: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Coaching Club American Oaks G1

23 Jul, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, fast, 3yof
1.Abel Tasman3fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister121
2. Elate3fMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor121
3. Salty3fQuality Road - Theycallmeladyluck, Dixie Union121
Also ran: Berned, Daddys Lil Darling, Summer Luck, Corporate Queen
Margins: head - 3 1/4 - 7 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:51.74
Owner: China Horse Club & Clearsky Farm, Breeder: Clearsky Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

San Diego Handicap G2

23 Jul, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, fast, 3yo+
1.Accelerate4cLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again117
2. Donworth5hTiznow - Temple Street, Street Cry116
3. Cat Burglar7hUnbridled's Song - Be My Prospect, Forest Wildcat118
Also ran: Arrogate, El Huerfano
Margins: 8 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 19 3/4
Final time: 1:42.15
Owner: Hronis Racing LLC, Breeder: Mike Abraham
Trainer: John Sadler, Jockey: Victor Espinoza

San Clemente Handicap G2

24 Jul, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Madam Dancealot (IRE)3fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill121
2. Lull3fWar Front - Quiet Now, Tiznow120
3. Sircat Sally3fSurf Cat - Sister Sally, In Excess125
Also ran: Storm the Hill, Kenda, Blame It On Alphie, Enthrall, Spy Ring (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:34.75
Owner: Slam Dunk Racing, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Richard Baltas, Jockey: Jamie Theriot

Honorable Miss Handicap G2

26 Jul, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, standard, 3yo+f
1.Paulassilverlining5mGhostzapper - Seeking the Silver, Grindstone124
2. Finley'sluckycharm4fTwirling Candy - Day of Victory, Victory Gallop121
3. By the Moon5mIndian Charlie - By the Light, Malibu Moon122
Also ran: Clothes Fall Off, Disco Chick
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 5 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:10.10
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc., Breeder: Vince Scuderi
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Amsterdam Stakes G2

29 Jul, Saratoga - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yos
1.Coal Front3cStay Thirsty - Miner's Secret, Mineshaft117
2. Excitations3cInto Mischief - Summer Song, Sunday Break117
3. Singing Bullet3cHard Spun - Life At Ten, Malibu Moon118
Also ran: Mo Cash, Toga Challenger, Aquamarine
Margins: 1 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3/4 - 10 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:16.05
Owner: Robert V. LaPenta & Head of Plains Partners LLC, Breeder: Michael Edward Connelly
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap G1

29 Jul, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.El Deal5hMunnings - Spirit of Wailea, Out of Place115
2. Awesome Banner4cAwesome of Course - Miranda Stands, Zamindar115
3. Limousine Liberal5gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess119
Also ran: Bird Song, Spartiatis, Ready For Rye, Green Gratto
Margins: 8 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:09.26
Owner: Michelle & Albert Crawford, Breeder: Martha Buckner
Trainer:

Bowling Green Stakes G2

29 Jul, Saratoga - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Hunter O'Riley4fTiz Wonderful - Oblige, Bernardini116
2. Bigger Picture6gBadge of Silver - Glory Dancer, Honour And Glory124
3. Sadler's Joy4cKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer122
Also ran: Ascend, Hello Don Julio, Frank Conversation, Closing Bell
Margins: neck - neck - 3 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 - pulled up
Final time: 2:12.94
Owner: Sean Shay & Michael J. Rayan, Breeder: Mike G. Rutherford
Trainer: James Toner, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Jim Dandy Stakes G2

29 Jul, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Good Samaritain3cHarlan's Holiday - Pull Dancer, Pulpit119
2. Giuseppe the Great3cLookin At Lucky - Shawnee Moon, Forestry117
3. Always Dreaming3cBodemeister - Above Perfection, In Excess123
Also ran: Pavel, Cloud Computing
Margins: 4 3/4 - 1/2 - head - head
Final time: 1:50.69
Owner: WinStar Farm Llc, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Monmouth Stakes G2

30 Jul, Monmouth Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Money Multiplier5rLookin At Lucky - Intensify, Unbridled's Song116
2. Irish Strait5gEnglish Channel - Irish Sovereign, Polish Numbers120
3. Kharafa8gKitalpha - Exquisite Cassie, King of Kings116
Also ran: Smooth Daddy, Thatcher Street, Bolting
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:47.91
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc. & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Haskell Invitational Stakes G1

30 Jul, Monmouth Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Girvin3cTale of Ekati - Catch the Moon, Malibu Moon118
2. McCraken3cGhostzapper - Ivory Empress, Seeking the Gold118
3. Practical Joke3cInto Mischief - Halo Humor, Distorted Humor118
Also ran: Irish War Cry, Timeline, Battle of Midway, Hence
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 3 - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:48.35
Owner: Brad Grady, Breeder: Bob Austin & John White
Trainer: Joe Sharp, Jockey: Robby Albarado

Bing Crosby Stakes G1

30 Jul, Del Mar - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Ransom the Moon (CAN)5hMalibu Moon - Count to Three, Red Ransom121
2. Roy H5gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality121
3. Moe Candy5hCandy Ride - Spooky Minister, Deputy Minister119
Also ran: Kobe's Back, Solid Wager, Denman's Call, Magic Taste, St. Joe Bay, Drefong
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:09.63
Owner: Agave Racing Stables & Jeffry Wilke, Breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Adirondack Stakes G2

12 Aug, Saratoga - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Pure Silver2fMission Impazible - Jehan, Forest Wildcat122
2. Southampton Way2fInto Mischief - Roadtohanna, Not For Love118
3. Wall of Compassion2fJimmy Creed - Eastern Ruckus, Eastern Echo118
Also ran: Stainless, Sly Roxy, Limited View, Proportionality, Di Maria
Margins: 9 1/2 - 1 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 1 - nose
Final time: 1:17.22
Owner: Twin Creeks Racing Stable LLC, Breeder: Twin Creeks Farm
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Fourstardave Handicap G1

12 Aug, Saratoga - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.World Approval5gNorthern Afleet - Win Approval, With Approval121
2. Time Test (GB)5hDubawi - Passage of Time, Dansili120
3. Ballagh Rocks4cStormy Atlantic - Bells Are Ringing, Sadler's Wells119
Also ran: Disco Partner, Sassy Little Lila, American Patriot
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - 5 1/2 - 1 - 4
Final time: 1:37.65
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Secretariat Stakes G1

12 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Oscar Performance3fKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical126
2. Taj Mahal (IRE)3cGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat119
3. Afandem (FR)3cZoffany - Miryale, Anabaa119
Also ran: Sonic Boom, Gorgeous Kitten, Permian (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:01.79
Owner: Amerman Racing Stables LLC, Breeder: Mrs. Jerry Amerman
Trainer: Brian Lynch, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Beverly D. Stakes G1

12 Aug, Saratoga - 1 3/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Dacita (CHI)6mScat Daddy - Daja, Seeker's Reward123
2. Dona Bruja (ARG)5mStorm Embrujado - This Is Crazy, Nureyev123
3. Grand Jete (GB)4fDansili - Modern Look, Zamindar123
Also ran: Rainha da Bateria, Kitten's Roar, Sarandia (GER), Hawksmoor (IRE), Rain Goddess (IRE), Zipessa, Prado's Sweet Ride
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - 1 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - nose
Final time: 1:55.49
Owner: Sheep Pond Partners & Bradley Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Saratoga Special Stakes G2

13 Aug, Saratoga - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Copper Bullet2cMore Than Ready - Allegory, Unbridled's Song118
2. Hollywood Star2cMalibu Moon - Hollywood Story, Wild Rush118
3. Tempestead2cUncle Mo - Amansara, War Chant118
Also ran: Bal Harbour, Crea's Bklyn Law, Diamond Oops, Mo Diddley, Barry Lee, Vino
Margins: 4 - 2 - neck - neck - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 10 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:16.45
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Willis Horton Racing LLC, Breeder: Dell Ridge Farm LLC
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Best Pal Stakes G2

13 Aug, Del Mar - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Run Away2cRun Away And Hide - Cabales, Pulpit123
2. Dia de Pago2cMacho Uno - Out of My Dreams, Two Punch122
3. Fleetwood2cMunnings - Knight of Thunder, Thunder Gulch118
Also ran: Master Ruler, Arawak, Serengeti, Armour Plate, An Ocala Ten
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - neck - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:17.91
Owner: Kaleem Shah Inc, Breeder: Erv Woolsey & Ralph Kinder
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Arlington Million G1

13 Aug, Arlington Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Beach Patrol4cLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American126
2. Fanciful Angel (IRE)5gDark Angel - Fanciful Dancer, Groom Dancer126
3. Deauville (IRE)4cGalileo - Walklikeanegyptian, Danehill126
Also ran: Enterprising, Ascend, Oak Brook, Divisidero, Oscar Nominated, Kasaqui (ARG), Mekhtaal (GB), Ghost Hunter, The Pizza Man
Margins: 1/2 - neck - head - 1/2 - 1 - neck - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:02.39
Owner: James Covello, Sheep Pond Partners & Head of Plains Partners, Breeder: Nancy C. Shuford
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Lake Placid Stakes G2

19 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Proctor's Ledge3fGhostzapper - Archstone, Arch120
2. Uni (GB)3fMore Than Ready - Unaided, Dansili118
3. Party Boat3fInto Mischief - Pavati, Unbridled's Song118
Also ran: La Coronel, Coasted
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:47.74
Owner and breeder: Patricia L. Moseley
Trainer: Brendan P. Walsh, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Alabama Stakes G1

19 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Elate3fMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor121
2. It Tiz Well3fArch - It Tiz, Tiznow121
3. Salty3fQuality Road - Theycallmeladyluck, Dixie Union121
Also ran: Actress, New Money Honey, Lockdown, Mopotism, Holy Helena (CAN), Unchained Melody
Margins: 5 1/2 - head - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 4 3/4 - PU
Final time: 2:02.19
Owner and breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose L. Ortiz

Del Mar Handicap G1

20 Aug, Del Mar - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Hunt (IRE)5gDark Angel - Mansiya, Vettori122
2. Itsinthepost (FR)5gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart122
3. Flamboyant (FR)6gPeer Gynt - Relicia Bere, Until Sundown118
Also ran: Prime Attraction, Inordinate, Ashleyluvssugar, Up With the Birds (CAN), He Will, Editore (BRZ), Big John B, Liam the Charmer, Monster Bea, Mr. Roary
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 - neck - nose - head - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 4 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:14.93
Owner: Michael House, Breeder: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: Philip D'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Pacific Classic G1

20 Aug, Del Mar - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Collected4cCity Zip - Helena Bay, Johannesburg124
2. Arrogate4cUnbridled's Song - Bubbler, Distorted Humor124
3. Accelerate4cLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again124
Also ran: Curlin Road, Hard Aces, Royal Albert Hall, Donworth
Margins: 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 6 1/2 - 1/2 - 21 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:00.70
Owner: Speedway Stable LLC, Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc & Peter J. Callahan
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Martin Garcia

Del Mar Oaks G1

20 Aug, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Dream Dancing3fTapit - To Dream About, Monarchos122
2. Beau Recall (IRE)3fSir Prancealot - Greta d'Argent, Great Commotion122
3. Madam Dancealot (IRE)3fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill122
Also ran: Con Te Partiro, Meadowsweet, Vexatious, Storm the Hill, Tapped, Pacific Wind, Kathy's Song, Kenda, Blame It On Alphie
Margins: nose - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:48.06
Owner and breeder: John Oxley
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Del Mar Mile Handicap G2

21 Aug, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Blackjackcat4gTale of the Cat - Bootleg Annie, Go For Gin119
2. Vyjack7gInto Mischief - Life Happened, Stravinsky120
3. Om5hMunnings - Rare Cat, Tabasco Cat122
Also ran: Midnight Storm, Le Ken (ARG), Bal a Bali (BRZ)
Margins: head - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:34.06
Owners and breeders: Al & Saundra S. Kirkwood
Trainer: Mark Glatt, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Personal Ensign Stakes G1

26 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Forever Unbridled5mUnbridled's Song - Lemons Forever, Lemon Drop Kid123
2. Songbird4fMedaglia d'Oro - Ivanavinalot, West Acre123
3. Eskenformoney5mEskendereya - But For Money, Not For Love117
Also ran: Going For Broke
Margins: neck - 4 1/2 - 24
Final time: 1:49.16
Owner and breeder: Charles Fipke
Trainer: Dallas Stewart, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Ballerina Stakes G1

26 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.By the Moon5mIndian Charlie - By the Light, Malibu Moon119
2. Highway Star4fGirolamo - Stolen Star, Cat Thief121
3. Carina Mia4fMalibu Moon - Miss Simpatia, Southern Halo121
Also ran: Birdatthewire, Paulassilverlining, Curlin's Approval, Distinta
Margins: head - 1 - 3 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:22.97
Owner: Jay Em Ess Stable, Breeder: Samantha Siegel
Trainer: Michelle Nevin, Jockey: Rajiv Maragh

H. Allen Jerkens Memorial Stakes G1 - ex King's Bishop Stakes

26 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Practical Joke3cInto Mischief - Halo Humor, Distorted Humor121
2. Takaful3cBernardini - Sablah, Distorted Humor117
3. American Anthem3cBodemeister - Indy's Windy, A.P. Indy121
Also ran: Tale of Silence, Coal Front, No Dozing, Phi Beta Express, Ann Arbor Eddie, Wild Shot
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 3 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 17
Final time: 1:21.96
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Whispering Oaks
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Forego Stakes G1

26 Aug, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Drefong4cGio Ponti - Eltimaas, Ghostzapper124
2. Awesome Slew4cAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold120
3. Tom's Ready4cMore Than Ready - Goodbye Stranger, Broad Brush118
Also ran: Divining Rod, Tale of S'Avall, Mind Your Biscuits, Tommy Macho, Stallwalkin' Dude, Very Very Stella, Ross (IRE)
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:21.12
Owner: Baoma Corporation, Breeder: Frederick M. Allor, Michael T. Barnett & Anthony M. Warrender
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Sword Dancer Stakes G1

26 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Sadler's Joy4cKitten's Joy - Dynaire, Dynaformer120
2. Money Multiplier5fLookin At Lucky - Intensify, Unbridled's Song120
3. Bigger Picture6gBadge of Silver - Glory Dancer, Honour And Glory124
Also ran: Hunter O'Riley, Erupt (IRE), Idaho (IRE), Frank Conversation
Margins: 1/2 - nose - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1
Final time: 2:24.58
Owner and breeder: Woodslane Farm LLC
Trainer: Thomas Albertrani, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Travers Stakes G1

26 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.West Coast3cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory126
2. Gunnevera3cDialed In - Unbridled Rage, Unbridled126
3. Irap3cTiznow - Silken Cat, Storm Cat126
Also ran: Tapwrit, Good Samaritan, Giuseppe the Great, McCracken, Cloud Computing, Always Dreaming, Lookin At Lee, Girvin, Fayeq
Margins: 3 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - 5 3/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 52
Final time: 2:01.19
Owner: Gary L. & Mary E. West, Breeder: CFP Thoroughbreds LLCS
Trainer:

Ballston Spa Stakes G2

26 Aug, Saratoga - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Lady Eli5mDivine Park - Sacre Coeur, Saint Ballado123
2. Dickinson5mMedaglia d'Oro - Little Belle, A.P. Indy123
3. Roca Rojo (IRE)5mStrategic Prince - Lucy Diamonds, Orpen121
Also ran: Antonoe, On Leave
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:39.70
Owner: Sheep Pond Partners, Breeder: Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Pat O'Brien Stakes G2

27 Aug, Del Mar - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Giant Expectations4cFrost Giant - Sarahisittrue, Is It True119
2. Calculator5hIn Summation - Back to Basics, Alphabet Soup119
3. Silent Bird5hSummer Bird - Rutledge Ballado, Saint Ballado119
Also ran: Mr. Hinx, Solid Wager, Kobe's Back, Blameitonthelaw, Home Run Kitten, Denman's Call, Moe Candy
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - nose - head - 3 1/2 - 2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:21.08
Owner: Exline-Border Racing LLC & Gatto Racing LLC, Breeder: Sunrise Stable South
Trainer: Peter Eurton, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Spinaway Stakes G1

2 Sep, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, 2yof
1.Lady Ivanka2fTiz Wonderful - Lady Leftennant, Officer118
2. Maya Malibu2fMalibu Moon - Island Sand, Tabasco Cat118
3. Separationofpowers2fCandy Ride - Shehadmefromhello, Empire Maker118
Also ran: Pure Silver, Obvious Two
Margins: 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 8
Final time: 1:24.97
Owner: Michael Dubb, Bethlehem Stables LLC Et Al, Breeder: Scott Pierce
Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Woodward Stakes G1

2 Sep, Saratoga - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Gun Runner4cCandy Ride - Quiet Giant, Giant's Causeway124
2. Rally Cry4cUncle Mo - Alienated, Gone West120
3. Neolithic4cHarlan's Holiday - Swingit, Victory Gallop118
Also ran: War Story, Discreet Lover
Margins: 10 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:47.43
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Besilu Stables LLC
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Prioress Stakes G2

3 Sep, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, sloppy, 3yof
1.Vertical Oak3fGiant Oak - Vertical Vision, Pollard's Vision120
2. Nonna Mela3fArch - Cool Storm, Storm Cat118
3. Dawn the Destroyer3fSpeightstown - Dashing Debby, Medaglia d'Oro118
Also ran: Golden Mischief, Student Body, Downtown Mama, Royal Inheritance, Yorkiepoo Princess
Margins: 5 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 15
Final time: 1:10.00
Owner: J. Kirk & Judy Robison, Breeder: Millennium Farms
Trainer: Steve Asmussen, Jockey: John Velazquez

Del Mar Debutante Stakes G1

3 Sep, Saratoga - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Moonshine Memories2fMalibu Moon - Unenchantedevening, Unbridled's Song120
2. Piedi Bianchi2fOveranalyze - Adore You, Tactical Cat120
3. Spectator2fJimmy Creed - Diva's Tribute, Henny Hughes123
Also ran: Dancing Belle, Just a Smidge, Poetic, Gabrielleelizabeth
Margins: 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - 21
Final time: 1:23.61
Owner: Bridlewood Farm, Mrs. John Magnier Et Al, Breeder: Summerwind Farm
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

John C. Mabee Stakes G2

3 Sep, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Cambodia5mWar Front - Sassifaction, Smart Strike121
2. Goodyearforroses (IRE)5mAzamour - Guilia, Galileo121
3. Madame Stripes (ARG)5mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder119
Also ran: Insta Erma, Decked Out, Kiss Me Now (BRZ), Mrs. McDougal, Pretty Girl (ARG), Amboseli, Lady Valeur (IRE), Hillhouse High, Barleysugar (IRE), Frenzified (GB)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:47.79
Owner: Winter Quarter Farm, Breeder: Don M. Robinson & Maverick Productions Ltd
Trainer: Thomas Proctor, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

Bernard Baruch Handicap G2

4 Sep, Saratoga - 1 1/16 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Heart to Heart (CAN)6hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy120
2. Forge (GB)4cDubawi - Heat Haze, Green Desert115
3. Delta Prince4cStreet Cry - Delta Princess, A.P. Indy115
Also ran: Ring Weekend, Projected (GB), Takeover Target, Glorious Empire (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 9 3/4
Final time: 1:42.45
Owner: Terry Hamilton, Breeder: Red Hawk Ranch
Trainer: Bryan Lynch, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Hopeful Stakes G1

4 Sep, Saratoga - 7 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yo
1.Sporting Chance2cTiznow - Wynning Ride, Candy Ride118
2. Free Drop Billy2cUnion Rags - Trensa, Giant's Causeway118
3. Givemeaminit2cStar Guitar - Powerful Nation, Turkoman118
Also ran: Firenze Fire, National Flag, Oskar Blues, Mojovation, Psychoanalyze
Margins: neck - head - 4 - 3 - 10 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 1:23.71
Owner: Robert C. Baker & William L. Mack, Breeder: Hunter Valley
Trainer: D. Wayne Lukas, Jockey: Luis Saez

Del Mar Derby G2

4 Sep, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Sharp Samurai3gFirst Samurai - Secret Wish, Street Cry122
2. Big Score3cMr. Big - Not Unusual, Unusual Heat122
3. Bowies Hero3cArtie Schiller - Remembered, Sky Mesa122
Also ran: Colonist, Fashion Business (GB), Ritzy A.P., Double Touch (GB), Monster Man, Marckie's Water, Harbour Master (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 1/2 - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:48.03
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal LLC & Mark Glatt, Breeder: Cudney Stables
Trainer: Mark Glatt, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Del Mar Futurity G1

5 Sep, Del Mar - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Bolt d'Oro2cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy120
2. Zatter2cMidnight Lute - Katori, Dixie Union120
3. Run Away2cRun Away And Hide - Cabales, Pulpit123
Also ran: Dia de Pago, Soul Streit, Tatters to Riches, Gracida, Master Ruler, Fleetwood
Margins: 3/4 - 4 3/4 - nose - 4 3/4 - neck - 13 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 28
Final time: 1:22.91
Owner: Ruis Racing LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Mick Ruis, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

Pocahontas Stakes G2

16 Sep, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Patrona Margarita2fSpecial Rate - Margarita Mistress, Naevus118
2. Kelly's Humor2fMidnight Lute - Cauy's Humor, Distorted Humor120
3. Sunny Skies2fAnimal Kingdom - Skyscape, Marquetry120
Also ran: Primo Extremo, Upset Brewing, Sultry, Harbor Lights, Firstmate, Showfire, Take Charge Paula, Vision of Justice, Lady Freedom
Margins: 3 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 6 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 17
Final time: 1:46.35
Owner and breeder: Craig D. Upham
Trainer: Bret Calhoun, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

Sands Point Stakes G2

16 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Uni (GB)3fMore Than Ready - Unaided, Dansili116
2. La Coronel3fColonel John - Listen, Chester House118
3. Fault3fBlame - Charming N Lovable, Horse Chestnut118
Also ran: Inflexibility (CAN), Fifty Five, Vue Fantastique (FR), Empressof The Nile, Defiant Honor
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 5 - 3 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:48.97
Owner: Dubb, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Haras D'Etreham
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Masters Stakes G2

19 Sep, Presque Isle Downs - 6.5 furlongs, tap, fast, 3yo+
1.Ami's Mesa (CAN)4fSky Mesa - Victorious Ami, Victory Gallop123
2. Bar of Gold5mMedaglia d'Oro - Khancord Kid, Lemon Drop Kid118
3. Cavalia5mGhostzapper - Tina Dynamite, Dynaformer114
Also ran: Pretty Perfection, Tulsa Queen, Indulgent, Ginger N Rye, Carolina Shag, Artesian, , Code Warrior, Clothes Fall Off, Candid Cathy
Margins: 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - head - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 2 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:14.68
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Cotillion Stakes G1

23 Sep, Parx - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.It Tiz Well3fArch - It Tiz, Tiznow122
2. Abel Tasman3fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister124
3. Lockdown3fFirst Defence - Rising Tornado, Storm Cat119
Also ran: Mopotism, Proud And Fearless, Actress, Salty, Teresa Z, Sine Wave, Thirstforthecup, Stay Fond
Margins: 2 - 3P4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 4 - 8 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.67
Owner: Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC, Breeder: Allen Branch & Susan Branch
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Drayden van Dyke

Pennsylvania Derby G1

23 Sep, Parx - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.West Coast3cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory124
2. Irap3cTiznow - Silken Cat, Storm Cat122
3. Giuseppe the Great3cLookin At Lucky - Shawnee Moon, Forestry117
Also ran: Game Over, Talk Logistics, Outplay, Timeline, Irish War Cry, Term of Art, Watch Me Whip
Margins: 7 1/4 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:49.91
Owner: Gary L. & Mary E. West, Breeder: CFP Thoroughbreds LLCS
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

Kelso Handicap G2

23 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Sharp Azteca4cFreud - So Sharp, Saint Liam124
2. Divining Rod5hTapit - Precious Kitten, Catienus117
3. Tom's Ready4cMore Than Ready - Goodbye Stranger, Broad Brush118
Also ran: Tommy Macho, Ross (IRE), Bird Song
Margins: 4 - 5 1/4 - head - neck - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:34.12
Owner: Ivan Rodriguez, Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Trainer: Jorge Navarro, Jockey: Paco Lopez

Gallant Bloom Handicap G2

24 Sep, Belmont Park - 6.5 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Highway Star4fGirolamo - Stolen Star, Cat Thief121
2. Carina Mia4fMalibu Moon - Miss Simpatia, Southern Halo120
3. Quezon5mTiz Wonderful - Kalookan Dancer, Olympio118
Also ran: Absatootly, Friend of Liberty, Lucy N Ethel
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 6 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3
Final time: 1:16.91
Owner and breeder: Chester & Mary Broman Sr
Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo, Jockey: Luis Saez

Zenyatta Stakes G1

30 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, 3yo+f
1.Paradise Woods3fUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat122
2. Faithfully4fSmart Strike - Distinctively, Awesome Again122
3. Motown Lady4fUncle Mo - Binavicar, Vicar122
Also ran: Midnight Toast (CAN)
Margins: 5 1/4 - 13 1/4 - 9 1/4
Final time: 1:44.34
Owner: Steven Sarkowsky, Martin J. Wygod & Pam Wygod, Breeder: Herman Sarkowsky
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Chandelier Stakes G1

30 Sep, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, 2yof
1.Moonshine Memories2fMalibu Moon - Unenchantedevening, Unbridled's Song122
2. Alluring Star2fExchange Rate - Spring Jump, Jump Start122
3. Piedi Bianchi2fOveranalyze - Adore You, Tactical Cat122
Also ran: Dancing Belle, Just a Smidge, Terra's Angel, Super Good, Holy Diver
Margins: 2 3/4 - neck - 9 1/4 - 21 1/2 - 14 - 37 - 15 3/4
Final time: 1:46.32
Owner: Bridlewood Farm, Mrs. John Magnier Et Al, Breeder: Summerwind Farm
Trainer: Simon Callaghan, Jockey: Flavien Prat

FrontRunner Stakes G1

30 Sep, Santa anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, 2yo
1.Bolt d'Oro2cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy122
2. Solomini2cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat122
3. Take The One O One2cAcclamation - North Freeway, Jump Start122
Also ran: Aycara (GB), Zatter, Encumbered, City Plan, Continental Divide, Texas Wedge
Margins: 7 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 7 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:43.54
Owner: Ruis Racing LLC, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Mick Ruis, Jockey: Corey Nakatani

Washington International Turf Cup Stakes G2

30 Sep, Laurel Park - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Projected (GB)5gShowcasing - Deliberately, King's Best118
2. Catapult4cKitten's Joy - Gata Bella, Storm Cat118
3. Ring Weekend6gTapit - Free the Magic, Cryptoclearance118
Also ran: Tower of Texas (CAN), Xmas Sky, Glorious Empire (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - dist
Final time: 1:34.25
Owner and breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc.
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Nik Juarez

Vosburgh Stakes G1

30 Sep, Belmont Park - 6 furlongs, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Takaful3cBernardini - Sablah, Distorted Humor122
2. El Deal5hMunnings - Spirit of Wailea, Out of Place124
3. Stallwalkin' Dude7gCity Place - Chelle Spendabuck, Dare And Go124
Also ran: Celtic Chaos, Weekend Hideaway, Mr. Crow, Green Gratto
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 9 1/4 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:09.69
Owner: Shadwell Stable, Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Beldame Stakes G1

30 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+f
1.Elate3fMedaglia d'Oro - Cheery, Distorted Humor120
2. Money'soncharlotte5mMizzen Mast - Something Wicked, Chimes Band123
3. Eskenformoney5mEskendereya - But For Money, Not For Love123
Also ran: Verve's Tale, Bishop's Pond, Bombshell, Presumptuous
Margins: 8 1/4 - nose - neck - 1 3/4 - 12 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:50.21
Owner and breeder: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes G1

30 Sep, Belmont Park - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Beach Patrol4cLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American126
2. Fanciful Angel (IRE)5gDark Angel - Fanciful Dancer, Groom Dancer126
3. Oscar Performance3rKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical121
Also ran: Sadler's Joy, Ascend, Channel Maker (CAN), Tricked Up, Money Multiplier, The Grey Gatsby (IRE), Mekhtaal (GB), Converge
Margins: 5 - nose - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 3 - 3/4 - 20
Final time: 2:26.29
Owner: James Covello, Sheep Pond Partners & Head of Plains Partners, Breeder: Nancy C. Shuford
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Rodeo Drive Stakes G1

1 Oct, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Avenge5mWar Front - Lerici, Woodman124
2. Goldy Espony (FR)6mVespone - Goldly Honor, Highest Honor122
3. Responsibleforlove (IRE)4fDuke of Marmalade - Vee Gita, Vettori122
Also ran: Amboseli, Decked Out, Majestic Heat, Frenzified (GB), Goodyearforroses (IRE), Kiss Me Now (BRZ)
Margins: 3/4 - nose - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:58.74
Owner: Ramona S. Bass LLC, Breeder: Lerici Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Awesome Again Stakes G1

1 Oct, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Mubtaahij (IRE)5hDubawi - Pennegale, Pennekamp122
2. Midnight Storm6hPioneerof The Nile - My Tina, Bertrando122
3. Win the Space5hPulpit - Teamgeist, Mutakddim122
Also ran: Cupid, Breaking Lucky (CAN), Curlin Rules, Donworth
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 10 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:51.32
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum, Breeder: Dunmore Stud Ltd.
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

John Henry Turf Championship Stakes G2

1 Oct, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Itsinthepost (FR)5gAmerican Post - Sakkara Star, Mozart126
2. Prime Attraction4cUnbridled's Song - Strawberry Sense, A.P. Indy122
3. Frank Conversation4cQuality Road - Rushen Heat, Unusual Heat124
Also ran: Inordinate, Chicago Style, Up With the Birds (CAN), Hunt (IRE), Dressed In Hermes
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - neck - head - 4 1/4 - nose - neck
Final time: 1:58.28
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC, Breeder: J. Leaunes
Trainer: Jeff Mullins, Jockey: Tyler Baze

Phoenix Stakes G2

6 Oct, Keeneland - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Whitmore4gPleasantly Perfect - Melody's Spirit, Scat Daddy122
2. Awesome Banner4cAwesome of Course - Miranda Stands, Zamindar120
3. Limousine Liberal5gSuccessful Appeal - Gift of Gab, In Excess122
Also ran: Threefiveindia, Loose On the Town (CAN), Uncontested, Favorite Tale, Richard the Great, Mr. Manning, It's the Journey, Seventh Sense (TUR)
Margins: nose - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 7 1/2 - head - nose - 1/2 - 20
Final time: 1:09.90
Owner: Robert V. Lapenta, Southern Springs Stables & Head of Plains, Breeder: John Liviakis
Trainer: Ronald Moquett, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Alcibiades Stakes G1

6 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Heavenly Love2fMalibu Moon - Darling My Darling, Deputy Minister118
2. Princess Warrior2fMidshipman - Sessa, Consolidator118
3. Dancing2fBernardini - Dancing Alone, Kingmambo118
Also ran: Sassy Sienna, Kelly's Humor, Bet She Wins, Caroline the Great, Arabella Bella, Over Thinking, Pacific Gale
Margins: 5 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 - 3 3/4 - nose - neck - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:45.32
Owner and breeder: Debby M. Oxley
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes G1

7 Oct, Santa Anita - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Roy H5gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality122
2. Mr. Hinx3gMinisters Wild Cat - Kitten Exchange, Put It Back119
3. American Anthem3cBodemeister - Indy's Windy, A.P. Indy119
Also ran: Ransom the Moon (CAN), Giant Expectations, Edwards Going Left
Margins: 1 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 5 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:08.68
Owner: Rockingham Ranch & David A. Bernsen, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Woodford Stakes G2

7 Oct, Keeneland - 5.5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Bucchero5hKantharos - Meetmeontime, General Meeting120
2. Hogy8gOfflee Wild - Floy, Petionville122
3. Mongolian Saturday7gAny Given Saturday - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston120
Also ran: Conquest Panthera, Latent Revenge, Commend, Balandeen, Mongol Bull, Indy Hill
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:03.06
Owner: Iron Horse Racing LLC, Breeder: Southern Chase Farm Inc. & Karen Dodd
Trainer: Tim Glyshaw, Jockey: Fernando de la Cruz

Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes G2

7 Oct, Keeneland - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Finley'sluckycharm4fTwirling Candy - Day of Victory, Victory Gallop122
2. Chalon3fDialed In - Fall Fantasy, Menifee118
3. True Romance6mYes It's True - Spring Rush, Wild Rush120
Also ran: Bendable, I'm a Looker, Grace's Treasure, Vertical Oak
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:10.01
Owner: Carl R. Moore Management LLC, Breeder: Lakland Farm
Trainer: Bret Calhoun, Jockey: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr.

First Lady Stakes G1

7 Oct, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Zipessa5mCity Zip - Precious Princess, Horse Chestnut124
2. Hawksmoor (IRE)4fAzamour - Bridal Dance, Danehill Dancer124
3. Roca Rojo (IRE)5mStrategic Prince - Lucy Diamonds, Orpen124
Also ran: Dona Bruja (ARG), Dickinson, One Liz, Delectation (GB)
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - nose - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:36.99
Owner: Empyrean Stables, Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Sally S. Humphrey
Trainer: Michael Stidham, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Breeders' Futurity G1

7 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Free Drop Billy2cUnion Rags - Trensa, Giant's Causeway121
2. Bravazo2cAwesome Again - Tiz O'Gold, Cee's Tizzy121
3. Lone Sailor2cMajestic Warrior - Ambitious, Mr. Greeley121
Also ran: Lionite, Givemeaminit, Ezmosh, Crea's Bklyn Law, Bourbon Resolution, Ready Prospector, Lone Rock, Ten City
Margins: 4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 4 1/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 10 1/4 - PU
Final time: 1:45.43
Owner: Albaugh Family Stable, Breeder: Helen K. Groves Revocable Trust
Trainer: Dale Romans, Jockey: Robby Albarado

Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes G1

7 Oct, Keeneland - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Suedois (FR)6gLe Havre - Cup Cake, Singspiel126
2. Heart to Heart (CAN)6hEnglish Channel - Ask the Question, Silver Deputy126
3. Ballagh Rocks4cStormy Atlantic - Bells Are Ringing, Sadler's Wells126
Also ran: Divisidero, Mondialiste (IRE), Miss Temple City, Offering Plan, Le Ken (ARG), Flatlined, American Patriot, Christian C, Applicator, Tyler U, Dimension (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - head - 1 3/4 - nose - head - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - nose - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:35.94
Owner: George Turner & Clipper Logistics; Breeder: Mme Elisabeth Vidal
Trainer: David O'Meara, Jockey: Daniel Tudhope

Champagne Stakes G1

7 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Firenze Fire2cPoseidon's Warrior - My Every Wish, Langfuhr122
2. Good Magic2cCurlin - Glinda The Good, Hard Spun122
3. Enticed2cMedaglia d'Oro - It's Tricky, Mineshaft122
Also ran: Kowboy Karma, Hazit, Honorable Treasure, Aveenu Malcainu, Full of Run, Bahamian, Stronger, Master Manipulator, Blame It On Honey
Margins: 1/2 - 3 - neck - 5 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 12 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 35
Final time: 1:35.91
Owner and breeder: Mr. Amore Stables
Trainer: Jason Servis, Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Jockey Club Gold Cup G1

7 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Diversify4gBellamy Road - Rule One, Street Cry126
2. Keen Ice5hCurlin - Medomak, Awesome Again126
3. Pavel3cCreative Cause - Mons Venus, Maria's Mon122
Also ran: Destin, Rally Cry, Highland Sky
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 9 - 1 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:00.96
Owner: Lauren Evans & Ralph M. Evans, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Richard Violette Jr., Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr.

Spinster Stakes G1

8 Oct, Keeneland - 11/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo+f
1.Romantic Vision5mLemon Drop Kid - Perfect For You, Giant's Causeway124
2. Martini Glass4fKitalpha - Glassy, Run Softly124
3. Blue Prize (ARG)4fPure Prize - Bluess For Sale, Not For Sale124
Also ran: Lockdown, You Know Too, Bar of Gold, Duchess of Duke, Tiger Moth, Factory of Faith
Margins: 2 - 5 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 4 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 9 3/4
Final time: 1:49.70
Owner and breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr
Trainer: Rusty Arnold, Jockey: Brian Hernandez

Frizette Stakes G1

8 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 2yof
1.Separationofpowers2fCandy Ride - Shehadmefromhello, Empire Maker120
2. Caledonia Road2fQuality Road - Come a Callin, Dixie Union120
3. Maya Malibu2fMalibu Moon - Island Sand, Tabasco Cat120
Also ran: Purrfect Miss, Strategic Dreams, Critique, Go, Wall of Compassion, Teen Angel, Drama Run
Margins: 3 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 2 - head - 4 - 6 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 25 - 33
Final time: 1:38.66
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc, Breeder: Northwest Farms LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Flower Bowl Stakes G1

8 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.War Flag4fWar Front - Black Speck, Arch119
2. Dacita (CHI)6mScat Daddy - Daja, Seeker's Reward123
3. Grand Jete (GB)4fDansili - Modern Look, Zamindar119
Also ran: Beauty (GB), Guilty Twelve, Zhukova
Margins: head - 1 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:00.26
Owner: Allen Stable Inc, Breeder: Joseph Allen
Trainer: Shug McCaughey, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Knickerbocker Stakes G2

9 Oct, Belmont Park - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Blacktype (FR)6gDunkerque - Theorie, Anabaa123
2. Muqtaser5gDistorted Humor - Life Well Lived, Tiznow117
3. Hello Don Julio5gAfleet Alex - Faithful, Vindication117
Also ran: Spring Quality, Camelot Kitten, Smooth Daddy, Forge (GB), Sir Dudley Digges (CAN), The Grey Gatsby (IRE)
Margins: 1 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 6 1/4 - 5
Final time: 1:50.33
Owner: Jump Sucker Stable, Breeder: Haras du Quesnay
Trainer: Christophe Clement, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Queen Elizabeth II. Challenge Cup Stakes G1

14 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.La Coronel3fColonel John - Listen, Chester House121
2. Daddy's Lil Darling3fScat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston121
3. Madam Dancealot (IRE)3fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill121
Also ran: Uni (GB), Beau Recall (IRE), New Money Honey, Dream Dancing, Proctor's Ledge, Con Te Partiro, Unforgettable Filly
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - nose - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:48.99
Owner: John C. Oxley, Breeder: Kim Nardelli, Rodney Nardelli Et Al
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Jose Lezcano

Raven Run Stakes G2

21 Oct, Keeneland - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.MIss Sunset3fInto Mischief - Tuscan Sunset, Trippi120
2. Chalon3fDialed In - Fall Fantasy, Menifee118
3. Torrent3fBlame - Tidal Pool, Yankee Gentleman118
Also ran: Tequilita, Nonna Mela, Classy Tune, Happy Mesa, Pretty City Dancer, Pinch Hit, Overture
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - nose - 3 - 2 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:22.21
Owner: Alan Klein & Philip Lebherz, Breeder: Premier Thoroughbreds Llc & Alan Klein
Trainer: Jeff Bonde, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Fayette Stakes G2

28 Oct, Keeneland - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo+
1.The Player4cStreet Hero - Hour Queen, Gilded Time121
2. Neolithic4cHarlan's Holiday - Swingit, Victory Gallop121
3. McCraken3cGhostzapper - Ivory Empress, Seeking the Gold120
Also ran: Giuseppe the Great, Malibu Pro, Honorable Duty
Margins: 3 - 10 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:48.16
Owner: William B. Bradley & Carl Hurst, Breeder: Carl Hurst, Fred Bradley & William Bradley
Trainer: William Bradley, Jockey: Calvin Borel

Twilight Derby G2

29 Oct, Santa Anita - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Sharp Samurai3gFirst Samurai - Secret Wish, Street Cry124
2. Big Score3cMr. Big - Not Unusual, Unusual Heat122
3. Bowies Hero3cArtie Schiller - Remembered, Sky Mesa120
Also ran: Channel Maker (CAN), Profiteer, Just Howard, Ann Arbor Eddie, Troublewithatee, Cowboy Culture
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:45.36
Owner: Red Naron's Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal LLC & Mark Glatt, Breeder: Cudney Stables
Trainer: Mark Glatt, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Note:
Complete results of the Breeders' Cup World Championships with statistics of trainers, jockeys and sires are published on the special page.

