Australia's graded racing calendar

Updated: 16th April 2018

The following table contains the most important races currently held in Australia. Please note that the particular dates and especially the order of the races can vary from year to year.

Australia's racing season is unique as it spans two different years due to the reversed climate in the southern hemisphere, resulting in the start of the racing season in August with races for older horses, the "Autumn Classic" in February, followed by juvenile races and the Australian Derby in April. Yet we keep to the traditional January to December structure, which most worldwide fans are familiar with.

The surface for all races is turf.

Colour distinction:
Tracks:

Asc - Ascot, BelP - Belmont Park, Ben - Bendigo, Can - Canberra, Caul - Caulfield, Doom - Doomben, EaF - Eagle Farm, Flem - Flemington, GCo - Gold Coast, Gee - Geelong, Gos - Gosford, Hawk - Hawkesbury, KeG - Kembla Grange, Laun - Launceston, MoV - Moonee Valley, Morp - Morphettville, Newc - Newcastle, Per - Perth, Rand - Randwick, Rose - Rosehill, Sand - Sandown, Scon - Scone, SunC - Sunshine Coast, Tat - Tattersall's Park (new Luxbet Park)

>
MonthGr.RaceTrackDist.
Standish Handicap, G3, 6f, 3yo+, Flem
La Trice Classic, G3, 3yo+f, Asc
JanuaryG2Perth CupAscot1 1/2 miles3+
Belle of the Turf Stakes, G3, 1m, 3yo+f, Gos
JanuaryG2Australia StakesMoonee Valley6 furlongs3+
Blue Diamond Preview, LR, 5f, 2yocg, Caul
Blue Diamond Preview, G3, 5f, 2yof, Caul
Canonbury Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yocg, Rose
Widden Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yof, Rose
JanuaryG2Expressway StakesRosehill6 furlongs3+
Bow Mistress Trophy, G3, 6f, 2yo+f, Tatt
FebruaryG2Breeders' ClassicRandwick6 furlongs4+f
Eskimo Prince Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo, Caul
Chairman's Stakes, G3, 5f, 2yo, Caul
Manfred Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo, Caul
Hobart Cup, G3, 1 1/2m, 2yo+, Tatt
FebruaryG2Light Fingers StakesRandwick6 furlongs3f
Southern Cross Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+, Rand
FebruaryG2Apollo StakesRandwick7 furlongs3+
Triscay Stakes, G3, 6f, 4yo+f, Rand
Kevin Hayes Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yof, Caul
FebruaryG2Blue Diamond PreludeCaulfield5.5 furlongs2fC.F. Orr undercard
Blue Diamond Prelude, G3, 5.5f, 2yocg, CaulC.F. Orr undercard
FebruaryG2Rubiton StakesCaulfield5.5 furlongs2+C.F. Orr undercard
FebruaryG2Autumn StakesCaulfield7 furlongs3C.F. Orr undercard
FebruaryG1C.F. Orr StakesCaulfield7 furlongs3+
T.S. Carlyon Cup, G3, 1m, 4yo+, CaulC.F. Orr undercard
Bellmaine Stakes, G3, 6f, 4yo+fm, CaulC.F. Orr undercard
FebruaryG2Silver Slipper StakesRosehill5.5 furlongs2
FebruaryG2Millie Fox StakesRosehill6.5 furlongs3+f
FebruaryG2Hobartville StakesRosehill7 furlongs3
The Vanity, G3, 7f, 3yof, Flem
C.S. Hayes Stakes, G3, 7f, 3yocg, Flem
FebruaryG1Black Caviar LightningFlemington5 furlongs2+registered as Lightning Stakes
Vamos Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo+f, Laun
Launceston Cup, G3, 1 1/2m, 2yo+, Laun
Typhoon Tracy Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yof, MoV
FebruaryG2Skyline StakesRandwick6 furlongs2c,gChipping Norton undercard
FebruaryG2Sweet Embrace StakesRandwick6 furlongs2fChipping Norton undercard
FebruaryG1Surround StakesRandwick7 furlongs3fChipping Norton undercard
FebruaryG2Guy Walter StakesRandwick7 furlongs4+fregistered as Wiggle Stakes; Chipping Norton undercard
FebruaryG1Chipping Norton StakesRandwick1 mile3+
Liverpool City Cup, G3, 6.5f, 3yo+, RanChipping Norton undercard