Marathon Stakes G2

3 Nov, Del Mar - 1 3/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Destin4cGiant's Causeway - Dream of Summer, Siberian Summer121
2. Infobedad (ARG)6hDancing For Me - Stormy Dine, Bernstein121
3. Hard Aces7hHard Spun - All In With Aces, Quiet American121
Also ran: Noble Nick, Estrechada (ARG), Ground Rules, Archanova, Dressed In Hermes
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 8 - neck - 15 3/4 - 19 1/2 - 17
Final time: 2:57.77
Owner: Twin Creeks Racing Stables & Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Breeder: James C. Weigel & Taylor Made Stallions Inc.
Trainer: Todd Pletcher, Jockey: John Velazquez

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf G1

3 Nov, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yof
1.Rushing Fall2fMore Than Ready - Autumnal, Forestry122
2. Best Performance2fBroken Vow - Give My Regards, Smart Strike122
3. September (IRE)2fDeep Impact - Peeping Fawn, Danehill122
Also ran: Significant Form, Fatale Bere (FR), Dixie Moon (CAN), Capla Temptress, Now You're Talking (IRE), Orbolution, Moon Dash, Juliet Capulet (IRE), Ultima D, Madeline (IRE), Happily (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:36.09
Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile G1

3 Nov, Del Mar - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Battle of Midway3cSmart Strike - Rigoletta, Concerto123
2. Sharp Azteca4cFreud - So Sharp, Saint Liam126
3. Awesome Slew4cAwesome Again - Slewfoundmoney, Seeking the Gold126
Also ran: Awesome Slew, Practical Joke, Iron Fist, Giant Expectations, Gato Del Oro, Mor Spirit, Accelerate, Cupid
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 1:35.20
Owner: Don Alberto Stable & WinStar Farm LLC, Breeder: Thor-Bred Stables LLC
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf G1

3 Nov, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yoc,g
1.Mendelssohn2cScat Daddy - Leslie's Lady, Tricky Creek122
2. Untamed Domain2cAnimal Kingdom - Ciao, Lear Fan122
3. Voting Control2cKitten's Joy - Manda Bay, Empire Maker122
Also ran: Catholic Boy, Beckford (GB), Masar (IRE), My Boy Jack, Flameaway (CAN), Sands of Mali (FR), James Garfield (IRE), Rajasinghe (IRE), Snapper Sinclair, Encumbered, Hemp Hemp Hurray (CAN)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - nose - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:35.97
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Clarkland Farm
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Breeders' Cup Distaff G1

3 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Forever Unbridled5mUnbridled's Song - Lemons Forever, Lemon Drop Kid124
2. Abel Tasman3fQuality Road - Vargas Girl, Deputy Minister121
3. Paradise Woods3fUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat121
Also ran: Elate, Mopotism, Champagne Room, Romantic Vision, Stellar Wind
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - nose
Final time: 1:50.25
Owner and breeder: Charles E. Fipke
Trainer: Dallas Stewart, Jockey: John Velazquez

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Caledonia Road2fQuality Road - Come a Callin, Dixie Union122
2. Alluring Star2fExchange Rate - Spring Jump, Jump Start122
3. Blonde Bomber2fFort Larned - Girl Can Rock, El Prado122
Also ran: Separationofpowers, Piedi Bianchi, Wonder Gadot (CAN), Moonshine Memories, Princess Warrior, Gio Game, Stainless, Heavenly Love, Maya Malibu, Tel Your Mama
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - head - 1 - 2 1/4 - 6 1/2 - neck - 9 1/4 - 10 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:45.05
Owner: Zoom And Fish Stable, Charlie Spiring & Newton Anner Stud, Breeder: Vegso Racing Stable
Trainer: Ralph Nicks, Jockey: Mike Smith

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 5 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Stormy Liberal5gStormy Atlantic - Vassar, Royal Academy126
2. Richard's Boy5gIdiot Proof - Marissa's Joy, Cee's Tizzy126
3. Disco Partner5hDisco Rico - Lulu's Number, Numerous126
Also ran :Bucchero, Pure Sensation, Marsha (IRE), Holding Gold, Washington DC (IRE), Cotai Glory (GB), Lady Aurelia, Hogy, Mongolian Saturday
Margins: head - 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 0:56.12
Owner: Rockingham Ranch, Breeder: Dapple Bloodstock & Gryphon Investments LLC
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Bar of Gold5mMedaglia d'Oro - Khancord Kid, Lemon Drop Kid124
2. Ami's Mesa (CAN)4fSky Mesa - Victorious Ami, Victory Gallop124
3. Carina Mia4fMalibu Moon - Miss Simaptia, Southern Halo124
Also ran: Skye Diamonds, Princess Karen, Paulassilverlining, Unique Bella, Finest City, Finley'sluckycharm, By the Moon, Highway Star, Proper Discretion, Curlin's Approval, Constellation
Margins: nose - 1 - 2 1/2 - head - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - nsoe - 4 1/4 - nose - 22 1/2
Final time: 1:22.63
Owner and breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman
Trainer: John Kimmel, Jockey: Irad Ortiz

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Wuheida (GB)3fDubawi - Hibaayeb, Singspiel121
2. Rhododendron (IRE)3fGalileo - Halfway to Heaven, Pivotal121
3. Cambodia5mWar Front - Sassifaction, Smart Strike124
Also ran: Dacita (CHI), Queen's Trust (GB), War Flag, Lady Eli, Senga, Grand Jete (GB), Nezwaah (GB), Zipessa, Birdie Gold, Goodyearforroses (IRE), Avenge
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - head - nose - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 8 1/4
Final time: 1:47.91
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: William Buick

Breeders' Cup Sprint G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 6 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Roy H5gMore Than Ready - Elusive Diva, Elusive Quality126
2. Imperial Hint4cImperialism - Royal Hint, Lahint126
3. Mind Your Biscuits4cPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet126
Also ran: American Pastime, Ransom the Moon (CAN), Drefong, Calculator, Whitmore, B Squared, Takaful
Margins: 1 - 2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:08.61
Owner: Rockingham Ranch, Breeder: Ramona S. Bass Llc
Trainer: Peter Miller, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

Breeders' Cup Mile G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.World Approval5gNorthern Afleet - Win Approval, With Approval126
2. Lancaster Bomber3cWar Front - Sun Shower, Indian Ridge123
3. Blackjackcat4gTale of the Cat - Bootleg Annie, Go For Gin126
Also ran: Suedois (FR), Ribchester (IRE), Zelzal (FR), Karar (GB), Om, Ballagh Rocks, Heart to Heart (CAN), Roly Poly, Midnight Storm, Mr. Roary, Home of the Brave (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - neck - nose - head - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - nose - 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:34.55
Owner: Live Oak Plantation, Breeder: Live Oak Stud
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: John Velazquez

Breeders' Cup Juvenile G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yocg
1.Good Magic2cCurlin - Glinda the Good, Hard Spun122
2. Solomini2cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat122
3. Bolt d'Oro2cMedaglia d'Oro - Globe Trot, A.P. Indy122
Also ran: Givemeaminit, The Tabulator, Hollywood Star, Firenze Fire, Hazit, Free Drop Billy, US Navy Flag, Golden Dragon, Bahamian
Margins: 4 1/4 - 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 2 1/4 - head - 4 1/4 - 5 1/4 - 4 - 1/2 - 6 3/4 - head
Final time: 1:43.34
Owner: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds & Stonestreet Stables LLC, Breeder: Stonestreet Stables LLC
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Jose Ortiz

Breeders' Cup Turf G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Talismanic (GB)4cMedaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission, Machiavellian126
2. Beach Patrol4cLemon Drop Kid - Bashful Bertie, Quiet American126
3. Highland Reel (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill126
Also ran: Sadler's Joy, Seventh Heaven (IRE), Bullards Alley, Itsinthepost (FR), Cliffs of Moher (IRE), Oscar Performance, Decorated Knight (GB), Fanciful Angel (IRE), Bigger Picture, Hunt (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 2 3/4 - 9 3/4
Final time: 2:26.19
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Andre Fabre, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Breeders' Cup Classic G1

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Gun Runner4cCandy Ride - Quiet Giant, Giant's Causeway126
2. Collected4cCity Zip - Helena Bay, Johannesburg126
3. West Coast3cFlatter - Caressing, Honour And Glory122
Also ran: War Story, Arrogate, Gunnevera, Churchill (IRE), Mubtaahij, War Decree, Pavel, Win the Space
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - dead heat - 12 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 10 3/4 - 7
Final time: 2:01.29
Owner: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm, Breeder: Besilu Stables LLC
Trainer: Steven Asmussen, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Goldikova Stakes G2

4 Nov, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Kitten's Roar5mKitten's Joy - Bambolina, War Chant121
2. Thundering Sky4fSky Mesa - Uninhibited Song, Unbridled's Song121
3. On Leave4fWar Front - Meghan's Joy, A.P. Indy121
Also ran: Malibu Stacy, Laseen (IRE), Majestic Heat, Aljazzi (GB), Corps de Ballet, Mrs McDougal, Hillhouse High, Madame Stripes (ARG), Sassy Little Lila, Laur Net, Gold Espony (FR)
Margins: 2 1/4 - nose - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 - 1 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:35.18
Owner: Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey, Breeder: Dapple Bloodstock
Trainer: Michael Maker, Jockey: John Velazquez

Chilukki Stakes G2

4 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Farrell3fMalibu Moon - Rebridled Dreams, Unbridled's Song120
2. Money'soncharlotte5mMizzen Mast - Something Wicked, Chimes Band121
3. Motown Lady4fUncle Mo - Binavicar, Vicar121
Also ran: Show Stealer, Alpine Sky, Shenandoah Queen, Fuhriously Kissed, Mo D'Amour, Kathballu, Lake Ponchatrain, Moiety, Tiger Moth, Sweet Legacy, Steel Cut
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - nose - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 1:35.90
Owner and breeder: Cofee Pot Stables
Trainer: Wayne Catalano, Jockey: Channing Hill

Nashua Stakes G2

5 Nov, Aqueduct - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Avery Island2cStreet Sense - Kinda Spicy, A.P. Indy116
2. Super Sermon2cSuper Saver - Love And Faith, Corinthian116
3. Aveenu Malcainu2cInto Mischief - Island Time, Trippi122
Also ran: Crea's Bklyn Law, Blue Ridge Scout, Under the Graydar
Margins: 4 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 9 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:37.58
Owner and breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Falls City Handicap G2

23 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Blue Prize (ARG)4fPure Prize - Bluess For Sale, Not For Sale118
2. Tiger Moth5mStreet Sense - Saratoga Cat, Sir Cat117
3. Faithfully4fSmart Strike - Distinctively, Awesome Again120
Also ran: Rachel's Temper, Motown Lady, Money'soncharlotte
Margins: 8 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:49.30
Owner: Merriebelle Stables LLC, Breeder: Bioart S.A.
Trainer: Ignacio Correas, Jockey: James Graham

Mrs. Revere Stakes G2

24 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Lovely Bernadette3fWilburn - Inlovewithlove, Bernstein118
2. Journey Home3fWar Front - Soul Search, A.P. Indy118
3. Daddy's Lil Darling3fScat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston118
Also ran: I'm Betty G, Fault, Westit (GB), Proud Reunion, Tamit (IRE), Oh So Terrible, Marina's Legacy
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - head - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:47.02
Owner: James M. Miller, Breeder: David E. Hager II
Trainer: James DiVito, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Clark Handicap G1

24 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Seeking the Soul4cPerfect Soul - Seeking the Title, Seeking the Gold116
2. Good Samaritan3cHarlan's Holiday - Pull Dancer, Pulpit118
3. Hoppertunity6hAny Given Saturday - Refugee, Unaccounted For123
Also ran: Diversify, The Player, Destin, Goats Town, Mo Tom, Honorable Duty
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:48.88
Owner and breeder: Charles Fipke
Trainer: Dallas Stewart, Jockey: John Velazquez

Hollywood Turf Cup Stakes G2

24 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Manitoulin4gAwesome Again - Soaring Softly, Kris S120
2. Chicago Style4gKitten's Joy - You Go West Girl, Mr. Greeley120
3. Flamboyant (FR)6gPeer Gynt - Relicia Bere, Until Sundown124
Also ran: Tequila Joe, Lottie, Prince of Arabia, Inordinate
Margins: neck - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 9
Final time: 2:30.16
Owner: Darby Dan Farm, Breeder: Philips Racing Partnership
Trainer: James Toner, Jockey: Mike Smith

Golden Rod Stakes G2

25 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Road to Victory2fQuality Road - Favoritism, Tiznow119
2. Monomoy Girl2fTapizar - Drumette, Henny Hughes119
3. Cash Out2fStreet Cry - Deal of the Decade, Tiznow119
Also ran: Dessert Honeys, Ipanema Beach, Sultry, Stronger Than Ever, Foxtrot Sally, Caroline the Great, Kelly's Humor, Undivided, Deadline
Margins: neck - 5 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 32
Final time: 1:43.96
Owner: Gary Barber & John C. Oxley, Breeder: George Bolton & David Dipietro
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Julien Leparoux

Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes G2

25 Nov, Churchill Downs - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Enticed2cMedaglia d'Oro - It's Tricky, Mineshaft122
2. Tiz Mischief2cInto Mischief - Invidia, Tiznow122
3. Promised Fulfilled2cShackleford - Marquee Delivery, Marquetry122
Also ran: High North, Lone Sailor, Reride, Quip, Givemeaminit, John Tippmann, Bravazo, Arrival, Peppered, Gotta Go, Diamond King
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 15 1/2 - UR
Final time: 1:44.42
Owner: Godolphin Racing LLC, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Hollywood Derby G1

25 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Mo Town3cUncle Mo - Grazie Mille, Bernardini122
2. Channel Maker (CAN)3gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut122
3. Big Score3cMr. Big - Not Unusual, Unusual Heat122
Also ran: Sharp Samurai, Bowies Hero, Ritzy A.P., Ann Arbor Eddie, Souper Tapit, Just Howard
Margins: 1 - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:46.36
Owner: Mrs. John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith & Team D, Breeder: John D. Gunther & Eurowest Bloodstock
Trainer: Anthony Dutrow, Jockey: John Velazquez

Seabiscuit Handicap G2

26 Nov, Del Mar - 1 1/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Hunt (IRE)5gDark Angel - Mansiya, Vettori122
2. He Will5hCyclotron - Could She, Lear Fan118
3. Pee Wee Reese4cTribal Rule - Bluegrass Belle, Unbridled's Song121
Also ran: Om, Win the Space, Mr. Roary
Margins: nose - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:41.30
Owner: Michael House, Breeder: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: Philip d'Amato, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Matriarch Stakes G1

26 Nov, Del Mar - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Off Limits (IRE)5mMastercraftsman - Ravish, Efisio123
2. Hawksmoor (IRE)4fAzamour - Bridal Dance, Danehill Dancer123
3. Insta Erma4fPioneerof the Nile - Enchanted Woods, Woodman123
Also ran: Cambodia, Lull, Rubilinda, Belvoir Bay, Kitten's Roar, Pretty Girl (ARG), Thundering Sky, Miss Julia Star (FR)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:34.37
Owner: Martin S. Schwartz, Breeder: Carlingford Breeding Syndicate
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Demoiselle Stakes G2

2 Dec, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Wonder Gadot (CAN)2fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication119
2. Maurer Power2fViolence - Arboresque, Cure the Blues115
3. Layla Noor2fMidnight Lute - Senada, Pulpit115
Also ran: Daisy, Held Accountable, Indy Union, Stakes On a Plane, Vindictive Ways
Margins: 3 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - neck - 9 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 6
Final time: 1:53.91
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont Inc
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: John Velazquez

Remsen Stakes G2

2 Dec, Aqueduct - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 2yo
1.Catholic Boy2cMore Than Ready - Song of Bernadette, Bernardini120
2. Avery Island2cStreet Sense - Kinda Spicy, A.P. Indy122
3. Vouch2cYes It's True - Jostmeandmyshadow, Tiznow118
Also ran: Alkhaatam, Tap Rap Strike, Biblical, Millionaire Runner, Triple Dog Dare, V.I.P. Code, Bandito
Margins: 4 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 4 3/4 - neck - 3 - 4 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 9 1/4 - 11 3/4
Final time: 1:52.50
Owner: Robert V. LaPenta, Breeder: Fred W. Hertrich III & John D. Fielding
Trainer: Jonathan Thomas, Jockey: Manuel Franco

Cigar Mile G1

2 Dec, Aqueduct - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Sharp Azteca4cFreud - So Sharp, Saint Liam125
2. Mind Your Biscuits4cPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet122
3. Practical Joke3cInto Mischief - Halo Humor, Distorted Humor120
Also ran: Americanize, Tom's Ready, Just Call Kenny, Vulcan's Forge, Beasley, Seymourdini, Summer Revolution
Margins: 5 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 6
Final time: 1:35.17
Owner: Ivan Rodriguez, Breeder: Cloyce C. Clark Jr.
Trainer: Jorge Navarro, Jockey: Javier Castellano

Bayakoa Handicap G2

3 Dec, Los Alamitos - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Majestic Heat5mUnusual Heat - Chi Chi Nette, Ole119
2. Champagne Room3fBroken Vow - Lucky to be Me, Bernstein121
3. Madame Stripes (ARG)5mEqual Stripes - Courtisane, Silver Finder119
Also ran: Bernina Star, Pacific Wind, Street Surrender, Shenandoah Queen, Constellation
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 16
Final time: 1:42.15
Owner: M. Auerbach LLC, Bardy Farm & Ron McCauley, Breeder: Madeline Auerbach & Barry Abrams
Trainer: Richard Mandella, Jockey: Mike Smith

CashCall Futurity G1

9 Dec, Los Alamitos - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yo
DQ to 3.Solomini2cCurlin - Surf Song, Storm Cat120
1. Mckinzie2cStreet Sense - Runway Model, Petionville120
2.Instilled Regard2cArch - Engancing, Forestry120
Also ran: For Him, Runaway Ghost
Margins: 3/4 - head - 29 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:42.57
Owner: Karl Watson, Mike Pegram & Paul Weitman, Breeder: Summer Wind Farm
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Flavien Prat

Starlet Stakes G1

9 Dec, Los Alamitos - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 2yof
1.Dream Tree2fUncle Mo - Affleet Maggi, Afleet Alex120
2. Yesterday's News2fNew Year's Day - West Coast Gal, Broken Vow120
3. Piedi Bianchi2fOveranalyze - Adore You, Tactical Cat120
Also ran: Exuberance
Margins: 3 1/4 - 5 1/4 - nose
Final time: 1:43.87
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd, Breeder: Mike Freeney & Pat Freeney
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Drayden van Dyke

San Antonio Stakes G2

26 Dec, Santa Anita - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Giant Expectations4cFrost Giant - Sarahisittrue, Is It True120
2. Accelerate4cLookin At Lucky - Issues, Awesome Again124
3. Collected4cCity Zip - Helena Bay, Johannesburg124
Also ran: Hoppertunity, Prime Attraction
Margins: 3 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:43.07
Owner: Exline-Border Racing LLC, Gatto Racing & Garrett Zubok, Breeder: Sunrise Stable South
Trainer: Peter Eurton, Jockey: Gary Stevens

Mathis Brothers Mile Stakes G2

26 Dec, Santa Anita - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Bowies Hero3cArtie Schiller - Remembered, Sky Mesa122
2. Kroy3gThe Factor - Pieria, Atticus120
3. Big Score3cPioneerof the Nile - She Cat, Bluegrass Cat122
Also ran: Colonist, B Squared, Hootie, Holiday Stone, Harbour Master
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 24 3/4
Final time: 1:33.46
Owner: Agave Racing Stable, Breeder: Pope McLean, Pope McLean Jr. & Marc McLean
Trainer: Philip d'Amato, Jockey: Kent Desormeaux

La Brea Stakes G1

26 Dec, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Unique Bella3fTapit - Unrivaled Belle, Unbridled's Song122
2. Paradise Woods3fUnion Rags - Wild Forest, Forest Wildcat124
3. Mopotism3fUncle Mo - Peppy Rafaela, Bernardini120
Also ran: Marley's Freedom, Just a Little Hope, Princess Karen, Faypien, Miss Sunset
Margins: 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 17 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:21.49
Owner: Stud Haras Don Alberto, Breeder: Brushwood Stable
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer, Jockey: Mike Smith

Malibu Stakes G1

26 Dec, Santa Anita - 7 furlongs, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.City of Light3cQuality Road - Paris Notion, Dehere120
2. Edwards Going Left3gMidnight Lute - Dypsy, Broken Vow120
3. Favorable Outcome3cFlatter - Shananies Song, Eltish122
Also ran: Pavel, Irish Freedom, C Z Rocket, Dabster, Heartwood, The Street Fighter
Margins: 2 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 4 1/2 - nose - 14
Final time: 1:21.21
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr, Breeder: Ann Marie Farm
Trainer: Michael McCarthy, Jockey: Drayden Van Dyke

American Oaks G1

30 Dec, Santa Anita - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Daddy's Lil Darling3fScat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa, Houston120
2. Madam Dancealot (IRE)3fSir Prancealot - Sisal, Danehill122
3. Kathy's Song3fCandy Ride - Strawberry Sense, A.P. indy120
Also ran: New Money Honey, Beau Recall (IRE), Pantsonfire (IRE), Coachwhip, Bernina Star, Desert Duchess
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 5
Final time: 2:00.11
Owner and breeder: Normandy Farm
Trainer: Ken McPeek, Jockey: Mike Smith

Canada

Whimsical Stakes G3

23 Apr, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, fast, 4yo+f
1.Southern Ring5mSpeightstown - Seeking the Ring, Seeking the Gold119
2. River Maid5mWhere's the Ring - Rivermaid Dancing, Riverman121
3. Euroboss (USA)5mStreet Boss - Mega, Horse Chestnut117
Also ran: Galina Point, Caren, Crumlin Spirit, Skylander Girl, Secretariat Humor (USA)
Margins: 1 - nose - neck - neck- 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:09.70
Owner and breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Malcolm Pierce, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Eclipse Stakes G2

20 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tap, fast, 4yo+
1.Dragon Bay (USA)4gParading - Cologne, Horse Chestnut118
2. Are You Kidding Me (USA)7hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry122
3. Unbridled Juan (CAN)5rUnbridled's Song - Sugar Swirl, Touch Gold116
Also ran: Eirigh, Riker (USA), Noble Thought (USA), Go Around (USA), Oakton
Margins: neck - 3 3/4 - 1 - head - neck - nose - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:43.79
Owner: Brent McLellan, Russell McLellan & Stuart C. Simon, Breeder: Shawhan Place LLC
Trainer: Stuart C. Simon, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Selene Stakes G3

21 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tap, fast, 3yof
1.Grizzel (IRE)3fKodiac - Milana, Mark of Esteem117
2. Enstone3fTiznow - La Suena, Storm Cat119
3. Sister Nation (USA)3fInto Mischief - Evita's Sister, Candy Ride118
Also ran: Silhouette (USA), Superduper Sky (USA), Financial Recovery, Cindervella, Gale Force (USA), Ghostly Presence, Addictive (USA)
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 7 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:42.29
Owner: Merriebelle Stable LLC & Mrs. Anna Doyle, Breeder: Martin Butler
Trainer: Michael J. Doyle, Jockey: D.J. Moran

Nassau Stakes G2

27 May, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 3yo+f
1.Starship Jubilee (USA)4fIndy Wind - Perfectly Wild, Forest Wildcat116
2. Involuntary (USA)4fCity Zip - Invariable, Invasor117
3. Stormy Victoria (FR)5mStormy River - Dakota Go, Anabaa117
Also ran: Caren, Southern Gem (USA), Shelbysmile (USA), Catch a Glimpse (USA)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 1 1/2 - dist. - F
Final time: 1:36.66
Owner: Kevin Attard & Soli Mehta, Breeder: William P. Soren
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Marine Stakes G3

28 May, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo
1.Souper Tapit (USA)3cTapit - Zo Impressive, Hard Spun117
2. Channel Maker3gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut117
3. Malibu Secret3cMalibu Moon - Ain't No Tellin', Dynaformer117
Also ran: Megagray, Minister's Strike (USA), Conquest Lemonraid, Montu (USA)
Margins: 2 - 5 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:43.52
Owner and breeder: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Florent Geroux

Connaugh Cup Stakes G2

3 Jun, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Tower of Texas6gStreet Sense - Rare Opportunity, Danzig Connection116
2. Commute (USA)5hHold Me Back - Royal Humor, Distorted Humor118
3. Calgary Cat7gCowtown Cat - Big Sink Star, A.P. Indy122
Also ran: Hollywood Hideaway (USA), Take the Stand (ARG), Seffeara, Glenville Gardens (USA), Great Wide Open (IRE), Dimension
Margins: nose - head - 2 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:19.40
Owner: Thomas F: Van Meter & Scott Dilowrth, Breeder: Anderson Farms Inc & Rod Ferguson
Trainer: Roger Attfield, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Hendrie Stakes G3

4 Jun, Woodbine - 6.5 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 4yo+f
1.Code Warrior (USA)4fSociety's Chairman - Lady Natalie, Runaway Groom116
2. Minks Aprise (USA)5mNorthern Afleet - Couturier, El Prado118
3. Jennifer Lynnette4fElusive Quality - Lynnette, Johannesburg116
Also ran: Miss Ella (USA), River Maid, Rattataptap (USA), Cactus Copy (USA), Crumlin Spirit, Blurricane, Chic Thrill
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:16.80
Owner: J.C. Racing Stable, Wachtel Stable & Gary Barber, Breeder: Pamela Edel
Trainer: Rachel Halden, Jockey: Anne Sanguinetti

Woodbine Oaks

11 Jun, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof Can foaled
1.Holy Helena3fGhostzapper - Holy Grace, Holy Bull121
2. Mythical Mission3fGiant's Causeway - Misty Mission, Miswaki121
3. Inflexibility3fScat Daddy - Halo's Verse, Unbridled's Song121
Also ran: Enstone, Cindervella, Ellan Vannin, Finandal, Gentle T, Ghostly Presence, Inspired Vow, Stallion Heiress, Miss Adele
Margins: 1 - 6 - head - 2 - 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 6 1/2 - neck - 6 3/4 - 12 - 19 1/2
Final time: 1:50.18
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: James jerkens, Jockey: Luis Contrerars

Dominion Day Stakes G3

1 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Melmich6gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I123
2. Gigantic Breeze4gGiant's Causeway - Dixie And a Breeze, Dixieland Band117
3. Are You Kidding Me (USA)7hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry126
Also ran: Scuba (USA), Ethical Funds, Thunder Point
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 2:03.48
Owner: Stephen Chesney & Cory S. Hoffman, Breeder: Andrew Stronach
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Highlander Stakes G2

2 Jul, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Green Mask (USA)6gMizzen Mast - Bonsai Beauty, Forestry121
2. Calgary Cat7gCowtown Cat - Big Sink Star, A.P. Indy123
3. Commute (USA)5hHold Me Back - Royal Humor, Distorted Humor118
Also ran: Commend (USA), Noholdingback Bear (USA), Don Camillo (USA), Sweet Grass Creek
Margins: 2 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:07.59
Owner: Abdullah Saeed Almaddah, Breeder: D.J. Stable Llc
Trainer: Brad Cox, Jockey: Javier Castellano

King Edward Stakes G2

2 Jul, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Go Bro6gProud Citizen - Six Sexy Sisters, Langfuhr118
2. Hootenanny (USA)5hQuality Road - More Hennessy, Hennessy117
3. Tower of Texas6gStreet Sense - Rare Opportunity, Danzig Connection119
Also ran: Unbridled Juan, Hollywood Hideaway (USA), Dragon Bay (USA), Ikerrin Road (IRE), Shakhimat, Monster Bea (USA)
Margins: head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.09
Owner and breeder: Gustav Schickedanz
Trainer: Michael Keogh, Jockey: Jesse Campbell

Singspiel Stakes G3

2 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Aldous Snow8gTheatrical - Brave Destiny, Quiet American118
2. Bullards Alley (USA)5gFlower Alley - Flower Forest, Kris S120
3. Pumpkin Rumble (USA)6gEnglish Channel - Clarins, Storm Cat118
Also ran: Reporting Star (USA), Bangkok, Curlins Pride (USA)
Margins: neck - 3 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 10 1/2
Final time: 2:27.42
Owner and breeder: Sam-Son Farm
Trainer: Malcolm Pierce, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Dance Smartly Stakes G2

2 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Rainha da Bateria (USA)5mBroken Vow - Amelia, Dixieland Band122
1.Starship Jubilee (USA)4fIndy Wind - Perfectly Wild, Forest Wildcat122
3. Involuntary (USA)4fCity Zip - Invariable, Invasor117
Also ran: Suffused (GB), Gamble's Ghost, Belle de Nuit (ARG), Uchenna (IRE), Giovanna Blues (USA)
Margins: dead heat - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 6 1/2
Final time: 2:01.91
Owner: Lael Stable, Breeder: Alexander Groves Matl Llc / Owner: Kevin Attard & Solid Mehta, Breeder: William P. Sorren
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Javier Castellano / Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Queen's Plate Stakes

2 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo Can foaled
1.Holy Helena3fGhostzapper - Holy Grace, Holy Bull121
2. Tiz a Slam3cTiznow - Flaming Rose, Grand Slam126
3. Inflexibility3fScat Daddy - Halo's Verse, Unbridled's Song121
Also ran: Channel Maker, Megagray, Spirit of Caledon, King And His Court, State of Honor, Aurora Way, Guy Caballero, Malibu Secret, Watch Me Strut, Vaughan
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 2 - 11 - 2 - 4 - 15 3/4
Final time: 2:02.87
Owner: Stronach Stables, Breeder: Adena Springs
Trainer: James jerkens, Jockey: Luis Contrerars

Bison City Stakes

9 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yof Can foaled
1.Enstone3fTiznow - La Suena, Storm Cat121
2. Mythical Mission3fGiant's Causeway - Misty Mission, Miswaki121
3. Ghostly Presence3fGhostzapper - Five N Forty, Distorted Humor121
Also ran: Logic of Absurdity, Erin Commodity, Cinredvella
M<
Final time: 1:44.88
Owner: East West Stables, Breeder: William D. Graham
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Vigil Stakes G3

16 Jul, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Pink Lloyd5gOld Forester - Gladiator Queen, Great Gladiator124
2. We Deer You (USA)4gHat Trick - Winning Doe, Running Stag117
3. Western Elegance (USA)7gEnglish Channel - Elegant Prospect, Mr. Prospector118
Also ran: Tale of the Nile (USA), Riker (USA), Great Wide Open (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:22.18
Owner: Entourage Stable, Breeder: John Carey
Trainer: Robert Tiller, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Ontario Matron Stakes G3

22 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Ami's Mesa4fSky Mesa - Victorious Ami, Victory Gallop117
2. Ice Festival5mAwesome Again - Phil's Pill, Cozzene119
3. Midnight Crossing (IRE)4fDark Angel - Line Ahead, Sadler's Wells117
Also ran: Meadow Rose, Galina Point, Uchenna (IRE), Minks Aprise (USA), Hot Kiss, Rattataptap (USA)
Margins: 1 - 4 3/4 - dead heat - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:43.44
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Prince of Wales Stakes

25 Jul, Fort Erie - 1 1/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo Can foaled
1.Cool Catomine3cSpring at Last - Smart Catomine, Smart Strike126
2. Aurora Way3gGiant's Causeway - Aurora Lights, Pulpit126
3. State of Honor3cTo Honor And Serve - State Cup, Elusive Quality126
Also ran: Woodbridge, Tiz a Slam, Spirit of Caledon, Jurojin
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - 4 3/4 - 9 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:55.63
Owner: Jack of Hearts Racing and J.R. Racing Stable Inc, Breeder: Bernard & Karen McCormack
Trainer: John Ross, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Nijinsky Stakes G2

29 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Dragon Bay (USA)4gParading - Cologne, Horse Chestnut123
2. Can'thelpbelieving (IRE)6gDuke of Marmalade - Embark, Soviet Star119
3. Pumpkin Rumble (USA)6gEnglish Channel - Clarins, Storm Cat118
Also ran: Bangkok, Tour de Force (USA)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 2:02.10
Owner: Brent McLellan, Russell McLellan & Stuart C. Simon, Breeder: Shawhan Place LLC
Trainer: Stuart C. Simon, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Royal North Stakes G3

29 Jul, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Jennifer Lynnette4fElusive Quality - Lynnette, Johannesburg118
2. Kasuga5mTemple City - Glastyn, Forestry118
3. Nobody's Fault (USA)4fBlame - Appealing Storm, Valid Appeal118
Also ran: Code Warrior (USA), Miss Gossip (IRE), Southern Ring, Skylander Girl, Salty Breeze (USA)
Margins: head - 4 3/4 - head - 3/4 - head - 5 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:08.17
Owner: Conrad Farms, Breeder: Christine Katherine Hayden
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Wonder Where Stakes

30 Jul, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof Can foaled
1.Inflexibility3fScat Daddy - Halo's Verse, Unbridled's Song121
2. Enstone3fTiznow - La Suena, Storm Cat121
3. Mythical Mission3fGiant's Causeway - Misty Mission, Miswaki121
Also ran: Crumlin Queen, Ghostly Presence, Ellan Vannin
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 6 - 3 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:58.88
Owner: Klaravich Stables Inc. & William H. Lawrence, Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc
Trainer: Chad Brown, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Seagram Cup Stakes G3

13 Aug, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tap, 3yo+
1.Melmich6gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I121
2. Are You Kidding Me (USA)7hRun Away And Hide - Sweet Awakening, Street Cry119
3. Gigantic Breeze7hGiant's Causeway - Dixie And a Breeze, Dixieland Band119
Also ran: Unbridled Juan, Secret Passage (USA), Keen Gizmo, Bear'sway (USA)
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 15
Final time: 1:43.43
Owner: Stephen Chesney & Cory S. Hoffman, Breeder: Andrew Stronach
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Play the King Stakes G2

19 Aug, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Conquest Panthera (USA)5gKitten's Joy - Lastofthesummerwine, Sky Mesa118
2. Dowse's Beach (USA)6gDisco Rico - Mary Lou's Magic, Concorde's Tune117
3. Glenville Gardens (USA)5gStreet Cry - Navy Gardens, Storm Cat117
Also ran: Tower of Texas, Tombelaine (USA), Hootenanny (USA), Calgary Cat
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:21.20
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Sky Classic Stakes G2

20 Aug, Woodbine - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Can'thelpbelieving (IRE)6gDuke of Marmalade - Embark, Soviet Star119
2. Noble Thought (USA)4cHarlan's Holiday - No Use Denying, Maria's Mon118
3. Pumpkin Rumble (USA)6gEnglish Channel - Clarins, Storm Cat118
Also ran: Dragon Bay (USA), Starship Jubilee (USA), Galileo's Spear (FR)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 9 1/4
Final time: 2:14.95
Owner: Albert Frassetto, Breeder: G. Kelly, Milltownmore & Pinnacle B/S
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Breeders' Stakes

20 Aug, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo Can foaled
1.Channel Maker3cEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut126
2. Final Copy3cMalibu Moon - Seanachai, El Prado126
3. King And His Court3cCourt Vision - Pennywhistle, Grand Reward126
Also ran: Seeking Albert, Woodbridge, Lookin At Bravo, Conquest Lemonraid, Major Eclipse, Glencairn, Cool Catomine
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 6 1/4
Final time: 2:29.70
Owner: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds, Qachtel Stable & Gary Barber, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Bill Mott, Jockey: Rafael Hernandez

Canadian Derby G3

20 Aug, Northlands Park - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo
1.Chief Know It All (USA)3cFlashy Bull - Baby Mini, Grand Slam122
2. Trooper John (USA)3cColonel John - Shouldn't We All, Woodman122
3. Double Bear3cKentucky Bear - Bears Little Angel, Regal Remark122
Also ran: Captain Will, Aqua Frio (USA), Dublin Day (USA), Big Kaz, Alberta Strong (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - dead heat - 7 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 18 - 5 1/2
Final time: 2:17.06
Owner: Rollingson Racing Stable, Randy Howg Et Al, Breeder: Lucky Seven Stable
Trainer: Robertino Diodoro, Jockey: Rico W. Walcott

Seaway Stakes G3

26 Aug, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, tap, fast, 3yo+f
1.Ami's Mesa4fSky Mesa - Victorious Ami, Victory Gallop119
2. Sky My Sky (USA)4fBernardini - Dark Sky, Storm Cat118
3. Tulsa Queen (USA)3fCactus Ridge - Hot Touch, Touch Gold115
Also ran: Crumlin Spirit, Kylla Instinct (GB), Gliding By (USA), Blurricane, Salty Breeze (USA)
Margins: 6 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 4
Final time: 1:22.17
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer:

Ontario Colleen Stakes G3

27 Aug, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Enstone3fTiznow - La Suena, Storm Cat119
2. Grizzel (IRE)3fKodiac - Milana, Mark of Esteem119
3. Reverse3fColonel John - Patsy Ann, Yankee Gentleman118
Also ran: Mythical Mission, Yellow Agate (USA), Super Marina (USA), Victory to Victory (USA), Valentine Wish (USA), R Naja (USA)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:34.28
Owner: East West Stables, Breeder: William D. Graham
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

British Columbia Derby G3

9 Sep, Hastings - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, sloppy, 3yo
1.Chief Know It All (USA)3cFlashy Bull - Baby Mini, Grand Slam126
2. Trooper John (USA)3cColonel John - Shouldn't We All, Woodman126
3. Riser3cMizzen Mast - Goodbye Cat, Tale of the Cat126
Also ran: More Power to Him, Double Bear, A.P. Zona, Driller, Handsome Chef, Hunters Appeal, Parsimonious
Margins: nose - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - neck
Final time: 1:51.95
Owner: Rollingson Racing Stable, Randy Howg Et Al, Breeder: Lucky Seven Stable
Trainer: Robertino Diodoro, Jockey: Rico Walcott

Bold Venture Stakes G3

16 Sep, Woodbine - 6.5 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Ikerrin Road (IRE)4gIffraaj - Fantastic Spring, Fantastic Light118
2. Boreal Spirit5gNorth Light - Rain Boots, Storm Boot118
3. Majestic Slew (USA)4gMajestic Warrior - Brucie, Fusaichi Pegasus118
Also ran: Circle of Friends, Unbridled Juan, Puntrooskie
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:15.40
Owner: Alpine Stable Ltd, Breeder: Gerard Kerin
Trainer: Vito Armata, Jockey: David Moran

Canadian Stakes G2

16 Sep, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Quidura (GB)4fDubawi - Quetena, Acatenango117
2. Elysea's World (IRE)4fChamps Elysees - Ideal World, Singspiel115
3. Starship Jubilee (USA)4fIndy Wind - Perfectly Wild, Forest Wildcat121
Also ran: Grizzel (IRE), Southern Gem (USA), Involuntary (USA), Moonlight Sky (USA)
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4
Final time: 1:45.26
Owner and breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Junior Alvarado

Northern Dancer Turf Stakes G1

16 Sep, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Johnny Bear6gEnglish Channel - In Return, Horse Chestnut119
2. Hawkbill (USA)4cKitten's Joy - Trensa, Giant's Causeway123
3. Messi (GER)7gNew Approach - Messina, Dashing Blade121
Also ran: Seeking Albert, English Illusion, Noble Thought (USA), Pumpkin Rumble (USA), Camp Creek
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 1/4
Final time: 2:27.30
Owner: Colebrook Farm & Bear Stables Ltd, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Woodbine Mile Stakes G1

16 Sep, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.World Approval (USA)5gNorthern Afleet - Win Approval, With Approval124
2. Lancaster Bomber (USA)3cWar Front - Sun Shower, Indian Ridgde112
3. Long On Value (USA)6hValue Plus - Long Message, Orientate117
Also ran: Mondialiste (IRE), Arod (IRE), Dutch Connection (GB), Conquest Panthera (USA), Tower of Texas, Glenville Gardens (USA), Best Bard, Deauville (IRE), Dragon Bay (USA)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 - nose - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.05
Owner and breeder: Live Oak Plantation
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: John Velazquez

Summer Stakes G2

17 Sep, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Untamed Domain (USA)2cAnimal Kingdom - Clao, Lear Fan122
2. Hemp Hemp Hurray2cArtie Schiller - Druidess, Malibu Moon122
3. Admiralty Pier (USA)2cEnglish Channel - Full Steam Ahead, Kitten's Joy122
Also ran: Count Alexander (USA), El Dulce (USA), Follow My Lead (USA), Differential, Empirically (USA)
Margins: neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 4 - 1
Final time: 1:34.73
Owner: West Point Thoroughbreds Inc, Breeder: Clearsky Farm
Trainer: Graham Motion, Jockey: Joe Bravo

Natalma Stakes G2

17 Sep, Woodbine - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yof
1.Capla Temptress (IRE)2fLope de Vega - Mrs. Beeton, Dansili121
2. Dixie Moon2fCurlin - Dixie Chicken, Rahy121
3. Wonder Gadot2fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication121
Also ran: March X Press (USA), Pretty Lady (USA), Golden Orb (USA), Mo Big Cat, Delamar (USA), Dooder (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - head - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3
Final time: 1:35.12
Owner: Team Valor, Breeder: Pier House Stud
Trainer: Marco Botti, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Durham Cup Stakes G3

30 Sep, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tap, fast, 3yo+
1.Melmich6gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I124
2. U.S. Marshal (USA)5gBadge of Silver - Reigning Dynasty, Thunder Gulch119
3. Narrow Escape4gSky Conqueror - Certainly Special, Distorted Humor119
Also ran: Keen Gizmo, Leavem In Malibu
Margins: 7 1/2 - neck - 5 - 17
Final time: 1:49.86
Owner: Stephen Chesney & Cory S. Hoffman, Breeder: Andrew Stronach
Trainer: Kevin Attard, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Grey Stakes G3

1 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tap, 2yo
1.Archaggelos (USA)2cTemple City - Mien, Nureyev115
2. Peppered (USA)2cTapizar - Elaborate, Cherokee Run115
3. Tale of Vienna (USA)2gTale of Ekati - Rubywood, Woodman115
Also ran: Piven (USA), Like What I See (USA), Lookin to Strike (USA), Leopold (USA)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 8
Final time: 1:44.56
Owner and breeder: Monticule LLC
Trainer: M. Dickinson, Jockey: Rafael Manuel Hernandez

Mazarine Stakes G3

7 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tap, fast, 2yof
1.Wonder Gadot2fMedaglia d'Oro - Loving Vindication, Vindication118
2. Shamrock Rose (USA)2fFirst Dude - Slew's Quality, Elusive Quality118
3. Ladies Night (USA)2fEskendereya - Lemondropontherox, Lemon Drop Kid117
Also ran: Avie's Mineshaft
Margins: 6 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:44.14
Owner: Gary Barber, Breeder: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Patrick Husbands

Cup And Saucer Stakes

8 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 2yo Can foaled
1.Dixie Moon2fCurlin - Dixie Chicken, Rahy119
2. Strike Me Down2cTapit - Strike Softly, Smart Strike122
3. Rose's Vision2cArtie Schiller - Essential Rose, Bernardini122
Also ran: Cooler Mike, Neepawa, Flight Deck, Stormfuhr, Crumlin Night, Differential, Absolution, Dot's Vision, Redoute's Light
Margins: 1 - 2 1/2 - neck - 1 - 5 3/4 - head - head - 2 - nose - 3/4 - 7 3/4
Final time: 1:44.33
Owner and breeder: Sean & Dorothy Fitzhenry
Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips, Jockey: Eurico da Silva

Ballerina Stakes G3

9 Oct, Hastings - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+f
1.Notis The Jewel4fStephanotis - Diamond Berries, Defensive Play122
2. She's a Warrior (USA)4fMajestic Warrior - Blabby B., Tabasco Cat122
3. Sailingforthesun5mSungold - Sailpast, No Louder122
Also ran: Yukon Belle, Victress (USA), Princess Katie, Citizen Kitty (USA)
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - 1 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:51.64
Owner: William McLaren, Breeder: Len Fielding
Trainer: William McLaren, Jockey: Richard Hamel

British Columbia Premier's Stakes G3

10 Oct, Hastings - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Awesome Slate (USA)4gSummer Bird - Awesome Chic, Awesome Again122
2. Crazy Prophet4gRosberg - Mazel Dancer, Mazel Trick122
3. Venetian Mask (USA)6gPulpit - Molto Vita, Carson City122
Also ran: Neveradoubt (USA), Calgary Caper (USA), Highway Boss (USA), Hunter's Appeal, Killin Me Smalls
Margins: 1 - 2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 7 1/2
Final time: 2:18.13
Owner: Jake Kalpakian, Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC
Trainer: Cindy Krasner, Jockey: Richard Hamel

Nearctic Stakes G2

15 Oct, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Field of Courage5gMarchfield - Miss Crissy, Bold n'Flashy117
2. Cotai Glory (GB)5hExceed And Excel - Continua, Elusive Quality117
3. White Flag (USA)3cWar Front - Shared Hope, Gone West118
Also ran: Ikerrin Road (IRE), Conquest Tsunami, Dowse's Beach (USA), Yorkton, Circle of Friends
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 13 1/4
Final time: 1:12.07
Owner: Quintessential Racing Florida LLC, Breeder: Cavendish Investing Ltd
Trainer: Mark Casse, Jockey: Luis Contreras

Ontario Derby G3

15 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tap, fast, 3yo
1.Tiz a Slam3cTiznow - Flaming Rose, Grand Slam117
2. Holy Helena3fGhostzapper - Holy Grace, Holy Bull118
3. Guy Caballero3gQuality Road - Dixie Chicken, Rahy119
Also ran: Senior Investment (USA), Undulated (USA), Gorgeous Kitten (USA), Grizzel (IRE), Colonel Samsen (USA), Cool Catomine
Margins: 3 1/4 - head - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 - dist
Final time: 1:51.57
Owner and breeder: Chiefswood Stable
Trainer: Roger Attfield, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

E.P. Taylor Stakes G1

15 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Blond Me (IRE)5mTamayuz - Holda, Docksider124
2. Kitten's Roar (USA)5mKitten's Joy - Bambolina, War Chant124
3. Fourstar Crook5mFreud - Avril A Portugal, D'Accord124
Also ran: Rainha da Bateria (USA), Nezwaah (GB), Quidura (GB), Rain Goddess (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 13 1/4
Final time: 2:08.08
Owner: Mrs. Barbara M. Keller, Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Trainer: Andrew Balding, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Canadian International Stakes G1

15 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Bullard's Alley (USA)5gFlower Alley - Flower Forest, Kris S126
2. Oscar nominated (USA)4rKitten's Joy - Devine Actress, Theatrical126
3. Flamboyant (FR)6gPeer Gynt - Relicia Bere, Until Sundown126
Also ran: Idaho (IRE), Erupt (IRE), Chemical Charge (IRE), Enterprising (USA), Postulation (USA), Messi, Johnny Bear (CAN)
Margins: 10 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 5 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:34.37
Owner: Wayne Spalding & Faron McCubbins, Breeder: Eugene Melnyk
Trainer: Tim Glyshaw, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Ontario Fashion Stakes G3

28 Oct, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, tap, fast, 3yo+f
1.Moonlit Promise (USA)4fMalibu Moon - Smart Surprise, Smart Strike119
2. Minks Aprise (USA)5mNorthern Afleet - Couturier, El Prado119
3. Code Warrior (USA)4fSociety's Chairman - Lady Natalie, Runaway Groom119
Also ran: Southern Ring, Sugar Jones, Northern Kiss (USA), Stormy Victoria (FR)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.06
Owner and breeder: Hill N' Dale Equine Holdings Inc
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Princess Elizabeth Stakes

29 Oct, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 2yof Can foaled
1.Clickity Clack2fSilent Name - Boama, Two Punch119
2. Avie's Mineshaft2fMineshaft - Avie's Empire, Fly For Avie119
3. Safe to Say2fJustin Philip - Dicey Girl, Yonaguska119
Also ran: Gizmo's Destiny, Hell N Wild, It'snicetobenice
Margins: nose - 4 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:46.07
Owner: T. Gattelaro, T. Baker, P. Statchuk, J. Galagher, D. Carlson et al, Breeder: Robert & Michelle Love
Trainer: Tony Gattellaro, Jockey: Rafael Hernandez

Maple Leaf Stakes G3

4 Nov, Woodbine - 1 1/4 miles, tap, fast, 3yo+f
1.Gamble's Ghost4fGhostzapper - Gambling Girl, Secret Claim121
2. Ice Festival5mAwesome Again - Phil's Pill, Cozzene117
3. Involuntary (USA)4fCity Zip - Invariable, Invasor121
Also ran: Happyness (GB), Giovanna Blues (USA)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:04.70
Owner: Ivan Dalos, Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Eurico Rosa Da Silva

Coronation Futurity

5 Nov, Woodbine - 1 1/8 miles, tapeta, fast, 2yo Can foaled
1.Aheadbyacentury2cMidnight Lute - Sinful, Touch Gold122
2. Neepawa2cScat Daddy - Niigon's Touch, Laser Touch122
3. Kitten's Boy2cKitten's Joy - Catch the Ring, Seeking the Gold122
Also ran: Cooler Mike, Flight Deck, Wedgewood, Crumlin Night, Bobby's Escape
Margins: 2 - nose - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 1:51.02
Owner: Jack of Hearts Racing and J.R. Racing Stable Inc, Breeder: Hill 'N' Dale Farms
Trainer: John Ross, Jockey: Rafael Hernandez

Autumn Stakes G2

12 Nov, Woodbine - 1 1/16 miles, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Gigantic Breeze4gGiant's Causeway - Dixie And a Breeze, Dixieland Band119
2. Melmich6gWilko - Little Swoon, You And I121
3. Western Reserve (USA)5gIndian Charlie - Visit, Oasis Dream117
Also ran: Tale of the Nile, Dragon Bay
Margins: 1 - 1 - 2 - head
Final time: 1:42.38
Owner: Hoopefield Farm, Breeder: Stan Dodson
Trainer: Alexander McPherson, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Kennedy Road Stakes G2

25 Nov, Woodbine - 6 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+
1.Pink Lloyd5gOld Forester - Gladiator Queen, Great Gladiator119
2. Ikerrin Road (IRE)4gIffraaj - Fantastic Spring, Fantastic Light119
3. Majestic Slew (USA)4gMajestic Warrior - Brucie, Fusaichi Pegasus117
Also ran: Occasional View, Sweet Grass Creek, Yorkton, Tombelaine (USA)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:08.46
Owner: Entourage Stable, Breeder: John Carey
Trainer: Robert Tiller, Jockey: Eurico Rosa da Silva

Bessarabian Stakes G2

26 Nov, Woodbine - 7 furlongs, tapeta, fast, 3yo+f
1.Moonlit Promise (USA)4fMalibu Moon - Smart Surprise, Smart Strike119
2. Scotty's Model7mMr. Scotty - Long And Leggy, Notebook117
3. Sister Nation (USA)3fInto Mischief - Evita's Sister, Candy Ride115
Also ran: Boreale (USA), Sugar Jones, Crumlin Spirit, Perdona (USA), Minks Aprise (USA), Liberty Kitten (USA)
Margins: head - 1 - 3/4 - head - 2 - neck - neck - 14
Final time: 1:21.79
Owner: Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdings Inc & Windsor Boys Racing, Breeder: Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdings Inc
Trainer: Josie Carroll, Jockey: Gary Boulanger

Australia

Australia Stakes (Stanley Wooton Stakes) G2

27th Jan, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Malaguerra5gMagnus - Tennessee Morn, Bletchingly115
2. Black Heart Bart6gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq115
3. Sirbible5gGod's Own - No Fable, Hemingway115
Also ran: Palentino, Peacock, Chetwood, Turn Me Loose (NZ), Mourinho, It Is Written
Margins: 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - head - head
Final time: 1:09.29
Owner: B.C. Micalizzi, Breeder: Sandown Lodge Pty Ltd.
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis, Jockey: Ben Melham

Expressway Stakes G2

28th Jan, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Music Magnate (NZ)5gWritten Tycoon - Concert Girl, Danehill Dancer115
2. Kuro (NZ)5gDenman - Distinctive Lass - Orientate115
3. Ball of Muscle6gDubawi - Parfore, Gold Brose115
Also ran: Big Money, Attention, Handfast
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - head - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:09.48
Owner: Bjorn Baker Racing, Cobbitty Lodge Stud & Stables Et Al, Breeder: NZ Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd.
Trainer: Bjorn Baker, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Breeders Classic G2

4th Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+f
1.In Her Time4fTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave119
2. Egyptian Symbol4fStratum - Egyptian Raine, Desert Sun121
3. Flippant4fHinchinbrook - Lady Beckworth, General Nediym119
Also ran: Circular, Tsaritsa, I Am Zelady, French Emotion, Magnajoy
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:10.75
Owner: P.J. Brown, R.G. Dan Et Al, Breeder: Est. D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

Autumn Stakes G2

11th Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yos
1.Oak Door3cCommands - Beyonce's Star, Orientate123
2. Attention3cStratum - Flamboyance, Snowland128
3. KnowableHinchinbrook - Special Test, Octagonal123
Also ran: Redouble, Ruthven, Peacock, Snitzson, None Better
Margins: 1 - short head - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - 6
Final time: 1:23.54
Owner: Mrs. J. Wilson, M.C. Wilson Et Al, Breeder: B.M. Nolan
Trainer: Robert Smerdon, Jockey: Damian Lane

Blue Diamond Prelude G2

11th Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Catchy2fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus122
2. Limestone2fHelmet - Limerock, Charge Forward122
3. Arctic Angel2fHard Spun - Icy Maiden, Xaar122
Also ran: Roomooz, Pandemonium, Zarpoya, Fabrication
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 3
Final time: 1:03.64
Owner: Dorrington Farm & Mrs. S.C. Crabtree, Breeder: Mrs. J. Jenkins
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Craig Williams

Blue Diamond Prelude G2

11th Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yocg
1.Property2gStarcraft - Opalize, Anabaa122
2. Pariah2cRedoute's Choice - Secluded, Hussonet122
3. Wait For No One2cLonhro - Divine Choice, Rock of Gibraltar122
Also ran: Azazel, Overshare, Cao Cao, Indernile, Marsupial, Sheer Madness, Will's Bid, Mighty Boss, Annunciate, Can't Remember
Margins: 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:03.78
Owner: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd., Breeder: J. Green
Trainer: Robert Smerdon, Jockey: Craig Williams

Rubiton Stakes G2

11th Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Super Cash4fWritten Tycoon - Super Bucks, Dash For Cash119
2. I Am a Star (NZ)3fI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band118
3. ChautauquaEncosta de Lago - Lovely Jubly, Lion Hunter131
Also ran: Hellbent, El Divino, Wild Rain, Fast 'N' Rocking
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2
Final time: 1:02.57
Owner: S.B. Millar, P.J. Robinson & M.S. Millar, Breeder: Millar Racing And Breeding
Trainer: Andrew Noblet, Jockey: Katelyn Mallyon

C.F. Orr Stakes G1

11th Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Black Heart Bart6gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq130
2. Turn Me Loose (NZ)5hIffraaj - Indomitable, Danehill130
3. Ecuador (NZ)High Chaparral - Bak Da Princess, Danske130
Also ran: Jameka, Palentino, Malaguerra, Awesome Rock, He's Our Rokkii (NZ), Divine Prophet, Lucky Hussler, Miss Rose de Lago, Arod (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - short head - deat heat - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:22.55
Owner: K.B. Renner, C.R. Delacy Et Al, Breeder: Durham Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Brad Rawiller

Light Fingers Stakes G2

13th Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Global Glamour3fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa123
2. Foxplay3fFoxwedge - Butters, El Prado123
3. Spright3fHinchinbrook - Dashoff, Dash For Cash123
Also ran: Gridelin, Lubiton, French Fern, Moqueen, Samantha, Zenalicious, Honesty Prevails, Long Time Ago, Tutu, Miss Beneteau, Fabvier
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 3
Final time: 1:09.70
Owner: It's All About the Girls No. 1 & It's All About the Girls No.2, Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Joshua Parr

Apollo Stakes G2

13th Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Winx5mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Hartnell6gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. Endless Drama5hLope de Vega - Desert Drama, Green Desert130
Also ran: Dibayani (IRE), Magic Hurricane (IRE), Preferment (NZ), Leebaz (NZ), Libran (IRE), Shiraz, Lasqueti Spirit, Ambience, Sacred Master (NZ)
Margins: 2 3/4 - 4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 8
Final time: 1:22.57
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Silver Slipper Stakes G2

18th Feb, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yos
1.She Will Reign2fManhattan Rain - Courgette, Charge Forward120
2. Veranillo2cMedaglia d'Oro - Shelters, Lonhro125
3. ShowtimeSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country125
Also ran: Lucky Louie, Lightz, Mystic Empire, Khan
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 _ 3/4 - head - 3/4
Final time: 1:04.70
Owner: M.D. Holland, Mrs. K.A. Allison Et Al, Breeder: G. Bachell
Trainer: Gary Portelli, Jockey: Ben Melham

Hobartville Stakes G2

18th Feb, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yos
1.Man From Uncle3gUncle Mo - Derelique, Danehill Dancer125
2. Echo Effect3gReset - Tyrolean, Danehill125
3. Bryneich3cFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet125
Also ran: Inference, Prized Icon, Acatour, Veladero, On the Spot
Margins: nose - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - short head - neck - 3 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:24.11
Owner: P. James, Arts Racing & Dr. M. Santangelo, Breeder: B. Crismate
Trainer: Anthony Cummings, Jockey: Jason Collett

Millie Fox Stakes G2

18th Feb, Rosehill - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.In Her Time4fTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave123
2. Euro Angel (NZ)4fRip Van Winkle - Polish Princess, Polish Precedent121
3. Daysee DoomDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C119
Also ran: Denmagic, Sold For Song, Circular, Single Gaze, French Emotion, Heavens Above, Tsaritsa, I Am Zelady, Private Secretary
Margins: 2 1/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:17.63
Owner: P.J. Brown, R.G. Dan Et Al, Breeder: Est. D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Joshua Parr

Lightning Stakes G1

18th Feb, Flemington - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Terravista7gCaptain Rio - Parfore, Gold Brose129
2. Spieth (NZ)4cThorn Park - Stella Livia, Titus Livius129
3. Star Turn3cStar Witness - Golden Delicious, Made of Gold122
Also ran: Flamberge, Illustrous Lad, Heatherly, Flying Artie, Counterattack, Supido
Margins: short head - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 0:57.26
Owner: N.B. Couper, A.J. Rix Et Al, Breeder: M. Ryan
Trainer: Joseph Pride, Jockey: Corey Brown

Sweet Embrace Stakes G2

25th Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yof
1.One More Honey2fOnemorenomore - One Funny Honey, Distorted Humor122
2. Arctic Angel2fHard Spun - Icy Maiden, Xaar122
3. Teaspoon2fSnitzel - Patronella, Mister C122
Also ran: Torvill, Savatiano, Smooth Landing, Exceeds, Delago Thunder, Greater Good, Meliboea, Songlike
Margins: 1 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - neck - 12 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:12.28
Owner: Emirates Park, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: John Thompson, Jockey: Jay Ford

Skyline Stakes G2

25th Feb, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yocg
1.Diamond Tathagata2cHinchinbrook - Maltese - Tale of the Cat122
2. CoruscateExceed And Excel - Dazzler, More Than Ready122
3. Single BulletNot a Single Doubt - Cheetara, More Than Ready122
Also ran: Eden Roc, Dracarys, Colesberg, All Day, Souffrant, Ephesian
Margins: head - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - head - 6 - short head - 4
Final time: 1:14.22
Owner: K.K. Ng, Breeder: Kooringal Stud
Trainer: Mark Newnham, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Surround Stakes G2

25th Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.La Bella Diosa (NZ)3fSo You Think - Star Affair, Star Way123
2. Omei Sword3fHigh Chaparral - Irish Lights, Fastnet Rock123
3. Global Glamour3fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa123
Also ran: Foxplay, Lubiton, Sezanne, Zenalicious, Spright, Pumpkin Pie, French Fern
Margins: 1 1/2 - short head - 3 - head - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:25.62
Owner: T.W. Archer, G.L. Currie Et Al, Breeder: T.W. Archer Trust
Trainer: Mandy & Matt Brown, Jockey: Jason Collett

Chipping Norton Stakes G1

25th Feb, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Winx5mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Lasqueti SpiritBeneteau - Supriym Story, General Nediym117
3. Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)Yamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian130
Also ran: Magir Hurricane (IRE), Tavago (NZ), Endless Drama (IRE), Libran (IRE), Hartnell, Grand Marshal, Preferment (NZ)
Margins: 2 - 1 - short head - 3 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 15
Final time: 1:40.37
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Guy Walter Stakes G2

25th Feb, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, heavy, 4yo+
1.Dixie Blossoms4fStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way121
2. Zanbagh6mBernardini - Wild Iris, Spectrum123
3. Flippant4fHinchinbrook - Dashoff, Dash For Cash119
Also ran: Shillelagh (NZ), I Told Georgie, Mali Rose, Danish Twist
Margins: 6 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:26.58
Owner and breeder: A.S. Osburg
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Caulfield Autumn Classic G2

25th Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Farson3gSnitzel - Clear View, Gallo di Ferro126
2. Cliff Hanger3gCanford Cliffs - Crevasse, Snowland126
3. Captain Rhett3gHelenus - Starlet O'Hara, Galileo126
Also ran: Miss Strathallan, Electric Charlie, Bint El Bedu, Domesticated, Bold Presence, Trenchant, Callisto Moon, Elsaray, Parallel World (NZ)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - head - head - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - short head - 3
Final time: 1:49.49
Owner: V. Li, Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Co. Pty Ltd.
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Stephen Baster

Angus Armanasco Stakes G2

25th Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.Savanna Amour3fLove Conquers All - Savanna La Mar, Stravinsky121
2. Ellicazoom3fTesta Rossa - Ellicorsam, Fimiston125
3. Oregon's Day3fDomesday - Oregon Seal, Oregon125
Also ran: Inspired Estelle, Smart As You Think, Jennifer Lynn, Zunbaqa, Intrice's Reward, Didn't Even Kiss Me
Margins: short head - short head - 2 - short head - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:22.99
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No.1, D. Bates Et Al, Breeder: S.F. Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: John Meagher, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Futurity Stakes G1

25th Feb, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Black Heart Bart6gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq130
2. Tosen Stardom (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep130
3. Ecuador (NZ)7gHigh Chaparral - Bak Da Princess, Danske130
Also ran: Attention, Lucky Hussler, Palentino, He's Our Rokki (NZ), Turn Me Loose (NZ), Fast 'N' Rocking
Margins: nose - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:22.96
Owner: K.B. Renner, C.R. Delacy Et Al, Breeder: Durham Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Brad Rawiller

Peter Young Stakes (St. George Stakes) G2

25th Feb, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Stratum Star5hStratum - Purely Spectacular, Pins130
2. Humidor (NZ)4gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
3. The United States (IRE)7hGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal130
Also ran: Jameka, Real Love, Exospheric, Tally, Mourinho, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Awesome Rock, Almoonqith
Margins: head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:48.25
Owner: D. Davidson, M. Krauser Et Al, Breeder: Widden Stud
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Blue Diamond Stakes G1

25th Feb, Caulfield - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yos
1.Catchy2fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus120
2. Pariah2cRedoute's Choice - Secluded, Hussonet125
3. Formality2fFastnet Rock - Jolie's Shinju, Jolie's Halo120
Also ran: Tulip, Property, Muraahib, Wait For No One, Roomooz, Aspect, Cao Cao, Taking Aim, Sheer Madness, Will's Bid, Blondie
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 15
Final time: 1:09.38
Owner: Dorrington Farm & Mrs. S.C. Crabtree, Breeder: Mrs. J. Jenkins
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Craig Williams

Oakleigh Plate G1

25th Feb, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Sheidel5mHoly Roman Emperor - Laventour, Metal Storn117
2. Faatinah4gNicconi - Alqwah, Danehill116
3. Extreme Choice3cNot a Single Doubt - Extremely, Hussonet119
Also ran: Hellbent, Miss Promiscuity, Fell Swoop, I Am a Star (NZ), Kaepernick, Ocean Embers, Flamberge, Guard of Honour, Shakespearean Lass, El Divino, Thermal Current, Ready Sunshine, Aegean Sea, Wild Rain
Margins: 1 - short head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - head - head - head - dead heat - 1 - short head - short head - short head - short head - 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:02.11
Owner: Dorrington Farm Syndicate, Breeder: D.P. De Largie
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Reisling Stakes G2

4th Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yof
1.Frolic2fHusson - Leveller, Redoute's Choice122
2. She Will Reign2fManhattan Rain - Courgette, Charge Forward122
3. Villa Carlotta2fStreet Cry - Florentina, Redoute's Choice122
Also ran: She's On Que, From Within, Star Sensation, Lucky Louie, Pahruli
Margins: 2 1/4 _ 4 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 15 - 5 1/2
Final time: 1:13.55
Owner: J.W. Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co, Breeder: M. & C. Lowe Bloodstock
Trainer: Michael Freedman, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Todman Stakes G2

4th Mar, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yocg
1.Gunnison2gNot a Single Doubt - Colorado Claire, Hussonet122
2. Invader2cSnitzel - Flame of Sydney, Encosta de Lago122
3. Veranillo2cMedaglia d'Oro - Shelters, Lonhro122
Also ran: Showtime, Menari, Perast, Lightz, Snitch
Margins: short head - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:13.49
Owner: James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs. B.C. Bateman Et Al, Breeder: Lincoln Farm
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Canterbury BMW Stakes G1

4th mar, Randwick - 6.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Le Romain4gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic130
2. Chautauqua6gEncosta de Lago - Lovely Jubly, Lion Hunter130
3. Hauraki5gReset - Youthful Presence, Dehere130
Also ran: Impending, Music Magnate (NZ), Japonisme, Too Good To Refuse, Ugo Foscolo (NZ)
Margins: short head - 3 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - short head - 15 1/2
Final time: 1:20.00
Owner: A. Carusi, A.P. Aigus Et Al
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Challenge Stakes G2

4th Mar, Randwick - 5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.English4fEncosta de Lago - Court, Anabaa125
2. Redzel4gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
3. Supido5hSebring - Lady Succeed, Brian's Time129
Also ran: Felines, Jungle Edge, Wouldn't It Be Nice, Dal Cielo, Kentucky Miss, Ball of Muscle
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 1/4
Final time: 0:59.99
Owner: Newhaven Park, Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Randwick Guineas G1

4th Mar, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yos
1.Interference3cSo You Think - Pontiana, Redoute's Choice125
2. Invincible Gem3fI Am Invincible - Diamond Day, Marwina120
3. Comin' Through3cFastnet Rock - Mica's Pride, Bite the Bullet125
Also ran: Impavido, Man From Uncle, Harper's Choice, Hadrham, Acatour, Manolo Blahniq (NZ), Malaise, Captain Duffy
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head
Final time: 1:40.91
Owner: L.P. Maxsted, P.C. Maxsted Et Al, Breeder: G.P. Ingham
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Australian Guineas G1

4th Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yos
1.Hey Doc3gDuporth - Heyington Honey, General Nediym125
2. Prized Icon3cMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill125
3. Snitzson3cSnitzel - Shock Pak, Blackfriars125
Also ran: Harlow Gold (NZ), Anaheim, Seaburge, Divine Prophet, Land of Plenty, Oak Door, Si Si Bon, Morton's Fork, Fuhryk, Attention, Inside Agent (NZ), Throssell, Legless Veuve (NZ)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:34.01
Owner: Mrs. A.F. Ramsay, A.C. Hall Et Al, Breeder: A. Hall
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Phar Lap Stakes G2

11th Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yos
1.Foxplay3fFoxwedge - Butters, El Prado120
2. Zenalicious3fChoisir - Zenith, Fantastic Light120
3. Comic Set3gReset - Riddles, Distorted Humor125
Also ran: Pumpkin Pie, Redouble, Achi Baba, Rock And Swing, Into Orbit, On the Spot, French Fern, Bezel
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - PU
Final time: 1:30.57
Owner: Mrs. C.M. Cook, Mrs. J.L. Van Buynder Et Al, Breeder: S.F. Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Coolmore Classic (T.A. Kennedy Stakes) G1

11th Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.Heavens Above5mStreet Cry - Reggie, Germano121
2. Silent Sedition4fWar Chant - Florentina, Dubai Destination120
3. Danish Twist5mDane Shadow - Madame Flurry, Perugino120
Also ran: Daysee Doom, In Her Time, Zanbagh, Omei Sword, Thames Court, Sold For Song, French Emotion, Global Glamour, Single Gaze, Dixie Blossoms, Denmagic, First Seal, Abbey Marie, Shillelagh, Euro Angel, La Bella Diosa (NZ)
Margins: short head - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - head - 2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:29.65
Owner: President Bloodstock Pty Ltd Syndicate, Breeder: R. Kemister
Trainer: Tim Martin, Jockey: Tye Angland

Ajax Stakes G2

11th Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.It's Somewhat (USA)6gDynaformer - Sometime, Royal Academy130
2. New Tipperary4gHigh Chaparral - Assertiveness, Danehill117
3. Testashadow5gTesta Rossa - Moonlight Shadow, Flying Spur121
Also ran: He's Our Rokki (NZ), No Doubt, Slow Pace, Cylinder Beach (NZ), Floodlight (USA), Dibayani (IRE), Arod (IRE), Singing (FR)
Margins: head - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - short head - short head - short head - short head - 4
Final time: 1:31.04
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: B.P. Walden Jr., P.W. Madden Et Al
Trainer: Darren Beadman, Jockey: William Buick

VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2

11th Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yos
1.Sircconi2cNicconi - On Credit, Viking Ruler125
2. Aspect2cPluck - Innishbeg, Lonhro125
3. Feng Chu2cMoshe - Divine Lady, Skalato125
Also ran: Toga Picta, Ace High, Eshtiraak, Colesberg, Black Sail (NZ), Groundbreak, Yue Fei
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:22.79
Owner: Mrs. J. Love, L.K. Cunningham Et Al, Breeder: Access Bloodstock
Trainer: Peter Morgan, Jockey: Linda Meech

A.V. Kewney Stakes G2

11th Mar, Flemington - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yof
1.I Am a Star (NZ)3fI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band122
2. Ellicazoom3fTesta Rossa - Ellicorsam, Fimiston122
3. Kenedna3fNot a Single Doubt - Moss Dodwell, Falbrav122
Also ran: Red is the Rose, A Mist Opportunity, Fragonard, Florida Keys, Oregon's Day, Modern Wonder, Savaju (NZ), Navagio (NZ), Soho Ruby, Sognani
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 3
Final time: 1:22.48
Owner: M.B. Sandblom, Breeder: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
Trainer: Shane Nichols, Jockey: Dean Yendall

Newmarket Handicap G1

11 Mar, Flemington - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Redkirk Warrior6gNotnowcato - Flag, Selkirk116
2. Voodoo Lad5gI Am Invincible - O'Fortuna, Gilded Time119
3. Star Turn3cStar Witness - Golden Delicious, Made of Gold116
Also ran: Sheidel, Tivaci, Extreme Choice, Inspector, Super Cash, Spieth (NZ), The Quarterback, Illustrious Lad, Terravista, Counterattack
Margins: 2 - short head - head - head - 1/2 - short head - short head - head - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 1:09.05
Owner: M.B. Lee & Miss Y.C. J. Tam, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Australian Cup G1

11th Mar, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Humidor (NZ)4gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
2. Jameka4fMyboycharlie - Mine Game, General Nediym126
3. Exospheric5hBeat Hollow - Bright And Clear, Danehill130
Also ran: Stratum Star, The United States (IRE), Boom Time, Tally, Ecuador (NZ), Awesome Rock, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Mourinho (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 2 - head - 12 - 8
Final time: 2:01.07
Owner: Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd Et Al, Breeder: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Adelaide Cup G2

13 Mar, Morphettville - 2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Annus Mirabilis (IRE)7gMontjeu - Love Me True, Kingmambo122
2. Double Bluff (IRE)7gAzamour - Damask Rose, Dr. Devious122
3. Master of Arts (NZ)6hMastercraftsman - Petit Verdot, Carnegie125
Also ran: Chance to Dance (IRE), Jim's Journey, De Little Engine, Honey Steel's Gold, Mujadale (AUS), Lord Van Percy (GB), Exalted Lightning, Mail It In, Darabad (FR), Puccini (NZ), Kawabata, Like a Carousel, Tunes, Anuradha, Chestnut Charlie, Mighty Maher
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 27 - 31 - 8 1/2
Final time: 3:24.25
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier, Breeder: Southern Bloodstock
Trainer: Stuart Webb, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Alister Clark Stakes G2

17th Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Hardham3cRedoute's Choice - Nureyev's Girl, Nureyev126
2. Ruthven3cDomesday - Ruddigore, Octagonal126
3. Farson3gSnitzel - Clear View, Gallo di Ferro126
Also ran: Arctic Flow, Captain Rhett, Miss Strathallan, Lynch Mob, Parthesia (NZ), Manning Road, Electric Charlie, Sunday Pray
Margins: 3/4 - head - 2 3/4 - 1 3/4 - head - short head - head - short head - 3 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:05.78
Owner: Mrs. S. A. Moody, M.J. Bradley Et Al, Breeder: Standard 2080 Ltd
Trainer: David Brideoake, Jockey: Luke Nolen

Ranvet Stakes G1

18th Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Our Ivanhowe (GER)7hSoldier Hollow - Indigo Girl, Sternönig130
2. Hartnell6gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. The United States (IRE)7hGalileo - Beauty Is Truth, Pivotal130
Also ran: Antonio Giuseppe (NZ), Sofia Rosa (NZ), Stratum Star, He's Our Rokki (NZ)
Margins: 3 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 4 - 1/2 - 7 3/4
Final time: 2:10.62
Owner: A. Kheir, P.M. Mehrten Et Al, Breeder. Gestüt Schlenderhan
Trainer: Lee & Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

George Ryder Stakes G1

18th Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavvy, 3yo+
1.Winx5mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Le Romain4gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic130
3. Chautauqua6gEncosta de Lago - Lovely Jubly, Lion Hunter130
Also ran: Hauraki, McCreery, Sylpheed, Leebaz (NZ)
Margins: 7 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:34.87
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Rosehill Guineas G1

18th Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yos
1.Gingernuts (NZ)3gIffraaj - Double Elle, Generous125
2. Inference3cSo You Think - Pontiana, Redoute's Choice125
3. So Si Bon3cSo You Think - Black Minx, Lonhro125
Also ran: Anaheim, Harper's Choice, Impavido, Hollywood Mo, Comin' Through, Sizzling Bullet, Prized Icon, Land of Plenty, Seaburge
Margins: 2 1/4 - short head - 2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 6 1/2 - short head - 19 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 2:11.46
Owner: Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate, Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd.
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Golden Slipper Stakes G1

18th Mar, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 2yos
1.She Will Reign2fManhattan Rain - Courgette, Charge Forward120
2. Frolic2fHusson - Leveller, Redoute's Choice120
3. Menari2cSnitzel - Isurava, General Nediym125
Also ran: Tulip, Houtzen, Trapeze Artist, Diamond, Tathagata, Veranillo, Chauffeur, Madeenaty, Pariah, Trekking, Single Bullet, Formality, Teaspoon, Catchy
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 3/4 - short head - 5 3/4 - 1 - head - 2
Final time: 1:15.04
Owner: M.D. Holland, Mrs. K.A. Allison Et Al, Breeder: G. Bachell
Trainer: Gary Portelli, Jockey: Ben Melham

The Galaxy G1

18th Mar, Rosehill - 5.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Russian Revolution3cSnitzel - Balled d'Amour, Stravinsky112
2. Redzel4gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton120
3. Jungle Edge6gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie112
Also ran: Glenall, Felines, Fell Swoop, English, Heatherly, Missrock, Faatinah, Big Money, Music Magnate (NZ), Supido, Miss Promiscuity
Margins: head - head - 5 - short head - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 11 1/4
Final time: 1:07.60
Owner: Newgate S.F., China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: John Stuart Investments
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Blamey Stakes G2

18th Mar, Flemington - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Palentino4cTeofilo - Palatine Hill, Palace Music130
2. Tosen Stardom (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep121
3. Harlem5hChamps Elysees - Casual, Nayef121
Also ran: Real Love, Sir Isaac Newton, He Or She
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:35.44
Owner: Boom Rat Racing, Bool Derby Boys Et Al, Breeder: Mrs. J.L. Watson
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Sunline Stakes (Diamond Jubilee Stakes) G2

24 Mar, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1. I Am a Star (NZ)3fI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band119
2. French Emotion5mSnitzel - Love And Emotion, Woodman126
3. First Seal5mFastnet Rock - Episode, Scenic126
Also ran: Rising Romance (NZ), Turbo Miss, Circular, Deja Blue, Yacht Club, Lady Selkirk
Margins: 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 - 3 - 1/2
Final time: 1:36.69
Owner: M.B. Sandblom, Breeder: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
Trainer: Shane Nichols, Jockey: Dean Yendall

William Reid Stakes G1

24 Mar, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Silent Sedition4fWar Chant - Florentina, Dubai Destination125
2. Hellbent4cI Am Invincible - Volkaspray, Volksraad129
3. Star Turn3cStar Witness - Golden Delicious, Made of Gold123
Also ran: Rock Magic, Japonisme, Sheidel, Kaepernick, Flamberge, Rebel Dane, Hooked, Illustrious Lad, The Quarterback
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:10.11
Owner: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Breeder: Ms. E.E. Giles
Trainer: Andrew Noblet, Jockey. Katelyn Mallyon

Tulloch Stakes G2

25th Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yocg
1.Jon Snow (NZ)3cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly123
2. Prized Icon3cMore Than Ready - Tropical Affair, Danehill123
3. Captain Duffy3cKing Cugat - Miss Encosta, Encosta de Lago123
Also ran: Garbhan. Rock And Swing, Hollywood Mo, My Kind, Righteous Mate (NZ), Wine Bush, Noble Truth, Honeywine
Margins: 2 3/4 - 3 - head - neck - 1 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 6 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 5 1/4
Final time: 2:09.81
Owner: Zame Partnership, Breeder: R.W.E. Moore
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Damian Lane

The BMW (H.E. Tancred Stakes) G1

25th Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Jameka4fMyboycharlie - Mine Game, General Nediym125
2. Humidor (NZ)4gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel129
3. Exospheric5hBeat Hollow - Bright And Clear, Danehill130
Also ran: Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Lasqueti Spirit, Libran (IRE), Grand Marshal, Tavago (NZ)
Margins: 6 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:35.65
Owner: C.L. Maher, Mrs. J.M. McKenna Et Al, Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Trainer: Ciaron Maher, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Vinery Stud Stakes (Storm Queen Stakes) G1

25th Mar, Rosehill - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Montoya's Secret3fHigh Chaparral - Divine Secret, Thunder Gulch123
2. Nurse Kitchen (NZ)3fSavabeel - Flying Monty, Montjeu123
3. Harlow Gold (NZ)3fTavistock - Belongs In Lights, Belong To Me123
Also ran: Foxplay, Lubiton, Dawn Wall, Smart As You Think, Concessions, La Bella Diosa (NZ), She's Magical, Moquen, Kamili
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - short head - 3 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 8 3/4
Final time: 2:09.73
Owner: T.A. Corstens, J. Sawford Et Al, Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Trainer: Leon & Troy Corstens, Jockey: Noel Callow

Emancipation Stakes G2

25th Mar, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Zanbagh6mBernardini - Wild Iris, Spectrum123
2. Daysee Doom4fDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C119
3. Dixie Blossoms4fStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way123
Also ran: Euro Angel (NZ), Alaskan Rose (NZ), Extensible, Happy Hannah, Rocket Commander, Pindan Pearl, Diamond Made, Anisha
Margins: head - 1/2 - 2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 2
Final time: 1:34.55
Owner: O.P. Tait & Mrs. K.H. Tait, Breeder: O.P. Tait
Trainer: John P. Thompson, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Chairman's Handicap G2

1st Apr, Randwick - 1 5/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Big Duke (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Harazayna, Polish Precedent128
2. Aloft5gGalileo - Dietrich, Storm Cat125
3. Rock On (NZ)4gRoad to Rock - St. Jessie, Jetball122
Also ran: Alegria, Kinema (IRE), Pentathlon (NZ), Vandancer (NZ), Shalmaneser
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 3 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:52.49
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, Get the Dukes out Racing Et Al, Breeder: Mount Coote Stud & R. Pegum
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Craig Williams

Inglis' Sires (Sires Produce Stakes) G1

1st Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yos
1.Invader2cSnitzel - Flame of Sydney, Encosta de Lago125
2. Summer Passage2cSnitzel - Subsqeuent, Encosta de Lago125
3. Trapeze Artist2cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
Also ran: Sircconi, Tulip, The Mission, Frolic, Veranillo, One More Honey, Menari, Astoria, Diamond Tathagata, Chauffeur, Aspect, Feng Chu, Single Bullet
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - head - 1/2 - head - 1 - 1/2 - 2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:26.15
Owner: Newgate S.F. Bloodstock LLC, Aquis Farm Et Al, Breeder: M.A. Pitt
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Australian Derby G1

1st Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yos
1.Jon Snow (NZ)3cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly125
2. Harper's Choice3cStret Cry - Oxigenada, Ibero125
3. Hardham3cRedoute's Choice - Nureyev's Girl, Nureyev125
Also ran: Ruthven, Gingernuts (NZ), Inference, Prized Icon, Hollywood Mo, Anaheim, Impavido, So Si Bon, Shine Tak Star, Righteous Mate (NZ)
Margins: 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 4 - short head - head - neck - 2 3/4 - 11 1/2 - 26
Final time: 2:38.18
Owner: Zame Partnership, Breeder: R.W.E. Moore
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Damian Lane

T.J. Smith Stakes G1

1st Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Chautauqua6gEncosta de Lago - Lovely Jubly, Lion Hunter129
2. English4fEncosta de Lago - Court, Anabaa125
3. Fell Swoop5gNot a Single Doubt - Touched In Flight, Fasliyev129
Also ran: Tivaci, Voodoo Lad, Russian Revolution, Malaguerra, Derryn, Rebel Dane, Spieth (NZ), Japonisme, Target In Sight, Astern, Rock Magic, Terravista
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:12.44
Owner: R. & C. Legh Racing, G.P.I. Racing Et Al, Breeder: Woodbury Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Doncaster Mile (reg. Doncaster Handicap) G1

1st Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.It's Somewhat (USA)6gDynaformer - Sometime, Royal Academy121
2. Happy Clapper6gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago122
3. Sense of Occasion6gStreet Sense - Saywaan, Zabeel116
Also ran: Palentino, Hauraki, McCreery, New Tipperary, I Am a Star, Hey Doc, Spectroscope, Redkirk Warrior, Antonio Giuseppe (NZ), Sons of John, Euro Angel (NZ), Le romain, Ecuador (NZ), Dibayani, Testashadow, Arod (IRE), Endless Drama (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - head - 1 1/4 - head - neck - head - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 - neck 6 3/4
Final time: 1:39.17
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: B.P. Walden Jr., P.W. Madden Et Al
Trainer: Darren Beadman, Jockey: Zac Purton

Karrakatta Plate G2

1st Apr, Ascot - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yos
1.Lucy Mae2fStratum - Razzia, Scenic120
2. Achernar Star2gGingerbread Man - Morine, Danetime125
3. Debellatio2cSmart Missile - Velasco, Flying Spur125
Also ran: Reykjavik, Riasc, Seannie, Foxy Princess, Al Di La, Keeper Keen, Arrum Boy, Rock Or Bust, Pure Gem, Retosona, Kiss Bang Love, Wacked Out, Soundcheck
Margins: neck - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - neck - neck - nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:10.36
Owner: M. A. Epis & Mrs. I.M. Ledden, Breeder: Scenic Lodge Thoroughred Stud
Trainer: Ted Martinovich, Jockey: Shaun McGruddy

Percy Sykes Stakes (reg. Keith Mackay Handicap)

8th April, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yof
1.Shoals2fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet121
2. Formality2fFastnet Rock - Jolie's Shinju, Jolie's Halo121
3. Serena Bay2fSebring - Caiguna, Dubai Destination117
Also ran: Villa Carlotta, Almanzora, Teaspoon, Didn't Mention It
Margins: short head - 1 - 1 1/2 -1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:13.74
Owner: Pinecliff Racing & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Lee & Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (reg. Royal Sovereign Stakes) G2

8th Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yos
1.Derryn3cHinchinbrook - Munhro, Lonhro125
2. Global Glamour3fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa120
3. Impending3cLonhro - Mnemosyne, Encosta de Lago125
Also ran: Spright, Defcon, Saracino (NZ), Glenall, Tactical Advantage, Into Orbit, Tribal Wisdom, Crafty Cop, Star of Monsoon
Margins: 1 - 1 3/4 - head - neck - 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - 2 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:12.67
Owner: Pinecliff Racing & R.J. Fleetwood Et Al, Breeder: Bylong Park
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Australian Oaks G1

8th Apr, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yof
1.Bonneval (NZ)3fMakfi - Imposingly, Zabeel123
2. Perfect Rhyme3fPoet's Voice - Dagmar, Danehill123
3. Lasqueti Spirit3fBeneteau - Supriym Story, General Nediym123
Also ran: Harlow Gold (NZ), Wheal Leisure, Nurse Kitchen (NZ), Waking Moment, Devise (NZ), High Impulse, Cambage, Lamma Hilton, Lubiton, La Bella Diosa (NZ)
Margins: 4 1/2 - 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - 5 1/2 - 5 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 5 - 19 - 1 - 20
Final time: 2:36.27
Owner: T.W. Jarvis, A.R. Lawrence & J.A. Rattray, Breeder: City Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1

8th Apr, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Winx5mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Hartnell6gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. Sense of Occasion6gStreet Sense - Saywaan, Zabeel130
Also ran: The United States (IRE), Happy Clapper, No Doubt, Exospheric, Harlem, Singing
Margins: 5 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 11 1/2 - neck - neck - short head
Final time: 2:07.22
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Sydney Cup G1

8th Apr, Randwick - 2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.VOID RACE
2.
3.
Also ran:
Margins:
Final time:
Owner:
Trainer:

Coolmore Legacy Stakes (reg. Queen of the Turf Stakes)

8th Apr, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Foxplay3fFoxwedge - Butters, El Prado120
2. Zanbagh6mBernardini - Wild Iris, Spectrum126
3. Dixie Blossoms4fStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
Also ran: Silent Seditions, Oregon's Day, First Seal, Euro Angel (NZ), Diamonds Made, Jessy Belle, Heavens Above, Real Love, Abbey Marie, Danish Twist, Pure Pride (NZ), Extensible, Elle Lou, Rising Romance (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:39.65
Owner: Mrs. C.M. Cook, Mrs. J.L. Van Buynder Et Al, Breeder: S.F. Bloodstock LLC
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Sapphire Stakes G2

8th Apr, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+f
1.Secret Agenda4fNot a Single Doubt - Negotiate, Red Ransom122
2. Missrock3fFastnet Rock - Miss Judgement, Strategic119
3. Aristry5mShamardal - Lady Peony, Belong to Me122
Also ran: Ravi, Savoureux, Thames Court, Hieroglyphics, Unequivocal, Tempt Me Not, Zestful, Painted Firetail, Tycoon Tara, Leami Astray, Ocean Embers
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head - neck - 1 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:13.28
Owner: Blueblood Thoroughbred Synd., Mrs. L. Lewis Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred Trading
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Damien Oliver

WATC Derby (Western Australia Derby) G2

8th Apr, Ascot - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Gatting3gHard Spun - Stubborn, Lonhro125
2. Very Tempting3fRedoute's Choice - Fit And Ready, More Than Ready120
3. Chill the Champers3fArtie Schiller - Champagne Amore, Xaar120
Also ran: Just Like Fire, Final Salute, At the Ready, Vintrusive, Rock With You, Khawaja, Golgotha, Taxagano, Trap For Fools, Dukeazza, Mycroft, Master Magician
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck- 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:30.33
Owner: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd & C.R. Mathers Et Al, Breeder: Kingston Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Darren McAuliffe, Jockey: Matthieu Autier

Champagne Stakes G1

15th April, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, soft, 2yos
1.The Mission2cChoisir - My Amelia, Redoute's Choice125
2. Invader2cSnitzel - Flame of Sydney, Encosta de Lago125
3. Whispered Secret2fHigh Chaparral - Zutara, Encosta de Lago120
Also ran: Ace High, One More Honey, Aberro, Eshtiraak, Memento, Nashville Skyline, Reflectivity
Margins: 2 1P4 - neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 13 1/2
Final time: 1:41.07
Owner: Ms. C.G. Collis, Mrs. B.J. Grant Et Al, Breeder: R. Pegum
Trainer: Paul Perry, Jockey: Damian Lane

All Aged Stakes G1

15th Apr, Randwick - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Tivaci4cHigh Chaparral - Breccia, Fastnet Rock130
2. Le Romain4gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic130
3. Jungle Edge6gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie130
Also ran: McCreery, Redkirk Warrior, Voodoo Lad, Famous Seamus (NZ), Japonisme, Divine Prophet
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1/2 - head - 2 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:26.94
Owner: L. Petagna, Ballymore Stables Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: J.B. Cummings
Trainer: Michael Moroney, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Sydney Cup G1

22 Apr, Randwick - 2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Polarisation5gEcho of Light - Concordia, Pivotal114
2. Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)8gYamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian126
3. Big Duke (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Harazayna, Polish Precedent115
Also ran: Annus Mirabilis (IRE), Chance to Dance (IRE), Harlem, Penglai Pavilion (USA), Mister Impatience, Kinema (IRE), Tally, Boom Time, Lasqueti Spirit, Pentathlon (NZ), Libran (Ire)
Margins: head - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - short head - head - 1 1/2 -2 3/4 - 1 - short head - 19 1/2 - 9 - 30 - PU
Final time: 3:29.16
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Charlie Appleby, Jockey: Corey Brown

Victory Stakes G2

29 Apr, Eagle Farm - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Music Magnate (NZ)5gWritten Tycoon - Concert Girl, Danehill Dancer129
2. Hopfgarten6gMossman - Black Tourmaline, O'Reilly129
3. Miss Cover Girl5mMonashee Mountain - Tolart, Show a Heart125
Also ran: Takedown, Sony Legened, Tumbler
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:13.27
Owner: Bjorn Baker Racing, Cobbitty Lodge Stud & Stables Et Al, Breeder: NZ Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Bjorn Baker, Jockey: Jeff Lloyd

Queen of the South Stakes G2

6 May, Morphettville - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Amelie's Star5mTesta Rossa - Zazita, Zabeel126
2. Have Another Glass4fDomesday - Generous Tristana, Generous121
3. Miles of Krishan4fSnitzel - Nishaani, Gold Brose121
Also ran: Sort After, Ma Jones, Consommateur (NZ), Rocket Commander, Circular, Lopartega, C'Est Beau La Vie, Jennio
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - head - head - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 7 1/2
Final time: 1:36.13
Owner: P. Hodgens & Mrs. Y. Hodgens, Breeder: P. Hodgens
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey. Damian Lane

Schweppes Oaks (reg. Australasian Oaks) G1

6 May, Morphettville - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Egg Tart3fSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best123
2. Kenedna3fNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav123
3. Ana Royale3fAnacheeva - Sacha Royale, Fasliyev123
Also ran: Tiffany's Lass, Sedanzer, Sebring Dream, Sword of Light, Smart As You Think, Toffee Nose, Harlow Gold (NZ), Pretty Punk, With a Bit of Dash, Star Patriot, Moqueen
Margins: short head - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4
Final time: 2:04.32
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. J. Brown
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Ubet Classic (reg. Robert Sangster Stakes) G1

6 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Secret Agenda4fNot a Single Doubt - Negotiate, Red Ransom125
2. Viddora4fI Am Invincible Snow Flight, Colombia125
3. I Am a Star (NZ)3fI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band121
Also ran: Missrock, Egyptian Symbol, English, I Am Zelady, Legless Veuve (NZ), Ravi, Super Cash, Sheidel, Miss Gunpowder, Every faith, Cavaloce, Now Or Later, A Lotta Love, Beautiful Flyer, Hear the Chant, Scarlet Billows, Lake Como (NZ)
Margins: 1 3/4 - short head - neck - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 3
Final time: 1:09.15
Owner: Blueblood Thoroughbred Synd., Mrs. L. Lewis Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd & Planette Thoroughbred Trading
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Damien Oliver

Euclase Stakes G2

6 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yos
1.Sweet Sherry3fBel Esprit - Amoroso, Revoque122
2. Fuhryk3fStar Witness - Fuhrnatic, Langfuhr122
3. So You Too3gSo You Think - Modonna, More Than Ready127
Also ran: Merriest, Ashlor, Wazzenme, Ken's Dream, Toy Boy, Nina's Ballerina (NZ), Selenia, Vivaldi's Quest, Invisible Girl Bulllion Wolf, Benz, Falcool, Defcon, El Sicario (NZ)
Margins: head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - short head - nose - head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - head - short head - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.96
Owner: S.N. Gillard & Mrs. L.A. Gillard, Breeder: S. Lester
Trainer: Brent Stanley, Jockey: Noel Callow

A.D. Hollindale Stakes G2

6 May, Gold Coast - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.It's Somewhat (USA)6gDynaformer - Sometime, Royal Academy130
2. Single Gaze4fNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
3. Maurus6gMedicean - Shastye, Danehill130
Also ran: Preferment (NZ), Rudy, Sense of Occasion, Cylinder Beach (NZ), Sakhee's Soldier /NZ), MrCreery, Col 'N' Lil
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - short head - short head - short head - 1 - 2
Final time: 1:48.55
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: B.P. Walden Jr., P.W. Madden Et Al
Trainer: Darren Beadman, Jockey: Tye Angland

Champagne Classic G1

13 May, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yos
1.Tangled2cSnitzel - Bramble Rose, Shinko King126
2. All Too Huiying2cAll Too Hard - Madame Flurry, Perugino126
3. Italia Bella2fFastnet Rock - Pear Tart, Dehere121
Also ran: Ours to Keep, Pah Terie, Snitzkraft, Showashadow, Cooroi Chase, She's Our Star, Noble Hussler, Holbrook (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 3 - 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:11.87
Owner: N.A. Greenhalgh, Mrs. M.T. Greenhalgh Et Al, Breeder: M. Sandblom
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Doomben 10,000 G1

13 May, Doomben - 6 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Redzel4gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
2. Counterattack4cRedoute's Choice - Kisma, Snippets129
3. Derryn3cHinchinbrook - Munhro, Lonhro126
Also ran: Russain Revolution, In Her Time, Start Wondering (NZ), Takedown, Japonisme, Fell Swoop, Rebel Dane, Upstart Pride, The Monstar, Music Magnate (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 2 - head - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:10.54
Owner: Triple Crown Syndicate, Walfam No. 2 Et Al, Breeder: L.J. Fleming
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Jim Byrne

South Australian Derby G1

13 May, Morphettville - 1 9/16 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Volatile Mix (NZ)3gPentire - Utopia, High Chaparral125
2. Ruthven3cDomesday - Ruddigore, Octagonal125
3. Odeon (NZ)3gZacinto - Theatre Buff, Theatrical125
Also ran: Savvy Dreams (NZ), Anaheim, Netherfield (NZ), Grand Chancellor (NZ), Lycurgus, Wheal Leisure, Casta, Dornier, He Ekscels (NZ), Sedanzer, Gun Guru
Margins: 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 23 - 1/2
Final time: 2:37.09
Owner: G.L. Huddy & Mrs. L.F. Huddy, Breeder: L. Huddy
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: John Allen

The Goodwood G1

20 May, Morphettville - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Vega Magic4gLope de Vega - Admirable I, Magic Albert125
2. Missrock3fFastnet Rock - Miss Judgement, Strategic115
3. Casino Wizard6gAny Given Saturday - Casino Nights, Final Card122
Also ran: Secret Agenda, Santa Ana Lane, Hey Doc, Black Heart Bart, Lope de Capio, Kaepernick, Bassett (NZ), Sweet Sherry, First Among Equals, Illustrious Lad, Ragesse, Faatinah, Malaguerra, Karacatis, Lucky Liberty, Zebulon (NZ), Riziz
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - short head - head - neck - head - 1/2 - neck - head - 1/2 - head - short head - head - short head - 1 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:09.34
Owner: H.W. Daly & G.E. Daly, Breeder: H.W. Daly
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Craig Williams

Doomben Roses G2

20 May, Doomben - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Kenedna3fNot a Single Doubt - Miss Dodwell, Falbrav125
2. Oklahoma Girl3fFastnet Rock - Shawnee Girl, Encosta de Lago125
3. Perilous Love3fLove Conquers All - Perri Lou, Danehill Dancer125
Also ran: Shenandoah (NZ), Mia Rosa, Invincibella, Lipstick Lover, Candika, The Pinnacle, Nordic Show, Savvan (NZ), Clever Blaze, Benfica Princess, Fallacy
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - 1/2 - short head - 3 1/2 - head - short head - 1 - 4 - 8 1/2 - 12
Final time: 2:08.00
Owner: M. Johsnton, B. Kirkwood Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey. John Allen

Doomben Cup G1

20 May, Doomben - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Sense of Occasion6gStreet Sense - Saywaan, Zabeel130
2. Star Exhibit5gStatue of Liberty - Star Encounter, Jeune130
3. Rudy6gRed Dazzler - Go On Now Go, Success Express130
Also ran: Amelie's Star, McCreery (GB), Single Gaze, Maurus (GB), Cylinder Beach (NZ), It's Somewhat (USA), Sound Proposition (NZ), Emphasis, Jessy Belle, Astronomos (GB), Articus (FR), Auvray (FR)
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck - 2 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 12
Final time: 2:06.63
Owner: A.J. Hall, D.R.S. Hall Et Al, Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Corey Brown

BRC Sires' Produce Stakes G2

27 May, Eagle Farm - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Melody Belle (NZ)2fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj121
2. Taking Aim2cChoisir - Girl Hussler, Hussonet126
3. Pierata2cPierro - November Flight, Flying Spur126
Also ran: Saint Patricks Day, Capital Gain, All Too Huiying, Qiji Phoenix, Marseille En Fleur, Pah Terie, Tangled, Malahat, Ruby Red Heart, Eminent, Mishani Bullitt, Showashadow, Noble Hussler, Champ Elect, Ours to Keep
Margins: 4 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - short head - 2 3/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - 4 3/4 - neck - 4 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:25.66
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Smith Cup G1