Zeditave Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yocg, CaulBlue Diamond undercard
FebruaryG2Angus Armanasco StakesCaulfield7 furlongs3fBlue Diamond undercard
FebruaryG2Caulfield Autumn ClassicCaulfield1 1/8 miles3Blue Diamond undercard
FebruaryG2Peter Young StakesCaulfield1 1/8 miles2+Blue Diamond undercard
FebruaryG1Futurity StakesCaulfield7 furlongs3+Blue Diamond undercard
FebruaryG1Blue Diamond StakesCaulfield6 furlongs2
FebruaryG1Oakleigh PlateCaulfield5.5 furlongs2+Blue Diamond undercard
Mannerism Stakes, G3, 7f, 4yo+f, CaulBlue Diamond undercard
MarchG2Reisling StakesRandwick6 furlongs2fRandwick Guineas undercard
MarchG2Todman StakesRandwick6 furlongs2c,gRandwick Guineas undercard
Aspiration Quality, G3, 1m, 3yo+f, RandRandwick Guineas undercard
MarchG1Canterbury StakesRandwick6.5 furlongs3+Randwick Guineas undercard
MarchG1Randwick GuineasRandwick1 mile3
MarchG2Challenge StakesRandwick5 furlongs3+Randwick Guineas undercard
Wenona Girl Quality, G3, 6f, 4yo+f, RandRandwick Guineas undercard
Lord Reims Stakes, G3, 1 5/8m, 3yo+, Morp
Rewards Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo+, Flem
MarchG1Australian GuineasFlemington1 mile3
Frances Tressady Stakes, G3, 7f, 3yo+f, Flem
Black Opal Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yo, Can
Kembla Grange Classic, G3, 1m, 3yof, KeGreg. Keith F. Nolan Classic
Sky High Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, RoseCoolmore Classic undercard
Pago Pago Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yocg, RoseG2 until 2017
Magic Night Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yof, RoseG2 until 2017
Maurice McCarten Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 3yo+, RoseCoolmore Classic undercard
MarchG2Phar Lap StakesRandwick7.5 furlongs3Coolmore Classic undercard
MarchG1Coolmore ClassicRosehill7.5 furlongs3+fregistered as TAD Kennedy Stakes
MarchG2Ajax StakesRosehill7.5 furlongs3+Coolmore Classic undercard
Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yof, FlemAustralian Cup undercard
MarchG2VRC Sires Produce StakesFlemington7 furlongs2Australian Cup undercard
MarchG2Blamey StakesFlemington1 mile3+Australian Cup undercard
MarchG2A.V. Kewney StakesFlemington7 furlongs3fAustralian Cup undercard
MarchG1Newmarket HandicapFlemington6 furlongs2+Australian Cup undercard
MarchG1Australian CupFlemington1 1/4 miles3+
Schweppervescence Trophy, G3, 1m, 3yo+f, Flemreg. Matron Stakes; Australian Cup undercard
MarchG2Adelaide CupMorphettville2 miles3+
MarchG2Alister Clark StakesMoonee Valley1 1/4 miles3
Epona Stakes, G3, 9.5f, 3yo+f, RoseGolden Slipper undercard
N.E. Manion Cup, G3, 1 1/2m, 3yo+, RoseGolden Slipper undercard
MarchG1Ranvet StakesRosehill1 1/4 miles3+Golden Slipper undercard
MarchG1George Ryder StakesRosehill7.5 furlongs3+Golden Slipper undercard
MarchG1Rosehill GuineasRosehill1 1/4 miles3Golden Slipper undercard
MarchG1Golden Slipper StakesRosehill6 furlongs2
MarchG1The GalaxyRandwick5.5 furlongs3+Golden Slipper undercard
Birthday Card Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+f, RoseGolden Slipper undercard
Newcastle Newmarket Handicap, G3, 7f, 2yo+, RoseGolden Slipper undercard
Gimcrack Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yof, Asc
Alexandra Stakes, G3, 1m, 3yof, MoV
MarchG1William Reid StakesMoonee Valley6 furlongs3+
MarchG2Sunline StakesMoonee Valley1 mile3+fregistered as Diamond Jubilee Stakes
The Schweppervescence, G3, 7f, 2yo, Rose reg. T.L. Baillieu Handicap, The BMW undercard
Neville Selwood Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 4yo+, RoseThe BMW undercard