27 May, Eagle Farm - 6.5 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Clearly Innocent5gNot a Single Doubt - No Penalty, Zabeel130
2. Jungle Edge6gDubawi - Jungle Girl, Carnegie130
3. Counterattack4cRedoute's Choice - Kisma, Snippets130
Also ran: Impending, Black Heart Bart, Derryn, Tycoon Tara, Under the Louvre, Hopfgarten, In His Stride, Start Wondering (NZ), Japonisme, Music Magnate (NZ)
Margins: 3 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 9 - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:19.09
Owner and breeder: Cressfield
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

P.J. O'Shea Stakes G2

3 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, good 3yo+
1.Single Gaze4fNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze126
2. Rudy6gRed Dazzler - Go On Now Go, Success Express130
3. High Church (IRE)6gHigh Chaparral - Tamso, Seeking the Gold130
Also ran: Preferment (NZ), Cylinder Beach (NZ)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - PU
Final time: 2:19.21
Owner: N. Olive, M.P. Hay Et Al, Breeder: J. A. Middleton
Trainer: Nick Olive, Jockey: Kathy O'Hara

Moreton Cup G2

3 Jun, Doomben - 6 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Deploy4gFastnet Rock - Crimson Reign, Red Ransom117
2. Dothraki6gMossman - Volantis, Flying Spur130
3. Perfect Dare4gFastnet Rock - Perfect Truth, Galileo117
Also ran: The Virginian, Snippets Land, Yesterday's Songs, Federal, Attention, Handfast, Splurge (NZ), Ragesse, Strawberry Boy, Siegfried
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - dead heat - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:09.19
Owner: Torryburn Stud, Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Et Al, Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Queensland Oaks G1

3 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, good, 3yof
1.Egg Tart3fSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best125
2. Pygmy3fNew Approach - Rinky Dink, Distorted Humor125
3. Oklahoma Girl3fFastnet Rock - Shawnee Girl, Encosta de Lago125
Also ran: Kenedna, Cross Stitch, Invincibella, Baysa (NZ), Ana Royale, Dawn Wall, Shenandoah (NZ), Kirini, Mia Rosa, Blanco Cara (NZ), Isn't She Elegant (NZ), Perilous Love, Sharp Speedo
Margins: 1 1/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - head
Final time: 2:16.01
Owner: Hermitage Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. J. Brown
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Dane Ripper Stakes G2

10 Jun, Doomben - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo+f
1.Prompt Response3fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel120
2. My True Love3fFastnet Rock - Lectrice, Encosta de Lago119
3. Bonny O'Reilly (NZ)4fO'Reilly - Pretty, Pins123
Also ran: Sold For Song, Extensible, Miss Debutante, Tycoon Tara, Smart Amelia, Raiment, Madotti, Serene Majesty, French Emotion, Sagaronne, Turbo Miss
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - head- short head - short head - head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - short head - neck
Final time: 1:19.29
Owner: R.K. Hamer & M.S. Sowerby, Breeder: R. Hamer
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Queensland Guineas G2

10 Jun, Doomben - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Salsonic3gHinchinbrook - Salsify, Grand Lodge126
2. Volpino3gFoxwedge - Bright Heart, Dane Shadow126
3. Niccanova3gNicconi - Dananova, Snippetson126
Also ran: Top of the Range (NZ), Sylpheed, River Racer, Rhyming, Lipstick Lover, Billy the Kid, Oak Door, Savvan (NZ), Realing, Oink, Dreams Aplenty, Caerless Choice, Congelator
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - head - 2 - head
Final time: 1:34.85
Owner: J. Coyle, S. Oweck Et Al, Breeder: J. Gatfield
Trainer: Jason Coyle, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

J.J. Atkins G1

10 Jun, Doomben - 1 mile, good, 2yo
1.Capital Gain2gAd Valorem - Zuzao, Delzao126
2. Aloisia (NZ)2fAzamour - Queen Boudicca, Perfectly Ready121
3. Taking Aim2cChoisir - Girl Hussler, Hussonet126
Also ran: Mishani Bullitt, Sambro, Lord Cecil, Pierata, Eminent, Up Trumpz, Melody Belle (NZ), Tangled, Magnufighter, Silky Brown, Charlie Chap
Margins: neck - 3/4 - head - head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - head - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:36.21
Owner: M.R. Blyth, R.J. Purcell Et Al, Breeder: R.J. Manwaring
Trainer: Paul Butterworth, Jockey: Jim Byrne

Queensland Derby G1

10 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, good, 3yo
1.Ruthven3cDomesday - Ruddigore, Octagonal126
2. Rockstar Rebel3cRebel Raider - Dublin me Bet, O'Reilly126
3. Ana Royale3fAnacheeva - Sacha Royale, Fasliyev121
Also ran: Violate, Here He Comes (NZ), Volatile Mix (NZ), Fontein Lad, Wu Gok, Mongolian Wolf, Black On Gold, Shocking Luck (NZ), Shine Tak Star, Garbhan, Monasterio (NZ), Sizzling Bullet, Dazzle Em Sid
Margins: 3 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - head - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - 1 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 14 - 5 3/4
Final time: 2:14.45
Owner: Rehame Racing, C.B. McKenna Et Al, Breeder: P. Roach
Trainer: Ciaron Maher, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Stradbroke Handicap G1

10 Jun, Doomben - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Impending3cLonhro - Mnemosyne, Encosta de Lago116
2. In Her Time4fTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave118
3. Clearly Innocent5gNot a Single Doubt - No Penalty, Zabeel126
Also ran: Counterattack, Good Project, Gold Symphony, Egyptian Symbol, Derryn, Burning Front, Kaepernick, Ulmann, Mackintosh (NZ), Hopfgarten, Hooked, Jungle Edge, Rageese
Margins: neck - 1 - head - 1 1/4 - short head - head - head - head - 3/4 - head - short head - neck - 3 1/2 - 6 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:17.93
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Darren Beadman, Jockey: Corey Brown

Brisbane Cup G2

10 Jun, Doomben - 1 3/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Chocante (NZ)4gShocking - Strictly Maternal, O'Reilly117
2. Single Gaze4fNot a Single Doubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze130
3. Pemberley (NZ)5gDarci Brahma - Upstaged, In the Wings117
Also ran: Benzini, Rudy, Neverland, Zambezi Warrior (NZ), Top of My List, My Diamantine (NZ), Kaiser Franz (NZ), Emerald City, Grand Dreamer, Self Sense, Morendi
Margins: 3 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - short head
Final time: 2:15.07
Owner and breeder: M.W. Freeman & D.G. Price
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Jim Byrne

Tattersall's Taira G1

24 Jun, Doomben - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo+f
1.Tycoon Tara6mWritten Tycoon - Mosstara, Encores126
2. Prompt Response3fBeneteau - Prompt, Exceed And Excel122
3. In Her Time4fTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave126
Also ran: Sold For Song, French Emotion, Kinchachi, Miss Cover Girl, Egyptian Symbol, Nancy, Bidii Babe, Eckstein, Rare Occurence, Miss Gunpowder, Danish Twist, Bonny O'Reilly (NZ), Maternal
Margins: head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - short head - head - head - 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:19.37
Owner: A.L. Krushka, P.E. Brooksbank et al, Breeder: A.L. Krushka
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Missile Stakes G2

5 Aug, Randwick - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Invincible Gem4fI Am Invincible - Diamond Day, Marwina125
2. Le Romain5gHard Spun - Mignard, Strategic129
3. The Monstar7gCalifornia Dane - Sirocco Mist, Brocco129
Also ran: Boss Lane, Harper's Choice, Tycoon Tara, Memes, Jungle Edge
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 1:11.82
Owner: C.A. Hill & P.R. Tonkin, Breeder: T.C. Hill
Trainer: Kris Lees, Jockey: Corey Brown

Silver Shadow Stakes G2

19 Aug, Randwick - 6 furlongs, good, 3yof
1.Formality3fFastnet Rock - Jolie's Shinju, Jolie's Halo123
2. Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel121
3. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets121
Also ran: One More Honey, Villa Carlotta
Margins: head - head - 2 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:08.83
Owner: Coolmore Syndicate, P. Shanahan & M.V. Magnier, Breeder: Dr. K. Tan
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Warwick Stakes G2

19 Aug, Randwick - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Foxplay4fFoxwedge - Butters, El Prado125
3. Ecuador (NZ)8gHigh Chaparral - Bak Da Princess, Danske130
Also ran: Red Excitement, Antonio Giuseppe (NZ), Inference, Harper's Choice, Allergic
Margins: head - neck - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1
Final time: 1:21.87
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

P.B. Lawrence Stakes G2

19 Aug, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Hartnell (GB)6gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
2. Charmed Harmony8gHussonet - Magic Harmony, Danehill Dancer130
3. Black Heart Bart7gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq130
Also ran: He's Our Rokkii (NZ), Tosen Random (JPN), Humidor (NZ), Abbey Marie, Amelie's Star, Star Exhibit, Montoya's Secret, Gailo Chop (FR)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - head - short head - 2 - short head
Final time: 1:24.06
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Craig Williams

Furious Stakes G2

2 Sep, Randwick - 6 furlongs, good, 3yof
1.Formality3fFastnet Rock - Jolie's Shinju, Jolie's Halo123
2. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets123
3. I Am Excited3fSnitzel - Lady Backworth, General Nediym123
Also ran: Alizee, Seannie, Joyfilly Ours (NZ), Whispered Secret
Margins: short head - head - head - 2 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:09.90
Owner: Coolmore Syndicate, P. Shanahan & M.V. Magnier, Breeder: Dr. K. Tan
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Chelmsford Stakes G2

2 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Red Excitement8gExcites - Red Obsession, Red Ransom130
3. Chocante (NZ)5gShocking - Strictly Maternal, O'Reilly130
Also ran: Antonio Giuseppe (NZ), Life Less Ordinary (IRE), Libran (IRE), Harper's Choice, Sense of Occasions, Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Allergic, Sarrasin, Lasqueti Spirit
Margins: 1 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - 3/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:34.11
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Tramway Stakes G2

2 Sep, Randwick - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago126
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)6gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World121
3. Invincible Gem4fI Am Invincible - Diamond Day, Marwina121
Also ran: Ecuador (NZ), Heavens Above, Mackintosh (NZ), Maurus (GB), McCreery (GB), The Virginian, Zanbagh
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:21.97
Owner and breeder: M.W. Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster, Jockey: Josh Adams

Memsie Stakes G1

2 Sep, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Vega Magic5gLope de Vega - Admirable I, Magic Albert130
2. Black Heart Bart7gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq130
3. Tosen Stardom (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep130
Also ran: Hey Doc, Le Romain, Jon Snow (NZ), I Am a Star (NZ), Humidor (NZ), Yankee Rose, Single Gaze, Seaburge
Margins: 1 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - head - neck - 2 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 1:23.36
Owner: H.W. Daly & G.E. Daly, Breeder: H.W. Daly
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Craig Williams

Stan Fox Stakes G2

9 Sep, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, good, 3yo
1.Gold Standard3cSebring - Coniston Gem, Greig125
2. Sanctioned3cTeofilo - Aforethought, Encosta de Lago125
3. Addictive Nature3cSavabeel - Generous Nature, Carnegie125
Also ran: Trapeze Artist, Ace High, Colesberg, The Mission
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - short head - 2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:26.46
Owner: Mt. Halowell Stud & D.K. Walpole, Breeder: R.J. Crabtree
Trainer: Gari Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Joshua Parr

Run to the Rose G2

9 Sep, Rosehill - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo
1.Menari3cSnitzel - Isurava, General Nediym123
2. Pariah3cRedoute's Choice - Secluded, Hussonet126
3. Perast3cSnitzel - Thousand Veils, Zabeel121
Also ran: Kementari, Shogun Sun, Chauffeur, Invader, Diamong Tathagata, Tangled
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - head - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:08-59
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate, Altomonte Et Al, Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Joshua Parr

Theo Marks Stakes G2

9 Sep, Rosehill - 6.5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Deploy6gFastnet Rock - Crimson Reign, Red Ransom125
2. Egg Tart4fSebring - Mrs. Windsor, King's Best121
3. Euro Angel (NZ)5mRip Van Winkle - Polish Princess, Polish Precedent118
Also ran: Dixie Blossoms, Cannyescent, Good Project, Mighty Lucky
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:14.92
Owner: Torryburn Stud, Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Joshua Parr

McEwen Stakes G2

9 Sep, Moonee Valley - 5 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Russian Revolution4cSnitzel - Balled d'Amour, Stravinsky129
2. Heatherly5mLonhro - Dancing Heather, Danzero125
3. Houtzen3fI Am Invincible - Set to Unleash, Reset110
Also ran: Missrock, Supido, Hellbent
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head
Final time: 0:58.14
Owner: Newgate S.F. China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: John Stuart Investments
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2

9 Sep, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, good, 2yo+
1.Bonneval (NZ)4fMakfi - Imposingly, Zabeel125
2. Abbey Marie5mRedoute's Choice - Catshaan, Catrail126
3. Rhythm to Spare (NZ)8gPins - Stanica, Zabeel130
Also ran: Jacquinot Bay, Articus (FR), He's Our Rokki (NZ), Lizzie L'Amour (NZ), Sir Isaac Newton (GB), Star Exhibit
Margins: neck - 4 - 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 20 - 7 - UR
Final time: 1:37.33
Owner: A.R. Lawrence, J.A. Rattray & T.W. Jarvis, Breeder: City Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Damian Lane

Tea Rose Stakes G2

16 Sep, Randwick - 7 furlongs, good, 3yof
1.Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel123
2. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets123
3. Cellagirl3fMore Than Ready - Vintage Blend, Cape Cross123
Also ran: Tulip, One More Honey, Sweet Deal, I Am Excited, Smooth Landing, Pandemonium, Acqume
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 1/2 - 1 - head - 3/4
Final time: 1:22.58
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

George Main Stakes G1

16 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago125
3. Foxplay4fFoxwedge - Butters, El Prado130
Also ran: McCreery (GB), Mackintosh (NZ), Heavens Above, Red Excitement, Ecuador (NZ)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:33.65
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

The Shorts G2

16 Sep, Randwick - 5.5 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton128
2. Ball of Muscle7gDubawi - Parfore, Gold Brose121
3. Nieta5mNicconi - Brookton Flash, Spartacus117
Also ran: English, Takedown, Fell Swoop, Chautauqua, After All That, Eckstein
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - neck - head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - short head
Final time: 1:01.83
Owner: Triple Crown Syndicate, Walfam No. 2 Et Al, Breeder: L.J. Fleming
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Bobbie Lewis Quality G2

16 Sep, Flemington - 6 furlongs, good, 4yo+
1.Redkirk Warrior (GB)6gNotnowcato - Flag, Selkirk126
2. Scales of Justice5gNot a Single Doubt - Beymatilla, Umatilla127
3. Land of Plenty4cStratum - Dancing, Spectrum117
Also ran: Voodoo Lad, Attention, Lucky Hussler, Japonisme, So Si Bon, Lizard Island, Burning Front, Savile Row (NZ), Saracino (NZ)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:09.94
Owner: M.B. Lee & Miss Y.C.J. Tam, Breeder: Mrs. R.D. Peacock
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Danehill Stakes G2

16 Sep, Flemington - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo
1.Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus123
2. Jukebox3cSnitzel - Jestatune, Rory's Jester126
3. Booker3fWritten Tycoon - Noondie, Flying Spur119
Also ran: Taking Aim, Al Passem, Esperance, Azazel, Summer Passage, Overshare, Plutocracy, Limestone
Margins: 3/4 - head - head - 1 - short head - short head - short head - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:10.34
Owner: Dorrington Farm & Mrs. S.C. Crabtree, Breeder: Mrs. J. Jenkins
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Regan Bayliss

Let's Elope Stakes G2

16 Sep, Flemington - 7 furlongs, good, 4yo+
1.Sword of Light4fNew Approach - Joyeuse, King's Best123
2. Swampland (NZ)4fRedwood - Marsh Harbour, Volksraad121
3. Lovani4fLonhro - Carribean Sunset, Danehill Dancer121
Also ran: Give Us a Go, Smart As You Think, Schism, I Am a Star (NZ), Jennifer Lynn, Serenely Discreet, Exocet, Flying Jess, Let Her Rip (NZ), Happy Hannah, Written Era, Oregon's Day, Risque (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - heda - short head - short head - short head - 1/2 - dead heat - 3/4 - head - head - neck
Final time: 1:23.50
Owner and breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Trainer: Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra, Jockey: Damian Lane

Makybe Diva Stakes G1

16 Sep, Flemington - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Humidor (NZ)5gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
2. Hartnell (GB)6gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. Black Heart Bart7gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq130
Also ran: Gailo Chop (FR), Single Gaze, Ventura Storm (IRE), Tavago (NZ), Jon Snow (NZ), Inference, Hey Doc, Le Romain, Seaburge
Margins: 3 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - neck - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 5 - 8
Final time: 1:35.35
Owner: Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd Et Al, Breeder: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Shannon Stakes G2

23 Sep, Rosehill - 7.5 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Washington Heights6gCommands - Demanding, Octagonal121
2. Mighty Lucky8gCasino Prince - Buxom Babe, Octagonal126
3. Imposing Lass (NZ)5mMakfi - Imposingly, Zabeel117
Also ran: Lubiton, Dawn Wall, Euro Angel (NZ), Dark Eyes, Heartlings, Good Project,
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 1 - neck - head - 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:28.80
Owner: Stallion Racing Syndicate, Breeder: D. Henderson
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Golden Rose G1

23 Sep, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo
1.Trapeze Artist3cSnitzel - Treppes, Domesday125
2. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets120
3. Menari3cSnitzel - Isurava, General Nediym125
Also ran: Gold Standard, Assimilate, Chauffleur, Perast, Dracarys, Pariah, Merchant Navy, Formality, Shogun Sun, The Mission, Diamond Tathagata
Margins: 4 1/4 - head - short head - 1 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 1 1/4 - head
Final time: 1:22.41
Owner: Vieira Racing, B. Vieira Et al, Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gerald Ryan, Jockey: Tye Angland

Golden Pendant G2

23 Sep, Rosehill - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+f
1.Daysee Doom5mDomesday - See a Victory, Mister C123
2. Dixie Blossoms5mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
3. Omei Sword4fHigh Chaparral - Irish Lights, Fastnet Rock126
Also ran: Zenalicious, Bonny O'Reilly (NZ), Magic Alibi, Berry Delicious, Denmagic, Sweet Redemption, Sort After
Margins: head - 1 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 5 1/4
Final time: 1:23.75
Owner: J.F. Griffin & Mrs. A.C. Griffin, Breeder: J. Griffin
Trainer: Ron Quinton, Jockey: Andrew Adkins

W.H. Stocks Stakes G2

29 Sep, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, good, 4yo+f
1.I Am a Star (NZ)4fI Am Invincible - Star Band, Dixieland Band125
2. Flying Jess4fHinchinbrook - Maritess, Magic Albert125
3. Hell Or Highwater5mNot a Single Doubt - Get Ready Bertie, More Than Ready126
Also ran: Smart As You Think, Consommateur (NZ), Lizzie L'Amour (NZ), Jennifer Lynn, Exocet, Happy Hannah, Montoya's Secret, Heavenly Descent, Risque (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - short head - neck - short head - 2 - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:37.31
Owner: M.B. Sandblom, Breeder: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
Trainer: Shane Nichols, Jockey: Ben Melham

A.J. Moir Stakes G1

29 Sep, Moonee Valley - 5 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.She Will Reign3fManhattan Rain - Courgette, Charge Forward110
2. Viddora5mI Am Invincible - Snow Flight, Colombia125
3. Sheidel6mHoly Roman Emperor - Laventour, Metal Storn125
Also ran: Rock Magic, Voodoo Lad, Faatinah, Malaguerra, Jungle Edge, Sweet Sherry, Terravista, Derryn, Russian Revolution, Heatherly
Margins: short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - short head - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - head - 3 1/2 - head
Final time: 0:58.30
Owner: M.D. Holland, Mrs. K. A. Alison Et Al, Breeder: G. Bachelll
Trainer: Gary Portelli, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Bill Stutt Stakes G2

29 Sep, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Showtime3cSnitzel - Flidais, Timber Country124
2. Salsamor (NZ)3cTavistock - Hula Bar, Al Akbar124
3. Holy Snow3cFastnet Rock - Only Words, End Sweep124
Also ran: Mighty Boss, Masculino, The Mission, Azazel, Mighty Quinn (NZ), Ouyang Feng (NZ), Wassergeist, Toga Picta
Margins: 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head - head - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - head
Final time: 1:37.14
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Syndicate, K. Yoshida Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes, Jockey: Beau Mertens

Hill Stakes G2

30 Sep, Randwick - 1 1/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Classic Uniform5gAl Maher - Pyrotechnics, Canny Lad130
2. Embley6gHigh Chaparral - Dashing Eagle, Danehill130
3. Mackintosh (NZ)5gPins - Lolly Scramble, Generous130
Also ran: Maurus (GB), Spectroscope (USA), Shalmaneser, Perfect Rhyme, Sense of Occasion, Havana Cooler (IRE)
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - neck - short head - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:49.98
Owner: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd, Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gary Moore, Jockey: Michael Walker

Flight Stakes G1

30 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, good, 3yof
1.Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel123
2. Champagne Cuddles3fNot a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle, Snippets123
3. Cellargirl3fMore Than Ready - Vintage Blend, Cape Cross123
Also ran: One More Honey, Smooth Landing, Luvaluva (NZ), I Am Excited, Sweet Deal, Pandemonium, Legal Girl, College Romance
Margins: 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:34.83
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Glyn Schofield

Premiere Stakes G2

30 Sep, Randwick - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.In Her Time5mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
2. English5mEncosta de Lago - Court, Anabaa125
3. Clearly Innocent6gNot a Single Doubt - No Penalty, Zabeel129
Also ran: Takedown, Ball of Muscle, Chautauqua, Kuro (NZ), Fell Swoop, Nieta, Pumpkin Pie, Moher
Margins: head - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:08.20
Owner: P.J. Brown, R.G. Dan Et Al, Breeder: Est D. Cobcroft
Trainer: Benjamin Smith, Jockey: Corey Brown

Epsom Handicap G1

30 Sep, Randwick - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago126
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)6gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World115
3. Snitzson4cSnitzel - Shock Pak, Blackfriars111
Also ran: Foxplay, Sound Proposition (NZ), Comin' Through, McCreery (GB), Red Excitement, Savile Row (NZ), Zanbagh
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - short head - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.17
Owner and breeder: M.W. Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster, Jockey: Blake Shinn

The Metropolitan G1

30 Sep, Randwick - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Foundry (IRE)7gGalileo - Sharp Lisa, Dixieland Band111
2. Big Duke (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Harazayna, Polish Precedent121
3. Chocante (NZ)5gShocking - Strictly Maternal, O'Reilly120
Also ran: Who Shot Thebarman (NZ), Broadside (NZ), Libran (IRE), Antonio Giuseppe (NZ), My Diamantine (NZ), Life Less Ordinary (IRE), Destiny's Kiss
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 2:27.73
Owner: Mr. N.C. Williams & Mrs. L.J. Williams Et Al, Breeder: Smithfield Inc
Trainer: Robert Hickmott, Jockey: Michael Dee

Thousand Guineas Prelude G2

1 Oct, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, good, 3yof
1.Booker3fWritten Tycoon - Noondie, Flying Spur121
2. Shoals3fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet127
3. Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus129
Also ran: She's So High, Limestone, Roomooz, Seannie, Mahlani (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head
Final time: 1:23.42
Owner: B.M. Griffiths, Mrs. M.M. Griffiths Et Al, Breeder: A. G. Freebairn
Trainer: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra, Jockey: Dwayne Dunn

Underwood Stakes G1

1 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Bonneval (NZ)4fMakfi - Imposingly, Zabeel123
2. Hartnell6gAuthorized - Debonnaire, Anabaa130
3. Gailo Chop (FR)6gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
Also ran: Single Gaze, Inference, Samovare, He's Our Rokki (NZ)
Margins: 1 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:48.41
Owner: A.R. Lawrence, J.A. Rattray & T.W. Jarvis, Breeder: City Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1

1 Oct, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Santa Ana Lane5gLope de Vega - Fast Fleet, Fastnet Rock115
2. Mr. Sneaky4gHigh Chaparral - Danesty, Danehill115
3. So Si Bon4cSo You Think - Black Minx, Lonhro115
Also ran: Sovereign Nation, Theanswermyfriend, Tosen Stardom (JPN), Scales of Justice, Land of Plenty, Grande Rosso, It's Somewhat, Attention, Royal Tudor, Lucky Hussler, Cannyescent
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - short head - neck - head - short head - neck - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:22.28
Owner: William St, Breeder: Patinack Farm
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Dean Yendall

Roman Consul Stakes G2

7 Oct, Randwick - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo
1.Viridine3cPoet's Voice - Patina, Anabaa125
2. Single Bullet3cNot a Single Doubt - Cheetara, More Than Ready125
3. Beau Geste3cStreet Cry - Haut Ton, Redoute's Choice125
Also ran: Albumin, Shudabeen, The Mighty Fed, Chauffeur
Margins: 2 - neck - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:10.24
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

Spring Champion Stakes G1

7 Oct, Randwick - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo
1.Ace High3cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice125
2. Tangled3cSnitzel - Bramble Rose, Shinko King125
3. Sully (NZ)3cReliable Man - Lady Winifred, Casual Lies125
Also ran: Sanctioned, Astoria, Dissolution, Colesberg, Coral Coast, Surprise Bullet, Langley
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 10
Final time: 2:03.94
Owner: Summertime Thoroughbreds Syndicate, Breeder: Bruce Reid Racing
Trainer: David Payne, Jockey: Tye Angland

Gilgai Stakes G2

7 Oct, Flemington - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Keen Array5gBel Esprit - Moorea, Zabeel125
2. Sold For Song5mCollate - Buena Chava, O'Reilly119
3. Malibu Style6gMagnus - Origami, Fusaichi Pegasus125
Also ran: Bons Away, Silent Sedition, Ulmann, Land of Plenty, Spieth (NZ), The Quarterback
Margins: short head - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 1:09.28
Owner: D.A. Hayes, Seymour Bloodstock Syndicate Et Al, Breeder: O. Wong
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Turnbull Stakes G1

7 Oct, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Ventura Storm (IRE)4cZoffany - Sarawati, Haafhd125
3. Humidor (NZ)5gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
Also ran: Assign (IRE), Sir Isaac Newton (GB), Magicool, Skyfire
Margins: 6 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 15 - head
Final time: 2:02.07
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Edward Manifold Stakes G2

7 Oct, Flemington - 1 mile, good, 3yof
1.Bring Me Roses3fHigh Chaparral - Freckled Face, Polish Patriot122
2. Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel122
3. Leather'n'Lace3fStreet Cry - Hard Rider, Maroof122
Also ran: Pure Scot, Remember the Name, I'll Have a Bit, Pageantry, Anchor Bid, Snogging, Pres de Toi, Uptown Gal, Judy in Disguise, Watchmespin, Angelic Spirit (NZ), Blondie
Margins: 2 1/4 - head - head - head - head - head - short head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1
Final time: 1:38.33
Owner: Clairden Racing, Breeder: Dr. D.J. O'Brien
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Blazer Stakes G2

7 Oct, Flemington - 7 furlongs, good, 4yo+
1.Now Or Later (IRE)4fBushranger - Queenofthefairies, Pivotal121
2. Merriest4fDenman - Merrier, Canny Lad122
3. Payroll5mNot a Single Doubt - Workhard, Red Ransom122
Also ran: Petition, Euro Angel (NZ), Sword of Light, Eckstein, French Emotion, Missrock, Written Era, Prompt Response, Ellicazoom, Give Us a Go, Schism
Margins: neck - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:24.23
Owner: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd, Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Trainer: Robert Smerdon, Jockey: Ryan Maloney

Herbert Power Stakes G2

14 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Lord Fandango (GER)4cLord of England - Fitness, Monsun117
2. Wall of Fire (IRE)4cCanford Cliffs - Bright Sapphire, Galileo128
3. Gallic Chieftain (FR)4cTamayuz - Katerini, Cacique117
Also ran: Boom Time, Annus Mirabilis (IRE), Fanatic (NZ), Harlow Gold (NZ), Kidmenever (IRE), Aloft (IRE), Foundry (IRE)
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 6 - 3 1/4 - 17 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:27.67
Owner: Oti Racing, Anglo Australian Racing Et Al, Breeder: Gestut Etzean
Trainer: Archie Alexander, Jockey: Ben Allen

Thousand Guineas G1

14 Oct, Caulfield - 1 mile, good, 3yof
1.Aloisia (NZ)3fAzamour - Queen Boudicca, Perfectly Ready122
2. Shoals3fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet122
3. Alizee3fSepoy - Essaouira, Exceed And Excel122
Also ran: She's So High, Mintha, Booker, Pure Scot, Leather'N'Lace
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1/2 - 3 3/4 - head - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:36.27
Owner: OTI Racing & Mrs. S. Layton Et Al, Breeder: M. Hall, J.A. & Mrs. K.A. Price
Trainer: Aaron Purcell, Jockey: Luke Nolen

Caulfield Stakes G1

14 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Gailo Chop (FR)6gDeportivo - Grenoble, Marignan130
2. Johannes Vermeer (IRE)4cGalileo - Inca Princess, Holy Roman Emperor130
3. Jon Snow (NZ)4cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly128
Also ran: Single Gaze, Inference, Bonneval (NZ), Riven Light (IRE), Abbey Marie, Hartnell (GB), The Taj Mahal (IRE), Calderon (IRE)
Margins: head - 2 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - short head - 1 1/4 - 2 - 3
Final time: 2:02.17
Owner: OTI Racing, J. Higgins Et Al, Breeder: Alain Chopard
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Caulfield Guineas G1

14 Oct, Caulfield - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Mighty Boss3cNot a Single Doubt - Bullion Mansion, Encosta de Lago125
2. Kementari3cLonhro - Yavanna, Redoute's Choice125
3. Catchy3fFastnet Rock - Cats Whisker, Fusaichi Pegasus120
Also ran: Royal Symphony, Perast, Levendi, Salsamor (NZ), Sanctioned, Holy Snow, Sircconi, Showtime, The Mission, Gold Standard, Al Passem, Azazel
Margins: neck - 1 - 1 - 1 1/4 - head - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 25
Final time: 1:36.04
Owner: Teeley Assets Ltd & M.G. Price, Breeder: Cobra Bloodstock Australia
Trainer: Mick Price, Jockey: Michael Walker

Toorak Handicap G1

14 Oct, Caulfield - 1 mile, good, 2yo+
1.Tosen Stardom (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep127
2. Sovereign Nation5gEncosta de Lago - Sovereign Duchess, Last Tycoon115
3. Petrology6gFastnet Rock - Romantic River, Irish River115
Also ran: Mask of Time (IRE), Seaburge, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Egg Tart, Turnitaround, Jacquinot Bay, Wyndspelle (NZ), Omei Sword, Mr. Sneaky, He Or She, Snitzson, Comin' Through, Kaspersky (IRE), Theanswermyfriend, I Am a Star (NZ)
Margins: 1 - 1 - head - short head - neck - 1/2 - head - short head - 1 - short head - neck - head - short head - 2 3/4 - short head - 3 1/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:35.86
Owner: Australian Bloodstock No. 2 Syndicate, Doonaree Racing Et Al, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Schillaci Stakes G2

14 Oct, Caulfield - 5.5 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Super Cash5mWritten Tycoon - Super Bucks, Dash For Cash125
2. Illustrious Lad6gI Am Invincible - Industrious, Zeditave129
3. Rock Magic8gRedoute's Choice - Rockabubble, Bubble Gum Fellow129
Also ran: Hellbent, Sheidel, Lankan Rupee, First Among Equals, Le Cordon Bleu
Margins: short head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 2
Final time: 1:03.25
Owner: S.B. Millar, P.J. Robinson & M.S. Millar, Breeder: Millar Racing And Breeding
Trainer: Andrew Noblet, Jockey: Katelyn Mallyon

Caulfield Cup G1

21 Oct, Caulfield - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Boom Time6hFlying Spur - Bit of a Ride, Snippets115
2. Single Gaze5mNot a Single Soubt - Redaluca's Gaze, Intergaze117
3. Johannes Vermeer (IRE)4cGalileo - Inca Princess, Holy Roman Emperor120
Also ran: Lord Fandango (GER), Humidor (NZ), Abbey Marie, Marmelo (GB), Harlem (GB), Jon Snow (NZ), Hardham, Amelie's Star, Wicklow Brave (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Bonneval (NZ), Inference, He's Our Rokki (NZ), Sir Isaac Newton (GB)
Margins: 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - dead heat - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 7 - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:27.66
Owner: D.A. Hayes, Breeder: I.K. Loxton
Trainer: David A. & B. Hayes & Tom Dabernig, Jockey: Cory Parish

Tristarc Stakes G2

21 Oct, Caulfield - 7 furlongs, good, 4yo+f
1.Global Glamour4fStar Witness - Spectacula, Testa Rossa129
2. Cool Passion6mNot a Single Doubt - Hiavanna, Mister C125
3. Shillelagh (NZ)6mSavabeel - Trocair, Flying Spur125
Also ran: Petition, Silent Sedition, Merriest, Foxplay, Swampland (NZ), Savanna Amour, Sword of Light, Now Or Later (IRE), Sold For Song, Euro Angel (NZ), Zanbagh
Margins: short head - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - short head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:23.80
Owner: It's All About the Gorls No. 1 & No. 2, Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Timothy Clark

Caulfield Sprint G2

21 Oct, Caulfield - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Snitty Kitty4fSnitzel - Lassiter's Cat, Tale of the Cat117
2. Super Too4fHinchinbrook - Tails Wins, Tale of the Cat117
3. Faatinah5gNicconi - Alqwah, Danehill128
Also ran: Property, Sweet Sherry, Crystal Dreamer, Missrock, Ocean Embers
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - head - head - 1 3/4 - short head - short head
Final time: 0:56.28
Owner: P.R.G. Collins, C.C. & K.P. Johnstone et al, Breeder: G.W. Henderson
Trainer: Henry Dwyer, Jockey: Beau Mertens

Manikato Stakes G1

27 Oct, Moonee Valley - 6 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Hey Doc4gDuporth - Heyington Honey, General Nediym129
2. In Her Time5mTime Thief - Hell It's Hot, Zeditave125
3. Malaguerra6gMagnus - Tennessee Morn, Bletchingly129
Also ran: Viddora, Vega Magic, Spieth (NZ), Rock Magic, Super Cash, English
Margins: head - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - head - 15 - 4
Final time: 1:09.96
Owner: Mrs. A.F. Ramsay, A.C. Hall Et Al, Breeder: A. Hall
Trainer: Tony McEvoy, Jockey: Luke Currie

Moonee Valley Gold Cup G2

28 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 9/16 miles, good, 4yo+
1.Who Shot Thebarman (NZ)9gYamanin Vital - Ears Carol, Carolingian121
2. Libran (IRE)6gLawman - True Crystal, Sadler's Wells126
3. Cismontane (NZ)5gHigh Chaparral - Viviane, Volksraad121
Also ran: Big Duke (IRE), Cool Chap, Pentathlon (NZ), Auvray (FR)
Margins: 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - head
Final time: 2:37.38
Owner: D.M. O'Leary, H.T. O'Leaery Et Al, Breeder: B.J. & Mrs. L. E. Anderton
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Moonee Valley Fillies' Classic G2

28 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, good, 3yof
1.Banish3fLonhro - Meidung, Bernardini126
2. I'll Have a Bit3fSmart Missile - Take All Of me, Jeune126
3. Touch of Mink3fNot a Single Doubt - La Dolce Diva, Fusaichi Pegasus126
Also ran: Glam Guru, Speedway, Sheezdashing, A Ma Shay, Pageantry, Nothin' On Me (NZ), Mintha
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 - 5 - 1 1/4 - 7
Final time: 1:36.56
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: James Cummings, Jockey: Craig Williams

Crystal Mile G2

28 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Lucky Hussler8gHusson - Talaq Dancer, Black Hawk130
2. Religify7gChoisir - Sacred Witness, El Moxie130
3. It's Somewhat (USA)6gDynaformer - Sometime, Royal Academy130
Also ran: Sound Proposition (NZ), Burning Front, Wyndspelle (NZ), Antonio Giuseppe (NZ), Calderon (IRE), Petrology
Margins: 3 - 1 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.56
Owner: G.I. Makauskas, Mrs. C.I. Makauskas Et Al, Breeder: Distinct Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Cox Plate G1

28 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Winx6mStreet Cry - Vegas Showgirl, Al Akbar126
2. Humidor (NZ)5gTeofilo - Zalika, Zabeel130
3. Folkswood (GB)4gExceed And Excel - Magic Nymph, Galileo130
Also ran: Royal Symphony, Gailo Chop (FR), Happy Clapper, Seaburge, Hardham
Margins: 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - neck - 7 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:02.94
Owner: Magic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs. D.N. Kepitis, Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Moonee Valley Vase G2

28 Oct, Moonee Valley - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo
1.Aloisia (NZ)3fAzamour - Queen Boudicca, Perfectly Ready121
2. Cliff's Edge3cCanford Cliffs - Simulation, Snaadee126
3. Salsamor (NZ)3cTavistock - Hula Bar, Al Akbar126
Also ran: Pissaro, Vin de Dance (NZ), Wolfe Tone (NZ), Sanctioned, Four Koalas, Grand Casino, The Sledgehammer
Margins: 3 1/2 - 5 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3 1/4 - head - 2 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:04.24
Owner: OTI Racing & Mrs. S. Layton Et Al, Breeder: M. Hall, J.A. & Mrs. K.A. Price
Trainer: Aaron Purcell, Jockey: Luke Nolen

Wakeful Stakes G2

4 Nov, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yof
1.Luvaluva (NZ)3fMastercraftsman - Wansesingyee, Galileo121
2. Glam Guru3fMedaglia d'Oro - Glory Guru, Fusaichi Pegasus121
3. Rimraam (NZ)3fCommands - Swansea, Singspiel121
Also ran: Hiyaam (NZ), Sheezdashing, Improvise, Teodora, Lucky Louie, Berkshire Lady, Smooth Landing, Bring Me Roses, Miss Admiration, Pure Scot, Pres De Toi, Cabierro
Margins: head - nose - 1 1/4 - head - 3 1/2 - head - head - 1/2 - head - short head - 1 3/4 - short head - head - neck - dist.
Final time: 2:03.99
Owner: M.L. Connaghan, B.J. Creith Eth Al, Breeder: C.R. Grace
Trainer: John Sargent, Jockey: Blake Shinn

Coolmore Stud Stakes G1

4 Nov, Flemington - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo
1.Merchant Navy3cFastnet Rock - Legally Bay, Snippets126
2. Invincible Star3fI Am Invincible - Romany Flyer, Catbird121
3. Formality3fFastnet Rock - Jolie's Shinju, Jolie's Halo121
Also ran: Limestone, Viridine, Dracarys, Malahat, Andaz, Houtzen, Tulip, Lone Eagle, Eptimum, Goodfella, Jukebox, Trapeze Artist, Kementari, Wassergeist, Catchy, Summer Passage, The Mission
Margins: head - short head - 2 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - head - short head - head - 1/2 - head - short head - head - 5 - short head
Final time: 1:09.10
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock, Halo Racing Servisec Pty Ltd Et Al, Breeder: C. Barham
Trainer: Aaron Purcell, Jockey: Mark Zahra

Myer Classic G1

4 Nov, Flemington - 1 mile, good, 3yo+f
1.Shoals3fFastnet Rock - The Broken Shore, Hussonet110
2. Eckstein4fI Am Invincible - Comrie, Choisir126
3. Dixie Blossoms5mStreet Sense - Whistle Dixie, Star Way126
Also ran: Prompt Response, Foxplay, Now Or Later (IRE), French Emotion, Heavens Above, Global Glamour, Danish Twist, Flying Jess, Daysee Doom, Sword of Light, Silent Sedition, Ellicazoom, I Am a Star (NZ)
Margins: short head - short head - short head - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - head - short head - short head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:35.26
Owner: Pinecliff Racing & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: Anthony Freedman, Jockey: Dean Yendall

Victoria Derby G1

4 Nov, Flemington - 1 5/16 miles, good, 3yo
1.Ace High3cHigh Chaparral - Come Sunday, Redoute's Choice122
2. Sully (NZ)3gReliable Man - Lady Winifred, Casual Lies122
3. Astoria3cMedaglia d'Oro - Segue, Ad Valorem122
Also ran: Pissaro, Main Stage (NZ), Aberro, Wolfe Tone (NZ), Weather With You, Eshtiraak, Ocean's Fourteen (NZ), Tangled, Rockarral, Greycliffe (NZ), Nothint Too Hard, Justice Faith, Johnny Vinko (NZ)
Margins: 2 - head - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - head - head - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - head - head - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - head
Final time: 2:37.55
Owner: Summertime Thoroughbreds Syndicate, Breeder: Bruce Reid Racing
Trainer: David Payne, Jockey: Tye Angland

Kennedy Mile G1

4 Nov, Flemington - 1 mile, good, 2yo+
1.Shillelagh (NZ)6mSavabeel - Trocair, Flying Spur115
2. Tom Melbourne (IRE)6gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World118
3. Wyndspelle (NZ)4cIffraaj - Western Star, High Chaparral115
Also ran: All Our Roads (NZ), Radipole (IRE), Omei Sword, Sovereign Nation, Tosen Stardom (JPN), Sense of Occasion, Egg Tart, So Si Bon, Dibayani (IRE), Lucky Hussler, McCreery (GB)
Margins: head - 2 3/4 - short head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 1:35.01
Owner: C.R. Grace & Mrs. S. Grace, Breeder: C.R. Grace
Trainer: Chris Waller, Jockey: Michael Dee

Melbourne Cup G1

7 Nov, Flemington - 2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Rekindling (GB)3cHigh Chaparral - Sitara, Salse114
2. Johannes Vermeer (IRE)4cGalileo - Inca Princess, Holy Roman Emperor120
3. Max Dynamite (FR)7gGreat Journey - Mascara, Monsun119
Also ran: Big Duke (IRE), Nakeeta (GB), Thomas Hobson (GB), Tiberian (FR), Libran (IRE), Marmelo (GB), Wicklow Brave (GB), Red Cardinal (IRE), Almandin (GER), Cismontane (NZ), Amelie's Star, Boom Time, Wall of Fire (IRE), Single Gaze, US Army Ranger (IRE), Humidor (NZ), Hartnell (GB), Ventura Storm (IRE), Bondi Beach (IRE), Gallante (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 12 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - dist.
Final time: 3:21.19
Owner: N.C. Williams, Mr. & Mrs. L.J. Williams Et Al, Breeder: The Pocock Family
Trainer: Joseph O'Brien, Jockey: Corey Brown

Kennedy Oaks G1

9 Nov, Flemington - 1 9/16 miles, good, 3yof
1.Pinot3fPierro - Dizelle, Zabeel122
2. Bring Me Roses3fHigh Chaparral - Freckled Face, Polish Patriot122
3. Hiyaam (NZ)3fHigh Chaparral - Mazarine, Zabeel122
Also ran: Luvaluva (NZ), Miss Admiration, Aloisia (NZ), Rimraam (NZ), Reliable Dame (NZ), Sweet Mischief, Four Koalas, Lucky Louie, Circuleight
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - short head - head - short head - 4 - short head - 5 - 1/2 - 15
Final time: 2:37.25
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Newgate S.F. Et al, Breeder: K. Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Stephen Baster

Matriarch Stakes G2

11 Nov, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, good, 4yo+f
1.Savapinski (NZ)4fSavabeel - Swarovski, Pins121
2. Payroll5mNot a Single Doubt - Workhard, Red Ransom123
3. Token of Love5mAl Maher - Amulette, Mark of Esteem121
Also ran: Prompt Response, Heavens Above, Tahanee (ARG), Smart As You Think, Consommateur (NZ), Cedar Grande (NZ), Flying Jess, Star Patriot
Margins: 2 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - neck - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 3 3/4 - neck
Final time: 2:01.59
Owner: Dynamic Syndications Racing, D. Batchelor Et Al, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Jockey: Brenton Avdulla

Darley Classic G1

11 Nov, Flemington - 6 furlongs, good, 2yo+
1.Redzel5gSnitzel - Millrich, Rubiton129
2. Terravista8gCaptain Rio - Parfore, Gold Brose129
3. Impending4cLonhro - Mnemosyne, Encosta de Lago129
Also ran: Chautauqua, Clearly Innocent, Rock Magic, Vega Magic, Super Cash, Missrock, Malaguerra, Redkirk Warrior (GB), an From Uncle, Spieth (NZ)
Margins: 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 10
Final time: 1:08.74
Owner: Triple Crown Syndicate, Walfam No 2 Et Al, Breeder: L.J. Fleming
Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden, Jockey: Kerrin McEvoy

Emirates Stakes G1

11 Nov, Flemington - 1 1/4 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Tosen Stardom (JPN)6hDeep Impact - Admire Kirameki, End Sweep130
2. Happy Clapper7gTeofilo - Busking, Encosta de Lago130
3. It's Somewhat (USA)6gDynaformer - Sometime, Royal Academy130
Also ran: The Taj Mahal (IRE), Folkswood (GB), Cliff's Edge, Harlem (GB), Odeon (NZ), Sense of Occasion, So Si Bon, Gailo Chop (FR), Samovare
Margins: 1 1/2 - head - short head - short head - head - head - head - head - 1/2 - short head - 3/4
Final time: 2:01.22
Owner: Australian Bloodstock No. 2 Syndicate, Doonaree Racing Et Al, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Darren Weir, Jockey: Damian Lane

Lee Steere Stakes G2

11 Nov, Ascot - 7 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Silverstream6mAl Maher - Speedy Bell, Brocco126
2. Great Shot5gMagnus - Satic Covers, Dr. Grace130
3. Scales of Justice5gNot a Single Doubt - Beymatilla, Umatilla130
Also ran: Salubrious, Disposition, Miki Two Toes
Margins: neck - short head - head - 3 1/4 - 4 1/4
Final time: 1:23.51
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate, Breeder: A.D. Mitchell
Trainer: Adam Durrant, Jockey: William Pike

Zipping Classic G2

18 Nov, Sandown - 1 1/2 miles, good, 3yo+
1.The Taj Mahal (IRE)3cGalileo - You'resothrilling, Storm Cat125
2. Almandin (GER)7gMonsun - Anatola, Tiger Hill130
3. Big Duke (IRE)5gRaven's Pass - Harazayna, Polish Precedent130
Also ran: Berisha, So Si Bon, Consommateur (NZ), Dandy Gent, Assign (IRE)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 1
Final time: 2:30.09
Owner: N.C. Williams, Mr. & Mrs. L.J. Williams Et Al, Breeder: You'resothrilling Syndicate
Trainer: Robert Hickmott, Jockey: Ben Melham

Sandown Guineas G2

18 Nov, Sandown - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Villermont3cAll Too Hard - Bollinger, Dehere126
2. Peaceful State3cAnimal Kingdom - Weekend Beauty, Helissio126
3. Black Sail (NZ)3cSavabeel - Ennerdale, Singspiel126
Also ran: Beau Geste, Vinland, Give, Hypnotist, I'll Have a Bit, Octabello, Snitzepeg, Icon of Dubai
Margins: head - neck - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 3/4 - short head - 1 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:37.53
Owner: Vinery Stud, D. Degenhardt Et Al, Breeder: Southern Breeding Ventures Pty Ltd
Trainer: Aaron Purcell, Jockey: Luke Nolen

W.A. Guineas G2

25 Nov, Ascot - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Perfect Jewel3fRedoute's Choice - Star Encounter, Jeune120
2. Achernar Star3gGingerbread Man - Morine, Danetime125
3. Art Series3fSebring - Left Alone, Don't Say Hao120
Also ran: Gaulois, Arcadia Prince, Three Secrets, Money Maher, Reykjavik, Debellatio, Salubrious, Private Dancer, Vital Dancer, Hoodlum Thunder, Athlete, Roganella
Margins: 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - neck - short head - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:36.62
Owner and breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: Grant & Alana Williams, Jockey: William Pike

Railway Stakes G1

25 Nov, Ascot - 1 mile, good, 3yo+
1.Great Shot5gMagnus - Satic Covers, Dr. Grace118
2. Black Heart Bart7gBlackfriars - Sister Theresa, At Talaq130
3. Tom Melbourne (IRE)6gDylan Thomas - Roshanak, Spinning World121
Also ran: Variation, Material Man, Pounamu, Gatting, Ulmann, All Our Roads (NZ), Cosmic Storm, Sovereign Nation, Scales of Justice, Silverstream, Disposition, Observational, Supply And Demand
Margins: head - head - 1/2 - short head - 1 - neck - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 8 1/4 - 36
Final time: 1:35.81
Owner: Dr. F.J. Edwards & Mrs. M.E. Edwards, Breeder: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
Trainer: Rhys Radford, Jockey: Craig Staples

Winterbottom Stakes G1

2 Dec, Ascot - 6 furlongs, good, 3yo+
1.Viddora5gI Am Invincible - Snow Flight, Colombia125
2. Fuhryk4fStar Witness - Fuhrnatic, Langfuhr125
3. Durendal6gMedaglia d'Oro - Razor Blade, Blazing Sword129
Also ran: Profit Street, Rock Magic, Santa Ana Lane, Dainty Tess, State Solicitor, Caipirinha, Whispering Brook, Dream Lifter, Malibu Style
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck - neck - 6 3/4
Final time: 1:10.06
Owner: L.M. Kennewell, C.J. Cook Et al, Breeder: Riva Ridge Stud
Trainer: Lloyd Kennwell, Jockey: Joe Bowditch

Kingston Town Classic G1

9 Dec, Ascot - 1 1/8 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Pounamu6gAuthorized - Tangiwal, Street Cry130
2. Material Man6gVital Equine - Del Lirio, Hussonet130
3. Achernar Star3gGingerbread Man - Morine, Danetime125
Also ran: Perfect Jewel, It's Somewhat, Royal Star, Money Maher, Great Shot, Black Heart Bart, Cosmic Storm, Tom Melbourne (IRE), Life Less Ordinary (IRE), All Our Roads (NZ)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:49.50
Owner: Thommo's Syndicate, Mrs. P.M. Thompson et al, Breeder: J.L. Thompson
Trainer: Alan Mathews, Jockey: Patrick Carbery

Villiers Stakes G2

16 Dec, Randwick - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Crack Me Up (NZ)4gMossman - Chuchle, Danehill120
2. Cabeza de Vaca6gNorthern Meteor - Dirty, Hussonet121
3. Interlocuter (USA)5hMedaglia d'Oro - Satin Kiss, Seeking the Gold120
Also ran: Mighty Lucky, Mister Sea Wolf (IRE), Testashadow, Red Excitement, Salsonic, Hopfgarten, Federal, Dark Eyes, God's In Him, Embley, Destiny's Kiss
Margins: 1/2 - head - short head - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.98
Owner: M.A. McLean, R.J. McLean Et Al, Breeder: R.A. & J.E. Ferguson
Trainer: Liam Birchley, Jockey: Jason Collett

Ted Van Heemst Stakes G2

23 Dec, Ascot - 1 5/16 miles, good, 3yo+
1.Pounamu6gAuthorized - Tangiwal, Street Cry130
2. Material Man6gVital Equine - Del Lirio, Hussonet130
3. Zarantz7gChoisir - Bonissimo, Johannesburg130
Also ran: Cosmic Storm, Sunset Superman, Dark Musket
Margins: short neck - 4 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:16.76
Owner: Thommo's Syndicate, Mrs. P.M. Thompson et al, Breeder: J.L. Thompson
Trainer: Alan Mathews, Jockey: Patrick Carbery

New Zealand

Royal Stakes G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.She Brings Joy3fSebring - On the Mood, Hawk Wing
2. Adis3fMastercraftsman - De la Vere, O'Reilly
3. Grand Soleil3fSavabeel - Gretchen, Bahhare
Also ran: Driven Force, Nicoletta, Avec Moi, Glass Slipper, Angeline, Arctic Miss, Madam Monica
Margins:
Final time: 2:07.25
Owner and breeder: K.J. Hickman
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

Great Northern Guineas G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Swissta3cSwiss Ace - Sacrista, General Nediym
2. Tiptronic3gO'Reilly - Tiptoes, Pins
3. Jon Snow3cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly
Also ran: Cha Siu Bao (AUS), Wehadadeal, Creative Genius (AUS), Romancer, Under Wraps, Head Rush, Savasava
Margins:
Final time: 1:35.02
Owner: C. Findlay, B. Jensen Et Al, Breeder: G. Harvey
Trainer: Richard Collett, Jockey: Alysha Collett

Rich Hill Mile G2

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Ruud Not Too4fBernardini - Too Many Diamonds, O'Reilly
2. All Roads5gRoad to Rock - Dancing Daze, Dance Floor
3. Girl of My Dreams6mGold Centre - Onoyoudont, O'Reilly
Also ran: Rising Shot, Capella, Ronchi, Prince of Passion, Big Dreamer, Skyweka, Matimba, Lasaria, Battle Time
Margins:
Final time: 1:34.01
Owner: Go Racing Ruud Not Too Syndicate, Breeder: Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Danielle Johnson

Railway Stakes G1

1 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Start Wondering6gEighth Wonder - Roseanbar, Al Akbar122
2. Perfect Fit5mElusive City - Fayreform, Tights123
3. Reilly Lincoln5mPins - Wailea Miss, O'Reilly119
Also ran: Natuzzi, Summer's Day, Statham, Irish Moon, Brighton, Snowfrop, Red Striker, Astara, No More Tears, Shezhardtocatch
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - short head - short head - short head - 1 - 3/4 - short head - head - 2 - 2
Final time: 1:08.84
Owner: S. Gudsell & Mrs. J.M. Gudsell, Breeder: I.G. Hadfield
Trainer: Evan & J.J. Rayner, Jockey: Jonathan Parkes

Levin Classic G1

14 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yos
1.Hall of Fame3cSavabeel - Around the Clock, Galileo125
2. Savile Row3cMakfi - Fleece, Daylami125
3. Jon Snow3cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly125
Also ran: Lincoln Blue, Wyndspelle, Excalibur, Savasava, Figurable, Leading Role, Collay (AUS), Creative Genius (AUS), Fine Taylor, Storytime
Margins: nose - head - 3 1/2 - 1/2 - head - 2 - short head - 2 - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 6 1/2
Final time: 1:35.54
Owner: Te Akau 24/7 Syndicate, Breeder: M. O'Keeffe
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Telegraph Stakes G1

21 Jan, Trentham - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Signify5gPerfectly Ready - Pica Pica, Stravinsky121
2. Start Wondering6gEighth Wonder - Roseanbar, Al Akbar128
3. Perfect Fit5mElusive City - Fayreform, Tights123
Also ran: Reilly Lincoln, Lady Zafira, Mighty Solomon, Brighton, Slice of Class, Speech Craft, Adventador, Passing Shot, La Luna Rossa, Odyssey Moon (AUS), Longchamp, Miss Appleton, Statham, No More Tears, First Serve
Margins: nose - 3/4 - neck - dead heat - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - head - head - head - 3/4 - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - PU
Final time: 1:07.71
Owner: Mrs. T.L. Cowan, Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Trainer: Alex Cowan, Jockey: Racha Cuneen

Thorndon Mile (George Adams Handicap) G1

28 Jan, Trentham - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Thee Auld Floozie5mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World118
2. Prince of Passion6gCastledale - Hidden Passion, Desert Prince121
3. Abidewithme7mRedoute's Choice - Crimson, Zabeel121
Also ran: Volkstok'n'barrell, Serious Satire (AUS), Ringo, Authentic Paddy, Shadow Fox, Stolen Dance, Son of Maher (AUS), Seize the Moment, The Justice League, Ruud Not Too, Girl of My Dreams
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 - head - 1 - 1 - 1 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - head - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:35.03
Owner: P.D. Craighead, L.G. Ford Et Al, Breeder: J.G. Young
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Rosie Myers

Karaka 3yo Mile

29 Jan, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Volpe Veloce3fFoxwedge - Bardego, Barathea
2. Heroic Valour (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Myrrh, Nassipour
3. Jon Snow3cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly
Also ran: Sacred Elixir, Romancer, Swissta, Stephenstihis, Soldier Field
Margins:
Final time: 1:35.01
Owner: D. & C. Adams, H. Allander Et Al, Breeder: Mr. N. Vass
Trainer: Graham Richardson, Jockey: Michael Coleman

Karaka Million

29 Jan, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Melody Belle2fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj
2. Hasahalo2fSavabeel - Halloween, Encosta de Lago
3. Felton Road2cPins - Rose Red, O'Reilly
Also ran: Princess Rihanna, Star Treasure, Padraig, Oscar Eight, Sophie's Choice, Dijon Bleu, Gift of Power, Waldorf, Ameridon, Global Thinking (AUS), Te Amo (AUS)
Margins:
Final time: 1:10.95
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Sir Tristram Fillies Classic G2

11 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Bonneval3fMakfi - Imposingly, Zabeel
2. Nicoletta3fSavabeel - Celtic Crown, Doneraile Court
3. Devise3fDarci Brahma - Doneze Girl, Volksraad
Also ran: Volpe Veloce (AUS), Grand Soleil, Galloping Gerte, Gangsters Lass, Rockabyebaby
Margins:
Final time: 2:02.30
Owner: T.W. Jarvis, A.R. Lawrence & J. A. Rattray, Breeder: City Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Herbie Dyke Stakes G1

11 Feb, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Volkstok'n'barrell5gTavistock - Volkster, Volksraad130
2. Savile Row3cMakfi - Fleece, Daylami119
3. Authentic Paddy7gHowbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross, Cape Cross130
Also ran: Abidewithme, Consensus, Saint Emilion, Jon Snow, Promise To Reign, Trojan Warrior, Nymph Monte
Margins:head - neck - head - 1 3/4 - 1 - head - 2 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 2:01.35
Owner: G.J. Cossey, Mrs. A. Gibbs Et Al, Breeder: IDL Breeding Ltd
Trainer: Donan Logan & Chris Gibbs, Jockey: Vinnie Colgan

Waikato Sprint G1

11 Feb, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Start Wondering6gEighth Wonder - Roseanbar, Al Akbar130
2. Natuzzi8gCoats Choice - Monsanto, Kilimanjaro130
3. Saracino3cPer Incanto - Bella Daniela, O'Reilly122
Also ran: Heroic Valour (AUS), Kawi, Packing Tycoon (IRE), Sofia Rosa, Brighton, Mighty Solomon, Luna Rossa, Perfect Fit, Signify, Watch This Space
Margins: head - head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - head
Final time: 1:21.22
Owner: S. Gudsell & Mrs. J.M. Gudsell, Breeder: I.G. Hadfield
Trainer: Evan & J.J. Rayner, Jockey: Jonathan Parkes

Avondale Guineas G2

18 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 5 /16 miles, turf, slow, 3yo
1.Gingernuts3gIffraaj - Double Elie, Generous
2. Charles Road (AUS)3gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway
3. Mongolian Wolf (AUS)3gPluck - Oomaroo, Tale of the Cat
Also ran: Redeem the Dream, Highlad (AUS), Cha Siu Bao (AUS), Sacred Elixir, Camino Rocoso, Beaumarchais, Leading Role, Romancer, Savasava, Wehadadeal, Disturbance
Margins:
Final time: 2:15.59
Owner: Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate, Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Avondale Cup G2

18 Feb, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, slow, open
1.El Soldado10gColombia - Zo'Al, Norman Pentaquad
2. Megablast5gShinko King - Thirst, Desert Sun
3. Mister Impatience (GB)6gHernando - Katy Nowaitee, Komaitee
Also ran: Five to Midnight, Nymph Monte, Jacksstar, Chenille, Storming the Tower, King Kamada, Sampson, Perfect Start, Marciano, Dalezinga, Arrow in the Sand, Imperium, St. Jean (IRE), Smedley
Margins:
Final time: 2:33.35
Owner: P. Devcich & B. & Mrs. C. Higginson, Breeder: P. Devcich
Trainer: Philip Devcich, Jockey: Samantha Collett

WFA Classic G1

25 Feb, Otaki - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Kawi6gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad130
2. Start Wondering6gEighth Wonder - Roseanbar, Al Akbar130
3. Sofia Rosa4fMakfi - Bislieri, Encosta de Lago126
Also ran: Mighty Solomon, Maybe Miami, Authentic Paddy, Prince of Passion, Watch This Space, Iamishwara
Margins: 3/4 - 2 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 1:34.60
Owner: A. Baeyeretz, G.A. Macdonald Et Al, Breeder: Mrs. C.M. & J.P. Goodin
Trainer: Allan Sharrock, Jockey: Jason Waddell

Matamata Breeders' Stakes G2

25 Feb, Matamata - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yof
1.Gold Fever2fSavabeel - Gold Rocks, Oratorio
2. Joyfilly2fHighly Recommended - When the Cat's Away, Felix the Cat
3. Santuzza2fSavabeel - Star of Gibraltar, Danehill
Also ran: Princess Rihanna, Nothin' On Me, Florence Jean, Miss Foxy Gal, Short Fuse, Excelleration, Belle du Nord, Ujjayyi, Onezerofive
Margins:
Final time: 1:10.04
Owner: Te Akau Gold Fever Syndicate, Breeder: G.D. & Mrs. H.J. Nicholls & Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

New Zealand Derby G1

4 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Gingernuts3gIffraaj - Double Elie, Generous126
2. Rising Red3gRedwood - Diva In Red, High Yield126
3. Jon Snow3cIffraaj - Orinda, O'Reilly126
Also ran: Beaumarchais, Sacred Elixir, Charles Road, Camino Rocoso, Excalibur, Mongolian Legend (AUS), Highlad (AUS), Wyndspelle, Savile Row, Leading Role, Mongolian Wolf (AUS), Stephenstihls, Lincoln Blue, Redeem the Dream, Cha Siu Bao (AUS)
Margins: 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - head - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 5 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 22 - 3/4
Final time: 2:28.27
Owner: Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate, Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Westbury Classic G2

16 Mar, Ellerslie - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.Thee Auld Floozie5mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World
2. Mime4fMastercraftsman - Maidjeu, Montjeu
3. Lucyinrio5mCaptain Rio - Forever Tango, Sound Reason
Also ran: Somethingvain, Caprikosa, Rising Shot, Lasarla, Big Dreamer, Zafrenzy, Serious Satire (AUS), Girl of my Dreams, Latin Rose
Margins:
Final time: 1:23.19
Owner: P.D. Craighead, L.G. Ford Et Al, Breeder: J.G. Young
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Rosie Myers

Sistema Stakes G1

16 Mar, Ellerslie - 6 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 2yos
1.Summer Passage (AUS)2cSnitzel - Subsequent, Encosta de Lago125
2. Star Treasure2cLonhro - Lost In Dubai, Dubai Destination125
3. Gold Fever2fSavabeel - Gold Rocks, Oratorio120
Also ran: Princess Rihanna, Hasahalo, Ujjayyi, Irish Flame, Aquamosa, Felton Road, Super Phan
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 - short head - 18 1/4
Final time: 1:10.48
Owner: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Trainer: Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott, Jockey: Blake Shinn

New Zealand Stakes G1

16 Mar, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Lizzie L'Amour4fZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells126
2. Benzini (AUS)7gTale of the Cat - Paris Perfume, Kurofune130
3. Sound Proposition5gSavabeel - Ebony Babe, Ebony Grosve130
Also ran: Consensus, Kawi, Von Tunzelman, Authentic Paddy, Maygrove (AUS), Sierra Beel, Seventeen Seventy
Margins: short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:03.64
Owner: G.J. & Mrs. L.M. Moore, Breeder: Mrs. L.M. Moore
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Auckland Cup G1

16 Mar, Ellerslie - 2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Chenille5mPentire - Charmed, O'Reilly118
2. El Pistola6mEl Hermano - Classic Shot, Zabeel117
3. Jacksstar5gZed - Star Guest, Pentire123
Also ran: Megablast, Five To Midnight, Fanatic, Gentil Tonton (IRE), Pentathlon, Perfect Star, Storming the Tower, Snow Secret, Mister Impatience, Marciano, King Kamada, Smedley, Nymph Monte
Margins: 3/4 - neck - head - 1 - short head - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 6 1/4
Final time: 3:22.90
Owner: V.T.W. Breeding Company Ltd, G. & Mrs. J. Capes, Breeder: A.W., Mrs. V.A. & W.K. Pike
Trainer: Tony Pike, Jockey: Leith Innes

Wellington Guineas G2

18 Mar, Trentham - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Saracino3cPer Incanto - Bella Daniela, O'Reilly
2. Top Prospect3gSwiss Ace - Princess Carolina, More Than Ready
3. Cut Me Loose3cSwiss Ace - Scent of Joy, Redoute's Choice
Also ran: Ferrando, Mystery Show, What Choux Want, Kingsman, Secret Stash, Danger Dee, Sassy 'N' Smart (AUS), Swissta, Fibonacci
Margins:
Final time: 1:23.63
Owner and breeder: JML Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Lisa Allpress

New Zealand Oaks G1

18 Mar, Trentham - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.Bonneval3fMakfi - Imposingly, Zabeel125
2. Devise3fDarci Brahma - Doneze Girl, Volksraad125
3. Savvy Dreams3fSavabeel - Elusive Dreams, Elusive City125
Also ran: Nicoletta, Fashionably (AUS), Vencedora, Dame Margo Fonteyn, Korakonui (AUS), Shared Secrets, Date Night, Zigwig, Ave Maria, Dreamcrafter, Imogensmiles, Incantesimo, Rube Bridges
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 4 1/4 - BD - F
Final time: 2:31.99
Owner: T.W. Jarvis, A.R. Lawrence & J.A. Rattay, Breeder: City Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Japan / NZ International Trophy G2

25 Mar, Tauranga - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, open
1.All Roads5gRoad to Rock - Dancing Daze, Dance Floor
2. Scapolo7gBachelor Duke - Kadesa, Zabeel
3. Beefeater4gAlamosa - Karaka, King's Island
Also ran: Our King Sway, Trojan Warrior, Rangipo (AUS), Somethingvain, Romantic Maid (AUS), Farm Boy, Watch This Space, Ohope Prince, Meeska Mooska, Iwannadancelikehim, Marky Mark (AUS)
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.79
Owner: B.F. & Mrs. F. Boom, T.W. Cole Et Al, Breeder: D.J. Gordon & Little Avondale Trust
Trainer: Donan Logan & Chris Gibbs, Jockey: Kelly McCulloch

Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes G1

1 Apr, Awapuni - 7 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yos
1.Melody Belle2fCommands - Meleka Belle, Iffraaj120
2. Belle du Nord2fReliable Man - Bankside Belle, Volksraad120
3. Joyfilly2fHighly Recommended - When The Cats Away, Felix the Cat120
Also ran: Star Treasure, Hard Merchandize, Nothin' On Me, Scott Base, Ozil, Summer Monsoon (AUS), Mighty Power, Swing Note (AUS), Irish Flame, Hasahalo, Divine Power
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4 - short head - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - short head - neck - 1/2 - 5 1/4 - 18 1/4
Final time: 1:25.54
Owner: Fortuna Melody Belle Syndicate, Breeder: Mrs. N.M. Leicester
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Michael McNab

Awapuni Gold Cup G2

1 Apr, Awapuni - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, open
1.Sampson7gDubai Destination - Magic Star, Danzero
2. Five to Midnight4gDomesday - Fastnet Lady, Fastnet Rock
3. Woodsman5gMastercraftsman - Silkwood, Grosvenor
Also ran: Maygrove (AUS), Pacorus, Scapolo, Savaria, El Pistola, Blizzard, Iamishwara, King Kamada
Margins:
Final time: 2:06.51
Owner: Mrs. L.A. Mathews & Mrs. J.L. Street, Breeder: W. Pegg
Trainer: Howie Mathews, Jockey: Reese Jones

NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes G1

8 Apr, Te Rapa - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 2yo+f
1.Charmont (AUS)5mHigh Chaparral - Martique, Danehill126
2. Thee Auld Floozie5mMastercraftsman - Thee Auld Hussie, Spinning World126
3. Mime4fMastercraftsman - Maidjeu, Montjeu126
Also ran: Miss Wilson (AUS), Sofia Rosa, Rasa Lila, Stylish Attack, Lucyinrio, Big Dreamer, Rising Shot, Fanatic, Girl of My Dreams
Margins: head - head - 1 1/2 - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - short head - 3/4 - 13
Final time: 1:35.42
Owner and breeder: R.A. Emery
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

ARC Championship Stakes G2

22 Apr, Ellerslie - 1 5/16 miles, turf, slow, 3yo
1.Tavidream3gTavistock - Cinnadream, King of Kings
2. Charles Road (AUS)3gMyboycharlie - Giant Mystique, Giant's Causeway
3. Camino Rocoso3gShocking - Our Centasea, Centaine
Also ran: Jake the Muss, Dreamcrafter, Bojangles, Comin'through, Shadows, Veearma, Gorbachev, The Cossack, Artaxerxes, Touch of Silver
Margins:
Final time: 2:13.91
Owner: C. & J. Gibbs, A. Goodwin Et Al, Breeder: R.S. Tomlinson
Trainer: Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs, Jockey: Alysha Collett

Easter Stakes G2

22 Apr, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, slow, open
1.Seventh Up6gShinko King - Regelle, Exploding Prospect
2. Hiflyer4gTavistock - Lady Firebird, Stravinsky
3. Let Me Roar4fRip Van Winkle - Lioness, Generous
Also ran: Scapolo, Sound Proposition, All Roads, Chocante, Go Nicholas, Natuzzi, Watch This Space, Our King Sway, Prince of Passion, Consensus, Farm Boy, El Pescado, Battle Time, Trojan Warrior, Shadow Fox
Margins:
Final time: 1:36.04
Owner: Miss S.A. Hale, Noel & Alison Johnstone Family Trust & R.M. Stent, Breeder: S.A. Hale, N.W. Johnstone & R.M. Stent
Trainer: Shelley Hale, Jockey: Grant Cooksley

Travis Stakes G2

22 Apr, Te Rapa - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+f
1.Mime4fMastercraftsman - Maidjeu, Montjeu
2. Endean Rose6mSavabeel - Pretoria, Carnegie
3. Sofia Rosa4fMakfi - Bislieri, Encosta de Lago
Also ran: China Start, Thee Auld Floozie, Echezeaux, Rasa Lila, Charmont (AUS), Bel Sorriso, El Pistola
Margins:
Final time: 2:04.69
Owner: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Breeder: L.I. Redshaw
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Craig Grylls

Foxbridge Plate G2

19 Aug, Te Rapa - 6 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Underthemoonlight5mEl Hermano - Midnight Dip, O'Reilly
2. Close Up7gShinko King - Regelle, Exploding Prospect
3. Kawi6gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad
Also ran: Southern Icon (AUS), Authentic Paddy, North And South, Packing Eagle, Mighty Solomon, Mime, Rangipo (AUS), Coldplay, Perfect Fit, Lucyinrio, No More Tears
Margins:
Final time: 1:14.56
Owner: H. & K. McQuade & C. Solomon, Breeder: H.G.W. & Mrs. K.L. McQuade
Trainer: Karyn McQuade, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Tarzino Trophy G1

2 Sep, Hastings - 7 furlongs, heavy, 3yo+
1.Close Up8gShinko King - Regelle, Exploding Prospect130
2. Aide Memoire6mRemind - Explain, Success Express126
3. Underthemoonlight6mEl Hermano - Midnight Dip, O'Reilly126
Also ran: Kawi, Gingernuts, Volpe Veloce (AUS), Sofia Rosa, Thee Auld Floozie, Coldplay, Ringo, Packing Eagle, El Pescado, Luna Rossa, Authentic Paddy, Rangipo (AUS), Perfect Fit
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 7 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:27.89
Owner: Miss S.A. Hale, Noel & Alison Johnstone Farm Trust & R.M. Stent, Breeder: Miss S.A. Hale, N.W. Johnstone & R.M. Stent
Trainer: Shelley Hale, Jockey: Grant Cooksley

Windsor Park Plate G1

23 Sep, Hastings - 1 mile, heavy, 2yo+
1.Gingernuts4gIffraaj - Double Elie, Generous129
2. Close Up8gShinko King - Regelle, Exploding Prospect130
3. Kawi7gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad130
Also ran: Underthemoonlight, Volkstok'n'barrell, Mime, Miss Wilson (AUS), Stolen Dance, Three Auld Floozie, Sofia Rosa, Volpe Veloce (AUS), Coldplay, Aide Memoire, El Pescado
Margins: head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - head - short head - short head - 1 1/4 - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - short head - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:40.15
Owner: Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate, Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Hawke's Bay Guineas G2

7 Oct, Hastings - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo
1.Hard Merchandize3gBurgundy - Pride And Passion, Encosta de Lago
2. Bostonian3gJimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval, Keeper
3. JImmy Lincoln3cJimmy Choux - Musigny, Reset
Also ran: Griffin, Lincoln Hills (AUS), Ohceedee, Irish Flame, Haussmann, Athletica, I Got You (AUS), Aim Smart (AUS), Felton Road, Kirkland
Margins:
Final time: 1:25.17
Owner: J. Aldrich, M. A. Evans Et Al, Breeder: C.R. Grace
Trainer: Gary Vile, Jockey: Cameron Lammas

Livamol Classic G1

22 Oct, Hastings - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Wait a Sec7gPostponed - Security, Grosvenor130
2. Gingernuts4gIffraaj - Double Elie, Generous127
3. Endean Rose7mSavabeel - Pretoria, Carnegie126
Also ran: Saint Emilion, Mime, Authentic Paddy, Close Up, Megablast, Volkstok'n'barrell, Sofia Rosa, Rock On, Nymph Monte, Chance to Dance (IRE), Five to Midnight
Margins: short head - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - short head - 3 - 2 - 1
Final time: 2:05.59
Owner: I.M. & P.D. Henderson, Breeder: I.M. Henderson, G.D. Innes & K.R. Whitehouse
Trainer: Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen, Jockey: Johnathan Parkes

Sarten Memorial G2

23 Oct, Te Rapa - 7 furlongs, turf, good to soft, 3yo
1.Sumstreetsumwhere3gHighly Recommended - Street Siren, Street Cry
2. As You Will3cMastercraftsman - Comme tu Veux, Howbadduuwantit
3. Hard Merchandize3gBurgundy - Pride And Passion, Encosta de Lago
Also ran: Lincoln Hills (AUS), Bostonian, Xbox, Star Treasure, Irish Flame, Athletica, Gift of Power, Grifin, Vincent
Margins:
Final time: 1:24.74
Owner: S.J. Beatson, B.W. Foote & A.D. Stuart, Breeder: B.W. Foote & Loburn Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Marsh, Jockey: Jason Waddell

New Zealand 2000 Guineas G1

11 Nov, Riccarton Park - 1 mile, good, 3yo
1.Embellish3cSavabeel - Bling, O'Reilly125
2. Age of Fire (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Dragon's Tail, Galileo125
3. Ever Loyal (AUS)3gSebring - Miss Lucille, Rory's Jester125
Also ran: Te Akau Shark, Sensei (AUS), Bostonian, Irish Flame, Scott Base, Star Treasure, Finbarr, Lincoln Hills (AUS), Upperhand
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - 5 1/2 - 4 - 2 - 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 9
Final time: 1:34.80
Owner: Te Akau 2016 Breeding Synditace, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Opie Bosson

Canterbury Bakeries Mile G2

15 Nov, Riccarton Park - 1 mile, turf, good, open
1.Son of Maher (AUS)5hAl Maher - Dance Hit, Tights
2. Shadow Cast5gPer Incanto - Ages Past, Slavic
3. Boots 'N' All5gPerfectly Ready - Steel Stilettos, Hussonet
Also ran: Watch This Space, Beefeater, La Diosa, Benzini (AUS), Tommy Tucker, Timy Tyler, Bisou Bisou (AUS), Ringo
Margins:
Final time: 1:35.32
Owner: M.I. Deans, C.J. Griffin Et Al, Breeder: Copabella Pty Ltd
Trainer: Michael & Matthew Pitman, Jockey: Chris Johnson

New Zealand 1000 Guineas G1

18 Nov, Riccarton Park - 1 mile, good, 3yof
1.Hasahalo3fSavabeel - Halloween, Encosta de Lago125
2. Dijon Bleu3fBurgundy - Pristino, More Than Ready125
3. The Lustre3fDarci Brahma - The Pearler, Volksraad125
Also ran: The Sparkle, Swing Note (AUS), Pierrocity (AUS), Contessa Vanessa, Lubaya, Prom Queen, Hot Fuss, Malambo, Akoya Pearl, Inanna, Mahidun
Margins: 4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 5 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 24 3/4
Final time: 1:35.63
Owner: Go Racing Fright Night Breeding Partnership, Breeder: Mrs. I. O'Shea & Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen McKee, Jockey: Samantha Spratt

Tauranga Stakes G2

18 Nov, Tauranga - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Ocean Emperor6gZabeel - Tootsie, Pins
2. Miss Wilson (AUS)5mStratum - Cierzo, Centaine
3. Kawi7gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad
Also ran: Amarula, Ronchi, Stolen Dance, Big Dreamer, Meeska Mooska
Margins:
Final time: 1:35.98
Owner: G.T. Hennessy, A.K.K. Wong & S.Y.S. Yan, Breeder: G.J. Chittick
Trainer: Gary Hennessy, Jockey: Mark Hills

Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes G2

25 Nov, Pukehoke Park - 7 furlongs, turf, 3yo+f
1.Sensible Princess5mStreet Sense - Cape Princess, Cape Cross
2. Francaletta (AUS)5mHigh Chaparral - Snow Peak, Arazi
3. Coldplay5mSavabeel - Forty Two Below, O'Reilly
Also ran: Cote d'Or, Deals In Heels, Red Tsunami, Ruby Armani, Fullinbloom, Let Her Rip, Somethingvain, Meursault, Untamed Diamond (AUS), Galaxy Miss, I Am Gracie (AUS)
Margins:
Final time: 1:22.47
Owner and breeder: Bromley Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Fraser Auret, Jockey: Chris Johnson

Wakefield Challenge Stakes G2

9 Dec, Trentham - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yo
1.Xpression2fShowcasing - Xpress, Don Eduardo
2. Espumoso2gPins - Sparkling, O'Reilly
3. Bit Lippy2gShowcasing - Ceramic, Van Nistelrooy
Also ran: Flaunt It Girl (AUS), King Louis, Imelda Mary, Peaceful, Lite My Cigar
Margins:
Final time: 1:09.13
Owner: M.N. Apatu, M. & P. Bayes Et Al, Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Whanakino Ltd
Trainer: Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen, Jockey: Samantha Collett

Captain Cook Stakes G1

9 Dec, Trentham - 1 mile, good, 2yo+
1.Kawi7gSavabeel - Magic Time, Volksraad130
2. Consensus6mPostponed - Kate Cross, Cape Cross126
3. Sofia Rosa5mMakfi - Bislieri, Encosta de Lago126
Also ran: Benzini (AUS), Authentic Paddy, Coldplay, Son of Maher (AUS), Chocante, Miss Wilson (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - short neck - short neck - head - short head - 8 3/4 - 22 1/2
Final time: 1:36.28
Owner: A. Baeyeretz, J.P. Goodin Et Al, Breeder: Mrs. C.M. & J.P. Goodin
Trainer: Allan Sharrock, Jockey: Jason Waddell

Isuzu Stakes G2

16 Dec, Te Rapa - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Lizzie L'Amour5mZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells
2. Love Affair4fSavabeel - Romancing, O'Reilly
3. Stolen Dance6mAlamosa - Songbird, Black Minnaloushe
Also ran: Devise, Asama Blue (IRE), Rising Shot, The Kipling Girl (AUS), Petite En Jeu, Endean Rose, Let Her Rip
Margins:
Final time: 1:34.32
Owner: G.J. & Mrs. L.M. Moore, Breeder: Mrs. L.M. Moore
Trainer: Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman, Jockey: Matthew Cameron

Manawatu Challenge Stakes G2

23 Dec, Awapuni - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Splurge5gSavabeel - Splashing Out, O'Reilly
2. Scapolo8gBachelor Duke - Kadesa, Zabeel
3. Slimline6mCastledale - Tenor of Joy, Kingfisher Mill
Also ran: La Fille En Jeu, Hard Merchandize, Salamanca, Ringo
Margins:
Final time: 1:22.19
Owner: Te Akau 2014 Breeding Syndicate, Breeder: Waikato Stud Ltd
Trainer: Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards, Jockey: Michael McNab

Eight Carat Classic G2

26 Dec, Ellerslie - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Contessa Vanessa3fBullbars - Di Lusso, Lonhro
2. Kapoor3fReliable Man - Supastar, Gold Brose
3. Gris Dame3fReliable Man - Double Babu, Centaine
Also ran: Spring Heat (AUS), Lily the Pink, O'Hara, Sandrine, Hasahalo, Charli Rose, Trail Blazer, Princess Rihanna
Margins:
Final time: 1:35.53
Owner: B.W. Amies, D.W. Lake Et Al, Breeder: Robhar Breeding & Racing
Trainer: Graeme & Debbie Rogerson, Jockey: Ryan Elliot

Zabeel Classic G1

26 Dec, Ellerslie - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Authentic Paddy7gHowbaddouwantit - Authentic Cross, Cape Cross130
2. Lizzie L'Amour4fZabeel - Sabia, Sadler's Wells126
3. Volkstok'n'barrell5gTavistock - Volkster, Volksraad130
Also ran: Consensus, Benzini, Stolen Dance, Sofia Rosa, Hiflyer, Chance to Dance (IRE), Endean Rose
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 2:06.31
Owner: Mrs. J.E. Berry, C, P.J. & T. Gray & M. Tepaa, Breeder: D.H. Robinson
Trainer: Lisa Latta, Jockey: Trudy Thornton

Japan

Nikkei Shinshun Hai G2

17 Jan, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Mikki Rocket4cKing Kamehameha - Moneycantbuymelove, Pivotal121
2. Sciacchetra4cManhattan Cafe - Samaaha, Singspiel117
3. Mondo Intero5hDeep Impact - Silk Universal, Brian's Time125
Also ran: Red Eldest, Kafuji Prince, Yamakatsu Raiden, Toruk Makto, Madrid Cafe, Action Star, Reve Mistral, Win Inspire, T M Nanahikari, D'Accord, Admire Flight
Margins: nose - 2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - head - neck - 2 - 8 - dist
Final time: 2:25.70
Owner: Mizuki Noda, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Ryuji Wada

American Jockey Club Cup G2

22 Jan, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Tanta Alegria5hZenno Rob Roy - Zanta Suerte, Stuka123
2. Seewind4cDeep Impact - Silky Lagoon, Brian's Time121
3. Miraieno Tsubasa4cDream Journey - Tamuro Bright, Silver Charm121
Also ran: Luminous Warrior, One And Only, Nasuno Seikan, Silk Dreamer, Shonan Bach, Meiner Medalist, Clarify Sky, Meiner Frost, Courir Kaiser, Lia Fail, Yamanin Voielactee, Saimon Tornare, Hokko Brave, Sing With Joy
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 3/4 - neck 4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 5 - F
Final time: 2:11.90
Owner: G1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Trainer: Sakae Kunieda, Jockey: Masayoshi Ebina

Hai Tokai Stakes G2

22 Jan, Chukyo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Glanzend4cNeo Universe - Bochinche, Kingmambo121
2. Molto Bene5hDeep Sky - Noble Eternal, Afleet123
3. Meisho Utage6hPrecise End - She'll Be Back, Fuji Kiseki123
Also ran: Shonan Apollon, Kazenoko, Pionero, London Town, Asukano Roman, Last Impact, Meiner Crop, Mozu Raijin, Incantation, Kalakupua, Roi Jardin, Tosho Freak, Riccardo
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck
Final time: 1:53.20
Owner: Silk Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yukihiro Kato, Jockey. Norihiro Yokoyama

Kawasaki Kinen G1

1 Feb, kawasaki - 1 5 1/6 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.All Blush5hWar Emblem - Blushing Princess, Crafty Prospector126
2. Sound True7gFrench Deputy - Kyoei Truth, Fuji Kiseki126
3. Cosmo Canadian4cRoses In May - Canadian Approval, With Approval123
Also ran: K T Brave, Happy Sprint, Keiai Leone, Buster Type, Major Athlete, Wagenseil, B B Gazarias, Dual Sword
Margins: 3 - 1 1/2 - neck - nose - 2 - 5 - 1 1/2 - dist - 2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 2:14.60
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Akira Murayama, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Kyoto Kinen G2

12 Feb, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Satono Crown5hMarju - Jioconda, Rossini128
2. Smart Layer7mDeep Impact - Snow Style, White Muzzle119
3. Makahiki4cDeep Impact - Wikiwiki, French Deputy126
Also ran: Angreifen, Garibaldi, Yamakatsu Raiden, Win Inspire, Action Star, Shonan Beach
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 - neck - 1/2
Final time: 2:14.10
Owner: Hajime Satomi, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

February Stakes G1

19 Feb, Tokyo - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Gold Dream4cGold Allure - Mon Vert, French Deputy126
2. Best Warrior (USA)7hMajestic Warrior - Flirtatious Miss, Mr. Greeley126
3. Kafuji Take5hPrecise End - Take the Cake, Scan126
Also ran: A Shin Bakken, Nishiken Mononofu, K T Brave, Nonkono Yume, Sound True, White Fugue, Brightline, King's Guard, Moanin (USA), Incantation, Copano Rickey, Asukano Roman, Denim And Ruby
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - neck- nose - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 2 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:35.10
Owner: Katsumi Yoshida, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Osamu Hirata, Jockey. Mirco Demuro

Nakayama Kinen G2

26 Feb, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Neorealism6hNeo Universe - Tokio Reality, Meadowlake126
2. Sakura Empereur6hKing Kamehameha - Sakura Mega, Sunday Silence123
3. Logotype7hLohengrin - Stereotype, Sunday Silence128
Also ran: Ambitious, Vivlos, Tsukuba Azuma O, Nuovo Record, Real Steel, Meiner Milano, Hiraboku Deep, Courir Kaiser
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:47.60
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Empress Hai G2

1 Mar, Kawasaki - 1 5/16 miles, dirt, standard, 4yo+f
1.One Millionth4fGold Allure - She's Impossible, Yankee Victor121
2. Linda Linda4fFrench Deputy - Crimson Rouge, End Sweep121
3. Vita Allegria6mNeo Universe - Cactus Pear, Lion Heart121
Also ran: Pod Gazelle, Tiny Dancer, Tamano Brunette, Blanche Coeur, Tosen Marion, Hana's Revenge, Satna Regina, Touch Duel, Slurry Ice, Ryuguno Tsukai
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 4 - 3/4 - nose - 2
Final time: 2:17.00
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Ken Kozaki, Jockey: Keita Tosaki

Yayoi Sho G2

5 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yos
1.Cadenas3cDeep Impact - French Riviera, French Deputy123
2. My Style 3cHeart's Cry - First Niner, Forty Niner123
3. Danburite3cRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Best Approach, Satono Max, Komano Impulse, T O Forte, Globe Theatre, Daiwa Cagney, Dear Shooter, Smart Elements, Castle Crown
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - neck - neck - neck - nose - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 5
Final time: 2:03.20
Owner: Koji Maeda, Breeder: Grand Stud
Trainer: Kazuya Nakatake, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Kinko Sho G2

11 Mar, Chukyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Yamakatsu Ace5hKing Kamehameha - Yamakatsu Marilyn, Grass Wonder126
2. Lord Vent d'Or4cDaiwa Major - Jazz Cat, Storm Cat123
3. Suzuka Devious6hKing Kamehameha - Suzuka Laurent, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Nasuno Seikan, Luminous Warrior, Staphanos, Prodigal Son, Rouge Buck, Touching Speech, Nuovo Record, Satono Noblesse, Angreifen, Hit the Target, Historical, Fluky, Paddle Wheel
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - neck - nose - neck - nose - 1/2 - head - neck - head - neck - nose - nose - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:59.02
Owner: Kazuo Yamada, Breeder: Okada Bokujo
Trainer: Kaneo Ikezoe, Jockey: Kenichi Ikezoe

Fillies' Revue G2

12 Mar, Hanshin - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Karakurenai3fLohengrin - Burning Red, Agnes Tachyon119
2. Reine Minoru3fDaiwa Major - Daiwa Angel, Taiki Shuttle119
3. Gold Cape3fWorkforce - Jewel of Nile, Durandal119
Also ran: Jeune Ecole, Yamakatsu Grace, Flautista, Queen's Sarina, Bee Kali, Stella Rouge, Three Missjohannes, Akaka, Ranna Azzurra, Ange Desir, Tagano Cattleya, Azure Moon, Belle Capri, Sigrun, Almuten
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 - neck - 3/4 - neck - nose - neck - neck - 2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:21.00
Owner: Teruya Yoshida, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Takeshi Matsushita, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Spring Stakes G2

19 Mar, Nakayama - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yos
1.Win Bright3cStay Gold - Summer Eternity, Admire Cozzene123
2. Outliers3cVictoire Pisa - Ouistreham, French Deputy123
3. Platina Voice3cEmpire Maker - Pleasant Breeze, Manhattan Cafe123
Also ran: Satono Ares, Tricolore Bleu, Etre Digne, All the Go, Strong Refil, Danon Ken Ryu, Monde Can Know, Sound Table
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 7 - nose - 3/4 - 7
Final time: 1:48.40
Owner: Win Co Ltd, Breeder: Cosmo View Farm
Trainer: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama, Jockey: Masami Matsuoka

Hanshin Daishoten G2

19 Mar, Hanshin - 1 7/8 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Satono Diamond4cDeep Impact - Malpensa, Orpen126
2. Cheval Grand5hHeart's Cry - Halwa Sweet, Machiavellian126
3. Tosen Basil5hHarbinger - Careless Whisper, Fuji Kiseki123
Also ran: Tamamo Best Play, Spirits Minoru, Madrid Cafe, One And Only, Toshin Monstera, Reve Mistral, Win Spectre
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 7 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - dist
Final time: 3:02.60
Owner: Hajime Satomi, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Nikkei Sho G2

25 Mar, Nakayama - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Sciacchetra4cManhattan Cafe - Samaaha, Singspiel121
2. Miraieno Tsubasa4cDream Journey - Tamuro Bright, Silver Charm121
3. Admire Deus6hAdmire Don - Royal Card, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Rainbow Line, Gold Actor, Dee Majesty, Yamakatsu Raiden, Meiner Sage, Jun Vulcan, Nasuno Seikan, Tsukuba Azuma O, Fermezza, Recondite, Tosen Reve, Meiner Medalist, Prince Pesca
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 7 - 5 - dist
Final time: 2:32.80
Owner: Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Katsushiko Sumii, Jockey: Hironobu Tanabe

Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1

26 Mar, Chukyo - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Seiun Kosei4cAdmire Moon - Observant, Capote126
2. Let's Go Donki5mKing Kamehameha - Marutoku, Marvelous Sunday121
3. Red Falx6hSwept Overboard - Vermouth, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Teehaff, Fiero, Talking Drum, Snow Dragon, Nac Venus, Solveig, Melagrana, Hiruno Devaro, Bakushin Teio, Rhein Spirit, Xmas, Shuji, Once in a Moon, Red Arion, Tosho Piste
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - neck - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 4
Final time: 1:08.70
Owner: Shigeyuki Nishiyama, Breeder: Sakurai Bokujo
Trainer: Hiroyuki Uehara, Jockey: Hideaki Miyuki

Osaka Hai G1

2 Apr, Hanshin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Kitasan Black5hBlack Tide - Sugar Heart, Sakura Bakushin O126
2. Staphanos6hDeep Impact - Kokoshnik, Kurofune126
3. Yamakatsu Ace5hKing Kamehameha - Yamakatsu Marilyn, Grass Wonder126
Also ran: Makahiki, Ambitious, Satono Crown, Mondo Intero, Angreifen, Decipher, Suzuka Devious, Maltese Apogee, Sakura Empereur, Lord Vent d'Or
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - nose - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 3
Final time: 1:58.90
Owner: Ono Shoji, Breeder: Yanagawa Bokujo
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu, Jockey: Yutaka Take

New Zealand Trophy G2

8 Apr, Nakayama - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yos
1.Jo Strictly3cJo Cappuccino - Jo Aromat, King Halo123
2. Mayson Junior3cMayson - Ana Americana, American Post123
3. Bom Servico3cDaiwa Major - Baimoyuri, Sakura Laurel123
Also ran: Suzukaze, Time Trip, Suzuka Major, Taisei Starry, Climb Major, Daiichi Terminal, Knight Banneret, Caribbean Gold, Innovative, Langhadhia, Jacky, Munkustrap, Seika Chitose
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:36.00
Owner and breeder: Keiko Ueda
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu, Jockey: Andrasch Starke