Star Kingdom Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+, RoseThe BMW undercard
MarchG2Tulloch StakesRosehill1 1/4 miles3c,gThe BMW undercard
MarchG1Vinery Stud StakesRosehill1 1/4 miles3fregistered as Storm Queen Stakes, The BMW undercard
MarchG1The BMWRosehill1 1/2 miles3+
MarchG2Emancipation StakesRosehill7.5 furlongs3+fThe BMW undercard
Doncaster Prelude, G3, 7.5f, 3yo+, RoseThe BMW undercard
Victoria Handicap, G3, 7f, 2yo+, Caul
Easter Cup, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, Caul
Kindergarten Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yo, RandAustralian Derby undercard
ATC Carbine Club Stakes, G3, 1m, 3yo, RandAustralian Derby undercard
AprilG2Chairman's HandicapRandwick1 5/8 miles3+Australian Derby undercard
P.J. Bell Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yof, RandAustralian Derby undercard
AprilG1ATC Sires Produce StakesRandwick7 furlongs2Australian Derby undercard
AprilG1Australian DerbyRandwick1 1/2 miles3Australian Derby undercard
AprilG1T.J. Smith StakesRandwick6 furlongs2+Australian Derby undercard
AprilG1Doncaster MileRandwick1 mile3+Australian Derby undercard
Adrian Knox Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yof, RandAustralian Derby undercard
Western Australian Oaks, G3, 1 1/2m, 3yof, Asc
AprilG2Karrakatta PlateAscot6 furlongs2
AprilG2Percy Sykes StakesRandwick6 furlongs2f
AprilG2Arrowfield 3YO SprintRandwick6 furlongs3reg. Royal Sovereign Stakes, Sydney Cup undercard
AprilG1Australian OaksRandwick1 1/2 miles3fSydney Cup undercard
AprilG1Sydney CupRandwick2 miles3+fSydney Cup undercard
AprilG1Legacy StakesRandwick1 mile3+freg. Queen of the Turf Stakes, Sydney Cup undercard
AprilG1Queen Elizabeth StakesRandwick1 1/4 miles3+Sydney Cup undercard
AprilG2Sapphire StakesRandwick6 furlongs3+fSydney Cup undercard
Frank Packer Plate, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo, RandAll Aged undercard
James H.B. Carr Stakes, G3, 7f 3yof, RandAll Aged undercard
AprilG1Champagne StakesRandwick1 mile2All Aged undercard
Hall Mark Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+, RandAll Aged undercard
AprilG1All Aged StakesRandwick7 furlongs2+
Japan Racing Association Plate, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, RandAll Aged undercard
SAJC Breeders' Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yo, Morp
WA Sires Produce Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo, Asc
AprilG2W.A.T.C. DerbyAscot1 1/2 miles3
R.N Irwin Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yo+, Morp
Schweppervescence Stakes, G3, 1 1/8m, 3yof, Morp
SAJC Sires' Produce Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo, Morp
Chairman's Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo, Morp
Hawkesbury Crown, G3, 6f, 3yo+f, Hawk
Hawkesbury Gold Cup, G3, 1m, 2yo+, Hawk
Hawkesbury Guineas, G3, 7f, 3yo, Hawk
AprilG2Victory StakesDoomben6 furlongs2+
Gunsynd Classic, G3, 1m, 3yo, Doom
D.C. McKay Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yo+, Morp
MayG2Euclase StakesMorphettville6 furlongs3
MayG1Australasian OaksMorphettville1 1/4 miles3f
MayG1Robert Sangster StakesMorphettville6 furlongs2+f
MayG2Queen of the South StakesMorphettville1 mile3+f
Ken Russell Memorial Classic, G3, 6f, 2yo, GCo
MayG2A.D. Hollindale StakesGold Coast1 1/8 miles2+
Gold Coast Guineas, G3, 6f, 3yo, GCo
Dark Jewel Classic, G3, 7f, 2yo+d, Scon
MayG1South Australian DerbyMorphettville1 9/16 miles3
JRA Cup, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, DoomBTC Cup undercard
MayG2Champagne ClassicDoomben6 furlongs2BTC Cup undercard