Hanshin Himba Stakes G2

8 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, yielding, 4yo+f
1.Mikki Queen5mDeep Impact - Musical Way, Gold Away121
2. Admire Lead4fStay Gold - Belle Allure, Numerous119
3. Jour Polaire4fDeep Impact - Summer Night City, Helissio119
Also ran: Crocosmia, Eterna Minoru, Tosen Victory, Denko Ange, At the Seaside, Hiruno Matera, Dantsu Cancer, Kurino Lahore, Denim And Ruby, Touching Speed, Meisho Mambo, Queens Ring, Western Rebecca
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 3 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:34.30
Owner: Mizuki Noda, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Suguru Hamanaka

Oka Sho G1

9 Apr, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Reine Minoru3fDaiwa Major - Daiwa Angel, Taiki Shuttle121
2. Lys Gracieux3fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post121
3. Soul Stirring3fFrankel - Stacelita, Monsun121
Also ran: Karakurenai, Aerolithe, Deirdre, Kawakita Enka, Rising Reason, Jeune Ecole, Vous Etes Jolie, Mi Suerte, Admire Miyabi, Gold Cape, Alonza Mona, Show Way, Miss Panthere, Belle Capri
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 6 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:34.50
Owner: Minoru Yoshioka, Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
Trainer: Masaru Honda, Jockey: Kenichi Ikezoe

Satsuki Sho G1

16 Apr, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yos
1.Al Ain3cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai126
2. Persian Knight3cHarbinger - Orient Charm, Sunday Silence126
3. Danburite3cRulership - Tanzanite, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Clincher, Rey de Oro, Suave Richard, Fan Dii Na, Win Bright, Cadenas, Platina Voice, Satono Ares, Outliers, Trust, Komano Impulse, King's Rush, My Style, Adam Barows, America's Crop
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - neck - head - neck - head - 1/2 - head - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 5 - 4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:57.80
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Kohei Matsuyama

Flora Stakes G2

23 Apr, Tokyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Mozu Katchan3fHarbinger - Site Dealer, King Kamehameha119
2. Yamakatsu Grace3fHarbinger - Yamakatsu Marilyn, Grass Wonder119
3. Flawless Magic3fDeep Impact - Magic Storm Storm Cat119
Also ran: Tagano Aswad, Red Cordis, Alonza Mona, Admire Rosa, Ho O Perfume, Bill's Treasure, Nishino Amore, The Queen, Canal Street, Dream Magic, Dipavamsa, Red Mirabel, Piscadela, La Hulotte, Meisho Sasayuri
Margins: neck - head - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - nose - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 4
Final time: 2:01.30
Owner:
Trainer:

Milers Cup G2

23 Apr, Kyoto - 1 mile, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Isla Bonita6hFuji Kiseki - Isla Cozzene, Cozzene126
2. Air Spinel4cKing Kamehameha - Air Messiah, Sunday Silence123
3. Young Man Power5hSnitzel - Snapshot, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Black Spinel, Sunrise Major, Fiero, Prodigal Son, Dashing Blaze, Action Star, Kluger, Shelby
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - 3
Final time: 1:32.30
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Racing Corporation Inc
Trainer: Hironori Kurita, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Aoba Sho G2

29 Apr, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf firm, 3yos
1.Admirable3cDeep Impact - Scarlet, Symboli Kris S123
2. Best Approach (GB)3cNew Approach - Sant Elena, Efisio123
3. Admire Winner3cWorkforce - Song Bird, Dance in the Dark123
Also ran: Popocatepetl, Sir Rembrandt, Tricolore Bleu, Ibuki, Meine Sphene, Tagano Asura, Suzuka Long, Agnes Win
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 3/4 - 4 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3
Final time: 2:23.60
Owner and breeder: Hideko Kondo
Trainer: Hidetaka Otonashi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Tenno Sho (Spring) G1

30 Apr, Kyoto - 2 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Kitasan Black5hBlack Tide - Sugar Heart, Sakura Bakushin O128
2. Cheval Grand5hHeart's Cry - Halwa Sweet, Machiavellian128
3. Satono Diamond4cDeep Impact - Malpensa, Orpen128
Also ran: Admire Deus, Albert, Dee Majesty, Gold Actor, Tosen Basil, Sciacchetra, Fata Morgana, One And Only, Rainbow Line, Tamamo Best Play, Spirits Minoru, Yamakatsu Raiden, Proletariat, Labradorite
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 3 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 5 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 3:12.50
Owner: Ono Shoji, Breeder: Yanagawa Bokujo
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu, Jockey: Yutaka Take

Kashiwa Kinen G1

5 May, Funabashi - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 4yo+
1.Copano Rickey7hGold Allure - Copano Nikita, Timber Country126
2. Incantation7hSinister Minister - Original Spin, Machiavellian126
3. Moanin (USA)5hHenny Hughes - Giggly, Distorted Humor126
Also ran: Best Warrior (USA), Blason de Lis, Riccardo, Omega Sky Tree, Mikki Hennessy, Touch Duel, Dual Sword
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 7 - dist. - neck
Final time: 1:39.90
Owner: Sachiaki Kobayashi, Breeder: Yanagawa Bokujo
Trainer: Akira Murayama, Jockey: Yutaka Take

Kyoto Shimbun Hai G2

6 May, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yos
1.Platinum Bullet3cManhattan Cafe - Snow Style, White Muzzle123
2. Satono Chronicle3cHeart's Cry - Toupie, Intikhab123
3. Danon Distance3cRulership - Agehibari, Kurofune123
Also ran: Satono Ryuga, Mikki Swallow, Gold Hat (USA), Invicta, Melvin Kazuma, Win Veracious, Hagino Ares, Kakeru Tesoro, Yukino Taiga
Margins: head - neck - 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 7 - neck
Final time: 2:15.20
Owner: Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Okada Stud
Trainer: Hiroshi Kawachi, Jockey: Suguru Hamanaka

NHK Mile Cup G1

7 May, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yos
1.Aerolithe3fKurofune - Asterix, Neo Universe121
2. Reino Tesoro3fSpeightstown - Akilina, Langfuhr121
3. Bom Servico3cDaiwa Major - Baimoyuri, Sakura Laurel126
Also ran: Red En Ciel, All the Go, Time Trip, Mi Suerte, Trust, Monde Can Know, Divine Code, Platina Voice, Jo Strictly, Outliers, Kyohei, Taisei Starry, Knight Banneret, Karakurenai, Gun Salute
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4
Final time: 1:32.30
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Takanori Kikuzawa, Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama

Keio Hai Spring Cup G2

13 May, Tokyo - 7 furlongs, turf, yielding, 4yo+
1.Red Falx6hSwept Overboard - Vermouth, Sunday Silence128
2. Clarente8hDance in the Dark - Erimo Pixy, Dancing Brave123
3. Grand Silk5hStay Gold - Le Cirque, Dynaformer123
Also ran: Hiruno Devaro, Tosho Drafter, Talking Drum, Dashing Blaze (USA), Tosen Duke, Satono Aladdin, Rosa Gigantea, Campbell Junior (AUS), Bravissimo, Dantsu Prius
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - nose - head - head - head - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:23.20
Owner: Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Tomihito Ozeki, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Victoria Mile G1

14 May, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Admire Lead4fStay Gold - Belle Allure, Numerous121
2. Denko Ange4fMeisho Samson - Denko Lucky, Marienbard121
3. Jour Polaire4fDeep Impact - Summer Night City, Helissio121
Also ran: Smart Layer, Solveig, Queens Ring, Mikki Queen, Frontier Queen, Ukiyono Kaze, Rouge Buck, Let's Go Donki, At the Seaside, Asuka Biren, Hiruno Matera, Kurino Lahore, Lethal Weapon, Halteclere
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - head - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - nose - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 - 6 - dist.
Final time: 1:33.90
Owner: Rilchi Kondo, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Naosuke Sugai, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Yushun Himba G1

21 May, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Soul Stirring3fFrankel - Stacelita, Monsun121
2. Mozu Katchan3fHarbinger - Site Dealer, King Kamehameha121
3. Admire Miyabi3fHeart's Cry - Lady Skipper, Kurofune121
Also ran: Deirdre, Lys Gracieux, Flawless Magix, Black Onyx, Manarola, Black's Beach, Miss Panthere, Caribbean Gold, Mauve Sapphire, Reine Minoru, Hello Unicorn, Red Cordis, Ho O Perfume, Dipavamsa, Yakamatsu Grace
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - head - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 7
Final time: 2:24.10
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Tokyo Yushun G1

28 May, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Rey de Oro3cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S126
2. Suave Richard3cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song126
3. Admirable3cDeep Impact - Scarlet, Symboli Kris S126
Also ran: My Style, Al Ain, Danburite, Persian Knight, Trust, Best Approach (GB), Satono Arthur, Cadenas, Kyohei, Clincher, Daiwa Cagney, Win Bright, Meiner Sphene, America's Cup, Jo Strictly
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 2 - nose - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:26.90
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Meguro Kinen G2

28 May, Tokyo - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 4yo+
1.Fame Game7gHeart's Cry - Hall of Fame, Allez Milord128
2. Volsheb6hNeo Universe - Veil of Avalon, Thunder Gulch125
3. Happy Moment7gDeep Impact - Admire Happy, Tony Bin119
Also ran: Cryptogram, Recondite, Silk Dreamer, Kafuji Prince, Mondo Intero, Umbruch, One And Only, Saratoga Spirit, Meiner Sage, Hit the Target, Mousquetaire, Toruk Makto, Altar, Lani (USA), Meisho Kadomatsu
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - 1 - neck - 3/4 - neck - head - nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:30.90
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yoshitada Munakata, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Yasuda Kinen G1

4 Jun, Tokyo - 1 mile, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Satono Aladdin6hDeep Impact - Magic Storm Storm Cat128
2. Logotype7hLohengrin - Stereotype, Sunday Silence128
3. Red Falx6hSwept Overboard - Vermouth, Sunday Silence128
Also ran: Greater London, Air Spinel, Beauty Only (IRE), Staphanos, Isla Bonita, Clarente, Contentment (AUS), Longing Dancer, Sunrise Major, Decipher, Logi Chalice, Ambitious, Young Man Power, Talking Drum, Black Spinel
Margins: neck - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - head - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:31.50
Owner: Hajime Satomi, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Kanto Oaks G2

14 Jun, Kawasaki - 1 5/16 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yof
1.Queen Mambo3fManhattan Cafe - Suzuka el Mambo, Symboli Kris S119
2. Ange Desir3fDeep Impact - Tickle Pink, French Deputy119
3. Step of Dance3fGold Allure - Luca Dance, Hector Protector119
Also ran: Apollo Yukki, Up to You, Sacre Express, Urya Oi, Garo, Touch Sprint, Primo, In to Zone, Star Lane, Semi Plena
Margins: 4 - 3 - 4 - 2 - 3/4 - 4 - 1/2 - 3 - 3/4 - 1/2 - nose - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:19.00
Owner: K. Hidaka Breeders' Union, Breeder: Grand Stud
Trainer: Katsushiko Sumii, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Takarazuka Kinen G1

25 Jun, Hanshin - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Satono Crown5hMarju - Jioconda, Rossini128
2. Gold Actor6hScreen Hero - Heilong Xing, Kyowa Alysheba128
3. Mikki Queen5mDeep Impact - Musical Way, Gold Away123
Also ran: Sciacchetra, Rainbow Line, Mikki Rocket, Spirits Minoru, Cheval Grand, Kitasan Black, Clarity City, Hit the Target
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 1 3/4 - nose - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4
Final time: 2:11.40
Owner: Hajime Satomi, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Teio Sho G1

28 Jun, Ohi - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, muddy, 4yo+
1.K T Brave4cAdmire Max - K T Laurel, Sakura Laurel126
2. Chrysolite7hGold Allure - Chrysoprase, El Condor Pasa126
3. Awardee (USA)7hJungle Pocket - Heavenly Romance, Sunday Silence126
Also ran: Sound True, Apollo Kentucky (USA), All Blush, Gold Dream, Tamamo Navy, Mikki Hennessy, Umanojo, Sand Platina, Pretiolas, Graceful Days, Wagenseil, Major Athlete, Meisho Soleil
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3 - 1/2 - 2 - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 - neck - 3 - 4 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - dist - 4
Final time: 2:04.40
Owner and breeder: Kazuyoshi Takimoto
Trainer: Tetsuya Meno, Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga

Japan Dirt Derby G1

12 Jul, Ohi - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Higashi Will Win3cSouth Vigorous - Primo Time, Brian's Time123
2. Sunrise Soar3cSymboli Kris S - Amelia, Special Week123
3. Tagano Diguo3cEmpire Maker - Tagano Tears, Tanino Gimlet123
Also ran: Resonator (USA), Noble Saturn, Sunrise Nova, Brown Legato, Rose Princedom, Captain King, Shigeru Kong, Castle Crown, Southern All Star, Sun Tampa, Ca Va Argent
Margins: neck - 1 - neck - 1 3/4 - 2 - 2 - 3/4 - 6 - neck - 3 - neck - 6 - neck
Final time: 2:05.80
Owner: MMC Co Ltd, Breeder: Grand Stud
Trainer: Kenji Sato, Jockey: Masashige Honda

Sapporo Kinen G2

20 Aug, Sapporo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Sakura Empereur6hKing Kamehameha - Sakura Mega, Sunday Silence126
2. Narita Hurricane8hKing Kamehameha - Superieure, Sunday Silence126
3. Yamaktsu Ace5hKing Kamehameha - Yamakatsu Marilyn, Grass Wonder126
Also ran: Sounds of Earth, Air Spinel, Lord Vent d'Or, Tamamo Best Play, Mount Robson, Angreifen, Sun Grass, Tsukuba Azuma O, Decipher, Meiner Milano
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - nose - head - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 2:00.40
Owner and breeder: Sakura Commerce Co Ltd
Trainer: Takashi Kanari, Jockey: Masayoshi Ebina

Centaur Stakes G2

10 Sep, Hanshin - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Fine Needle4cAdmire Moon - Needlecraft, Mark of Esteem123
2. Rhein Meteor7hMeisho Bowler - Aramasa Fairy, Oath123
3. Dance Director7hAldebaran - Mother Leaf, Sunday Silence123
Also ran: Melagrana (AUS), Admire God, Ultima Blood, Mikki Love Song, Snow Dragon, Fiducia (USA), Lovers Point, Wakino Brave, Twinkle Sword, Praise Eternal, Wakino Hibiki
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - head - nose - neck - 2- neck - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - head - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:07.50
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Yoshihida Takahashi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Rose Stakes G2

17 Sep, Hanshin - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yof
1.Rabbit Run (USA)3fTapit - Amelia, Dixieland Band119
2. Kawakita Enka3fDeep Impact - Kawakita Love Pop, Kurofune119
3. Lys Gracieux3fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post119
Also ran: Mirissa, Meisho Owara, Fan Dii Na, Mozu Katchan, Bright Moon, Reine Minoru, Miss Panthere, Satono Alicia, Queen Mambo, Maids of Honour, Karakurenai, Alonza Mona, Black's Beach, Hello Unicorn, Yamakatsu Grace
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - nose - neck - nose - neck- 3/4 - head - neck - 3 - head - 6 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:45.50
Owner: Kazuko Yoshida, Breeder: Alexander Groves Matz LLC
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Ryuji Wada

St. Lite Kinen G2

18 Sep, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Mikki Swallow3cTosen Homareboshi - Madre Bonita, Jungle Pocket123
2. Al Ain3cDeep Impact - Dubai Majesty, Essence of Dubai123
3. Satono Chronicle3cHeart's Cry - Toupie, Intikhab123
Also ran: Stiffelio, Platina Voice, Sunday Moutiers, Sir Rembrandt, Crescendo Love, Clincher, Strong Refil, Sanshiro, Rolling Tower, Imperial Fizz, Black Gimlet, Black Road
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - neck - neck - 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - head - 4 - 2
Final time: 2:12.70
Owner: Mizuki Noda, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Takanori Kikuzawa, Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama

All Comers G2

24 Sep, Nakayama - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Rouge Buck5mManhattan Cafe - Ginger Punch, Awesome Again121
2. Staphanos6hDeep Impact - Kokoshnik, Kurofune123
3. Tanta Alegria5hZenno Rob Roy - Tanta Suerte, Stuka126
Also ran: Meiner Milano, Shonan Bach, Decipher, Albert, Denim And Ruby, Mondo Intero, Black Bago, Paris Karanotegami, Tsukuba Azuma O, Kafuji Prince, Meiner Sage, Gran Armada, Toruk Makto, Meiner Dean
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 - 4 - 1/2
Final time: 2:13.80
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Masahiro Otake, Jockey: Hiroshi Kitamura

Kobe Shimbun Hai G2

24 Sep, Hanshin - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo
1.Rey de Oro3cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S123
2. Kiseki3cRulership - Blitz Finale, Deep Impact123
3. Satono Arthur3cDeep Impact - King's Rose, Redoute's Choice123
Also ran: Danburite, Admire Winner, Best Approach (GB), My Style, Meisho Tensha, Cadenas, Adam Barows, Ethelein Minoru, Ho O Dream, Tagano Chardonnay, Tagano Yagura
Margins: 2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 1 - 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:24.60
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Sprinters Stakes G1

1 Oct, Nakayama - 6 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Red Falx6hSwept Overboard - Vermouth, Sunday Silence126
2. Let's Go Donki5mKing Kamehameha - Marutoku, Marvelous Sunday121
3. Once in a Moon4fAdmire Moon - Two Days Notice, Hector Protector121
Also ran: Snow Dragon, Blizzard (AUS), Big Arthur, Melagrana (AUS), Dance Director, Fiducia (USA), Shuji, Seiun Kosei, Fine Needle, Rhein Meteor, Monde Can Know, Diana Halo, Nero
Margins: neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - head - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - nose - head - head - nose
Final time: 1:07.60
Owner: Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Tomohito Ozeki, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Mainichi Okan G2

8 Oct, Tokyo - 1 1/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Real Steel5hDeep Impact - Loves Only Me, Storm Cat130
2. Satono Aladdin6hDeep Impact - Magic Storm Storm Cat132
3. Greater London5hDeep Impact - London Bridge, Dr. Devious123
Also ran: Daiwa Cagney, Young Man Power, Makahiki, One And Only, Soul Stirring, Historical, Win Bright, Astra Emblem, Matchless Hero
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - nose - neck - head - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - 2 - 7
Final time: 1:45.60
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Yoshito Yahagi, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Kyoto Daishoten G2

9 Oct, Kyoto - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Smart Layer7mDeep Impact - Snow Style, White Muzzle119
2. Tosen Basil5hHarbinger - Careless Whisper, Fuji Kiseki123
3. Cheval Grand5hHeart's Cry - Halwa Sweet, Machiavellian126
Also ran: Mikki Rocket, Recondite, Last Impact, Hit the Target, Curren Mirotic, Maximum de Paris, Fame Game, Proletariat, Action Star, Sounds of Earth, Barone Douphol, Happy Moment
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - head - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 - neck - 2 - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 2:23.00
Owner: Toru Okawa, Breeder: Okada Stud
Trainer: Ryuji Okubo, Jockey: Yutaka Take

Fuchu Himba Stakes G2

14 Oct, Tokyo - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Crocosmia4fStay Gold - Developpe, Boston Harbor119
2. Vivlos4fDeep Impact - Halwa Street, Machiavellian123
3. Admire Lead4fStay Gold - Belle Allure, Numerous123
Also ran: Queens Ring, Tosen Victory, Kinsho Yukihime, Happy Yunibansu, Denko Ange, Gekkako, One Breath Away, Asuka Biren, Queen's Milagro, Rock a Hula Baby, Bangor
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 - head - neck - 1/2 - neck - head - neck - 3/4 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:48.10
Owner: Ryoichi Otsuka, Breeder: Hideo Takadaru
Trainer: Katsuichi Nishiura, Jockey: Yasunari Iwata

Shuka Sho G1

15 Oct, Kyoto - 1 1/4 miles, turf, yielding, 3yof
1.Deirdre3fHarbinger - Reizend, Special Week121
2. Lys Gracieux3fHeart's Cry - Liliside, American Post121
3. Mozu Katchan3fHarbinger - Site Dealer, King Kamehameha121
Also ran: Rabbit Run (USA), Kawakita Enka, Black Onyx, Aerollithe, Mirissa, Port Vendres, Lycabettos, Vous Etes Jolie, Black's Beach, Fan Dii Na, Reine Minoru, Hello Unicorn, Meisho Owara, Tagano Verona, Caribbean Gold
Margins: 1 1/4 - nose - 3 - neck - 3 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3 1/2 - neck
Final time: 2:00.20
Owner: T. Morita, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Mitsuru Hashida, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Kikuka Sho G1

22 Oct, Kyoto - 1 7/8 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Kiseki3cRulership - Blitz Finale, Deep Impact126
2. Clincher3cDeep Sky - The Fates, Brian's Time126
3. Popocatepetl3cDeep Impact - Miss Pascali, Mr. Greeley126
Also ran: Meiner Wunsch, Danburite, Mikki Swallow, Al Ain, Kurino Yamatono O, Platina Voice, Satono Chronicle, Satono Arthur, Bless journey, Best Approach (GB), Stiffelio, Tricolore Bleu, Win Ganador, Adam Barows, My Style
Margins: 2 - nose - 1 1/2 - 1 - nose - nose - 3 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 - 4 - 7 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - dist.
Final time: 3:18.90
Owner: Tatsue Ishikawa, Breeder: Shimokobe Farm
Trainer: Katsuhiko Sumii, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Swan Stakes G2

28 Oct, Kyoto - 7 furlongs, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Sungrazer3cDeep Impact - Mantis Hunt, Deputy Minister119
2. Hiruno Devaro6hManhattan Cafe - Deck, Go For Gin123
3. Let's Go Donki5mKing Kamehameha - Marutoku, Marvelous Sunday119
Also ran: Vip Lively, Danon Major, Tosho Piste, Tosen Duke, Moon Crest, Talking Drum, Campbell Junior (AUS), Besten Dank, Jeune Ecole, Lovers Point, Seiun Kosei, Mi Suerte, Karakurenai, Fumino Moon, Teehaff
Margins: head - 1 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - head - 3/4 - head - 3/4 - nose - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - head - 1 - neck
Final time: 1:22.40
Owner: G1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Trainer: Hidekazu Asami, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Tenno Sho (Autumn) G1

29 Oct, Tokyo - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3oy+
1.Kitasan Black5hBlack Tide - Sugar Heart, Sakura Bakushin O128
2. Satono Crown5hMarju - Jioconda, Rossini128
3. Rainbow Line4cStay Gold - Regenbogen, French Deputy128
Also ran: Real Steel, Makahiki, Soul Stirring, Decipher, Sakura Empereur, Greater London, Staphanos, Yamakatsu Ace, Mikki Rocket, Neorealism, Lord Vent d'Or, Sciacchetra, Cadenas, One And Only, Satono Aladdin
Margins: neck - 2 1/2 - 5 - head - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 - neck - 7 - dist. - 4 - 4 - 3 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:08.30
Owner: Ono Shoji, Breeder: Yanagawa Bokujo
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu, Jockey: Yutaka Take

JBC Ladies' Classic G1

3 Nov, Ohi - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yo+f
1.Lalabel5mGold Allure - Breezy Woods, Timber Country121
2. Princia Cometa4fSpicule - Belmont Feliz, Adjudicating121
3. Rinehart6mStay Gold - Cerca, Kurofune121
Also ran: One Millionth, Ange Desir, Tagano Verona, Tyrfing, Princess Value, Silky Queen, Fight Your Song, White Fugue, Kinsho Yukihime, Spangle, Dear Maruko, Touch Sprint
Margins: head - 3/4 - 1 - 3 - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 1/2
Final time: 1:54.20
Owner: Teruya Yoshida, Breeder: Shadai Farm
Trainer: Katsunori Arayama, Jockey: Daisuke Mashima

JBC Sprint G1

3 Nov, Ohi - 6 furlongs, dirt, muddy, 3yo+
1.Nishiken Mononofu6hMeisho Bowler - Green Hill Komachi, Afleet126
2. Copano Rickey7hGold Allure - Copano Nikita, Timber Country126
3. Bulldog Boss5hDaiwa Major - Lyphard Cannes, Danehill126
Also ran: Nero, Kitasan Mikazuki, Corin Berry, Snow Dragon, Suadela, Dream Valentino, Precise King, Ensemble Life, Nobo Baccara, Setono Promise, Major Athlete, Shigeru Kaga, Gaudy
Margins: head - head - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 5 - neck
Final time: 1:11.40
Owner: Tsuru Nishimori, Breeder: Tsueno Yagi
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Norithiro Yokoyama

JBC Classic G1

3 Nov, Ohi - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yo+
1.Sound True7gFrench Deputy - Kyoei Truth, Fuji Kiseki126
2. K T Brave4cAdmire Max - K T Laurel, Sakura Laurel126
3. Mitsuba6hKane Hekili - Saint Christmas, Commander in Chief126
Also ran: Awardee, Glanzend, All Blush, Sabuno Kurohyo, Apollo Kentucky, Tamamo Navy, Baldassare, Festive Yell, Hercules, Spire
Margins: 1 - neck - 2 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/2 - neck - 5 - neck - 6 - 10 - 8
Final time: 2:04.50
Owner: Hiroshi Yamada, Breeder: Okada Stud
Trainer: Noboru Takagi, Jockey: Takuya Ono

Keio Hai Nisai Stakes G2

4 Nov, Tokyo - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Tower of London2cRaven's Pass - Snow Pine, Dalakhani121
2. Cassius2cKinshasa no Kiseki - Love Dylan, Dylan Thomas121
3. Asakusa Genki2cStormy Atlantic - Amelia, Dixieland Band121
Also ran: Peace Universe, Nishino Urara, Tosen Amber, Entscheiden, Taisei Pride, Mighty Works, Morino Last Boss, Tokino Megami
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - head - 5 - 7
Final time: 1:21.90
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed, Breeder: Darley Japan
Trainer: Kazuo Fujisawa, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Copa Republica Argentina G2

5 Nov, Tokyo - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Suave Richard3cHeart's Cry - Pirramimma, Unbridled's Song123
2. Sole Impact5hDeep Impact - Cream Only, Exchange Rate117
3. Seda Brillantes3cDeep Brillante - Silk Universal, Brian's Time119
Also ran: Albert, Curren Mirotic, Toshin Monstera, Shiho, Denim And Ruby, Prestwick, Happy Moment, Meiner Sage, Hit the Target, Comfy, Toruk Makto, Recondite, Saratoga Spirit
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck
Final time: 2:30.00
Owner: NICKS Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasushi Shono, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Daily Hai Nisai Stakes G2

11 Nov, Kyoto - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Gendarme (USA)2cKitten's Joy - Believe, Sunday Silence121
2. Katsuji2cDeep Impact - Melissa, White Muzzle121
3. Keiai Nautique2cDeep Impact - Keiai Gerbera, Smarty Jones121
Also ran: Namura Appare, Lord Ihilani, Kakuryo, Hishi Cosmah, Megaregion
Margins: 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 8 - PU
Final time: 1:36.30
Owner: Koji Maeda, Breeder: North Hills Co Ltd
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Queen Elizabeth II. Cup G1

12 Nov, Kyoto - 1 3/8 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+f
1.Mozu Katchan3fHarbinger - Site Dealer, King Kamehameha119
2. Crocosmia4fStay Gold - Developpe, Boston Harbor123
3. Mikki Queen5mDeep Impact - Musical Way, Gold Away123
Also ran: Maximum de Paris, Vivlos, Smart Layer, Queen's Ring, Lys Gracieux, Rouge Buck, Tosen Victory, Eterna Minoru, Deirdre, Denko Ange, Queen's Milagro, Happy Yunibansu, Jour Polaire, Touching Speech, Ukiyono Kaze
Margins: neck - head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - nose - head - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - dead heat - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3
Final time: 2:14.30
Owner: Capital System Co Ltd, Breeder: Masaji Kitagawa
Trainer: Ippo Sameshima, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Mile Championship G1

19 Nov, Kyoto - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Persian Knight3cHarbinger - Orient Charm, Sunday Silence123
2. Air Spinel4cKing Kamehameha - Air Messiah, Sunday Silence126
3. Sungrazer3cDeep Impact - Mantis Hunt, Deputy Minister123
Also ran: Reine Minoru, Isla Bonita, Black Moon, Kluger, Red Falx, Grand Silk, Moon Crest, Garibaldi, Satono Aladdin, Danon Major, Young Man Power, Maltese Apogee, America's Cup, Win Gagnant, Jo Strictly
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - nose - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 1/2 - head - head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:33.80
Owner: G1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Oiwake Farm
Trainer: Yasutoshi Ikee, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Japan Cup G1

26 Nov, Tokyo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Cheval Grand5hHeart's Cry - Halwa Sweet, Machiavellian126
2. Rey de Oro3cKing Kamehameha - La Dorada, Symboli Kris S121
3. Kitasan Black5hBlack Tide - Sugar Heart, Sakura Bakushin O126
Also ran: Makahiki, Idaho (IRE), Rainbow Line, Soul Stirring, Yamakatsu Ace, Guignol, Satono Crown, Sciacchetra, Sounds of Earth, Boom Time (AUS), Last Impact, Iquitos (GER), One And Only, Decipher
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 4 - neck - neck - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - head - dead heat - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2
Final time: 2:23.70
Owner: Kazuhiro Yoshida, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Stayers Stakes G2

2 Dec, Nakayama - 2 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Albert6hAdmire Don - Folklore, Dance in the Dark126
2. Fame Game7gHeart's Cry - Hall of Fame, Allez Milord126
3. Prestwick6hDaiwa Major - Huraxa, Linamix123
Also ran: Proletariat, Shiho, Gran Armada, Silk Dreamer, Comgy, Derma Sallie Chan, Saimon Tornare
Margins: 2 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 6 - 1 - 5 - neck - dist.
Final time: 3:43.00
Owner: Masamichi Hayashi, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Champions Cup G1

3 Dec, Chukyo - 1 1/8 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Gold Dream4cGold Allure - Mon Vert, French Deputy126
2. T M Jinsoku5hKurofune - My Discovery, Forty Niner126
3. Copano Rickey7hGold Allure - Copano Nikita, Timber Country126
Also ran: K T Brave, Awardee, Mitsuba, Kafuji Take, King's Guard, Nonkono Yume, Glanzend, Sound True, Rose Princedom, Molto Bene, Meisho Sumitomo, London Town
Margins: neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - nose - nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 5
Final time: 1:50.10
Owner: Katsumi Yoshida, Breeder: Northern Farm
Trainer: Osamu Hirata, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Hanshin Juvenile Fillies G1

10 Dec, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yof
1.Lucky Lilac2fOrfevre - Lilacs And Lace, Flower Alley119
2. Lily Noble2fRulership - Pure Chaplet, Kurofune119
3. Mau Lea2fDeep Impact - Buy the Cat, Storm Cat119
Also ran: Tosen Bless, Molto Allegro (USA), Lathyros, Gulielma, Social Club, Rock This Town, Mademoiselle, Noble Earth, Tosen Amber, Cordierite, Saykachan, Regle d'Or, High Heel, Las Emociones (IRE), Nadia
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 - neck - 1 - neck - 1 - 2
Final time: 1:34.30
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Mikio Matsunaga, Jockey: Syu Ishibashi

Nippon Nisai Yushun G1

13 Dec, Kawasaki - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 2yo
1.Le Vent Se Leve2cSymboli Kris S - Maestrale, Neo Universe121
2. Don Fortis2cHenny Hughes - Grotta Azzurra, Fuji Kiseki121
3. Haseno Pyro2cPyro - Taiki Avenue, Timber Country121
Also ran: Dark Repulser, Big Smoky, Riko Walther, Tosen Bull, Southern Vigorous, Happy Grin, Hayabusa Maca O, Dombey, Soy Cowboy, Mr. Bach
Margins: 1 - 3 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - nose - 2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:41.60
Owner: G1 Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Corporation Inc
Trainer: Kioyshi Hagiwara, Jockey: Mirco Demuro

Nagoya Grand Prix G2

14 Dec, Nagoya - 1 9/16 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Meisho Sumitomo6hGold Allure - Mugen, Adjudicating123
2. Top Divo5hKing Kamehameha - Sexy Zamurai, Deputy Minister123
3. Katsugeki Kitokito4cSpicule - Lel Bisty, King Kamehameha123
Also ran: Kurino Star O, All Blush, Dragon Ear, Tagano Diguo, Asakusa Point, Toshin Eagle, Brannew, Sakura Victoire, Studium
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - head - 3 - 6 - 3 - nose - 1/2 - 8 - dist.
Final time: 2:43.50
Owner: Yoshio Matsumoto, Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
Trainer: Katsumi Minai, Jockey: Yoshihiro Furukawa

Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes G1

17 Dec, Hanshin - 1 mile, turf, firm, 2yo
1.Danon Premium2cDeep Impact - Indiana Gal, Intikhab121
2. Stelvio2cLord Kanaloa - L'Archetto, Falbrav121
3. Tower of London2cRaven's Pass - Snow Pine, Dalakhani121
Also ran: Keiai Nautique, Danon Smash, Fast Approach, Cassius, Frontier, Double Sharp, Asakusa Genki, K. T. Clever, Right on Cue, Muscoloso, Iron Claw, Hishi Cosmah, Ishimatsu
Margins: 3 1/2 - neck - nose - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 7
Final time: 1:33.30
Owner: Danox Co Ltd, Breeder: K.I. Farm
Trainer: Mitsumasa Nakauchida, Jockey: Yuga Kawada

Hanshin Cup G2

23 Dec, Hanshin - 7 furlongs, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Isla Bonita6hFuji Kiseki - Isla Cozzene, Cozzene126
2. Dance Director7hAldebaran - Mother Leaf, Sunday Silence126
3. Sungrazer3cDeep Impact - Mantis Hunt, Deputy Minister123
Also ran: Mozu Ascot, Vip Lively, Moanin (USA), Reine Minoru, Moon Crest, All the Go, Sunrise Major, Campbell Junior (AUS), Shuji, Tagano Burg, Apollo No Shinzan, Mi Suerte, Epoisses, Tosho Piste, Shining Lei
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - head - nose - deat head - 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:19.50
Owner: Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd, Breeder: Shadai Racing Corporation Inc.
Trainer: Hironori Kurita, Jockey: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire

Arima Kinen G1

24 Dec, Nakayama - 1 9/16 miles, turf, firm, 3yo+
1.Kitasan Black5hBlack Tide - Sugar Heart, Sakura Bakushin O126
2. Queen's Ring5mManhattan Cafe - Aqua Ring, Anabaa126
3. Cheval Grand5hHeart's Cry - Halwa Sweet, Machiavellian126
Also ran: Suave Richard, Rouge Buck, Sciacchetra, Sounds of Earth, Rainbow Line, Satono Chronicle, Yamakatsu Ace, Mikki Queen, Bless Journey, Satono Crown, Tosen Victory, Curren Mirotic, Sakura Empereur
Margins: 1 1/2 - nose - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:33.60
Owner: Ono Shoji, Breeder: Yanagawa Bokujo
Trainer: Hisashi Shimizu, Jockey: Yutaka Take

Hopeful Stakes G1

28 Dec, Nakayama - 1 1/4 miles, turf, firm, 2yoc,f
1.Time Flyer2cHeart's Cry - Time Travelling, Brian's Time121
2. Gendarme (USA)2cKitten's Joy - Believe, Sunday Silence121
3. Stay Foolish2cStay Gold - Kauai Lane, King Kamehameha121
Also ran: Sans Rival, Nasuno Symphony, Lucas, My Heartbeat, Water Parfait, Lord Axis, Shaft of Light, Lune Rouge, Charlemagne, Flatley, Jun Valerot, Tosen Krieger, Work And love, Trine
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1 /4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 7 - 1 1/4 - head - 2 - pulled up
Final time: 2:01.40
Owner: Sunday Racing Co Ltd, Breeder: Olwake Farm
Trainer: Kunihid Matsuda, Jockey: Cristian Demuro

Tokyo Daishoten G1

29 Dec, Ohi - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Copano Rickey7hGold Allure - Copano Nikita, Timber Country126
2. Sound True7gFrench Deputy - Kyoei Truth, Fuji Kiseki126
3. K T Brave4cAdmire Max - K T Laurel, Sakura Laurel126
Also ran: Apollo Kentucky, London Town, Mitsuba, Incantation, Higashi Will WIn, Turbulence, Sabuno Kurohyo, Baldassare, Sei Falcon, Sand Platina, Cosmo Cut, Shadow Party (IRE), Hercules
Margins: 3 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 6 - 1/2 - 10
Final time: 2:04.20
Owner: Sachiaki Kobayashi, Breeder: Yanagawa Bokujo
Trainer: Akira Murayama, Jockey: Hironobu Tanabe

Hong Kong

Hong Kong Classic Mile G1

22 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 4yos
1.Rapper Dragon (AUS)4gStreet Boss - Swing Dance, Danehill Dancer126
2. Seasons Bloom (AUS)4gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt126
3. Beauty Generation (NZ)4gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
Also ran: Winner's Way (AUS), Pakistan Star (GER), Eagle Way (AUS), Baba Mama (NZ), Circuit Hassler (NZ), Helene Charisma (FR), Western Express (AUS), People's Knight (AUS), Let Us Win (AUS), Super Chic (IRE), Rodrico (AUS)
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 1/2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.98
Owner: Albert Hung Chao Hong, Breeder: E. Cojuangco
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Centenary Sprint Cup G2

30 Jan, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Peniaphobia (IRE)6gDandy Man - Umlani, Great Commotion121
2. Lucky Bubbles (AUS)5gSebring - Bubble Below, Hussonet121
3. Not Listenin'tome (AUS)6gDylan Thomas - Flame of Sydney, Encosta de Lago121
Also ran: Amazing Kids (NZ), Blizzard (AUS), Strathmore (AUS), Merion (NZ), Aerovelocity (NZ)
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2
Final time: 1:09.15
Owner: Huang Kai Wen, Breeder: Aidan Fogarty
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Neil Callan

Stewards' Cup G1

30 Jan, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Helene Paragon (FR)5hPolan - High Zaff, High Chaparral126
2. Joyful Trinity (IRE)5gZanzibari - Bargouzine, Stravinsky126
3. Able Friend (AUS)7gShamardal - Ponte Piccolo, Volksraad126
Also ran: Contentment (AUS), Beauty Only (IRE), Werther (NZ), Giant Treasure (USA), Desings On Rome (IRE), Blazing Speed (GB), Sun Jewellery (AUS), Secret Weapon (GB), Beauty Flame (IRE)
Margins: 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - short head - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:34.38
Owner: Sir Po-Shing & Lady Woo Et Al, Breeder: A. Jordan Torres
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Hong Kong Classic Cup G1

19 Feb, Sha Tin - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good to firm, 4yos
1.Rapper Dragon (AUS)4gStreet Boss - Swing Dance, Danehill Dancer126
2. Pakistan Star (GER)4gShamardal - Nina Celebre, Peintre Celebre126
3. Seasons Bloom (AUS)4gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt126
Also ran: Eagle Way (AUS), California Whip (USA), My Darling (AUS), Dinozzo (IRE), Rodrico (AUS), Prawn Baba (AUS), Winner's Way (AUS), Beauty Generation (NZ), Western Express (AUS), Super Chic (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 2 - 2 - 25
Final time: 1:46.98
Owner: Albert Hung Chao Hong, Breeder: E. Cojuangco
Trainer: Joao

Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1

26 Feb, Sha Tin - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Helene Paragon (FR)5hPolan - High Zaff, High Chaparral126
2. Able Friend (AUS)7gShamardal - Ponte Piccolo, Volksraad126
3. Joyful Trinity (IRE)5gZanzibari - Bargouzine, Stravinsky126
Also ran: Blizzard (AUS), Contentment (AUS), Giant Treasure (USA), Sun Jewellery (AUS), Strathmore (AUS)
Margins: 3/4 - neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:21.31
Owner: Sir Po-Shing & Lady Woo Et Al, Breeder: A. Jordan Torres
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Hong Kong Gold Cup G1

26 Feb, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Werther (NZ)5gTavistock - Bagaloilles, Zabeel126
2. Blazing Speed (GB8gDylan Thomas - Leukippids, Sadler's Wells126
3. Secret Weapon (GB)7gChoisir - Just Devine, Montjeu126
Also ran: Basic Trilogy (NZ), Beauty Only (IRE), Designs On Rome (IRE), Flame Hero (NZ)
Margins: short head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - PU
Final time: 2:03.78
Owner: Johnson Chen, Breeder: C.D. Allison, C.V. & J.A. Barnao Et Al
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Hong Kong Derby G1

19 Mar, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to yielding, 4yos
1.Rapper Dragon (AUS)4gStreet Boss - Swing Dance, Danehill Dancer126
2. Pakistan Star (GER)4gShamardal - Nina Celebre, Peintre Celebre126
3. Beauty Generation (NZ)4gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
Also ran: Seasons Bloom (AUS), Helene Charisma (FR), Eagle Way (AUS), Prawn Baba (AUS), Booming Delight (IRE), Circuit Hassler (NZ), Gold Mount (GB), Dinozzo (IRE), My Darling (AUS), Limitless (IRE), Rodrico (AUS)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 2:02.88
Owner: Albert Hung Chao Hong, Breeder: E. Cojuangco
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Chairman's Trophy G2

9 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Rapper Dragon (AUS)4gStreet Boss - Swing Dance, Danehill Dancer123
2. Beauty Only (IRE)6gHoly Roman Emperor - Goldendale, Ali-Royal128
3. Circuit Land (USA)6gMizzen Mast - Storm Dove, Storm Bird123
Also ran: Werther (NZ), Blazing Speed (GB), Contentment (AUS), Helene Paragon (FR), Designs On Rome (IRE), Horse of Fortune (SAF)
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.74
Owner: Albert Hung Chao Hong, Breeder: E. Cojuangco
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Queen Elizabeth II. Cup G1

30 Apr, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Neorealism (JPN)6hNeo Universe - Tokio Reality, Meadowlake126
2. Pakistan Star (GER)4gShamardal - Nina Celebre, Peintre Celebre126
3. Werther (NZ)5gTavistock - Bagaloilles, Zabeel126
Also ran: Blazing Speed (GB), The United States (IRE), Secret Weapon (GB), Dicton (GB), Designs On Rome (IRE)
Margins: neck - neck - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - short head - 3 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:04.59
Owner: U Carrot Farm, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Champions Mile G1

7 May, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Contentment (AUS)6gHussonet - Jemison, Commands126
2. Beauty Only (IRE)6gHoly Roman Emperor - Goldendale, Ali-Royal126
3. Helene Paragon (FR)5hPolan - High Zaff, High Chaparral126
Also ran: Circuit Land (USA), Stormy Antarctic (GB), Convey, Rapper Dragon (AUS)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 5 - PU
Final time: 1:35.23
Owner: Benson Lo Tak Wing, Breeder: P.J. Favretto
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Brett Prebble

Chairman's Sprint Prize G1

7 May, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Lucky Bubbles (AUS)5gSebring - Bubble Below, Hussonet126
2. Mr. Stunning (AUS)4gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
3. Not Listenin'tome (AUS)6gDylan Thomas - Flame of Sydney, Encosta de Lago126
Also ran: Thewizardofoz (AUS), Peniaphobia (IRE), Amazing Kids (NZ), Dashing Fellow (AUS), Sun Jewellery (AUS), Strathmore (AUS), Blizzard (AUS)
Margins: neck - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - short head - short head - neck - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:08.96
Owner: Lucky Syndicate, Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Trainer: K.W: Lui, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

Champions & Chater Cup G1

28 May, Sha Tin - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Werther (NZ)5gTavistock - Bagaloilles, Zabeel126
2. Blazing Speed (GB)8gDylan Thomas - Leukippids, Sadler's Wells126
3. Eagle Way (AUS)4gMore Than Ready - Wedgetail Eagle, Lure126
Also ran: Helene Charisma (FR), Gold Mount (GB), Basic Trilogy (NZ), Desings On Rome (IRE)
Margins: 3 - short head - 4 - 1/2 - 4 - dead heat
Final time: 2:29.26
Owner: Johnson Chen, Breeder: C.D. Allison, C.V. & J.A. Barnao Et Al
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Hugh Bowman

The Premier Bowl G2

22 Oct, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good to firm, 3yo+
1.Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur133
2. Lucky Bubbles (AUS)6gSebring - Bubble Below, Hussonet132
3. Amazig Kids (NZ)6gFalkirk - Cadence, Rhythm129
Also ran: Magic Legend (AUS), Fabulous One (NZ), D B Pin (NZ), Strathmore (AUS), Peniaphobia (IRE), Thewizardofoz (AUS), Dashing Fellow (AUS), Not Listenin'tome (AUS)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - neck - short head - 1 - neck - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4
Final time: 1:08.10
Owner: Maurice Koo Win Chong, Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Nash Rawiller

Jockey Club Cup G2

19 Nov, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagaloilles, Zabeel128
2. Time Warp (GB)4gArchipenko - Here to Eternity, Stormy Atlantic123
3. Nassa (SAF)5hDynasty - Cosima Listz, Rich Man's Gold123
Also ran: Gold Mount (GB), Secret Weapon (GB), Harbour Master (USA), Doyeni (USA), Helene Charisma (FR)
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 3 - short head - neck
Final time: 2:01.52
Owner: Johnson Chen, Breeder: C.D. Allison, C.V. & J.A. Barnao Et Al
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: Tommy Berry

Jockey Club Sprint G2

19 Nov, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur123
2. Amazig Kids (NZ)6gFalkirk - Cadence, Rhythm123
3. D. B. Pin (NZ)5gDarci Brahma - Pins 'N' Needles, Pins123
Also ran: Peniaphobia (IRE), Thewizardofoz (AUS), Lucky Year (AUS), No Listetin'tome (AUS), Dashing Fellow (AUS), Lucky Bubbles (AUS), Bad Boy (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:09.33
Owner: Maurice Koo Win Chong, Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Nash Rawiller

Jockey Club Mile G2

19 Nov, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Seasons Bloom (AUS)5gCaptain Sonador - Pyramisa's Lass, Not a Single Doubt123
2. Helene Paragon (FR)5hPolan - High Zaff, High Chaparral128
3. Beauty Generation (NZ)5gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit123
Also ran: Beauty Only (IRE), Sichuan Dar (AUS), Giant Treasure (USA), Horse of Fortune (SAF), Western Express (AUS), Winner's Way (AUS), Jolly Banner (AUS), Circuit Land (USA), Joyful Trinity (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - neck - short head - neck - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - short head
Final time: 1:34.13
Owner: Paul Lo Chung Wai & Kathy Lo Ho Hsiu Lan, Breeder: B.M. Nolan
Trainer: C.S. Shum, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Hong Kong Vase G1

10 Dec, Sha Tin - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Highland Reel (IRE)5hGalileo - Hveger, Danehill126
2. Talismanic (GB)4cMedaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission, Machiavellian126
3. Tosen Basil5hHarbinger - Careless Whisper, Fuji Kiseki126
Also ran: Chemical Charge (IRE), Gold Mount (GB), Max Dynamite (FR), Smart Call (SAF), Eagle Way (AUS), Kiseki, Danehill Kodiac (IRE), Tiberian (FR), Helene Charisma (FR)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - 3 - 2 - 3/4 - 2 - 1 1/4 - 8 1/2
Final time: 2:26.23
Owner: Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor, Breeder: Hveger Syndicate
Trainer: Aidan O'Brien, Jockey: Ryan Moore

Hong Kong Spring G1

10 Dec, Sha Tin - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Mr. Stunning (AUS)5gExceed And Excel - With Fervour, Dayjur126
2. D. B. Pin (NZ)5gDarci Brahma - Pins 'N' Needles, Pins126
3. Blizzard (AUS)6gStarcraft - Stormy Choice, Redoute's Choice126
Also ran: Lucky Bubbles (AUS), Amazing Kids (NZ), Let's Go Donki (JPN), Thewizardofoz (AUS), The Right Man (GB), Peniaphobia (IRE), Not Listenin'tome (AUS), Stormy Liberal (USA), Once In a Moon (JPN), Signs of Blessing (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 10
Final time: 1:08.40
Owner: Maurice Koo Win Chong, Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Trainer: J. Size, Jockey: Nash Rawiller

Hong Kong Mile G1

10 Dec, Sha Tin - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beauty Generation (NZ)5gRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel, Bel Esprit126
2. Western Express (AUS)5gEncosta de Lago - Alsatia, Marauding126
3. Helene Paragon (FR)5hPolan - High Zaff, High Chaparral126
Also ran: Seasons Bloom (AUS), Lancaster Bomber (USA), Horse of Fortune (SAF), Beauty Only (IRE), Sichuan Dar (AUS), Joyful Trinity (IRE), Lightning Spear (GB), Satono Aladdin (JPN), Contentment (AUS), Karar (GB), Roly Poly (USA)
Margins: 1 - neck - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - short head - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 1 - 1
Final time: 1:33.72
Owner: Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen, Breeder: Nearco Stud Limited
Trainer: John Moore, Jockey: K.C. Leung

Hong Kong Cup G1

10 Dec, Sha Tin - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Time Warp (GB)4gArchipenko - Here to Eternity, Stormy Atlantic126
2. Werther (NZ)6gTavistock - Bagaloilles, Zabeel126
3. Neorealism (JPN)6hNeo Universe - Tokio Reality, Meadowlake126
Also ran: Staphanos (JPN), Smart Layer (JPN), Poet's Word (IRE), Secret Weapon (GB), Robin of Navan (FR), Garlingari (FR), War Decree (USA), Deauville (IRE), Blond Me (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1
Final time: 2:01.63
Owner: Martin Siu Kim Sun, Breeder: Ms. K. Rausing
Trainer: A.S. Cruz, Jockey: Zac Purton

United Arab Emirates

Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 G2

5 Jan, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Le Bernardin (USA)126
2. Long River (USA)126
3. Lindo Amor (ARG)126
Also ran: Gold City (IRE), Cool Cowboy (USA), Emotionless (IRE), Munaaser (GB), Polar River (USA), Fitzgerald (USA), Frankyfourfingers (FR)
Margins: 2 - neck - 1 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/4 - head - 6 3/4 - 7 1/4
Final time: 1:36.67
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Mike G. Rutherford
Trainer: A.R. Al Rayhi, Jockecy: Tadhg O'Shea

Al Fahidi Fort G2

19 Jan, Meydan - 7 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Championship (IRE)6gExceed And Excel - Aljafliyah, Halling126
2. Flash Fire (IRE)5gShamardal - Flamelet, Theatrical126
3. Noah From Goa (SAF)4gTiger Ridge - Limerick, Fort Wood126
Also ran: Anaerobio (ARG), Dark Emerald (IRE), Dragon Mall (USA), Graystorm (TUR), Nabbaash (GB)
Margins: 3 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 4 - 1 3/4 - 18 - head
Final time: 1:22.82
Owner: Sheikh Mansoor bin Mohammed al Maktoum, Breeder: Ms. Natalie Cleary
Trainer: A. bin Harmash, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Al Rashidiya G2

26 Jan, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Promising Run (USA)4fHard Spun - Aviacion, Know Heights120
2. Light the Lights (SAF)5gWestern Winter - First Arrival, Northern Guest126
3. Earnshaw (USA)6hMedaglia d'Oro - Emily Bronte, Machiavellian126
Also ran: Elite Excalibzr (AUS), Gabrial (IRE), Farrier (USA), Mr. Owen (USA)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - 2 - 1 - 3/4 - 2
Final time: 1:49.43
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Cape Verdi G2

26 Jan, Medyan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Very Special (IRE)5mLope de Vega - Danielli, Danehill126
2. Opal Tiara (IRE)4fThousand Words - Zarafa, Fraam126
3. Muffri'ha (IRE)5mIffraaj - Grecian Dancer, Dansili126
Also ran: Silver Step (FR), Tahanee (ARG), Via Firenze (IRE), Realtra (IRE), Queen's Parade (USA), Anahita (FR), Arabda (GB)
Margins: 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:37.21
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Jim Crowley

Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 G2

2 Feb, Medyan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Furia Cruzada (CHI)5mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet121
2. Second Summer (USA)5gSummer Bird - Greenstreet, Street Cry126
3. Power Blade (KOR)4cMenifee - Cheonmachong, Lost Mountain125
Also ran: Le Bernardin (USA), Gold City (IRE), Fitzgerald (USA), Lindo Amor (ARG), Long River (USA), Storm Belt (USA)
Margins: nose - 5 - neck - 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 10 3/4 - 26 - 1
Final time: 1:58.85
Owner: A. Ismoilov, Breeder: Haras Dadinco
Trainer: S. Kobayashi, Jockey: Antonio Fresu

UAE Guineas G3

11 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, fast, 3yos
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)3cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination126
2. Bee Jersey (USA)3cJersey Town - Bees, Rahy126
3. Capezzano (USA)3cBernardini - Cableknit, Unbridled's Song126
Also ran: Qatar Man (IRE), Han Sense (USA), Cosmo Charlie (USA), Victor Kalejs (USA), Best Solution (IRE), Silent Assassin (IRE)
Margins: 5 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 4 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 19 - 5
Final time: 1:38.48
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Balanchine G2

16 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Opal Tiara (IRE)4fThousand Words - Zarafa, Fraam126
2. Via Firezne (IRE)4fDansili - Via Medici, Medicean126
3. Muffri'ha (IRE)5mIffraaj - Grecian Dancer, Dansili126
Also ran: Silver Step (FR), Very Special (IRE), Realtra (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 9 3/4
Final time: 1:49.72
Owner: The Filly Folly & Sweet Partnership, Breeder: MCB Ltd & Mrs. G. Hedley
Trainer: Mick Channon, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Zabeel Mile G2

16 Feb, Meydan - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Championship (IRE)6gExceed And Excel - Aljafliyah, Halling129
2. Noah From Goa (SAF)4gTiger Ridge - Limerick, Fort Wood126
3. Cymric (USA)4gKitten's Joy - Fastbridled, Unbridled's Song126
Also ran: Gifted Master (IRE), Light the Lights (SAF), Fanciful Angel (IRE), Flash Fire (IRE)
Margins: 2 3/4 - head - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 6 1/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:35.19
Owner: Sheikh Mansoor bin Mohammed al Maktoum, Breeder: Ms. Natalie Cleary
Trainer: A. bin Harmash, Jockey: Colm O'Donoghue

Dubai Millennium Stakes G3

16 Feb, Meydan - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Zarak (FR)4cDubawi - Zarkava, Zamindar125
2. Earnshaw (USA)6hMedaglia d'Oro - Emily Bronte, Machiavellian126
3. Promising Run (USA)4fHard Spun - Aviacion, Know Heights123
Also ran: Sanshawees (SAF), Master the World (IRE), Elite Excalibur (AUS), Manson (GB), Fauvism (USA), Khusoosy (USA), Elliptique (IRE)
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 3/4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2
Final time: 2:03.73
Owner and breeder: H.H. Aga Khan
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

UAE Oaks G3

23 Feb, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, fast, 3yof
1.Nomorerichblondes (USA)3fHard Spun - Miss Luann, Unbridled's Song126
2. Midnight Chica (USA)3fMidnight Lute - Anita Chica, Kitten's Joy126
3. Complimenti (USA)3fCongrats - Goldilock's Cat, Seeking the Gold126
Also ran: Melesina (IRE), Calare (IRE), Rajar (GB), Magical Forest (IRE), Don't Lie Kitten (USA)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 9 1/2
Final time: 2:01.85
Owner: Buti Bintooq Almarri, Breeder: Blue Devil Racing LLC
Trainer: A. Bin Harmash, Jockey: Antonio Fresu

Nad Al Sheba Trophy G3

23 Feb, Medyan - 1 3/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Beautiful Romance (GB)5mNew Approach - Mazuna, Cape Cross121
2. Vazirabad (FR)5gManduro - Visorama, Linamix126
3. Sheikhzayedroad (GB)8gDubawi - Royal Secrets, Highest Honor126
Also ran: Basateen (IRE), Los Barbados (IRE), Zamaam, Red Galileo, Carbon Dating (IRE), Rio Tigre (IRE)
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 18 1/4
Final time: 2:58.44
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dubai City of Gold G2

4 Mar, Medyan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Prize Money (GB)4gAuthorized - Dresden Doll, Elusive Quality123
2. Postponed (IRE)6hDubawi - Ever Rigg, Dubai Destination126
3. Emotionless (IRE)4cShamardal - Unbridled Elaine, Unbridled's Song123
Also ran: Rembrandt Van Rijn (IRE), Dylan Mouth (IRE), Memorial Day (IRE), Famous Kid (USA), Cooptado (ARG), King Bolete (IRE), Good Trip (IRE)
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 - 2 - 5 3/4
Final time: 2:29.33
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Adrie de Vries

Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 G1

4 Mar, Medyan - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, fast, 3yo+
1.Long River (USA)7hA.P. Indy - Round Pond, Awesome Again126
2. Special Fighter (IRE)6hTeofilo - Susu, Machiavellian126
3. Furia Cruzada (CHI)5mNewfoundland - Nuestra Machi, Hussonet121
Also ran: Move Up (GB), Triple Nine (KOR), Lani (USA), Second Summer (USA), Mizbah
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 6 1/2 - 1/2 - 14 1/2
Final time: 2:04.20
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: S. bin Ghadayer, Jockey: Mickael Barzalona

Jebel Hatta G1

4 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Decorated Knight (GB)5hGalileo - Pearling, Storm Cat126
2. Folkswood (GB)4gExceed And Excel - Magic Nymph, Galileo126
3. Muffri'ha (IRE)5mIffraaj - Grecian Dancer, Dansili121
Also ran: Sanshaawes (SAF), Earnshaw (USA), Light the Lights (SAF), Promising Run (USA), Epsom Icon (GB), Elliptique (IRE), Elleval (IRE), Roi de Vitesse (IRE), Ertijaal (AUS)
Margins: neck - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - neck - 1 3/4 - 7 - PU
Final time: 1:49.95
Owner and breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Trainer: Roger Charlton, Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Godolphin Mile G2

25 Mar, Meydan - 1 mile, dirt, muddy, 3yo+
1.Second Summer (USA)5gSummer Bird - Greenstreet, Street Cry126
2. Ross (IRE)5hAcclamation - Ronja, El Corredor126
3. Sharp Azteca (USA)4cFreud - So Sharp, Saint Liam126
Also ran: Fitzgerald (USA), Kafuji Take (JPN), Farrier (USA), Etijaah (USA), Heavy Metal, Gifted Master (IRE), North America (GB), Triple Nine (KOR), Le Bernardin (USA), Stormardal
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 6 - 8 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 29 - 4 1/2 - UR
Final time: 1:35.62
Owner: Sheikh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi, Breeder: Richard Shultz
Trainer: Doug Watson, Jockey: Pat Dobbs

Dubai Gold Cup G2

25 Mar, Meydan - 2 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Vazirabad (FR)5gManduro - Visorama, Linamix127
2. Beautiful Romance (GB)5mNew Approach - Mazuna, Cape Cross122
3. Sheikhzayedroad (GB)8gDubawi - Royal Secrets, Highest Honor127
Also ran: Big Orange (GB), Zamaam (GB), Wall of Fire (IRE), Rembrandt Van Rijn (IRE), Basateen (IRE), Quest For More (IRE), Famous Kid (USA), Heartbreak City (FR), Quechua (ARG), Trip to Paris (IRE), Kingfisher (IRE)
Margins: neck - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 1/2 - 4 - 2 3/4 - 5 1/2 - 36 - 25
Final time: 3:22.52
Owner: H.H. Aga Khan, Breeder: Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea
Trainer: Alain de Royer-Dupre, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

UAE Derby G2

25 Mar, Meydan - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yos
1.Thunder Snow (IRE)3cHelmet - Eastern Joy, Dubai Destination121
2. Epicharis (JPN)3cGold Allure - Stapes Mitsuko, Carnegie121
3. Master Plan (USA)3cTwirling Candy - Sage Mist, Henny Hughes121
Also ran: Lancaster Bomber (USA), Fly At Dawn (USA), Qatar Man (IRE), Fawree (USA), Spirit of Valor (USA), He Runs Away (ARG), Vettori Kin (BRZ), Top Score (GB), Adirato (JPN), Cosmo Charlie (USA), Nomorerichblondes (USA), Bee Jersey (USA), Midnight Chica (USA)
Margins: short head - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 5 - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - neck - neck - 2 - 16 - 23 - 1 1/4 - nose
Final time: 1:57.76
Owner: Godolphin, Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor, Jockey: Christophe Soumillon

Al Quoz Sprint G1

25 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.The Right Man (GB)5gLope de Vega - Three Owls, Warning126
2. Long On Value (USA)6hValue Plus - Long Message, Orientate126
3. Ertijaal (IRE)6gOasis Dream - Shabiba, Seeking the Gold126
Also ran: Jungle Cat (IRE), Richard's Boy (USA), Amazing Kids (NZ), Washington DC (IRE), Final Venture (GB), Medicean Man (GB), Limato (IRE), Baccarat (IRE), Finsbury Square (IRE)
Margins: nose - 1 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 11
Final time: 1:09.59
Owner: Pegase Bloodstock, Breeder: Mrs. James Wigan
Trainer: D. Guillemin, Jockey: Francois-Xavier Bertras

Dubai Golden Shaheen G1

25 Mar, Meydan - 6 furlongs, dirt, muddy, 3yo+
1.Mind Your Biscuits (USA)4cPosse - Jazzmane, Toccet132
2. Comicas (USA)4gDistorted Humor - Abby's Angel, Touch Gold132
3. Morawij (GB)7gExceed And Excel - Sister Moonshine, Piccolo132
Also ran: St. Joe Bay (USA), Cool Cowboy (USA), Stallwalkin' Dude (USA), Not Listenin'tome (AUS), Reynaldothewizard (USA), Dundonnell (USA), My Catch (IRE), Dios Corrida (JPN), High On Life (GB), Wild Dude (USA), Muarrab (USA)
Margins: 3 - short head - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - head - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 6 - 1/2
Final time: 1:10.91
Owner: J. Stables, Head of Plains Partners LLC Et Al, Breeder: Jumping Jack Racing LLC
Trainer: Chad Summers, Jockey: Joel Rosario

Dubai Turf G1

25 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/8 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Vivlos (JPN)4fDeep Impact - Halwa Street, Machiavellian121
2. Heshem (IRE)4cFootstepsinthesand - Doohulla, Stravinsky126
3. Ribchester (IRE)4cIffraaj - Mujarah, Marju126
Also ran: Zarak (FR), Mutakayyef (GB), Decorated Knight (GB), Deauville (IRE), Cougar Mountain (IRE), Debt Collector (NZ), Very Special (IRE), Mondialiste (IRE), Long Island Sound (USA), Opal Tiara (IRE)
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 - 18
Final time: 1:50.20
Owner: Kazuhiro Sasaki, Breeder: Northern Racing
Trainer: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jockey: Joao Moreira

Dubai Sheema Classic G1

25 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/2 miles, turf, yielding, 3yo+
1.Jack Hobbs (GB)5hHalling - Swain's Gold, Swain126
2. Seventh Heaven (IRE)4fGalileo - La Traviata, Johannesburg120
3. Postponed (IRE)6hDubawi - Ever Rigg, Dubai Destination126
Also ran: Prize Money (GB), Earnshaw (USA), Sounds of Earth (JPN), Highland Reel (IRE)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:32.39
Owner: Godolphin & Partners, Breeder: Minster Stud
Trainer: John Gosden, Jockey: William Buick

Dubai World Cup G1

25 Mar, Meydan - 1 1/4 - miles, dirt, muddy, 3yo+
1.Arrogate (USA)4cUnbridled's Song - Bubbler, Distorted Humor126
2. Gun Runner (USA)4cCandy Ride - Quiet Giant, Giant's Causeway126
3. Neolithic (USA)4cHarlan's Holiday - Swingit, Victory Gallop126
Also ran: Mubtaahij (IRE), Awardee (USA), Hoppertunity (USA), Keen Ice (USA), Lani (USA), Apollo Kentucky (USA), Move Up (GB), Long River (USA), Special Fighter (IRE), Furia Cruzada (CHI), Gold Dream (JPN)
Margins: 2 1/4 - 5 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 4 - 5 - 2 3/4 - 8 - 15 - 1/2 - 13 1/2
Final time: 2:02.15
Owner: Juddmonte Farms Inc, Breeder: Clearsky Farms
Trainer: Bob Baffert, Jockey: Mike Smith

South Africa

Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes G1

7 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Bela-Bela4mDynasty - Mystic Spring, Royal Academy132
2. Safe Harbour3fElusive Fort - Saint Isidore, Rakeen120
3. Silver Mountain4mSilvano - Our Table Mountain, Fusaichi Pegasus132
Also ran: Nightingale, Star Express, Final Judgement, Sail, Goodtime Gal, Icy Fire, Whose That Girl, Chevauchee (AUS), Tahini
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - short head - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - nose - 3 3/4
Final time: 1:51.51
Owner: Varsfontein Stud Ltd, Breeder: Cheveley Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Anton Marcus

Queen's Plate G1

7 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Legal Eagle5gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem132
2. Captain America6gCaptain Al - Requista, Fort Wood132
3. Sail South6gSail From Seattle - Southern Pride, Northfields132
Also ran: Marinaresco, Silicone Valley, Midnite Zone, The Conglomerate (AUS), French Navy, Fifty Cents, Bold Rex, Abashiri
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 3/4
Final time: 1:37.73
Owner: Mayfair Speculators Ltd, Breeder: Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anton Marcus

Betting World Cape Flying Championship G1

28 Jan, Kenilworth - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Carry On Alice5mCaptain Al - Carry On Katie, Western Winter127
2. Trip To Heaven5gTrippi - Helleborus Blue, Cee's Tizzy132
3. Red Ray6hWestern Winter - Nacarat, Pas de Quoi132
Also ran: Joe's Bond, Tevez, Talktothestars, Search Party, Percival, Gulf Storm, Tar Heel, Brutal Force, Captain Alfredo, Rivarine, Asstar, Daring Dave, Seventh Plain
Margins: neck - head - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/4 - 2 1/4
Final time: 0:58.22
Owner: C.J.H. Van Niekerk, Dr. J.A. Warner & Klawarvlei Stud, Breeder: Klawarvlei Stud
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: S'manga Khumalo

Majorca Stakes G1

28 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Nightingale4mSilvano - Quickwood, Fort Wood132
2. Star Express4mSilvano - Majestic Star, Doowaley132
3. Goodtime Gal4mRoyal Air Force - Tirza, Silvano132
Also ran: Final Judgement, Silver Mountain, Sail, Captain's Flame, A Time to Dream, Lady of the House, Neala, Beach Goddess, Tahini, Moonlight 'N' Roses, Olma, Alexis, Real Princess
Margins: 1/2 - head - 1 1/4 - neck - 1 1/4 - head - short head - 1/2 - head - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - neck
Final time: 1:39.01
Owner: Mauritzfontein Ltd & Wilgerbosdrift Ltd, Breeder: Wilgeborsdrift
Trainer: Candice Bass-Robinson, Jockey: Anthony Delpech

Cape Derby G1

28 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Edict of Nantes3cCount Dubois - Pagan Dance, Jet Master132
2. Zodiac Ruler (AUS)3cZoffany - Sybarite, Last Tycoon132
3. Captain Gambler3fCaptain Al - Skip Poker, Skip Away127
Also ran: Newlands (AUS), Horizon, Table Bay (AUS), Ollivander, Omaha Tribe, Elevated
Margins: 1 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 4 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck
Final time: 2:07.43
Owner: Mayfair Speculators Ltd, Breeder: Klawarvlei Stud
Trainer: B. Crawford, Jockey: Frankie Dettori

The Sun Met G1

28 Jan, Kenilworth - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Whisky Baron (AUS)4gManhattan Rain - Tazkara, Sinndar127
2. Legal Eagle5gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem132
3. Captain America6gCaptain Al - Requista, Fort Wood128
Also ran: Gold Standard, Marinaresco, French Navy, Bela-Bela, It's My Turn, Mac De Lago, Brazuca, Cape Speed, Baritone, The Conglomerate (AUS), Macduff (AUS), Mambo Mime
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 1 1/4 - 3 3/4 - 1 3/4 - head - 3 1/2 - neck - head - 6 1/4
Final time: 2:02.71
Owner: Messrs C. & Kieswetter, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: B. Crawford, Jockey: G. Cheyne

Horse Chestnut Stakes G1

1 Apr, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Legal Eagle5gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem132
2. French Navy5gCount Dubois - Redoutable, Elliodor132
3. New Predator (AUS)4cNew Approach - Head Over Heels, Fastnet Rock132
Also ran: Rafeef (AUS), Fort Ember, Romany Prince, Kangaroo Jack, Mac De Lago (AUS), Fareeq (AUS)
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 - short head - 1 1/4 - short head - 3 - dist.
Final time: 1:36.00
Owner: Mayfair Speculators Ltd, Breeder: Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anton Marcus

S.A. Fillies Classic G1

1 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Orchid Island3fSilvano - Illha Grande, Tiger Ridge132
2. Safe Harbour3fElusive Fort - Saint Isidore, Rakeen132
3. Bi Pot3fJudpot - Alexander Bi, Darshaan132
Also ran: Belle Rose, Oriental Oak, Al Hawraa (AUS), Being Fabulous (AUS), Captain Gambler, Philae, Babvling Brooke, Maleficent, Smiling Blue Eyes, My Friend Lee
Margins: neck - head - neck - short head - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 3/4 - 6 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 1:41.05
Owner: Wilgerbosdrift Ltd, Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift & Mauritzfontein
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Anthony Delpech

S.A. Classic G1

1 Apr, Turffontein - 1 1/8 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Heavenly Blue (AUS)3cSnitzel - Simply Carina, El Prado132
2. Al Sahem3cSilvano - Alderry, Al Mufti132
3. Furiosa (AUS)3cFastnet Rock - Suitely, Woodman132
Also ran: Unagi, Janoobi, Kampala Campari, Alaadel (AUS), Crowd Pleaser, Tilbury Fort
Margins: 3 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 12 1/4 - 13 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - dist.
Final time: 1:49.96
Owner: W.V. & Mrs. Rippon, A. & Mrs. R. Chadha Et Al, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Callan Murray

Princess Charlene Empress Club Stakes G1

22 Apr, Turffontein - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo+f
1.Nother Russia4mTiger Ridge - Mother Russia, Windrush132
2. Bella Sonata4mSilvano - Bella Cantata, Singspiel132
3. Tahini4mSilvano - Taomina, Langfuhr132
Also ran: Safe Harbour, Trophy Wife, Polyphonic, Heaps of Fun, Al Hawraa (AUS), Anna Pavlova, Fort Ember, Intergalactic, Juxtapose, Kilauea, Negroamaro, The Centenary (NZ), Star Express
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - nose - neck - head - 3/4 - nose - head - 1/2 - short head - 1/2 - 1/2 - 10 - 2 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:36.86
Owner: Mauritzfontein Ltd. Breeder: Wilgeborsdrift
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Craig Zackley

S.A. Nursery G1

6 May, Turffontein - 6 furlongs, turf, good, 2yos
1.Mustaaqeem (AUS)2cRedoute's Choice - National Colour, National Assembly132
2. Naafer (AUS)2cLonhro - Very Discreet, Exceed And Excel132
3. Wonderwall2cQuerari - Westwardly, Silvano132
Also ran: Whorly Whorly, Boatswain (AUS), Barrack Street, Laurent Du Var, Coastal Torrent, Alex the Great
Margins: 4 - 2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 3 3/4 - 1 1/4 - nose
Final time: 1:05.80
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd & Klawarvlei Stud
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Callan Murray

S.A. Derby G1

6 May, Turffontein - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yos
1.Al Sahem3cSilvano - Alderry, Al Mufti132
2. Pagoda3cMogok - Pascha, Wolfhound132
3. Heavenly Blue (AUS)3cSnitzel - Simply Carina, El Prado132
Also ran: Okavango Delta, Captain At Sea, Lee's Pick, Furiosa (AUS), King of Blues
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 3 - 1/2 - 8 1/2 - 14
Final time: 2:34.51
Owner: Al Adiyaat South Africa Pty Ltd, Breeder: Al Adiyaat
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: Anthony Delpech

Computaform Sprint G1

6 May, Turffontein - 5 furlongs turf, good, 2yo+
1.Rafeef (AUS)4cRedoute's Choice - National Colour, National Assembly132
2. Talktothestars5gOverlord - Tellittothestars, Spaceship132
3. Carry On Alice5mCaptain Al - Carry On Katie, Western Winter127
Also ran: Brutal Force, Wrecking Ball, Isca, Trip To Heaven, Rivarine, Doing It For Dan, Jo's Bond, Splendid Garden, Pillar of Hercules, Dollar Dazzler, Elusivenchantment, Pivotal Pursuit, Moofeed (AUS)
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - nose - short head - 1 - nose - 1 - neck - 1/2 - 3 1/2
Final time: 0:55.95
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Breeder: Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: Mike de Kock, Jockey: Callan Murray

Champions Challenge G1

6 May, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 2yo+
1.Deo Juvente5gTrippi - Circle of Life, Complete Warrior130
2. Legal Eagle5gGreys Inn - Young Sensation, National Emblem132
3. Nother Russa4fTiger Ridge - Mother Russia, Windrush122
Also ran: French Navy, Master Sabina, Brazuca (AUS), Juxtapose, Stonehenge, Celtic Captain
Margins: short head - nose - 3 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 - neck
Final time: 2:04.66
Owner: Mayfair Speculators Ltd, Breeder: Northfields Stud Pty Ltd
Trainer: Geoff Woodruff, Jockey: Callan Murray

Summer Cup G1

26 Nov, Turffontein - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yo+
1.Liege5gDynasty - Lyrical Linda, Jallad117
2. Fort Ember5mElusive Fort - Glowing Ember, Kahal123
3. Coral Fever5gJudpot - Coral Tree, Rich Man's Gold115
Also ran: Pagoda, Girl on the Run, Orchid Island, French Navy, Abashiri, Mac de Lago (AUS), Brazuca (AUS), Wind Chill, Social Order, Tilbury Fort, Master Switch, Crowd Pleaser, Let It Rain, New Predator (AUS), Hermoso Mundo, Master Sabina
Margins: 2 1/4 - short head - nose - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 10 - 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 10 1/2 - dist.
Final time: 2:04.40
Owner: Messrs C. J. H. Van Niekerk & M.J. Looste, Breeder: Maine Chance Farms Pty Ltd
Trainer: S.G. Tarry, Jockey: R. Danielson

Fillies Guineas G1

2 Dec, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Snowdance3fCaptain Al - Spring Lilac, Joshua Dancer132
2. Oh Susanna (AUS)3fStreet Cry - Sharp Susan, Touch Gold132
3. Fresnaye3fWestern Winter - Gulf Breeze, Dubai Destination132
Also ran: Lady In Black, Magical Wonderland, Rose In Bloom, Elusive Heart, Princess Peach, Rings And Things, Too Phat to Fly, Via Seattle, Silver Thursday, Midnight Moonlight, Love Supreme, Lanark, Rockin Russian
Margins: 3 1/4 - nose - 1 1/4 - short head - 1 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - 3/4 - head - 1 1/4 - short head - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:38.40
Owner: Drakenstein Stud & W.J.C. Mitchell, Breeder: Cheveley Stud
Trainer: S.J. Snaith, Jockey: Bernard Fayd'Herbe

Cape Guineas G1

16 Dec, Kenilworth - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yo
1.Tap O' Noth3cCaptain Al - Wintersweet, Western Winter132
2. White River3cTrippi - Irish Torrent, Giant's Causeway132
3. Like a Panther3cCaptain Al - Della Scala, Galileo132
Also ran: Cot Campbell, Wonderwall, Pack Leader, Rocket Countdown, Captain And Master, Do It Again, Undercover Agent, Sir David Baird, Bold Respect, Purple Diamond, Sir Frenchie
Margins: 1/2 - 1 1/4 - short head - 1/2 - head - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2
Final time: 1:38.93
Owner: A.N. & The Hon. Mrs. G.R. Foster, Breeder: A.N. Foster
Trainer: V.H. Marshall, Jockey: M. Byleveld

Argentina

Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz G1

4 Feb, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft 3yo+
1.Puerto Escondido3cHurricane Cat - Surf Point, Louis Quatorze122
2. Crazy Icon3cSixties Icon - Crazy Arrow, Orpen122
3. Ordak Dan8gHidden Truth - Duna Ter, Sir Chester134
Also ran: Giant Steps, Cat's Away, Emergint Talent
Margins: short neck - 5 - 5 - 2 - 7
Final time: 2:01.16
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: El Mallin
Trainer: Pablo Sahagian, Jockey: Osvaldo Alderete

Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena G1

1 Apr, Palermo - 1 3/8 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Kiriaki4fCatcher in the Rye - Kiria, Interprete132
2. La Extrana Dama3fCatcher In the Rye - Toda Una Dama, Cipayo123
3. Caitlin3fPure Prize - Charlie's Sword, Indian Charlie123
Also ran: Star of the City, Mantera Rye, American Song, Magica Stripes, Top Cats, Babby Crush, Safe Sabrina
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - head - dead heat - short head - 4 - 1 - 2 1/2 - 9
Final time: 2:14.03
Owner: Stud Santa Ines, Breeeder: Haras Clausan
Trainer: Juan Udaondo, Jockey: Gustavo Calvente

Gran Premio de Honor - Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy G1

1 Apr, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Wild Stream3cBoboman - Mill Stream, Fitzcarraldo125
2. Fiskardo3cNot For Sale - Ride On Baby, Forest Wildcat125
3. El Margot5hEl Garufa - Reina Margot, Louis Quatorze134
Also ran: Finneon, Emerging Talent, Laureliano, Giant Steps, Romano Escabiado, Quemacoco
Margins: 2 1/2 - 4 - 1/2 - 5 - 7 - 7 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2
Final time: 2:00.85
Owner: El Granate, Breeder: I.R. Ayerza & M. Ayerza
Trainer: Alberto Aguirre, Jockey: Mario Fernandez

Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha G1

1 May, Palermo - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yof
1.Giuliet Seattle2fSeattle Fitz - Guilie-Halo, Southern Halo121
2. Positive Mind2fEqual Stripes - Paula Sexy, Ride the Rails122
3. Star Austral2fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even121
Also ran: Terms Holiday, Hasta Vencer
Margins: 1 1/2 - short neck - 7 - 5
Final time: 1:28.64
Owner: Dona Serafina, Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Carlos Bani, Jockey: Gustavo Villalba

Gran Premio Montevideo G1

1 May, Palermo - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yocs
1.Daniel Boone2cRoman Ruler - Daniela Bella, Indygo Shiner121
2. Quiet Brazilian2cCatcher In the Rye - Que Felicidad, Bernstein121
3. Licinius2cMount Nelson - Little Goose Girl, Dixieland Band121
Also ran: Malenchini, A Tu Alcane
Margins: 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 9
Final time: 1:28.83
Owner: Santa Elena, Breeder: Haras Vacacion
Trainer: Alfredo Gaitan Dassie, Jockey: Juan C. Villagra

Gran Premio Criadores G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Kiriaki4fCatcher in the Rye - Kiria, Interprete133
2. Hispanidad3fPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy126
3. Magica Stripes4fEqual Stripes - Magica Star, Stargaze133
Also ran: Kononkop, Silver Look, Mantera Rye, Adora Nistel, Sign In Holiday
Margins: head - 1 1/2 - 4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 - 5
Final time: 2:00.45
Owner: Stud Santa Ines, Breeeder: Haras Clausan
Trainer: Juan Udaondo, Jockey: Gustavo Calvente

Gran Premio de las Americas G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 mile, standard, dirt, 3yo+
1.Leo Ruler4cRoman Ruler - Vendimia Pin, Lt. Pinkerton132
2. Try Twice6hHat Trick - Thasian, Luhuk133
3. Key Dance4fFreud - Key of Luck, Orpen128
Also ran: Cumbuco, Casual Dream, El Benicio, Garabito, Gran Dt
Margins: 3 - short neck - head - 5 - short neck - 2 - 18
Final time: 1:33.28
Owner: Los Ponchos, Breeder: Haras Vacacion
Trainer: Guillermo Frenkel Santillan, Jockey: Pablo Falero

Gran Premio Republica Argentina G1

1 May, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.El Margot5hEl Garufa - Reina Margot, Louis Quatorze134
2. Finneon4cRoderic O'Connor - Jolie Rose, Easing Along127
3. Harlan's Blue6hHarlan's Holiday - Hint Of Blue, El Prado136
Also ran: Fiskardo, In the Dark, Fatherstone, Che Micky, Snow Lion, None Like Him, Igual A Mi, Gallileo's Town, Grand Soho, Emerging Talent
Margins: 3 - 2 1/2 - head - 1 - 5 - 1/2 - 1 - nose - 9 - 1/2 - 3 - head
Final time: 1:59.08
Owner: Don Luis, Breeder: Luis Maria Aramburo
Trainer: Enrique Ferro, Jockey: Altair Domingos

Gran Premio Ciudad de Buenos Aires G1

1 May, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Glory Seattle3cSeattle Fitz - The Best Glory, Honour And Glory127
2. La Birkin4fIndygo Shiner - La Margot, Southern Halo126
3. Humor Acido5hEmperor Richard - Hail to Humor, Distorted Humor130
Also ran: Nashville Texan, Flower Spring, Che Patron Key, Ultra Urbano, Dona Fanta, Our Surge, Torgau, Le Perserverant, Miss Chapita, Fauchon, Es De After, Bethysmal
Margins: short neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - short head - 3/4 - 1/2 - short neck - 1/2 - neck - short neck - 5 - 3 - 3/4
Final time: 0:54.03
Owner: Yaveran, Breeder: Haras Firmamento
Trainer: Marcelo Perez, Jockey: Jorge Peralta

Gran Premio de Potrancas G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 2yof
1.Samba Inc2fInclude - Stormy Sacra, Bernstein121
2. Rockanrolera Inc2fInclude - Stormy Rousing, Bernstein121
3. Sa Talaia2fEqual Stripes - Sambullida, Sunray Spirit121
Also ran: Star Austral, La Alambrada, Accionadora, Gambler Girl
Margins: 7 - 2 1/2 - 3 - 2 - 3 1/2 - 12
Final time: 1:42.84
Owner: M. de G, Breeder: La Biznaga
Trainer: Jose A. Lofiego, Jockey: Mario Fernandez

Gran Premio Gran Criterium G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 2yoc,g
1.Grito de Amor2cEmperor Jones - Gritela, Contested Bid121
2. Puerto Real2cPure Prize - Posera, Orpen121
3. Licinius2cMount Nelson - Little Goose Girl, Dixieland Band121
Also ran: Logrado, Frost Fire, El Impoluto, Ilusion Star, Indio Araucano, Single Prince, El Jarana, Quiet Brazilian
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 5 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 4 - 13
Final time: 1:42.54
Owner: Patero, Breeder: Haras El Chichino
Trainer: Juan A. Benitez, Jockey: Geronimo J. Garcia

Gran Premio 25 de Mayo G1

25 May, San Isidro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Ordak Dan9gHidden Truth - Duna Ter, Sir Chester134
2. Don Archi4cArchipenko - Dona Ideal, Sunray Spirit126
3. Sixties Song4cSixties Icon - Blissful Song, Unbridled's Song126
Also ran: Thabor, Dulce Sam, Stivers, Must Go On, Areco Run, El Margot, Full Throttle, Harlan's Blue, Frances Net
Margins: 3 - neck - 4 - 2 - 2 - 1 - nose - 2 - short neck - distanced - distanced
Final time: 2:38.64
Owner: Misterio, Breeder: Haras Caryjuan
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies G1

24 Jun, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Positive Mind2fEqual Stripes - Paula Sexy, Ride the Rails121
2. Guiliet Seattle2fSeattle Fitz - Guilie-Halo, Southern Halo121
3. Jinzhou2fInclude - Jiu Jitsu, Green Means Go121
Also ran: Gabrielle, Rockanrolera Inc, Who Is Who, Azzarella, Paddock Seattle, Stina
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3 1/2 - neck - short head - 1/2 - 1 - 7 - 1/2
Final time: 1:37.73
Owner: Juan Antonio, Breeder: Abolengo
Trainer: Maria Fernanda Alvarez, Jockey: Gustavo E. Calvente

Clasico Premio Estrellas Juvenile G1

24 Jun, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yoc,g
1.Puerto Real2cPure Prize - Posera, Orpen121
2. Dallas Maverick2cHurricane Cat - Jordan Shelby, Gilded Time121
3. El Impoluto2cExchange Rate - La Impaciente, Bernstein121
Also ran: Sobre Action, Marc in the Rye, Shamgar, King Ruler, Cocktail Designer, Citta di Bari, Tarisco, New London, Pure Quality, Gobierno Digno, Yes Or Not
Margins: 3 - short head - 1/2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1/2 - short head - 5 - 4
Final time: 1:38.03
Owner: Triunvirato, Breeder: Haras Carampangue
Trainer: Robert M. Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio R. Barroso

Clasico Premio Estrellas Sprint G1

24 JUn, San Isidro - 5 furlongs, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Humor Acido6hEmperor Richard - Hail to Humor, Distorted Humor130
2. Nashville Texan5hForestry - Nashville Moon, Orpen130
3. First Shot4cEl Corredor - First Hope, Salt Lake128
Also ran: Equal Legitimo, Prime One Twelve, Sacriste, City Tramp
Margins: 4 - 5 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 - 14
Final time: 0:56.76
Owner: La Tutina, Breeder: Haras la Pasion
Trainer: Luis A. Gaitan, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Clasico Premio Estrellas Mile G1

24 Jun, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Victor Security5hStormy Atlantic - Victoria Reel, Danehill Dancer132
2. Key Dance5mFreud - Key of Luck, Orpen128
3. Phelps5hExchange Rate - Pelicula, Potrillon132
Also ran: Rampini, Che Micky, Starry Boy, Comparsero, Leo Ruler, Garabito, Ten Rye
Margins: 2 1/2 - nose - 2 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 8 - 9
Final time: 1:36.37
Owner: Tramo 20, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Pablo E. Sahagian, Jockey: Pablo D. Carrizo

Clasico Premio Estrellas Distaff G1

24 Jun, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Schoolmistress4fEqual Stripes - Stellify, Southern Halo128
2. La Extrana Dama4fCatcher In the Rye - Toda Una Dama, Cipayo128
3. Hispanidad4fPure Prize - Historia, French Deputy128
Also ran: Caitlin, Capitolia, Sihua, Adora Nistel, Russki, Money Blue
Margins: 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - neck - short head - neck - 13 - 3 - 11
Final time: 2:04.52
Owner: Vacacion, Breeder: Haras Vacacion
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Jose Aparecido da Silva

Clasico Premio Estrellas Classic G1

24 Jun, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Crazy Icon4cSixties Icon - Crazy Arrow, Orpen128
2. Don Archi4cArchipenko - Dona Ideal, Sunray Spirit128
3. Forty One4cArchipenko - Forty Marinesca, Roar128
Also ran: Cry Me a River, Santisimo, Areco Run, Sudashi, Seattle Mat
Margins: 4 - short head - 6 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 12 - 17
Final time: 2:02.87
Owner: Las Canarias, Breeder: La Manija
Trainer: Roberto Pellegatta, Jockey: Juan C. Noriega

Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas G1

29 Jul, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yocg
1.Grito de Amor3cEmperor Jones - Gritela, Contested Bid123
2. Cocktail Designer3cIndygo Shiner - Candy's Breeze, Candy Stripes123
3. Dallas Maverick3cHurricane Cat - Jordan Shelby, Gilded Time123
Also ran: Anees, Frost Fire, Puerto Real, Sobre Action, Citta di Bari, Harlan Guest
Margins: 13 - head - 1 - neck - 6 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 1/2
Final time: 1:40.01
Owner: Patero, Breeder: Haras El Chichino
Trainer: Juan A. Benitez, Jockey: Geronimo J. Garcia

Gran Premio Mil Guineas G1

29 Jul, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Giuliet Seattle3fSeattle Fitz - Giulie-Halo, Southern Halo123
2. Global Beauty3fGlobal Hunter - Kiwi Girl, Stravinsky123
3. Gabrielle (BRZ)3fDubai Dust - Trade Balance, Giant's Causeway123
Also ran: Star Austral, Rockanrolera Inc, Harbour Girl, Jinzhou, Dona Inc, Seaska, Quiet Star, For My Lady, Marquesa Nistel, Greenwich
Margins: 9 - 2 - 3 - 1/2 - 4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 4 - 8 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 14
Final time: 1:40.70
Owner: Dona Serafina, Breeder: Firmamento
Trainer: Carlos Bani, Jockey: Gustavo Villalba

Gran Premio General San Martin G1

2 Sep, Palermo - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Forty One4cArchipenko - Forty Marinesca, Roar129
2. Hat Valiente4cHat Trick - Valery Lady, Roy129
3. Fiskardo4cNot For Sale - Ride On Baby, Forest Wildcat129
Also ran: Puerto Escondido, El Gran Gitano, Ordak Dan, Willander, Conwy, Cosmico Romano, Blue Dacnis, Endeavour
Margins: 7 - 1 - 3/4 - 7 - head - 2 - 3/4 - dist. - dist. - dist.
Final time: 2:29.75
Owner: Quereuquen, Breeder: Las Raices
Trainer: Jose L. Palacios, Jockey: Pablo Falero

Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas G1

2 Sep, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Atomica Oro3fOrpen - Stormy Atorranta, Bernstein123
2. Positive Mind3fEqual Stripes - Paula Sexy, Ride the Rails125
3. Dia Primaveral3fRoman Ruler - Dolore, Jump Start123
Also ran: Who Is Who, Real Nistel, Terms Holiday, Gabrielle (BRZ), Harbour Girl
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 3 - nose - 4 - 8
Final time: 1:33.58
Owner and breeder: La Biznaga
Trainer: Robert M. Bullrich, Jockey: Fabricio R. Barroso

Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos G1

2 Sep, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.The Great Day3cHarlan's Holiday - The Great Glory, Honour And Glory123
2. Puerto Real3cPure Prize - Posera, Orpen123
3. Looking Nice3cCurlinello - La Pagoad, Southern Halo123
Also ran: Cocktail Designer, Amiguito Ciro, Tarsico, Crackspeed, Transonico, Pure Quality, Grito de Amor, Sobre Action, Daniel Boone, Dallas Maverick, Pure Alfil
Margins: 3/4 - 2 - short neck - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3 - head - short neck - 3 - 3/4 - 6 - 6 - dist.
Final time: 1:33.64
Owner and breeder: Firmamento
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Luciano Cabrera

Seleccion de Potrancas G1

24 Sep, La Plata - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Halo Holiday3fHarlan's Holiday - Cuidadosa Halo, Southern Halo123
2. Roman Shiner3fRoman Ruler - Southern Shiner, Indygo Shiner123
3. Paddock Seattle3fSeattle Fitz - Capadocia Gulch, Thunder Gulch123
Also ran: Hasta Vencer, Delicia Uruguaya, Tomorrow Future, Fantasy Pride, Who Is Who, Marquesa Nistel
Margins: 10 - 4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 17
Final time: 2:02.58
Owner and breeder: Firmamento
Trainer: Juan C. Etchechoury, Jockey: Francisco L. Fernandes

Gran Premio Suipacha G1

14 Oct, San Isidro - 5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Don Chullo6hFootstepsinthesand - Casual Chic, Interprete130
2. Nashville Texan5hForestry - Nashville Moon, Orpen130
3. Sunny Point3cOrpen - Supreme Charm, Southern Halo119
Also ran: Ultra Urbano, What a Mess, Linda Orpen, Humor Acido, Glory Seattle, Lindo Orpen, Prime Prize, Cape Asiatic
Margins: 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 - nose - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - short head - short head - dead heat - 9
Final time: 0:56.52
Owner: Juan Antonio, Breeder: San Benito
Trainer: Hector Calvente, Jockey: Gustavo Calvente

Gran Premio San Isidro G1

14 Oct, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Victor Security5hStormy Atlantic - Victoria Reel, Danehill Dancer132
2. Nicholas4cEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher In the Rye130
3. Sweet Days5hHarlan's Holiday - Reward Sweet, Grand Reward132
Also ran: El Benicio, Cry Me a River, Mateco, Stormy Hat, Rampini, Willy Dubai
Margins: 1/2 - 2 - 3/4 - 2 - head - 6 - 3 - 11
Final time: 1:33.30
Owner: Tramo 20, Breeder: Haras La Pasion
Trainer: Pablo Sahagian, Jockey: Pablo Carrizo