MayG1BTC CupDoomben6 furlongs2+
Rough Habit Plate, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo, DoomBTC Cup undercard
Roma Cup, G3, 6f, 2yo+, BelP
SAJC National Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yo, MorpGoodwood undercard
SA Fillies Classic, G3, 1 9/16m, 3yof, MorpGoodwood undercard
Robert A. Lee Stakes, G3, 1m, 3yo+, MorpGoodwood undercard
Proud Miss Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+f, MorpGoodwood undercard
MayG1The GoodwoodMorphettville6 furlongs3+
BRC Sprint, G3, 7f, 2yo+, DoomDoomben Cup undercard
MayG2The RosesDoomben1 1/4 miles3fDoomben Cup undercard
MayG1Doomben CupDoomben1 1/4 miles3+
Fred Best Classic, G3, 7f, 3yo, DoomDoomben Cup undercard
Glenlogan Park Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo+, Doomreg. Moreton Stakes, Doomben 10,000 undercard
Premier's Cup, G3, 1 3/8m, 3yo+, DoomDoomben 10,000 undercard
MayG2BRC Sires' Produce StakesDoomben7 furlongs2Doomben 10,000 undercard
Lord Mayors Cup, G3, 1m, 2yo+, DoomDoomben 10,000 undercard
MayG1Doomben 10,000Doomben7 furlongs2+
Grand Prix Stakes, G3, 1 3/8m, 3yo, DoomDoomben 10,000 undercard
Belmont Sprint, G3, 7f, 2yo+, BelP
JuneG2Dane Ripper StakesEagle Farm7 furlongs2+fQueensland Derby undercard
JuneG2Queensland GuineasEagle Farm1 mile3Queensland Derby undercard
JuneG2P.J. O'Shea StakesDoomben1 3/8 miles3+
JuneG2QTC CupEagle Farm6.5 furlongs2+Queensland Derby undercard
JuneG2Brisbane CupEagle Farm1 1/2 miles3+Queensland Derby undercard
JuneG1The J.J. AtkinsEagle Farm1 mile2Queensland Derby undercard
JuneG1Queensland DerbyEagle Farm1 1/2 miles3
JuneG1Stradbroke HandicapEagle Farm7 furlongs2+Queensland Derby undercard
JuneG1Queensland OaksEagle Farm1 1/2 miles3fQueensland Derby undercard
Hyperion Stakes, G3, 1m, 2yo+, Per
Tattersall's Cup Handicap, G3, 1 3/8m, 3yo+, EaF
JuneG1Tattersall's Club TiaraEagle Farm7 furlongs2+f
W.J. Healy Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yo+, EaF
Strickland Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 2yo+, BelP
Sunshine Coast Guineas, G3, 1m, 3yo, SunC
Sir John Monash Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 2yo+, Caul
Bletchingly Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yo+, Caul
AugustG2Missile StakesRandwick6 furlongs3+
Spring Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+, Morp
Aurie's Star Handicap, G3, 6f, 3yo+, Flem
San Domenico Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 3yo, Rose
Vain Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 3yo, Caul
Winslow Group Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 3yo, Caul
AugustG2P.B. Lawrence StakesCaulfield7 furlongs3+
Up And Coming Stakes, G3, 6.5f, 3yo, Rand
AugustG2Silver Shadow StakesRandwick6 furlongs3f
Show County Quality Handicap, G3, 6f, 3yo+, Rand
AugustG2Warwick StakesRandwick7 furlongs3+
Toy Show Quality Handicap, G3, 6.5f, 3yo+f, Rand
AugustG2Run to the RoseRosehill6 furlongs3
Resimax Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 4yo+, CaulMemsie undercard
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo, CaulMemsie undercard
AugustG1Memsie StakesCaulfield7 furlongs3+
Cockram Stakes, G3,6f, 4yo+, CaulMemsie undercard
Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap, G3, 7f, 3yo, RandTramway undercard
SeptemberG2Furious StakesRandwick6 furlongs3fTramway undercard
SeptemberG2Chelmsford StakesRandwick1 mile3+Tramway undercard
SeptemberG2Tramway StakesRandwick7 furlongs3+
Concorde Stakes, G3, 5f, 3yo+, RandTramway undercard
SeptemberG2McEwen StakesMoonee Valley5 furlongs2+
SeptemberG2Dato' Tan Chin Nam StakesMoonee Valley1 mile2+reg. John F. Feehan Stakes
Kingston Town Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, RoseGolden Rose undercard
SeptemberG1Golden Rose StakesRosehill7 furlongs3ex Peter Pan Stakes
SeptemberG2Theo Marks StakesRosehill6.5 furlongs3+Golden Rose undercard
Sheraco Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo+f, Rose
SeptemberG2Danehill StakesFlemington6 furlongs3Makybe Diva undercard
SeptemberG2Bobbie Lewis QualityFlemington6 furlongs4+Makybe Diva undercard
SeptemberG1Makybe Diva StakesFlemington1 mile3+ex Craiglee Stakes
SeptemberG2Let's Elope StakesFlemington7 furlongs4+fMakybe Diva undercard
Tibbie Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo+, Newc
Cameron Handicap, G3, 7f, 2yo+, Newc
Gold Newcastle Cup, G3, 1 3/8m, 3yo+, Newc
SeptemberG2Tea Rose StakesRandwick7 furlongs3fGeorge Main undercard
SeptemberG2Hill StakesRandwick1 1/4 miles3+George Main undercard
SeptemberG1George Main StakesRandwick1 mile3+
SeptemberG2The ShortsRandwick5.5 furlongs3+George Main undercard
Bill Ritchie Handicap, G3, 7f, 3yo+, RandGeorge Main undercard
How Now Stakes, G3, 6f, 4yo+, Caul
MRC Foundation Cup, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, Caulreg. Naturalism Stakes
Scarborough Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo, MoV
Queen's Cup, G3, 1 1/2m, 3yo+, Rose
SeptemberG2Stan Fox StakesRosehill7.5 furlongs3
Gloaming Stakes, G3, 1 1/8m, 3yo, Rose
SeptemberG2Golden PendantRosehill7 furlongs3+f
SeptemberG2Shannon StakesRosehill7.5 furlongs3+
SeptemberG2Thousand Guineas PreludeCaulfield7 furlongs3fUnderwood undercard
Caulfield Guineas PreludeCaulfield7 furlongs3c,gUnderwood undercard
SeptemberG1Sir Rupert Clarke StakesCaulfield7 furlongs2+Underwood undercard
SeptemberG1Underwood StakesCaulfield1 1/8 miles3
JRA Cup, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, MoVA.J. Moir undercard
SeptemberG2Bill Stutt StakesMoonee Valley1 mile3A.J. Moir undercard
SeptemberG2W.H. Stocks StakesMoonee Valley1 mile4+fA.J. Moir undercard
SeptemberG1A.J. Moir StakesMoonee Valley5 furlongs3+
Craven Plate, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, RandEpsom undercard
OctoberG2Roman Consul StakesRandwick6 furlongs3Epsom undercard
OctoberG1Flight StakesRandwick1 mile3fEpsom undercard
OctoberG1Epsom HandicapRandwick1 mile3+
OctoberG1The MetropolitanRandwick1 1/2 miles3+Epsom undercard
OctoberG2Premiere StakesRandwick6 furlongs3+Epsom undercard
OctoberG2Gilgai StakesFlemington6 furlongs3+Turnbull undercard
The Bart Cummings, G3, 1 9/16m, 3yo+, FlemTurnbull undercard
OctoberG2Edward Manifold StakesFlemington1 mile3fTurnbull undercard
OctoberG1Turnbull StakesFlemington1 1/4 miles4+
OctoberG2Blazer StakesFlemington7 furlongs4+fTurnbull undercard
OctoberG1Spring Champion StakesRandwick1 1/4 miles3
Angst Stakes, G3, 1m, 4yo+, Rand
OctoberG2Herbert Power StakesCaulfield1 1/2 miles3+Caulfield Guineas undercard
Thoroughbred Club Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yof, CaulCaulfield Guineas undercard
Northwood Plume Stakes, G3, 6f, 4yo+, CaulCaulfield Guineas undercard
OctoberG1Caulfield StakesCaulfield1 1/4 miles3+Caulfield Guineas undercard
OctoberG1Thousand GuineasCaulfield1 mile3fCaulfield Guineas undercard
OctoberG1Caulfield GuineasCaulfield1 mile3
OctoberG1Toorak HandicapCaulfield1 mile3Caulfield Guineas undercard
OctoberG2Schillaci StakesCaulfield5.5 furlongs3+Caulfield Guineas undercard
Blue Sapphire Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo, Caul
Ladies Day Vase, G3, 1m, 4yo+, Caul
The Nivision, G3, 6f, 4yo+, Rand