Gran Premio Jockey Club G1

14 Oct, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Village King3cCampanologist - Villard, Pleasant Tap123
2. The Great Day3cHarlan's Holiday - The Great Glory, Honour And Glory123
3. San Onofre3cEasing Along - Samedi, Any Given Saturday123
Also ran: Amiguito Ciro, Mugler (CHI), Logrado, Licinius, El Jarana, Puerto Real, El Impoluto, Marc In the Rye, Grito de Amor, Looking Nice
Margins: short head - 3 - neck - 3 - 2 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 11 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 3
Final time: 1:58.91
Owner: Keyser Soze, Breeder: Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Carlos Etchechoury, Jockey: Gonzalo Bellocq

Gran Premio Seleccion G1

16 Oct, Palermo - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Care Lady3fEqual Stripes - Care For, Pure Prize126
2. Star Austral3fCosmic - Special Agus, Stephen Got Even123
3. Bell Dome3fCurlinello - Blue Gal, Lode125
Also ran: Paddock Seattle, Luna Inc, Bencina Stripes, Dia Primaveral, Delicia Uruguaya, Bamb Harlan, Yvette Seattle, Mom Carla
Margins: 2 1/2 - 1 - 4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 8 - nose - 3 - 11 - US
Final time: 2:01.25
Owner: Los Cardones, Breeder: Abolengo
Trainer: Antonio Marsiglia, Jockey: Eduardo Ruarte

Gran Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires G1

24 Oct, La Plata - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Roman Rosso3cRoman Ruler - Rose City, City West123
2. El Pendex3cJump Start - La Compadrada, Potrillon123
3. Tamburo di Oro3cHenrythenavigator - Tabita, Proud Citizen123
Also ran: Lascaro, Asiatic Quality, Bobby Marley
Margins: 5 - 2 - 7 - 1 - 5
Final time: 2:16.13
Owner: La Primavera, Breeder: Melincue
Trainer: Jorge A. Mayansky Neer, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Gran Premio Copa de Oro - Alfredo Lalor G1

28 Oct, San Isidro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Puerto Escondido4cHurricane Cat - Surf Point, Louis Quatorze130
2. Don Inc5hInclude - Stormy Dove, Bernstein134
3. Hat Valiente4cHat Trick - Valery Lady, Roy130
Also ran: Rosado Van, Champion Star (BRZ), Conwy, Frio Island, Zia Carmela
Margins: 6 - 3/4 - neck - 7 - 1/2 - short head - dist.
Final time: 2:25.88
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: El Mallin
Trainer: Pablo Sahagian, Jockey: Pablo Falero

Gran Premio Enrique Acebal G1

4 Nov, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Halo Holiday3fHarlan's Holiday - Cuidadosa Halo, Southern Halo123
2. Global Beauty3fGlobal Hunter - Kiwi Girl, Stravinsky123
3. Care Lady3fEqual Stripes - Care For, Pure Prize123
Also ran: Rockanrolera Inc, Pure Sexista, Dia Primaveral, Bell Dome, Luna Inc, Kandara, Las Moras, Jinzhou, Tomorrow Future, Irisa, Paddock Seattle, Apaciqua
Margins: short neck - 1 - 3 - 3/4 - head - 1 - neck - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 8 - 21
Final time: 1:59.66
Owner and breeder: Firmamento
Trainer: Juan Etchetchoury, Jockey: Francisco Fernandes

Gran Premio Maipu G1

11 Nov, Palermo - 5 furlongs, dirt, 3yo+
1.Legion de Honor3cGrand Reward - My Honesty, Indygo Shiner120
2. Glory Seattle4cSeattle Fitz - The Best Glory, Honour And Glory130
3. Don Chullo6hFootstepsinthesand - Casual Chic, Interprete130
Also ran: Nashville Texan, Le Perseverant, Honour Pact, Romantiko, El Sabueso, Barrabas Key, Megatlon, Austral Key, Fantastric Dream, Don Alba
Margins: 4 - head - short neck - 4 - neck - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - head - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 3
Final time: 0:54.62
Owner: Indio Rubio, Jockey: Haras la Quebrada
Trainer: Enrique Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Pavon

Gran Premio Nacional G1

11 Nov, Palermo - 1 9/16 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Roman Rosso3cRoman Ruler - Rose City, City West126
2. Smart Holiday3cHarlan's Holiday - Distinguida Gulch, Thunder Gulch127
3. Areco For Sale3cNot For Sale - Hopi, Hussonet127
Also ran: Balompie, Daniel Boone, Amiguito Ciro, Tamburo di Oro, Puerto Real, Pulpinello, San Onofre
Margins: 6 - 1/2 - 6 - 3 - 3 - 3 - neck - 12 - dist.
Final time: 2:34.29
Owner: La Primavera, Breeder: Melincue
Trainer: Jorge Mayansky Neer, Jockey: Wilson Moreyra

Gran Premio Palermo G1

11 Nov, Palermo - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Quirico5hJump Start - Queen Halo, Southern Halo132
2. Cry Me a River4cNot For Sale - Tapzig, Pleasant Tap130
3. Lencelot4cSidney's Candy - Lincay, Interprete130
Also ran: Makal - Crackspeed, Met Day, Cumbuco, Soy Irresistible, Hat Mario, El Graduado
Margins: 3/4 - head - 1/2 - 3 - 9 - 4 - 3 - head - 4 - dist.
Final time: 1:34.91
Owner: Ligarotti, Breeder: Clausan
Trainer: Nicolas Ferro, Jockey: Jorge Ricardo

Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzales G1

19 Nov, La Plata - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Emerging Talent5hBroken Vow - Truth Seeking, Seeking the Gold132
2. Ex Tradition4cExchange Rate - Tradizione Slam, Grand Slam130
3. Sobre Action3cInteraction - Sobriquet, Hennessy118
Also ran: Brabo Ignacio, Master Valentino, Deluminator, WIlly Dubai, Aural Inc, Tivoli Park, Panerai, Honor a Team
Margins: neck - 1 1/2 - 4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 6 - 1 - 4 - 2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:36.12
Owner: La Peladilla, Breeder: Haras Rio Dois Irmaos Srl
Trainer: Juan Cora, Jockey: Eduardo Ortega Pavon

Gran Premio Dardo Rocha G1

19 Nov, La Plata - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Calcolatore4cTawqeet - Call the Queen, Bernstein131
2. Marcus Aurelius4cCatcher in the Rye - Mubareraat, Singspiel131
3. Fiskardo4cNot For Sale - Ride On Baby, Forest Wildcat131
Also ran: Rosado Van, Soy Ingles, Sixties Song, Cone, Cut Start, Hechizado Rye, Laureliano, El Camorerro
Margins: 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - head - 7 - 5 - 3 - 4 - 2 - 6
Final time: 2:31.79
Owner: Oye Tango, Breeder: Santa Maria de Araras
Trainer: Juan Etchetchoury, Jockey: Rodrigo Blanco

Gran Premio Copa de Plata G1

8 Dec, San Isidro - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo+f
1.Care Lady3fEqual Stripes - Care For, Pure Prize120
2. Amy B Key5mKey Deputy - Tatiana Cat, Easing Along134
3. Sinfonia Fantastica4fCima de Triomphe - La Picardie, Editor's Note132
Also ran: Kreyna, Global Beauty, Inca Buena, Halo Holiday, Rockanrolera Inc, Adora Nistel, Betula Trick, Orange Nugget, Pure Sexista, Musetina
Margins: neck - 1 - 3 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 2 1/2 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 2 - 7
Final time: 1:58.79
Owner: Los Cardones, Breeder: Abolengo
Trainer: Antonio Marsiglia, Jockey: Eduardo Ruarte

Gran Premio Felix de Alzaga Unzue G1

16 Dec, San Isidro - 5 furlongs, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Le Perseverant5hEmperor Richard - Perserverante Soy, Sunray Spirit130
2. Expressive Smart3cExpressive Halo - Smart Emper, Emperor Jones121
3. Fondo Fijo5hZensational - Fauna Silvestre, Bernstein130
Also ran: What a Mess, El Pinguino, Lujo Pampa, Holly Woman, Il Est Fabuleux, Sunny Point, Ultra Urbano, Nashville Texan, Holyndo, Happy Roman, Confucio Run, Moeche
Margins: 1/2 - 2 1/2 - short head - short head - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 3 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 5 - 4 - neck
Final time: 0:55:93
Owner: Juan Antonio, Breeder: Estancia La Josefina
Trainer: Gustavo Aon, Jockey: Gustavo Calvente

Gran Premio Joaquin S. de Anchorena G1

16 Dec, San Isidro - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Nicholas4cEqual Stripes - Nandaly, Catcher In the Rye130
2. El Atlantico5hStormy Atlantic - Express Time, Shy Tom132
3. Atomica Oro3fOrpen - Stormy Atorranta, Bernstein125
Also ran: El Benicio, Rampini, Victor Security, Barco Pirata, Leo Ruler, Met Day, El Jarana, Sobre Action, Ex Tradition, Dubai Proud, Makal
Margins: 1/2 - 1/2 - 3 - 3 - 2 - short head - 3/4 - short neck - 6 - 3 - 9 - 2 - pulled up
Final time: 1:35.16
Owner: Stud Nosotros, Breeder: El Doguito
Trainer: Enrique Ferro, Jockey: Eduardo Pavon

Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini G1

16 Dec, San Isidro - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Puerto Escondido4cHurricane Cat - Surf Point, Louis Quatorze132
2. Don Inc5hInclude - Stormy Dove, Bernstein134
3. Village King3cCampanologist - Villard, Pleasant Tap119
Also ran: New In Town (BRZ), Marcus Aurelius, The Great Day, Global Big, Hat Valiente, Forty One, Wild Stream, Calcolatore, Sixties Song, Conwy
Margins: 4 - neck - nose - 3 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 2 - 3 - 3 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 4 - 5
Final time: 2:29.16
Owner: Facundito, Breeder: Haras El Mallin
Trainer: Pablo Sahagian, Jockey: Osvaldo Alderete

Brazil

Grande Premio Henrique Possollo G1

12 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.No Regrets3fFluke - Buy Me Love, Jules126
2. Vega Sicilia3fVettori - Pera Manca, Grand Slam126
3. Etapa Vencida3fWild Event - Lychee, De Quest126
Also ran: Expense Account, Envoi de Fleurs, King's Gate, Et La Vie Continue, Domenica, Friendly's, Electora, Isla de Flores, Estella Rossa, Kobe Beef Good, No No Caroline, Holy Byblos, Kanton, Etoile des Etoiles, Pista Olimpica
Margins: 2 - 2 1/4 - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 3/4 - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - 1 - 3/4 - 1 - 3/4
Final time: 1:33.00
Owner and breeder: Haras Doce Vale
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: W.S. Cardoso

Grande Premio Estado Do Rio de Janeiro G1

12 Feb, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good to soft, 3yos
1.Guaruman3cSiphon - Ukulele, Yagli126
2. New In Town3cFluke - Isadora Catapora, Know Heights126
3. Impeachment3cHoly Roman Emperor - Basileia, Broken Vow126
Also ran: Edotto, English Major, Purebred, Up Money, Em Cima Do Laco, Devil Cat, Enter the Best, Kaiser Toya, King David, Empavado, El Shaklan, Voador Magee, Enologo, D'Artagnan, Gargalo's Hill's
Margins: 2 1/2 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - neck - neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2
Final time: 1:32.90
Owner: Haras Planicie, Breeder: Stud Le Nave Va
Trainer: J.M.B. Aragao, Jockey: M.S. Machado

Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado G1

12 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yos
1.King David3cDrosselmeyer - Nocciola, American Gipsy126
2. Edotto3cWild Event - True Birkin, Silver Deputy126
3. Vico3cRoderic O'Connor - Guirlanda, Roi Normand126
Also ran: New In Town, Escalibur, English Major, Guaruman, Emperor Roderic, Purebred, Devil Cat, Voador Magee, Don Juan, Kaiser Toya, Em Cima Do Laco, D'Artagnan
Margins: neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - neck - 2 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1 - 19
Final time: 1:59.27
Owner and breeder: Haras Nacional
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey. Ferreira Filho

Grande Premio Diana G1

12 Mar, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good to soft, 3yof
1.No Regrets3fFluke - Buy Me Love, Jules126
2. Easiest Way3fAdriano - Smile Jenny, Wild Event126
3. Vega Sicilia3fVettori - Pera Manca, Grand Slam126
Also ran: Friendly's, Etapa Vencida, Estella Rossa, Say It Again, Team Work, Isla de Flores, Escaramuza, King's Gate, Expense Account, Envoi de Fleurs, Keynote, Kola, Kanton, Excused Absence
Margins: 4 - 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 3 - neck - 2 1/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - 3 1/4
Final time: 1:58.62
Owner and breeder: Haras Doce Vale
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: W.S. Cardoso

Grande Premio Cruzeiro do Sul G1

9 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yos
1.Emperor Roderic3cRoderic O'Connor - Lady Carol, Our Captain Willie126
2. Voador Magee3cRoderic O'Connor - Hommage A Ro, Trempolino126
3. Enologo3cDrosselmeyer - Inner's Girl, Dodge126
Also ran: Vico, Reno, King David, Olympic Google, New In Town, Escalibur, Numba Juan, Energia Imagine, Friend, Maluco Beleza, Englightened, Harak, Multiplo, Encuentro
Margins: nose - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - neck - neck - 2 3/4 - 1 - 1/2
Final time: 2:29.07
Owner: Stud Pededu, Breeder: Haras Anderson
Trainer: R.M. Lima, , Jockey: L. Henrique

Grande Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro G1

9 Apr, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.No Regrets3fFluke - Buy Me Love, Jules126
2. Etapa Vencida3fWild Event - Lychee, De Quest126
3. Estella Rossa3fDrosselmeryer - Name of Rose, Clackson126
Also ran: Felka, Envoi de Fleurs, Keynote, Figeac, Say It Again, Vozniacki, Regal Aura
Margins: 4 - 3 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4
Final time: 2:29.76
Owner and breeder: Haras Doce Vale
Trainer: V. Nahid, Jockey: W.S. Cardoso

Grande Premio A.B.C.P.C.C. G1

6 May, Cidade Jardim - 5 furlongs, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Perbene4cTiger Heart - Endless Beauty, Roi Normand130
2. Consul American, 5hFirst American - Inselberg, Yagli130
3. India Do Iguassu4fFirst American - Double Lark, Tumble Lark126
Also ran: Emirates Sand, Holy Legal, Ficante, Criminal Legacy, Samba de Bamba, Wenzel Blade
Margins: 4 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 - 2 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3 3/4
Final time: 0:55.97
Owner: Stud Sampalo, Breeder: Haras Santarem
Trainer: Ad Menegolo, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio O.S.F.P.S.C. G1

6 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+f
1.Pateo Do Batel3fShirocco - Kuesta Ragazza, Hibernian Rhapsody121
2. Le Vie En Rose3fNedawi - Qualibet, Burooj121
3. Ekans4fCrimson Tide - Midnight Blue, Pleasant Variety129
Also ran: Dust Cup, Exhibition, Very Nice Moon, Veuve Fourny, Friends of Gold, King's Gate, Heinze, Betsy Do Jaguarete
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/2 - short head - 1 1/2 - 5 3/4 - 1 1/4
Final time: 2:03.07
Owner: Stud Yellow River, Breeder: Roberto Belina
Trainer: E. Gosik, Jockey: E. Pereira

Grande Premio Sao Paulo G1

7 May, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Ceu de Brigadeiro4cOut of Control - New Rafaela, Royal Academy129
2. Daffy Girl4fWild Event - Ilang-Ilang, Tokatee125
3. Olympic Google3cRoderic O'Connor - Furia Olimpica, Astor Place121
Also ran: Frisson, Orario Pubblico, Boris Do Jaguarete, Em Cima Do Laco, Energia Gstaad, Olympic Fluke, Lafitte Pincay, Bejart, Kaiser Toya, Euquemando, Pau-Rei de Birigui, Perfectly Associat
Margins: 3 1/4 - 2 - 2 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 1/4 - neck - 2 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 3 - 19
Final time: 2:31.22
Owner: E. Alexandre & L.A. Danielian
Trainer: J.A. Silva, Jockey: M. Machado

Grande Premio Major Suckow G1

10 Jun, Gavea - 5 furlongs, turf, soft, 2yo+
1.Perbene5hTiger Heart - Endless Beauty, Roi Normand130
2. Thunder Cat4cDesejado Thunder - Desejada Tota, Distorted Humor128
3. Consul American, 6hFirst American - Inselberg, Yagli130
Also ran: Cornelio, Double Talk, Comandante Dodge, Questo mi Piace, Samba de Bamba
Margins: 1 3/4 - neck - 1 - 1 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - dead heat
Final time: 0:55.43
Owner: Stud Sampaio, Breeder: Haras Santarem
Trainer: Ad Menegolo, Jockey: V. Borges

Grande Premio Roberto E. Nelson Grimaldi Seabra G1

10 Jun, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Ekans5mCrimson Tide - Midnight Blue, Pleasant Variety130
2. Easiest Way4fAdriano - Smile Jenny, Wild Event121
3. Energia Hupp5mGloria de Campeao - Querida Julia, Wild Event130
Also ran: Vega Sicilia, Smart Face, Estella Rossa, Exhibition, Expense Account, Mud Pie, Domenica, Etapa Vencida, Very Nice Moon, Cinderela, Kanton
Margins: nose - head - 1 - 1 1/4 - neck - neck - neck - neck - 1 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - neck - distanced
Final time: 2:01.68
Owner: Stud Eternamente Rio, Breeder: Stud Ruo Dois Imaos
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: A.M. Souza

Grande Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro G1

11 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Jadir3cSoldier of Fortune - Dica, Ghadeer123
2. Sai Da Frente3cSoldier of Fortune - Ke Mint, Royal Academy123
3. Farroupilha Boy3cDrosselmeyer - Unbelievable Lady, Gilded Time126
Also ran: Or Noir, Imperial Castle, Grand Cru, Quarteto de Cordas, Juan Manuel Fangio, Dragao, Essential Lord, Ganza, Namibia
Margins: 3 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 3 1/4 - 1- 8 1/2
Final time:
Owner:
Trainer:

Grande Premio Presidente da Republica G1

11 Jun, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Kris Five4cChristine's Outlaw - Kate-Five, Astor Place123
2. Kaxinguele4cGood Reward - Fides, Rock Hard Ten123
3. Invader5hRed Rock Canyon - Naviral, Know Heights130
Also ran: Cosmopolitan, Barao da Serra, Devil Cat, Hard Trick, Purebred, Fidedigno
Margins: 2 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 6 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 10 1/4
Final time: 1:32.61
Owner: Stud Mendonca, Breeder: Haras Cruz de Pedra
Trainer: E. Petrochinski, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Brasil G1

11 Jun, Gavea - 1 1/2 miles, turf, soft, 3yo+
1.Voador Magee4cRoderic O'Connor - Hommage A Ro, Trempolino123
2. Daffy Girl5mWild Event - Ilang-Ilang, Tokatee12
3. Emperor Roderic4cRoderic O'Connor - Lady Carol, Our Captain Willie123
Also ran: Departure Time, Kilimanjaro, Ceu de Brigadeiro, Enologo, Olympic Gameboy, No Regrets, King David, Frisson, Discreto Belo, Deep End, Olympic Google, Huber, Bage in Concert, Pau-Rei de Birigui
Margins: 1/2 - 1 - neck - neck - 1/2 - neck - neck - neck - neck - neck - 3/4 - 1/2 - 5 3/4 - neck - neck - 20
Final time: 2:26.10
Owner: Stud Eternamente Rio, Breeder: Haras Old Friends LTDA
Trainer: L. Esteves, Jockey: A.M. Souza

Grande Premio Immensity G1

24 Jun, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, soft, 2yof
1.Love 'N' Happiness2fSetembro Chove - Emily, Confidental Talk123
2. Lepate Goose2fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girrafe, Quinze Quillates123
3. Grecia Central2fCrafty C.T - Grega, Street Cry123
Also ran: Khodynka, Gloria Maior, Flexa Dourada, Earthquake
Margins: 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 1/4 - 9 - 10 3/4 - short head
Final time: 1:35.52
Owner and breeder: Stud Chesapeake
Trainer: Ad Menegolo, Jockey: A.L. Silva

Grande Premio Farwell G1

24 Jun, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, soft, 2yo
1.Gibraltar Point2cRock of Gibraltar - Rarite, Nugget Point123
2. Cash do Jaguarete2cPublic Purse - Flower Fest, Crimson Tide123
3. Icelandic2cSilent Times - Ice Cold, Beat Hollow123
Also ran: Galope Americano, First Fighter, Knight of Glory, Peter-Pilotto, Tupa Cereta, Visible, Lo Felipe, Primo Irmao
Margins: 2 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - short head - 4 1/2
Final time: 1:33.75
Owner and breeder: Haras Kigrandi
Trainer: J.L. Aranha, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado G1

5 Aug, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yocg
1.Cash do Jaguarete3cPublic Purse - Flower Fest, Crimson Tide126
2. Grand Cru3cFirst American - Just Lucky, Spend a Buck126
3. Fillmore3cWild Event - Official Glory, Jules126
Also ran: Sai da Frente, Kingvic, St. Tropez, John Galliano, Nadador Lo, Film a Colori, Bishop's Quest
Margins: 6 1/4 - neck - neck - 3 1/4 - 1 - 5 1/2 - 5 - neck - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:32.71
Owner and breeder: Stud Jaguarete
Trainer: M. Andre, Jockey: I. Correa

Grande Premio Margarida Polak Lara G1

5 Aug, Gavea - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Silence Is Gold3fAgnes Gold - Olympic Firstclass, First American126
2. Ordinary Love3fAy Caramba - Buy Me Love, Jules126
3. Jolie Mabi3fRock of Gibraltar - Donatela Bela, Torrential126
Also ran: Future Queen, Play Around, Juju Popular, Feminine
Margins: 1 1/2 - neck - 5 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 3/4
Final time: 1:34.18
Owner and breeder: Haras Sao Da Serra
Trainer: J.C. Sampaio, Jockey: C. Lavor

Copa ABCPCC Classica Mathias Machline G1

5 Aug, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 4yo+
1.Emperor Roderic4cRoderic O'Connor - Lady Carol, Our Captain Willie125
2. New In Town4cFluke - Isadora Catapora, Know Heights125
3. No Regrets4fFluke - Buy Me Love, Jules120
Also ran: Huber, Frisson, Olympic Gameboy, High Chris, Gargalo's Hill's, Demon Master
Margins: 3/4 - neck - neck - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:59.23
Owner: Stud Pedudu, Breeder: Haras Anderson
Trainer: R.M. Lima, , Jockey: L. Henrique

Grande Premio Barao de Piracicaba G1

2 Sep, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yof
1.Lepate Goose3fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girrafe, Quinze Quillates126
2. Zuzu Bem3fFirst American - Pura Classe, Grand Slam126
3. Grecia Central3fCrafty C.T - Grega, Street Cry126
Also ran: Galang, Khodynka, Sunshine In Red
Margins: 1 1/2 - 3/4 - 2 - 5 1/2 - 2 3/4
Final time: 1:34.95
Owner and breeder: Haras Philipson
Trainer: A.F. Barbosa, Jockey: R. Viana

Grande Premio Ipiranga G1

2 Sep, Cidade Jardim - 1 mile, turf, good, 3yo
1.Gibraltar Point3cRock of Gibraltar - Rarite, Nugget Point126
2. Fortune Danz3cSoldier of Fortune - Queen Danz, Shudanz126
3. Gladiator Basco3cSiphon - Esphanola Mia, Nugget Point126
Also ran: Knight of Glory, Fernandopolis, Relevo de Birigui, Fort Red
Margins: 1 3/4 - 11 - nose - 1 3/4 - 5 1/4 - 4
Final time: 1:33.73
Owner and breeder: Harads Kigrandi
Trainer: T. Haidar, Jockey: C. Lavor

Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado G1

1 Oct, Gavea - 1 1/4 miles, turf, soft, 3yo
1.Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap126
2. Bom Gosto3cAgnes Gold - In the Sand, Atticus126
3. El Zorro3cDrosselmeyer - Love Tune, Our Emblem126
Also ran: Farroupilha Boy, Olimpo, Soldier of Mondesir, Grand Cru, Jardim Oceanico, Montparnasse, Olympic Hanoi, Sai Da Frente
Margins: 1 - 1/2 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 1/2 - 1
Final time: 2:02.77
Owner and breeder: Haras Estrela Nova
Trainer: R. Solanes, Jockey: M. Mazini

Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara G1

7 Oct, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/8 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Love Your Look3fSetembro Chove - Carly, Crimson Tide126
2. Lepate Goose3fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girrafe, Quinze Quillates126
3. Galang3fAmigoni - Aracelia, Dodge126
Also ran: Aigua, Grecia Central, Sigillaria, Zuzu Bem, Khodynka, Sora Margherita, Girl Parisiense, Linda Ma, Apple-Pie
Margins: 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 2 - 3 1/4 - 3 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 - 5 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1/2 - nose
Final time: 1:48.78
Owner and breeder: Stud Chesapeake
Trainer: Eduardo Garcia, Jockey: M. Ribeiro

Grande Premio Jockey Club de Sao Paulo G1

7 Oct, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Cash do Jaguarete3cPublic Purse - Flower Fest, Crimson Tide126
2. Fortune Danz3cSoldier of Fortune - Queen Danz, Shudanz126
3. Galope Americano3cSilent Times - Sul Americana, Baronius126
Also ran: Gibraltar Point, Sammy, Tupa Cereta, Lost in the World, Link Olimpico, Lo Felipe, Valente Duque
Margins: 6 3/4 - 3 3/4 - neck - 2 1/2 - nose - neck - 12 1/4 - 1 - 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 2:00.83
Owner and breeder: Stud Jaguarete
Trainer: M. Andre, Jockey: A. Mesquita

Grande Premio Diana G1

11 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yof
1.Sea Dream 3fDrosselmeyer - Makeover, Giant's Causeway126
2. Lepate Goose3fT.H. Approval - Yellow Girrafe, Quinze Quillates126
3. Zuzu Bem3fFirst American - Pura Classe, Grand Slam126
Also ran: Love Your Look, Aigua, Galang, Sigilaria, Tantiny, Fackellilie, Libertina, Girl Parisiense, Lovisin The Air
Margins: 4 1/4 - neck - 2 1/4 - 1/2 - neck - 5 3/4 - 2 - 1 /2 - 6 1/2 - 2 1/2 - nose
Final time: 2:02.92
Owner and breeder: Fazenda Mondesir
Trainer: M. Paulo, Jockey: W. Blandi

Grande Premio Derby Paulista G1

11 Nov, Cidade Jardim - 1 1/2 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo
1.Galope Americano3cSilent Times - Sul Americana, Baronius126
2. Fortune Danz3cSoldier of Fortune - Queen Danz, Shudanz126
3. Arrocha3cPounced - Avon Lady, Signal Tap126
Also ran: First Fighter, Rasgado de Birigui, Bom Gosto, Soldier of Mondesir, Olimpo, Ouro da Serra, Xtreme Dream, Cloud do Jaguarete, Sibirskaya, Cefas do Jaguarete, Strong Arm, Lo Felipe, Relevo de Birigui, Peter-Pilotto, Zap Zap
Margins: 1 3/4 - 1 - 4 - 1/2 - 2 1/4 - 1 - 2 - neck - 1 1/2 - 2 3/4 - neck - 6 - 6 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 8 1/2 - 26 - 50
Final time: 2:28.93
Owner: Stud Galope, Breeder: Haras Cifra
Trainer: D.L. Albres, Jockey: A.L. Silva

Uruguay

Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+f
1.Brillante OK3fCatcher In the Rye - Telefonica, Southern Halo121
2. Financial Aid6mReal Quiet - Miss American, American Gipsy134
3. Histerica4fFuji Tambem - Crazy Little Thing, Engrillado132
Also ran: Hija Atrevida, Jazz Band (BRZ), Loca Mania, Homily, Victory Danger, Desemblestada (BRZ), Jump Lady (BRZ), Desejada Naka (BRZ), Missing Dubai (ARG)
Margins: 2 - 8 - 1 3/4 - 5 3/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 1/4 - 1 - 2 - 3 1/4 - 4 1/4 - short head
Final time: 2:01.16
Owner: Antonella, Breeder: El Santo
Trainer: Raul Cardozo, Jockey: Heber Eugui

Gran Premio Jose Pedro Ramirez - Copa El Paiz G1

6 Jan, Maronas - 1 1/2 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Gandhi Di Job (BRZ)3cJob Di Caroline - Fidelidad, Villach King120
2. Robinson Crusoe (ARG)3cCatcher In the Rye - Lonely Champ, Thunder Gulch120
3. Fletcher5hEcclesiastic - Fade Frisa, Fadeyev134
Also ran: Oggigiorno (BRZ), Bage In Concert (BRZ), Legion Cat (ARG), Life Style (BRZ), Mi Centinela, Descocado, Presque Vu, Babyku, Reality Bites (BRZ), Very Hopeful (BRZ), Like Desire (BRZ)
Margins: 1 - 2 - 1/2 - 2 - head - 4 3/4 - 1 1/2 - nose - 1 - 1 - 4 3/4 - neck - 13 3/4
Final time: 2:28.53
Owner: La Fe, Breeder: Haras Curitibano
Trainer: Jorge Firpo, Jockey: Federico Piriz

Gran Premio Pedro Pineyrua - Copa Microsules G1

7 Jan, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Jump High3cDrosselmeyer - Fatta Per Vincere, Dynaformer120
2. Coldplay (BRZ)4cOut of Control - Rafaela Bela, Our Emblem130
3. Flash Speed4cPotri Flash - Cat Fallow, Cloud Watch130
Also ran: Malandrino (BRZ), Calaf, Benizi, Habib, Agion de Jaguarete (BRZ), Qua Qua Qua (BRZ), Royal Sun, Cartao Black (BRZ), Cafe New Love, Almafuerte (ARG), Uiramembi (BRZ), City Danger
Margins: 1 1/4 - neck - 1/2 - 4 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 1 - nose - 4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 16 1/2
Final time: 1:34.75
Owner and breeder: BGC Thoroughbred Stud,
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo, Jockey: Hector Lazo

Clasico Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos G1

3 Sep, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yocg
1.Monje Negro3cEcclesiastic - Victory, Gigolo123
2. Gauche (BRZ)3cNedawi - Filelduroi, Leroidesanimaux123
3. Ben Hur3cHonour And Glory - Vercelli, Robin des Pins123
Also ran: Don Carrasco, Dog Valiante, Rey Horik, Focal Point (BRZ), Afilado, Pushkin (BRZ), Blue Honour, Gran Revoltoso (BRZ), Labrador, Mundanal, Bellanger
Margins: 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 5 1/2 - short head - 1 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 5 1/4 - 19
Final time: 1:35.70
Owner and breeder: Haras La Horqueta
Trainer: Edgar O. Martinez, Jockey: Luis A. Caceres

Clasico Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas G1

3 Sep, Maronas - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Bamba Y Bamba3fSmarty Jones - Bamba Plus, Alpha Plus123
2. La Mansa Nistel3fVan Nistelrooy - Misiadura Fitz, Fitzcarraldo123
3. Sexy Reasons (ARG)3fJump Start - Sexy Night, Roy123
Also ran: Playera, Oprah, Stelatoa, Jadore, Estrella, Juanita Girl (BRZ), South Pacific, Perfect Bullet (BRZ), La Latina, Fanatica (BRZ), La Zorrilla
Margins: 1 - 3/4 - 3/4 - 4 1/2 - 2 - 2 - short head - 1 - 5 1/4 - short head - 1 - 5 1/2 - 6
Final time: 1:35.88
Owner: Alejo, Breeder: Santa Lucia de la Candelaria
Trainer: Hector F. Bacigalupi, Jockey: Fabio Guedes

Gran Premio Seleccion G1

1 Oct, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yof
1.Sexy Reasons (ARG)3fJump Start - Sexy Night, Roy123
2. Stelatoa3fAlcorano - Planejada, Teeran123
3. Bamba Y Bamba3fSmarty Jones - Bamba Plus, Alpha Plus123
Also ran: Senza Una Donna (ARG), Playera, La Mansa Nistel, Rihana, Evasora, Oprah
Margins: 2 - 5 3/4 - head - 3 - 3 1/4 - 3 - 4 3/4 - head
Final time: 2:06.48
Owner: Macagu, Breeder: Haras La Esperanza
Trainer: Richard Marquez, Jockey: Julio Mendez

Gran Premio Jockey Club G1

1 Oct, Maronas - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, muddy, 3yo
1.Ben Hur3cHonour And Glory - Vercelli, Robin des Pins123
2. Gauche (BRZ)3cNedawi - Filelduroi, Leroidesanimaux123
3. El Abanderado3cCapitano Corelli - Turturena, Nedawi123
Also ran: Fitzgerald (BRZ), Monje Negro, Pushkin (BRZ), Smarty, Rey Horik, Don Carrasco, Rock Serrano
Margins: 3 - 6 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 4 1/4 - short neck - 1 1/4 - 1 - 3 1/2
Final time: 2:04.04
Owner: Ximena P, Breeder: Haras Don Alfredo
Trainer: Sebastian Baez, Jockey: Julio Mendez

Gran Premio Nacional G1

5 Nov, Maronas - 1 9/16 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.El Abanderado3cCapitano Corelli - Turturena, Nedawi126
2. Monje Negro3cEcclesiastic - Victory, Gigolo126
3. Gauche (BRZ)3cNedawi - Filelduroi, Leroidesanimaux126
Also ran: Ben Hur, Focal Point (BRZ), Chimango, Protagonico, Mr. Jackson, Decisivo Boy
Margins: 6 1/4 - 2 - 2 3/4 - 1 - 7 1/4 - 11 - 1 - 9 3/4
Final time: 2:37.05
Owner: El Negro, Breeder: Don Juca
Trainer: William Mattos, Jockey: Julio de Arrascaeta

Chile

El Derby G1

5 Feb, Valparaiso Sporting - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Full of Luck4cLookin At Lucky - Fusaichi, Fusaichi Pegasus128
2. Tinku4cLookin At Lucky - Tiaras, Powerscourt128
3. Hachi4fSeeking the Dia - Habibti, Dushyantor123
Also ran: Kurilov, Rayo Nocturno, Brillo de Sol, Big Daddy, Marie Madelaine, Sandy Bay, Vin Rye, Honrada Soy, Magia Para Todos, Color Rosa, Fuiste Mio, Nieta Querida, Sarona
Margins: 1 - neck - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - neck - 1 3/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - 2 - 4 1/4 - 20
Final time: 1:26.46
Owner: Quinchao, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Juan Pablo Baeza, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Gran Premio Latinoamerico G1

5 Mar, Valparaiso Sporting - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo+
1.Sixties Song (ARG)4cSixties Icon - Blissful Song, Unbridled's Song123
2. Tinku4cLookin At Lucky - Tiaras, Powerscourt122
3. Full of Luck4cLookin At Lucky - Fusaichi, Fusaichi Pegasus122
Also ran: Deep End (BRZ), Kodiak Boy (PER), Eleito (BRZ), Ordak Dan (ARG), Top Casablanca, Must Go On (ARG), Gandhi di Job (BRZ), Paso Real (PER), California One (USA), Smart Choice (ARG), Big Daddy, Color Rosa, Porto Fino
Margins: 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - 3/4 - neck - 1/2 - 1/2 - neck - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - neck - 4 1/2
Final time: 2:24.88
Owner: Santa Elena, Breeder: Firmamento
Trainer: Alfredo Gaitan Dassie, Jockey: Juan Villagra

Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile G1

6 May, Hipodromo Chile - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo+
1.Kurilov4cLookin At Lucky -Kossanova, Fly So Free126
2. Top Casablanca6hSeeking the Dia - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager134
3. Casablanca Fighter (ARG)Boboman - Red Carpet Kitten, Langfuhr134
Also ran: Forlan, Salto Del Principe, Gran Carboncillo, Anhelada, Maxximus, Llego El Jefe, Carlotum, Gran Gatsby, Mi Martin, Nieta Querida, Robben, Muy Bieeenn, Por Ti Josefa
Margins: 5 1/4 - 2 - 1 - 4 - 2 - short head - short head - 2 - neck - 3/4 - 9 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 21 - 2
Final time: 2:17.47
Owner: Stud de Gourves, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Carlos Bagu, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Premio Club Hipico de Santiago G1

28 May, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, heavy, 3yo+
1.Top Casablanca6hSeeking the Dia - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager134
2. Marie Madelaine4fIvan Denisovich - Mesa de Gala, Dushyantor121
3. Larco5hIvan Denisovich - Lady In White, Dushyantor133
Also ran: Nicodemus, Hachi, Nuhdis, Asi Es No Mas, California One (USA), Color Rosa, Full of Luck, Brillo de Sol, Pamper Man
Margins: 1/2 - 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 3/4 - short head - 3/4 - short head - 2 1/4 - 3 1/4 - neck - 21
Final time: 2:01.67
Owner: Carillanca, Breeder: Haras Matancilla
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: Hector Berrios

Premio Tanteo de Potrancas G1

17 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, standard, 2yof
1.Wow Cat2fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief121
2. Sale a Sembrar2fGstaad - Punta Carena, Roy121
3. No Cacha Na2fGrand Daddy - Ula Ula, Malek121
Also ran: Bacanesa, La Pochyta, Brexit, Princesa Guerrera, Dale Dominga Dale, Silk Culture, Luna de Troya
Margins: short head - head - head - 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 8 1/4 - 14 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 17
Final time: 1:28.98
Owner: Haras Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Premio Tanteo de Potrillos G1

24 Jun, Hipodromo Chile - 7.5 furlongs, dirt, muddy, 2yocg
1.El Rey Brillante2cDunkirk - Golden Victory, Winged Victory126
2. Leitone2cDunkirk - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger126
3. El Notario2cFast Company - Imperial Note, Editor's Note126
Also ran: Salto Del Huaso, Nada Personal, Rock Daddy, Yul Brinner, El Principe Blanco, Velasquito, Colhue, Flojonazo, Piopio, Furat
Margins: 1 1/4 - 3/4 - 1 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - short head - 9 - 6 1/4 - 17 1/2 - 8 1/2
Final time: 1:29.69
Owner: Albino, Breeder: Haras Sumaya
Trainer: Carlos Miranda, Jockey: Hernan Ulloa

Clasico Premio Alberto Vial Infante G1

25 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yocg
1.Robert Bruce2cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen128
2. Caramboleado2cFast Company - Complicity, City Zip128
3. Lago En El Cielo2cScat Daddy - Taste, Gone West128
Also ran: Topman, Siamo Fuori, Kaif (ARG), Jacare, Bourne, Sensa Paura, Que Tierno, Justo Y Preciso
Margins: 8 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 - 3/4 - 1/2 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 7 3/4 - 14 1/2
Final time: 1:36.53
Owner and breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Clasico Premio Arturo Lyon Pena G1

25 Jun, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 mile, turf, good, 2yof
1.Ruby Love2fScat Daddy - Rogue, First Samurai123
2. Moquetinha2fDylan Thomas - Moqueta, Until Sundown123
3. Por Pasion2fDangerous Midge - Por Un Sueno, Tanaasa123
Also ran: Princesa Coqueta, Vereda Tropical, Chamuyenta, Margaret Marina, Hikkaden, Morena Queen, Shatush, Bruja de Salamanca, La Dama de Oro, Sansa, Quema Y Cuarenta, Casablanca Spirit, Nada Mas Queda, Susan O'Hara
Margins: neck - 3 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 1/2 - short head - neck - 2 1/2 - 2 3/4 - short head - 1 - 1 1/4 - 4 3/4 - 2 1/4 - 1 1/4 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/4
Final time: 1:37.76
Owner and breeder: Matriarca
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Premio Polla de Potrillos G1

6 Aug, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yocg
1.Robert Bruce3cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen128
2. Caramboleado3cFast Company - Complicity, City Zip128
3. Siamo Fuori3cViscount Nelson - Granate, Golden Voyager128
Also ran: Goran, Pisiako, Irish Glory, Led Rock Zepellin, Bourne, Leo El Rey, Efecto Residual, Un Buen Amigo, Guapo Soy
Margins: 5 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck - neck - neck - 1 3/4 - 1 - neck - 1 1/2 - 1/2 - 2 - 9 1/2
Final time: 1:40.43
Owner and breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Premio Polla de Potrancas G1

6 Aug, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/16 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Princesa Coqueta3fDistorted Economy - Pretty Cocketa, Crocker Road123
2. Vereda Tropical3fStevie Wonderboy - Villalba, Stuka123
3. Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager123
Also ran: Soy Orgullosa, Margaret Marina, Moquetinha, Evidence, Morena Queen, Es Bellisima, Glamorosa Soy, Shatush
Margins: 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - neck - 2 3/4 - neck - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 3/4 - neck
Final time: 1:41.56
Owner and breeder: Haras Lizzie
Trainer: Rodrigo Sanchez, Jockey: Felipe Henriquez

Clasico Mil Guineas G1

2 Sep, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Wow Cat3fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief121
2. Sale a Sembrar3fGstaad - Punta Carena, Roy121
3. Vereda Tropical3fStevie Wonderboy - Villalba, Stuka121
Also ran: Harley Queen, Lucky Miss, Like Rate, Distinguada Javi, Maida Feliz, Better And Better (ARG)
Margins: 4 - 1 3/4 - 4 3/4 - 1 - 3/4 - 2 3/4 - 3 3/4 - 12 3/4
Final time: 1:36.01
Owner: Haras Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Clasico Dos Mil Guineas G1

9 Sep, Hipodromo Chile - 1 mile, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Leitone3cDunkirk - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger126
2. Lauriado3cLookin At Lucky - Lemon Classic, Lemon Drop Kid126
3. Mister Fluff3cFast Company - Madame Pelusa, Mon Pote le Gitan126
Also ran: El Notario, Rock Daddy, Pugliano, Nada Personal, Salto Del Huaso, Shoot Seven, Indio Maravilla, Kaif (ARG)
Margins: 10 - neck - 1/2 - 2 3/4 - 3 - 3 1/4 - 1/2 - nose - 4 1/2 - neck
Final time: 1:34.71
Owner: Ferro, Breeder: Haras Sumaya
Trainer: John Pinochet, Jockey: Kevin Espina

Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon G1

1 Oct, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Robert Bruce3cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen128
2. Quitralman3cFast Company - Pop Diva, Rich Man's Gold128
3. Princesa Coqueta3fDistorted Economy - Pretty Cocketa, Crocker Road123
Also ran: Manccini, Penn Rose, Holokai, Siamo Fuori, Jacare, Pisiako, Scacco Matto, Guerrero Audaz, Goran
Margins: 8 1/4 - 1/2 - 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 1 - 1 - 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 - 3 3/4 - short head - 14
Final time: 2:00.37
Owner and breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Gran Criterium G1

7 Oct, Hipodromo Chile - 1 3/16 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Wow Cat3fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief121
2. Leitone3cDunkirk - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger126
3. El Notario3cFast Company - Imperial Note, Editor's Note126
Also ran: Lauriado, Rock Daddy, Sale A Sembrar, Shoot Seven, Pugliano, Valentina Mi Amor, Mister Fluff, Un Buen Amigo, Chau Soda, Bull Track
Margins: 5 3/4 - 7 1/2 - 3 1/2 - nose - 1 - 2 - 4 1/4 - neck - 3/4 - 4 1/4 - 4 1/4 - 1 1/2
Final time: 1:56.27
Owner: Haras Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Clasico El Ensayo G1

27 Oct, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/2 miles, turf, good, 3yo
1.Robert Bruce3cFast Company - Lady Pelusa, Orpen128
2. Manccini3cViscount Nelson - Mari Tenti, Dushyantor128
3. Jacare3cLookin at Lucky - Jaconage, Johannesburg128
Also ran: Galantemente, Penn Rose, Holokai, Don Vitto, Siamo Fuori, Quitralman
Margins: 2 - nose - 4 1/4 - 1 - 2 3/4 - 8 1/2 - 9 - 10 1/2
Final time: 2:26.14
Owner and breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Trainer: Patricio Baeza, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Premio Alberto Solari Magnasco G1

4 Nov, Hipodromo Chile - 1 1/4 miles, dirt, standard, 3yof
1.Wow Cat3fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief121
2. Bacanesa3fHenrythenavigator - Bacanta, Fusaichi Pegasus121
3. Harley Queen3fHappy Hunting - Despues de la Luna, Election Day121
Also ran: Por Pasion, Like Rate, Valentina Mi Amor, Lucky Miss
Margins: 12 3/4 - 5 - short head - 1 1/4 - 7 1/4 - 3 1/4
Final time: 2:06.38
Owner: Haras Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Carlos Bagu, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

St. Leger G1

9 Dec, Hipodromo Chile - 1 3/8 miles, dirt, standard, 3yo
1.Wow Cat3fLookin At Lucky - Winter Cat, Cat Thief121
2. Leitone3cDunkirk - Queen Zanobia, The Mighty Tiger126
3. Mister Fluff3cFast Company - Madame Pelusa, Mon Pote le Gitan126
Also ran: Tramador, El Notario, Rock Daddy, Christian Dior, Catching Dreams, Valentina Mi Amor, South Coast, Salto Alegre, Harley Queen, Velasquito
Margins: 5 1/2 - 10 1/4 - 1 3/4 - 1 - 12 - 1 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 3 - 3/4 - 1 - 12 1/4 - 20
Final time: 2:19.77
Owner: Haras Vendaval, Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado
Trainer: Carlos Urbina, Jockey: Jorge Gonzales

Las Oaks G1

29 Dec, Club Hipico de Santiago - 1 1/4 miles, turf, good, 3yof
1.Penn Rose3fDylan Thomas - Penumbrosa, Golden Voyager123
2. Soy Orgullosa3fHenrythenavigator - Sagitariana, Footstepsinthesand123
3. Margaret Marina3fHenrythenavigator - Margaret Mitchell, Until Sundown123
Also ran: Hey Jude, Por Pasion, Amante Lady, Chamuyenta, Sos Bellisima, Ludy Lucia, Bull Girl
Margins: 7 3/4 - 1 1/4 - 1/2 - 1 - 4 3/4 - neck - 6 1/2 - 3 1/2 - 8 3/4
Final time: 1:59.95
Owner and breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Trainer: Guillermo Aguirre, Jockey: Jeremy Laprida