Ethereal Stakes, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo, CaulCaulfield Cup undercard
Caulfield Classic, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo, Caulreg. Norman Robinson Stakes, Caulfield Cup undercard
Coongy Cup, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, CaulCaulfield Cup undercard
OctoberG2Tristarc StakesCaulfield7 furlongs4+fCaulfield Cup undercard
OctoberG1Caulfield CupCaulfield1 1/2 miles3+
OctoberG2Caulfield SprintCaulfield5 furlongs2+Caulfield Cup undercard
Moonga Stakes, G3, 7f, 4yo, CaulCaulfield Cup undercard
Northerly Stakes, G3, 7f, 4yo+, Asc
Geelong Cup, G3, 1 1/2m, 3yo+, Gee
OctoberG1Manikato StakesMoonee Valley6 furlongs2+
Telstra Phonewords Stakes, G3, 6f, 3yo, MoVCox Plate undercard
Tesio Stakes, G3, 1m, 4yo+, MoVCox Plate undercard
OctoberG2Moonee Valley Fillies' ClassicMoonee Valley1 mile3fCox Plate undercard
OctoberG2Crystal MileMoonee Valley1 mile2+Cox Plate undercard
OctoberG2Moonee Valley Gold CupMoonee Valley1 9/16 miles4+Cox Plate undercard
OctoberG1W.H. Cox PlateMoonee Valley1 1/4 miles3+
OctoberG2Moonee Valley VaseMoonee Valley1 1/4 miles3Cox Plate undercard
Bendigo Cup, G3, 1 1/2m, 4yo+, Ben
VRC Carbine Club Stakes, G3, 1m, 3yo, Flem
OctoberG2Wakeful StakesFlemington1 1/4 miles3fVictoria Derby undercard
Sensis Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 4yo+f, Flemreg. Begonia Belle Stakes, Victoria Derby undercard
Lexus Stakes, G3, 1 9/16m, 3yo+, FlemVictoria Derby undercard
OctoberG1Coolmore Stud StakesFlemington6 furlongs3reg. Ascot Vale Stakes
OctoberG1Myer ClassicFlemington1 mile3+freg. Empire Rose Stakes, Victoria Derby undercard
OctoberG1Victoria DerbyFlemington1 9/16 miles3
OctoberG1Cantala StakesFlemington1 mile2+Victoria Derby undercard
Prince of Wales Stakes, G3, 5f, 3yo+, Asc
Asian Beau Stakes, G3, 7f, 3yo+, Asc
Ottawa Stakes, G3, 5f, 2yo, Flem
NovemberG1Melbourne CupFlemington2 miles3+
Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes, G3, 7f, 4yo+, Flem
L'Oreal Stakes, G3, 7f, 2yo+, Flemreg. Chatham Stakes
NovemberG1Crown OaksFlemington1 9/16 miles3f
Crown Resorts Plate, G3, 5.5f, 3yof, Flemreg. Red Roses Stakes
Maribyrnong Plate, G3, 5f, 2yo, Flem
Queen Elizabeth Stakes, G3, 1 5/8 miles, 3yo+, Flem
NovemberG2Matriarch StakesFlemington1 1/4 miles4+f
NovemberG1LKS MacKinnon StakesFlemington1 1/4 miles3+
NovemberG1Darley ClassicFlemington6 furlongs2+reg. Victoria Racing Club Stakes
NovemberG2Lee Steere StakesAscot7 furlongs3+
Yarramalong Racing Club Stakes, G3, 7.5f, 2yo+, SandZipping Classic undercard
NovemberG2Sandown GuineasSandown1 mile3Zipping Classic undercard
NovemberG2Zipping ClassicSandown1 1/2 miles3+reg. Sandown Classic
Kevin Heffernan Stakes, G3, 6.5f, 2yo+, SandZipping Classic undercard
Eclipse Stakes, G3, 1 1/8m, 2yo+, SandZipping Classic undercard
Summoned Stakes, G3, 7.5f, 4yo+, SandZipping Classic undercard
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes, G3, 1m, 3yof, Asc
R.J. Peters Stakes, G3, 7.5f, 3yo+, Asc
Colonel Reeves Stakes, G3, 5.5f, 3yo+, Asc
NovemberG2W.A. GuineasAscot1 mile3
NovemberG1Railway StakesAscot1 mile3+
NovemberG1Winterbottom StakesAscot6 furlongs3+
ATC Festival Stakes, G3, 7.5f, 3yo+, Rose
George Moore Stakes, G3 6f, 2yo+, EaF
DecemberG1Kingston Town ClassicAscot1 1/8 miles3+
A.J. Scahill Stakes, G3, 7f, 3yo+, Asc
DecemberG2Villiers StakesRandwick1 mile3+
DecemberG2Ted Van Heemst StakesAscot1 5/16 miles3+ex C.B. Cox Stakes
Summer Cup, G3, 1 1/4m, 3yo+, Rand
Vo Rogue Plate, G3, 6.5f, 3yo, EaF
B.J. McLachlan Stakes, G3, 6f, 2yo, EaF
La Trice Classic, G3, 1 1/8m, 3yo+, Asc
DecemberG2Perth CupAscot1 1/2 miles3+